Latest UK Opinion Poll by ICM Shows Conservatives ahead of Labour by 16 Points, Jeremy Corbyn versus Therasa May, UK Opinion poll July 2016, UK Latest Election Opinion Poll, Labour Election Opinion Poll, Conservatives Opinion Poll, Therasa May Opinion Poll UK, Britain Opinion Poll

Latest UK Opinion Poll by ICM Shows Conservatives ahead of Labour by 16 Points, Jeremy Corbyn versus Therasa May, UK Opinion poll July 2016, UK Latest Election Opinion Poll, Labour Election Opinion Poll, Conservatives Opinion Poll, Therasa May Opinion Poll UK, Britain Opinion Poll

UK

Tories speculating at an early election looking at all recent polls showing conservatives well ahead of the labout party. 

  1. The ICM survey Shows the Conservatives at 43 per cent, Labour at 27 per cent, Ukip at 13 per cent and the Liberal Democrats on 8 %.
  2. This as speculated might tempt Conservative MPs to call upon early election before 2010 more so if Jeremy Corbyn is re-elected Labour leader because Opinion Poll has revealed that Theresa May would defeat him
  3. According to the poll Some 44 Labour MPs would lose their seats if the new ICM poll are to be believed, leaving the party with only 188 MPs.
  4. But an early election cant take palce since Ms Therasa May, Prime Minister herself said that she will not seek an election before the one due in 2020. 
  5. But some Tory MPs are starting to wonder whether Ms May would think again if her party’s poll lead continues into next spring. “She might find it hard to resist the temptation,” one senior Tory said. “She could argue that she needed her own mandate from the voters.”
  6. Labour is unlikely to unite behind Mr Corbyn; a continuing Labour civil war would be another attraction of an early election for the Tories

UK Election Results 2015 MP List by Party Constituency Region Vote % Margin, Swing, Candidates, Winner and Runner up of Conservatives Labour UKIP

UK Election Results 2015, UK Election Results 2015 by Party, UK Election Results 2015 by Constituency, UK Election Results 2015 by Region, UK Election Results 2015 by Vote %, UK Election Results 2015 by Margin Swing, UK Election Results 2015 Candidates, UK Election Winner List, UK List of MP 2015, UK Election Runner up of Conservatives Labour UKIP, uk election results history

Despite most opinion polls predicting that the Conservatives and Labour were neck and neck, the Conservatives secured a surprise victory after having won a clear lead over their rivals and incumbent Prime Minister David Cameron was able to form a majority single-party government with a working majority of 12 (in practice increased to 15 due to Sinn Féin's 4 MPs' abstention). Thus the result bore resemblance to 1992. The Conservatives gained 38 seats while losing 10, all to Labour, with Employment Minister Esther McVey the most senior Conservative to lose her seat. Cameron became the first Prime Minister since Lord Salisbury in 1900 to increase his popular vote share after a full term, and is sometimes credited as being the only Prime Minister other than Margaret Thatcher (in 1983) to be re-elected with a greater number of seats for his party after a 'full term'
 A map of the results, showing each constituency as a hexagon of equal size.
The Labour Party polled below expectations and won 30.4% of the vote and 232 seats, 24 fewer than their previous result in 2010, even though in 222 constituencies there was a Conservative to Labour swing, as against 151 constituencies where there was a Labour to Conservative swing.Their net loss of seats were mainly a result of their resounding defeat in Scotland, where the Scottish National Party took 40 of their 41 seats, unseating key Labour politicians such as shadow Foreign Secretary Douglas Alexander and Scottish Labour leader Jim Murphy. Labour also lost a further nine seats to the Conservatives to record their lowest share of the seats since the 1987 general election.Ed Miliband subsequently tendered his resignation as Labour leader.

 

UK Election Results 2015 Party Wise –

Party Leader MPs     Votes  
      Of total     Of total
Conservative Party David Cameron 330 0.508 330 / 650

 

 
11300109 0.368
Labour Party Ed Miliband 232 0.357 232 / 650

 

 
9347324 0.305
Scottish National Party Nicola Sturgeon 56 0.086 56 / 650

 

 
1454436 0.047
Liberal Democrats Nick Clegg 8 0.012 8 / 650

 

 
2415862 0.079
Democratic Unionist Party Peter Robinson 8 0.012 8 / 650

 

 
184260 0.006
Sinn Féin Gerry Adams 4 0.006 4 / 650

 

 
176232 0.006
Plaid Cymru Leanne Wood 3 0.005 3 / 650

 

