Ghana MP Parliamentary Election List 2016 by Constituency Region, Ghana Members of Parliament List 2016

Last Modified: December 12, 2016 at 7:05 am

Ghana MP Parliamentary Election List 2016 by Constituency Region, Ghana Members of Parliament List 2016, List of MP's of Ghana,Ghana new list of MP 2016, Ghana MPs List, Ghana Current Parliament Ministers Portfolio, Members of parliament of Ghana 2016

Ghanaian Presidential election Results 2016 

Opposition leader Nana Akufo-Addo won Ghana's national election and became president elect.  Akufo-Addo defeated President John Mahama by 53.8% to 44.4%, EC Charlotte Osei said

Read More: Detailed Election Results By Constituency

Read More: Detailed Election Results By Region

Read More: Detailed Presidential Election Results Here  

Read More: Detailed Parliamentary Election Results Here  

Following is the List of MPs elected in the Ghana general election 2016 (Total seats declared so far 237)

Also read: Ghana Members of Parliament List 2012

Ashanti Region
Constituency Winner Party
Adansi Asokwa Kobina Tahir Hammond NPP
Afigya Kwabre North Nana Marfo Amaniampong NPP
Afigya Kwabre South William Owuraku Aidoo NPP
Afigya Sekyere East Nkansah-boadu Mavis NPP
Ahafo Ano North Sanid Adamu Suleman NPP
Ahafo Ano South East Francis Manu-adabor NPP
Ahafo Ano South West Johnson Kwaku Adu NPP
Akrofuom Kwabena Appiah Pinkrah NPP
Asante Akim Central Kwame Anyimadu-antwi NPP
Asante Akim North Andy Kwame Appiah-kubi NPP
Asante Akim South Kwaku Asante-boateng NPP
Asawase Alhaji Mohammed-mubarak Muntaka NDC
Asokwa Patricia Appiagyei NPP
Atwima Kwanwoma Kojo Appiah – Kubi NPP
Atwima Mponua Isaac Kwame Asiamah NPP
Atwima Nwabiagya North Benito Owusu Bio NPP
Atwima Nwabiagya South Emmanuel Agyie Anhwere NPP
Bantama Daniel Okyem Aboagye NPP
Bekwai Joseph Osei – Owusu NPP
Bosome Freho Joyce Adwoa Akoh Dei NPP
Bosomtwe Yaw Osei Adutwum NPP
Efiduase, Asokore Nana Ayew Afriye NPP
Ejisu Kwabena Owusu-aduomi NPP
Ejura Sekyedumase Muhammad Bawah Braimah NDC
Fomena William Adjei-mensah NDC
Juaben Ama Pomaa Boateng NPP
Kumawu Philip Basoah NPP
Kwabre East Francisca Oteng Mensah NPP
Kwadaso Samiu Kwadwo Nuamah NPP
Mampong Kwaku Ampratwum Sarpong NPP
Manhyia North Collins Owusu Amankwah NPP
Manhyia South Matthew Opoku Premepeh NPP
Manso Nkwanta Joseph Albert Quarm NPP
New Adubease George Oduro NPP
Nhyiaeso Kennedy Kwasi Kankam NPP
Nsuta, Kwamang, Beposo Kwame Asafu-adjei NPP
Obuasi East Patrick Boakye-yiadom NPP
Obuasi West Kwaku Agyeman Kwarteng NPP
Odotobiri Emmanuel Akwasi Gyamfi NPP
Offinso North Ntim Augustine Collins NPP
Oforikrom Emmanuel Marfo NPP
Old Tafo Anthony Akoto Osei NPP
Sekyere Afram Plain Joseph Owusu NPP
Suame Osei Kyei-mensah-bonsu NPP
Subin Eugene Boakye Antwi NPP
Brong Ahafo Region
Constituency Winner Party
Asunafo North Evans Opoku Bobie NPP
Asunafo South Eric Opoku NDC
Asutifi North Benhazin Joseph Dahah NPP
Asutifi South Alhaji Collins Dauda NDC
Atebubu, Amantin Kofi Amoakohene NPP
Banda Ahmed Ibrahim NDC
Berekum West Kwaku Agyenim-boateng NPP
Dormaa Central Kwaku Agyeman-manu NPP
Dormaa East William Kwasi Sabi NPP
Dormaa West Ali Maiga Halidu NPP
Jaman North Siaka Stevens NPP
Jaman South Afful Yaw NPP
Kintampo North Kwasietu-bonde NDC
Kintampo South Felicia Adjei NDC
Nkoranza North Derek Oduro NPP
Nkoranza South Konadu-yiadom Charles NPP
Pru East Kwabena Donkor (dr) NDC
Pru West Masawud Mohammed NDC
Sene East Dominic Napare NDC