 
181704 0.006
Social Democratic & Labour Party Alasdair McDonnell 3 0.005 3 / 650

 

 
99809 0.003
Ulster Unionist Party Mike Nesbitt 2 0.003 2 / 650

 

 
114935 0.004
UK Independence Party Nigel Farage 1 0.002 1 / 650

 

 
3881099 0.127
Green Party Natalie Bennett 1 0.002 1 / 650

 

 
1157613 0.038
Speaker John Bercow 1 0.002 1 / 650

 

 
34617 0.1%
Independent Sylvia Hermon 1 0.002 1 / 650

 

 
17689 0.06%

The following table is a list of MPs elected, ordered by constituency.

Names of incumbents are listed where they stood for re-election; for details of defeated new candidates and the incumbent who stood down in those cases see individual constituency articles.

     
Aberavon Labour Kinnock, The Hon. StephenThe Hon. Stephen Kinnock (L)
Aberconwy Conservative Bebb, GutoGuto Bebb (C)
Aberdeen North Labour Blackman, KirstyKirsty Blackman (SNP)
Aberdeen South Labour McCaig, CallumCallum McCaig (SNP)
Airdrie and Shotts Labour Gray, NeilNeil Gray (SNP)
Aldershot Conservative Howarth, Sir GeraldSir Gerald Howarth (C)
Aldridge-Brownhills Conservative Morton, WendyWendy Morton (C)
Altrincham and Sale West Conservative Brady, GrahamGraham Brady (C)
Alyn and Deeside Labour Tami, MarkMark Tami (L)
Amber Valley Conservative Mills, NigelNigel Mills (C)
Angus SNP Weir, MikeMike Weir (SNP)
Arfon Plaid Cymru Williams, HywelHywel Williams (PC)
Argyll and Bute Liberal Democrats O'Hara, BrendanBrendan O'Hara (SNP)
Arundel and South Downs Conservative Herbert, NickNick Herbert (C)
Ashfield Labour De Piero, GloriaGloria De Piero (L)
Ashford Conservative Green, DamianDamian Green (C)
Ashton-under-Lyne Labour Rayner, AngelaAngela Rayner (L)
Aylesbury Conservative Lidington, DavidDavid Lidington (C)
Ayr, Carrick and Cumnock Labour Wilson, CorriCorri Wilson (SNP)
Banbury Conservative Prentis, The Hon. VictoriaThe Hon. Victoria Prentis (C)
Banff and Buchan SNP Whiteford, EilidhEilidh Whiteford (SNP)
Barking Labour Hodge, Margaret, LadyMargaret, Lady Hodge (L)
Barnsley Central Labour Jarvis, DanDan Jarvis (L)
Barnsley East Labour Dugher, MichaelMichael Dugher (L)
Barrow and Furness Labour Co-operative Woodcock, JohnJohn Woodcock (L Co-op)
Basildon and Billericay Conservative Baron, JohnJohn Baron (C)
Basingstoke Conservative Miller, MariaMaria Miller (C)
Bassetlaw Labour Mann, JohnJohn Mann (L)
Bath Liberal Democrats Howlett, BenBen Howlett (C)
Batley and Spen Labour Cox, JoJo Cox (L)
Battersea Conservative Ellison, JaneJane Ellison (C)
Beaconsfield Conservative Grieve, DominicDominic Grieve (C)
Beckenham Conservative Stewart, BobBob Stewart (C)
Bedford Conservative Fuller, RichardRichard Fuller (C)
Belfast East Alliance Robinson, GavinGavin Robinson (DUP)
Belfast North DUP Dodds, NigelNigel Dodds (DUP)
Belfast South SDLP McDonnell, AlasdairAlasdair McDonnell (SDLP)
Belfast West Sinn Féin Maskey, PaulPaul Maskey (SF)
Bermondsey and Old Southwark Liberal Democrats Coyle, NeilNeil Coyle (L)
Berwick-upon-Tweed Liberal Democrats Trevelyan, Anne-MarieAnne-Marie Trevelyan (C)
Berwickshire, Roxburgh and Selkirk Liberal Democrats Kerr, CalumCalum Kerr (SNP)
Bethnal Green and Bow Labour Ali, RushanaraRushanara Ali (L)
Beverley and Holderness Conservative Stuart, GrahamGraham Stuart (C)
Bexhill and Battle Conservative Merriman, HuwHuw Merriman (C)
Bexleyheath and Crayford Conservative Evennett, DavidDavid Evennett (C)
Birkenhead Labour Field, FrankFrank Field (L)
Birmingham, Edgbaston Labour Stuart, GiselaGisela Stuart (L)
Birmingham, Erdington Labour Dromey, JackJack Dromey (L)
Birmingham, Hall Green Labour Godsiff, RogerRoger Godsiff (L)
Birmingham, Hodge Hill Labour Byrne, LiamLiam Byrne (L)
Birmingham, Ladywood Labour Mahmood, ShabanaShabana Mahmood (L)
Birmingham, Northfield Labour Burden, RichardRichard Burden (L)
Birmingham, Perry Barr Labour Mahmood, KhalidKhalid Mahmood (L)
Birmingham, Selly Oak Labour McCabe, SteveSteve McCabe (L)
Birmingham, Yardley Liberal Democrats Phillips, JessJess Phillips (L)
Bishop Auckland Labour Goodman, HelenHelen Goodman (L)
Blackburn Independent[a] Hollern, KateKate Hollern (L)
Blackley and Broughton Labour Stringer, GrahamGraham Stringer (L)
Blackpool North and Cleveleys Conservative Maynard, PaulPaul Maynard (C)
Blackpool South Labour Marsden, GordonGordon Marsden (L)
Blaenau Gwent Labour Smith, NickNick Smith (L)
Blaydon Labour Anderson, DavidDavid Anderson (L)
Blyth Valley Labour Campbell, RonnieRonnie Campbell (L)
Bognor Regis and Littlehampton Conservative Gibb, NickNick Gibb (C)
Bolsover Labour Skinner, DennisDennis Skinner (L)
Bolton North East Labour Crausby, DavidDavid Crausby (L)
Bolton South East Labour Qureshi, YasminYasmin Qureshi (L)
Bolton West Labour Green, ChrisChris Green (C)
Bootle Labour Dowd, PeterPeter Dowd (L)
Boston and Skegness Conservative Warman, MattMatt Warman (C)
Bosworth Conservative Tredinnick, DavidDavid Tredinnick (C)
Bournemouth East Conservative Ellwood, TobiasTobias Ellwood (C)
Bournemouth West Conservative Burns, ConorConor Burns (C)
Bracknell Conservative Lee, PhillipPhillip Lee (C)
Bradford East Liberal Democrats Hussain, ImranImran Hussain (L)
Bradford South Labour Cummins, JudithJudith Cummins (L)
Bradford West Respect Shah, NazNaz Shah (L)
Braintree Conservative Cleverly, JamesJames Cleverly (C)
Brecon and Radnorshire Liberal Democrats Davies, ChristopherChristopher Davies (C)
Brent Central Liberal Democrats Butler, DawnDawn Butler (L)
Brent North Labour Gardiner, BarryBarry Gardiner (L)
Brentford and Isleworth Conservative Cadbury, RuthRuth Cadbury (L)
Brentwood and Ongar Conservative Pickles, Sir EricSir Eric Pickles (C)
Bridgend Labour Moon, MadeleineMadeleine Moon (L)
Bridgwater and West Somerset Conservative Liddell-Grainger, IanIan Liddell-Grainger (C)
Brigg and Goole Conservative Percy, AndrewAndrew Percy (C)
Brighton Kemptown Conservative Kirby, SimonSimon Kirby (C)
Brighton Pavilion Green Party Lucas, CarolineCaroline Lucas (Green)
Bristol East Labour McCarthy, KerryKerry McCarthy (L)
Bristol North West Conservative Leslie, CharlotteCharlotte Leslie (C)
Bristol South Labour Smyth, KarinKarin Smyth (L)
Bristol West Liberal Democrats Debbonaire, ThangamThangam Debbonaire (L)
Broadland Conservative Simpson, KeithKeith Simpson (C)
Bromley and Chislehurst Conservative Neill, BobBob Neill (C)
Bromsgrove Conservative Javid, SajidSajid Javid (C)
Broxbourne Conservative Walker, CharlesCharles Walker (C)
Broxtowe Conservative Soubry, AnnaAnna Soubry (C)
Buckingham The Speaker seeking re-election Bercow, JohnJohn Bercow (Speaker)
Burnley Liberal Democrats Cooper, JulieJulie Cooper (L)
Burton Conservative Griffiths, AndrewAndrew Griffiths (C)
Bury North Conservative Nuttall, DavidDavid Nuttall (C)
Bury South Labour Lewis, IvanIvan Lewis (L)
Bury St Edmunds Conservative Churchill, JoJo Churchill (C)