Sene West Kwame Twumasi Ampofo NDC
Sunyani East Kwasi Ameyaw-cheremeh NPP
Sunyani West Ignatius Baffour Awuah NPP
Tain Gabriel Osei NPP
Tano North Freda Prempeh NPP
Tano South Benjamin Yeboah Sekyere NPP
Techiman North Martin Oti Gyarko NPP
Techiman South Henry Yeboah Yiadom-boachie NPP
Wenchi Prof George Gyan-baffour NPP
Central Region
Constituency Winner Party
Agona East Queenstar Pokuah Sawyerr NDC
Agona West Cynthia Mamle Morrison NPP
Ajumako Enyan Esiam Cassiel Ato Baah Forson NDC
Asikuma, Odben, Brakwa Anthony Effah NPP
Assin Central Ken Ohene Agyapong NPP
Assin North Abena Durowaa Mensah NPP
Assin South John Ntim Fordjour NPP
Awutu Senya East Mavis Hawa Koomson NPP
Awutu Senya West Andah George Nenyi Kojo NPP
Cape Coast North Barbara Asher Ayisi NPP
Cape Coast South Ricketts Hagan Kweku NDC
Effutu Alexander Afenyo-markin NPP
Ekumfi Francis Kingsley Ato Codjoe NPP
Gomoa Central Naana Eyiah NPP
Gomoa East Kojo Asemanyi NPP
Gomoa West Alexander Kodwo Kom Abban NPP
Hemang Lower Denkyira Bright Wireko Brobby NPP
Komenda, Edina, Eguafo, Abrem(keea) Samuel Atta Mills NDC
Mfantseman Ekow Hayford NPP
Twifo Ati Morkwa Abraham Dwuma Oddom NPP
Upper Denkyira West Samuel Nsowah-djan NPP
Eastern Region
Constituency Winner Party
Abetifi Bryan Acheampong NPP
Abirem Osei Frimpong John NPP
Abuakwa North Gifty Twum-ampofo NPP
Abuakwa South Samuel Atta Akyea NPP
Afram Plains South Hor William NPP
Akim Oda Quaittoo William Agyapong NPP
Akim Swedru Kennedy Osei Nyarko NPP
Akwapim South Osei Bonsu Amoah NPP
Akwatia Adu – Gyamfi Mercy NPP
Asene, Akroso, Manso George Kwame Aboagye NPP
Asuogyaman Thomas Ampem Nyarko NDC
Atiwa West Kwasi Amoako Attah NPP
Ayensuano Ayeh-paye Samuel NPP
Fanteakwa North Kwabena Amankwa Asiamah NPP
Fanteakwa South Kofi Okyere Agyekum NPP
Kade George Agyemang Duah NDC
Lower West Akim Eyiah Kyei Baffour NPP
Mpraeso Seth Kwame Acheampong NPP
New Juaben North Kwasi Boateng Adjei NPP
New Juaben South Mark Assibey-yeboah NPP
Nkwakwa Eric Kwakye Darfour NPP
Nsawam, Adoagyiri Annor-dompreh Frank NPP
Ofoase, Ayiribi Kojo Oppong-nkrumah NPP
Okere Daniel Botwe NPP
Suhum Frederick Opare-ansah NPP
Upper Manya Krobo Joseph Tetteh NPP
Upper West Akim Derek Ohene Assifo Bekoe NDC
Greater Accra Region
Constituency Winner Party
Ablekuma Central Ebenezer Gilbert Nii Narh Nartey NPP
Ablekuma South Vanderpuije Alfred Okoe NDC
Ablekuma West Ursula G. Owusu NPP
Ada Cudjoe Ghansah Comfort Doyoe NDC
Adenta Yaw Buaben Asamoa NPP
Amasaman Emmanuel Nii Okai Laryea NDC
Anyaa, Sowutuom Shirley Ayorkor Botchwey NPP
Ashaiman Ernest Henry Norgbey NDC
Ayawaso Central Henry Quartey NPP
Ayawaso East Naser Mahama Toure NDC
Ayawaso West Wuogon Emmanuel Kyeremanteng Agyarko NPP
Bortianor-ngleshie Amanfro Habiab Saad NPP
Dadekotopong Vincent Sowah Odotei NPP
Dome, Kwabenya Sarah Adwoa Safo NPP
Domeabra, Obom Sophia Karen Ackuaku NDC
Korle Klottey Zenator Agyeman Rawlings NDC
Kpone Katamanso Joseph Nii Laryea Afotey Agbo NDC
Ledzokuku Benard Okoe Boye NPP
Madina Abu-bakar Saddique Boniface NPP
Ningo Prampram Samuel Nartey George NDC
Odododiodioo Edwin Nii Lantey Vanderpuye NDC
Okaikwei North Fuseini Issah NPP
Okaikwei South Ahmed Arthur NPP
Sege Otuteye Christian Corletey NDC
Shai Osudoku Linda Obenewaa Akweley Ocloo NDC
Tema- Central Kofi Brako NPP
Tema- East Daniel Nii Kwartey Titus-glover NPP
Tema-west Kingsley Carlos Ahenkorah NPP
Trobu Moses Anim NPP