Caerphilly Labour David, WayneWayne David (L)
Caithness, Sutherland and Easter Ross Liberal Democrats Monaghan, PaulPaul Monaghan (SNP)
Calder Valley Conservative Whittaker, CraigCraig Whittaker (C)
Camberwell and Peckham Labour Harman, HarrietHarriet Harman (L)
Camborne and Redruth Conservative Eustice, GeorgeGeorge Eustice (C)
Cambridge Liberal Democrats Zeichner, DanielDaniel Zeichner (L)
Cannock Chase Conservative Milling, AmandaAmanda Milling (C)
Canterbury Conservative Brazier, JulianJulian Brazier (C)
Cardiff Central Liberal Democrats Stevens, JoJo Stevens (L)
Cardiff North Conservative Williams, CraigCraig Williams (C)
Cardiff South and Penarth Labour Co-operative Doughty, StephenStephen Doughty (L Co-op)
Cardiff West Labour Brennan, KevinKevin Brennan (L)
Carlisle Conservative Stevenson, JohnJohn Stevenson (C)
Carmarthen East and Dinefwr Plaid Cymru Edwards, JonathanJonathan Edwards (PC)
Carmarthen West and South Pembrokeshire Conservative Hart, SimonSimon Hart (C)
Carshalton and Wallington Liberal Democrats Brake, TomTom Brake (LD)
Castle Point Conservative Harris, RebeccaRebecca Harris (C)
Central Ayrshire Labour Whitford, PhilippaPhilippa Whitford (SNP)
Central Devon Conservative Stride, MelMel Stride (C)
Central Suffolk and North Ipswich Conservative Poulter, DanielDaniel Poulter (C)
Ceredigion Liberal Democrats Williams, MarkMark Williams (LD)
Charnwood Conservative Argar, EdwardEdward Argar (C)
Chatham and Aylesford Conservative Crouch, TraceyTracey Crouch (C)
Cheadle Liberal Democrats Robinson, MaryMary Robinson (C)
Chelmsford Conservative Burns, Sir SimonSir Simon Burns (C)
Chelsea and Fulham Conservative Hands, GregGreg Hands (C)
Cheltenham Liberal Democrats Chalk, AlexAlex Chalk (C)
Chesham and Amersham Conservative Gillan, CherylCheryl Gillan (C)
Chesterfield Labour Perkins, TobyToby Perkins (L)
Chichester Conservative Tyrie, AndrewAndrew Tyrie (C)
Chingford and Woodford Green Conservative Duncan Smith, IainIain Duncan Smith (C)
Chippenham Liberal Democrats Donelan, MichelleMichelle Donelan (C)
Chipping Barnet Conservative Villiers, TheresaTheresa Villiers (C)
Chorley Labour Hoyle, LindsayLindsay Hoyle (L)
Christchurch Conservative Chope, ChristopherChristopher Chope (C)
Cities of London and Westminster Conservative Field, MarkMark Field (C)
City of Chester Conservative Matheson, ChrisChris Matheson (L)
Clacton UKIP Carswell, DouglasDouglas Carswell (UKIP)
Cleethorpes Conservative Vickers, MartinMartin Vickers (C)
Clwyd South Labour Jones, Susan ElanSusan Elan Jones (L)
Clwyd West Conservative Jones, DavidDavid Jones (C)
Coatbridge, Chryston and Bellshill Labour Boswell, PhilPhil Boswell (SNP)
Colchester Liberal Democrats Quince, WillWill Quince (C)
Colne Valley Conservative McCartney, JasonJason McCartney (C)
Congleton Conservative Bruce, FionaFiona Bruce (C)
Copeland Labour Reed, JamieJamie Reed (L)
Corby Labour Co-operative Pursglove, TomTom Pursglove (C)
The Cotswolds Conservative Clifton-Brown, GeoffreyGeoffrey Clifton-Brown (C)
Coventry North East Labour Fletcher, ColleenColleen Fletcher (L)
Coventry North West Labour Robinson, GeoffreyGeoffrey Robinson (L)
Coventry South Labour Cunningham, JimJim Cunningham (L)
Crawley Conservative Smith, HenryHenry Smith (C)
Crewe and Nantwich Conservative Timpson, EdwardEdward Timpson (C)
Croydon Central Conservative Barwell, GavinGavin Barwell (C)
Croydon North Labour Co-operative Reed, SteveSteve Reed (L Co-op)
Croydon South Conservative Philp, ChrisChris Philp (C)
Cumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch East Labour McDonald, StuartStuart McDonald (SNP)
Cynon Valley Labour Clwyd, AnnAnn Clwyd (L)
Dagenham and Rainham Labour Cruddas, JonJon Cruddas (L)
Darlington Labour Chapman, JennyJenny Chapman (L)
Dartford Conservative Johnson, GarethGareth Johnson (C)
Daventry Conservative Heaton-Harris, ChrisChris Heaton-Harris (C)
Delyn Labour Hanson, DavidDavid Hanson (L)
Denton and Reddish Labour Gwynne, AndrewAndrew Gwynne (L)
Derby North Labour Solloway, AmandaAmanda Solloway (C)
Derby South Labour Beckett, Dame MargaretDame Margaret Beckett (L)
Derbyshire Dales Conservative McLoughlin, PatrickPatrick McLoughlin (C)
Devizes Conservative Perry, ClaireClaire Perry (C)
Dewsbury Conservative Sherriff, PaulaPaula Sherriff (L)
Don Valley Labour Flint, CarolineCaroline Flint (L)
Doncaster Central Labour Winterton, RosieRosie Winterton (L)
Doncaster North Labour Miliband, EdEd Miliband (L)
Dover Conservative Elphicke, CharlieCharlie Elphicke (C)
Dudley North Labour Austin, IanIan Austin (L)
Dudley South Conservative Wood, MikeMike Wood (C)
Dulwich and West Norwood Labour Hayes, HelenHelen Hayes (L)
Dumfries and Galloway Labour Arkless, RichardRichard Arkless (SNP)
Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale Conservative Mundell, DavidDavid Mundell (C)
Dundee East SNP Hosie, StewartStewart Hosie (SNP)
Dundee West Labour Law, ChrisChris Law (SNP)
Dunfermline and West Fife Labour Chapman, DouglasDouglas Chapman (SNP)
City of Durham Labour Blackman-Woods, RobertaRoberta Blackman-Woods (L)
Dwyfor Meirionnydd Plaid Cymru Saville-Roberts, LizLiz Saville-Roberts (PC)
Ealing Central and Acton Conservative Huq, RupaRupa Huq (L)
Ealing North Labour Pound, StephenStephen Pound (L)
Ealing Southall Labour Sharma, VirendraVirendra Sharma (L)
Easington Labour Morris, GrahameGrahame Morris (L)
East Antrim DUP Wilson, SammySammy Wilson (DUP)
East Devon Conservative Swire, HugoHugo Swire (C)
East Dunbartonshire Liberal Democrats Nicolson, JohnJohn Nicolson (SNP)
East Ham Labour Timms, StephenStephen Timms (L)
East Hampshire Conservative Hinds, DamianDamian Hinds (C)
East Kilbride, Strathaven and Lesmahagow Labour Cameron, LisaLisa Cameron (SNP)
East Londonderry DUP Campbell, GregoryGregory Campbell (DUP)
East Lothian Labour Kerevan, GeorgeGeorge Kerevan (SNP)
East Renfrewshire Labour Oswald, KirstenKirsten Oswald (SNP)
East Surrey Conservative Gyimah, SamSam Gyimah (C)
East Worthing and Shoreham Conservative Loughton, TimTim Loughton (C)
East Yorkshire Conservative Knight, Sir GregSir Greg Knight (C)
Eastbourne Liberal Democrats Ansell, CarolineCaroline Ansell (C)
Eastleigh Liberal Democrats Davies, MimsMims Davies (C)
Eddisbury Conservative Sandbach, AntoinetteAntoinette Sandbach (C)
Edinburgh East Labour Sheppard, TommyTommy Sheppard (SNP)
Edinburgh North and Leith Labour Co-operative Brock, DeidreDeidre Brock (SNP)
Edinburgh South Labour Murray, IanIan Murray (L)
Edinburgh South West Labour Cherry, JoannaJoanna Cherry (SNP)
Edinburgh West Liberal Democrats Thomson, MichelleMichelle Thomson (SNP)
Edmonton Labour Co-operative Osamor, KateKate Osamor (L Co-op)
Ellesmere Port and Neston Labour Madders, JustinJustin Madders (L)
Elmet and Rothwell Conservative Shelbrooke, AlecAlec Shelbrooke (C)
Eltham Labour Efford, CliveClive Efford (L)