Weija – Gbawe Tina Gifty Naa Ayeley Mensah NPP
Northern Region
Constituency Winner Party
Bimbilla Nitiwul Bingab Aduna Dominic NPP
Bole Bamboi Yusif Sulemana NDC
Bunkpurugu Solomon Namlin Boar NPP
Chereponi Samuel Abdulai Jabanyite NDC
Gushiegu Ziblim Iddi NPP
Karaga Alhassan Sualihu Dandawa NDC
Kpandai Mathew Nyindam NPP
Kumbungu Ras Mubarak NDC
Mion Mohammed Abdul-aziz NDC
Nalerigu, Gamgaba Alima Mahama NPP
Nanton Mohammed Hardi Tuferu NPP
Saboba Charles Binipon Bintin NPP
Sagnarigu A.b.a Fuseini NDC
Salaga North Alhassan Mumni NDC
Salaga South Abukari Ibrahim Dey NDC
Tamale South Iddrisu Haruna NDC
Tatale, Sanguli Tampi Acheampong Simon NDC
Tolon Wahab Suhiyini Wumbei NPP
Wulensi Thomas Donkor Ogajah NPP
Yendi Mohammed Habib Tijani NPP
Zabzugu Alhassahn Umar NDC
Upper East Region
Constituency Winner Party
Bawku Central Mahama Ayariga NDC
Binduri Robert Baba Kuganab-lem NDC
Bolgatanga Central Isaac Adongo NDC
Bolgatanga East Dr. Dominic Akuritinga Ayine NDC
Bongo Edward Abambire Bawa NDC
Builsa North James Agalga NDC
Builsa South Dr. Apaak A. Clement NDC
Chiana,paga Rudolp Nsowine Amenga-etego NDC
Garu Albert Akuka Alalzuuga NDC
Nabdam Dr. Mark Kurt Nawaane NDC
Navrongo Central Joseph Kofi Adda NPP
Pusiga Ayamba Laadi Ayii NDC
Talensi Benson Tongo Baba NDC
Tempane Joseph Dindiok Kpemka NPP
Zebila Frank Fuseini Adongo NPP
Upper West Region
Constituency Winner Party
Daffiama, Bussie, Issa Sebastian Ngmenenso Sandaare NDC
Jirapa Francis Bawaana Dakura NDC
Lawra Anthony N-yoh Puowele Karbo NPP
Nandom Ambrose Dery NPP
Sissala East Abass Ridwan Dauda NPP
Wa Central Rashid Pelpuo NDC
Wa East Bayon Godfrey Tangu NPP
Wa West Joseph Yieleh Chireh NDC
Volta Region
Constituency Winner Party
Afadjato South Angela Oforiwa Alorwu-tay NDC
Agotime-ziope Charles Agbeve NDC
Akan Abdul Aziz Amuniru NDC
Akatsi North Hon. Peter Nortsu-kotoe NDC
Akatsi South Bernard Ahiafor NDC
Anlo Clement Kofi Humado NDC
Central Tongu Hottordze Alexander R. NDC
Ho Central Benjamin Komla Kpodo NDC
Ho West Emmanuel Kwasi Bedzrah NDC
Hohoe Bernice Adiku Heloo NDC
Keta Richard Quashigah NDC
Ketu South Kwetey Fifi Fiavi Franklin NDC
Kpando Della Sowah NDC
Krachi East Gyato Michael Yaw NPP
Krachi West Helen Adjoa Ntoso NDC
Nkwanta South Kini Geoffrey NDC
North Tongu Samuel Okudzeto Ablakwa NDC
South Tongu Wisdom Kobena Mensah Woyome NDC
Western Region
Constituency Winner Party
Ahanta West Ebenezer Kojo Kum NPP
Amenfi Central Peter Yaw Kwakye -ackah NDC
Amenfi West Eric Afful NDC
Aowin Mathias Kwame Ntow NDC
Bia East Richard Acheampong NDC
Bia West Augustine Tawiah NDC
Bibiani – Anwiaso – Bekwai Kingsley Aboagye-gyedu NPP
Bodi Ahi Sampson NDC
Effia Joseph Cudjoe NPP
Ellembele Kwasi Bonzoh NPP
Essikado-ketan Joe Ghartey NPP
Evalue – Ajomoro – Gwira Catherine Abelema Afeku NPP
Jomoro Paul Essien NPP
Juaboso Kwabena Mintah Akandoh NDC
Kwesimintsim Joseph Mensah NPP
Mpohor Alex Kofi Agyekum NPP
Prestea Huni – Valley Robert Wisdom Cudjoe NDC
Sefwi Akontombra Djornobuah Alex Tetteh NPP
Sefwi Wiawso Kwaku Afriyie NPP
Sekondi Andrew Kofi Egyapa Mercer NPP
Shama Ato Panford NPP
Takoradi Kwabena Okyere Darko-mensah NPP
Tarkwa Nsuaem George Mireku Duker NPP
Wassa East Isaac Adjei Mensah NDC
Get Ghana Election Results By Region Constituency Live 
Western Region Greater Accra Region
Volta Region  Eastern Region
Upper West Region Central Region 
Upper East Region Brong Ahafo Region
Northern Region Ashanti Region

 

About

Translate »