Enfield North Conservative Ryan, JoanJoan Ryan (L)
Enfield Southgate Conservative Burrowes, DavidDavid Burrowes (C)
Epping Forest Conservative Laing, EleanorEleanor Laing (C)
Epsom and Ewell Conservative Grayling, ChrisChris Grayling (C)
Erewash Conservative Throup, MaggieMaggie Throup (C)
Erith and Thamesmead Labour Pearce, TeresaTeresa Pearce (L)
Esher and Walton Conservative Raab, DominicDominic Raab (C)
Exeter Labour Bradshaw, BenBen Bradshaw (L)
Falkirk Independent[a] McNally, JohnJohn McNally (SNP)
Fareham Conservative Fernandes, SuellaSuella Fernandes (C)
Faversham and Mid Kent Conservative Whately, HelenHelen Whately (C)
Feltham and Heston Labour Co-operative Malhotra, SeemaSeema Malhotra (L Co-op)
Fermanagh and South Tyrone Sinn Féin Elliott, TomTom Elliott (UUP)
Filton and Bradley Stoke Conservative Lopresti, JackJack Lopresti (C)
Finchley and Golders Green Conservative Freer, MikeMike Freer (C)
Folkestone and Hythe Conservative Collins, DamianDamian Collins (C)
Forest of Dean Conservative Harper, MarkMark Harper (C)
Foyle SDLP Durkan, MarkMark Durkan (SDLP)
Fylde Conservative Menzies, MarkMark Menzies (C)
Gainsborough Conservative Leigh, Sir EdwardSir Edward Leigh (C)
Garston and Halewood Labour Eagle, MariaMaria Eagle (L)
Gateshead Labour Mearns, IanIan Mearns (L)
Gedling Labour Coaker, VernonVernon Coaker (L)
Gillingham and Rainham Conservative Chishti, RehmanRehman Chishti (C)
Glasgow Central Labour Thewliss, AlisonAlison Thewliss (SNP)
Glasgow East Labour McGarry, NatalieNatalie McGarry (SNP)
Glasgow North Labour Grady, PatrickPatrick Grady (SNP)
Glasgow North East Labour McLaughlin, AnneAnne McLaughlin (SNP)
Glasgow North West Labour Monaghan, CarolCarol Monaghan (SNP)
Glasgow South Labour McDonald, StewartStewart McDonald (SNP)
Glasgow South West Labour Co-operative Stephens, ChrisChris Stephens (SNP)
Glenrothes Labour Grant, PeterPeter Grant (SNP)
Gloucester Conservative Graham, RichardRichard Graham (C)
Gordon Liberal Democrats Salmond, AlexAlex Salmond (SNP)
Gosport Conservative Dinenage, CarolineCaroline Dinenage (C)
Gower Labour Davies, ByronByron Davies (C)
Grantham and Stamford Conservative Boles, NicholasNicholas Boles (C)
Gravesham Conservative Holloway, AdamAdam Holloway (C)
Great Grimsby Labour Onn, MelanieMelanie Onn (L)
Great Yarmouth Conservative Lewis, BrandonBrandon Lewis (C)
Greenwich and Woolwich Labour Pennycook, MatthewMatthew Pennycook (L)
Guildford Conservative Milton, AnneAnne Milton (C)
Hackney North and Stoke Newington Labour Abbott, DianeDiane Abbott (L)
Hackney South and Shoreditch Labour Co-operative Hillier, MegMeg Hillier (L Co-op)
Halesowen and Rowley Regis Conservative Morris, JamesJames Morris (C)
Halifax Labour Co-operative Walker-Lynch, HollyHolly Walker-Lynch (L)
Haltemprice and Howden Conservative Davis, DavidDavid Davis (C)
Halton Labour Twigg, DerekDerek Twigg (L)
Hammersmith Labour Slaughter, AndyAndy Slaughter (L)
Hampstead and Kilburn Labour Siddiq, TulipTulip Siddiq (L)
Harborough Conservative Garnier, Sir EdwardSir Edward Garnier (C)
Harlow Conservative Halfon, RobertRobert Halfon (C)
Harrogate and Knaresborough Conservative Jones, AndrewAndrew Jones (C)
Harrow East Conservative Blackman, BobBob Blackman (C)
Harrow West Labour Co-operative Thomas, GarethGareth Thomas (L Co-op)
Hartlepool Labour Wright, IainIain Wright (L)
Harwich and North Essex Conservative Jenkin, The Hon. BernardThe Hon. Bernard Jenkin (C)
Hastings and Rye Conservative Rudd, AmberAmber Rudd (C)
Havant Conservative Mak, AlanAlan Mak (C)
Hayes and Harlington Labour McDonnell, JohnJohn McDonnell (L)
Hazel Grove Liberal Democrats Wragg, WilliamWilliam Wragg (C)
Hemel Hempstead Conservative Penning, MikeMike Penning (C)
Hemsworth Labour Trickett, JonJon Trickett (L)
Hendon Conservative Offord, MatthewMatthew Offord (C)
Henley Conservative Howell, JohnJohn Howell (C)
Hereford and South Herefordshire Conservative Norman, JesseJesse Norman (C)
Hertford and Stortford Conservative Prisk, MarkMark Prisk (C)
Hertsmere Conservative Dowden, OliverOliver Dowden (C)
Hexham Conservative Opperman, GuyGuy Opperman (C)
Heywood and Middleton Labour McInnes, LizLiz McInnes (L)
High Peak Conservative Bingham, AndrewAndrew Bingham (C)
Hitchin and Harpenden Conservative Lilley, PeterPeter Lilley (C)
Holborn and St Pancras Labour Starmer, KeirKeir Starmer (L)
Hornchurch and Upminster Conservative Watkinson, Dame AngelaDame Angela Watkinson (C)
Hornsey and Wood Green Liberal Democrats West, CatherineCatherine West (L)
Horsham Conservative Quin, JeremyJeremy Quin (C)
Houghton and Sunderland South Labour Phillipson, BridgetBridget Phillipson (L)
Hove Conservative Kyle, PeterPeter Kyle (L)
Huddersfield Labour Co-operative Sheerman, BarryBarry Sheerman (L Co-op)
Huntingdon Conservative Djanogly, JonathanJonathan Djanogly (C)
Hyndburn Labour Jones, GrahamGraham Jones (L)
Ilford North Conservative Streeting, WesWes Streeting (L)
Ilford South Labour Co-operative Gapes, MikeMike Gapes (L Co-op)
Inverclyde Labour Cowan, RonnieRonnie Cowan (SNP)
Inverness, Nairn, Badenoch and Strathspey Liberal Democrats Hendry, DrewDrew Hendry (SNP)
Ipswich Conservative Gummer, The Hon. BenThe Hon. Ben Gummer (C)
Isle of Wight Conservative Turner, AndrewAndrew Turner (C)
Islington North Labour Corbyn, JeremyJeremy Corbyn (L)
Islington South and Finsbury Labour Thornberry, EmilyEmily Thornberry (L)
Islwyn Labour Co-operative Evans, ChrisChris Evans (L Co-op)
Jarrow Labour Hepburn, StephenStephen Hepburn (L)
Keighley Conservative Hopkins, KrisKris Hopkins (C)
Kenilworth and Southam Conservative Wright, JeremyJeremy Wright (C)
Kensington Independent[a] Borwick, Victoria, LadyVictoria, Lady Borwick (C)
Kettering Conservative Hollobone, PhilipPhilip Hollobone (C)
Kilmarnock and Loudoun Labour Co-operative Brown, AlanAlan Brown (SNP)
Kingston and Surbiton Liberal Democrats Berry, JamesJames Berry (C)
Kingston upon Hull East Labour Turner, KarlKarl Turner (L)
Kingston upon Hull North Labour Johnson, DianaDiana Johnson (L)
Kingston upon Hull West and Hessle Labour Johnson, AlanAlan Johnson (L)
Kingswood Conservative Skidmore, ChrisChris Skidmore (C)
Kirkcaldy and Cowdenbeath Labour Mullin, RogerRoger Mullin (SNP)
Knowsley Labour Howarth, GeorgeGeorge Howarth (L)
Lagan Valley DUP Donaldson, JeffreyJeffrey Donaldson (DUP)
Lanark and Hamilton East Labour Crawley, AngelaAngela Crawley (SNP)
Lancaster and Fleetwood Conservative Smith, CatCat Smith (L)
Leeds Central Labour Benn, HilaryHilary Benn (L)
Leeds East Labour Burgon, RichardRichard Burgon (L)
Leeds North East Labour Hamilton, FabianFabian Hamilton (L)
Leeds North West Liberal Democrats Mulholland, GregGreg Mulholland (LD)
Leeds West Labour Reeves, RachelRachel Reeves (L)
Leicester East Labour Vaz, KeithKeith Vaz (L)
Leicester South Labour Co-operative Ashworth, JonJon Ashworth (L Co-op)
Leicester West Labour Kendall, LizLiz Kendall (L)
Leigh Labour Burnham, AndyAndy Burnham (L)
Lewes Liberal Democrats Caulfield, MariaMaria Caulfield (C)
Lewisham East Labour Alexander, HeidiHeidi Alexander (L)
Lewisham West and Penge Labour Dowd, JimJim Dowd (L)
Lewisham Deptford Labour Foxcroft, VickyVicky Foxcroft (L)
Leyton and Wanstead Labour Cryer, JohnJohn Cryer (L)
Lichfield Conservative Fabricant, MichaelMichael Fabricant (C)
Lincoln Conservative McCartney, KarlKarl McCartney (C)
Linlithgow and East Falkirk Labour Day, MartynMartyn Day (SNP)
Liverpool Riverside Labour Co-operative Ellman, LouiseLouise Ellman (L Co-op)
Liverpool Walton Labour Rotheram, SteveSteve Rotheram (L)
Liverpool Wavertree Labour Co-operative Berger, LucianaLuciana Berger (L Co-op)
Liverpool West Derby Labour Co-operative Twigg, StephenStephen Twigg (L Co-op)
Livingston Labour Bardell, HannahHannah Bardell (SNP)
Llanelli Labour Griffith, NiaNia Griffith (L)
Loughborough Conservative Morgan, NickyNicky Morgan (C)
Louth and Horncastle Conservative Atkins, VictoriaVictoria Atkins (C)
Ludlow Conservative Dunne, PhilipPhilip Dunne (C)
Luton North Labour Hopkins, KelvinKelvin Hopkins (L)
Luton South Labour Co-operative Shuker, GavinGavin Shuker (L Co-op)
Macclesfield Conservative Rutley, DavidDavid Rutley (C)
Maidenhead Conservative May, TheresaTheresa May (C)
Maidstone and The Weald Conservative Grant, HelenHelen Grant (C)
Makerfield Labour Fovargue, YvonneYvonne Fovargue (L)
Maldon Conservative Whittingdale, JohnJohn Whittingdale (C)
Manchester Central Labour Co-operative Powell, LucyLucy Powell (L Co-op)
Manchester, Gorton Labour Kaufman, Sir GeraldSir Gerald Kaufman (L)
Manchester Withington Liberal Democrats Smith, JeffJeff Smith (L)
Mansfield Labour Meale, Sir AlanSir Alan Meale (L)
Meon Valley Conservative Hollingbery, GeorgeGeorge Hollingbery (C)
Meriden Conservative Spelman, CarolineCaroline Spelman (C)
Merthyr Tydfil and Rhymney Labour Jones, GeraldGerald Jones (L)
Mid Bedfordshire Conservative Dorries, NadineNadine Dorries (C)
Mid Derbyshire Conservative Latham, PaulinePauline Latham (C)
Mid Dorset and North Poole Liberal Democrats Tomlinson, MichaelMichael Tomlinson (C)
Mid Norfolk Conservative Freeman, GeorgeGeorge Freeman (C)
Mid Sussex Conservative Soames, Sir NicholasSir Nicholas Soames (C)
Mid Ulster Sinn Féin Molloy, FrancieFrancie Molloy (SF)
Mid Worcestershire Conservative Huddleston, NigelNigel Huddleston (C)
Middlesbrough Labour McDonald, AndyAndy McDonald (L)
Middlesbrough South and East Cleveland Labour Blenkinsop, TomTom Blenkinsop (L)
Midlothian Labour Thompson, OwenOwen Thompson (SNP)
Milton Keynes North Conservative Lancaster, MarkMark Lancaster (C)
Milton Keynes South Conservative Stewart, IainIain Stewart (C)
Mitcham and Morden Labour McDonagh, SiobhainSiobhain McDonagh (L)
Mole Valley Conservative Beresford, Sir PaulSir Paul Beresford (C)
Monmouth Conservative Davies, DavidDavid Davies (C)
Montgomeryshire Conservative Davies, GlynGlyn Davies (C)
Moray SNP Robertson, AngusAngus Robertson (SNP)
Morecambe and Lunesdale Conservative Morris, DavidDavid Morris (C)
Morley and Outwood Labour Co-operative Jenkyns, AndreaAndrea Jenkyns (C)
Motherwell and Wishaw Labour Fellows, MarionMarion Fellows (SNP)
Na h-Eileanan an Iar (Western Isles) SNP MacNeil, AngusAngus MacNeil (SNP)
Neath Labour Rees, ChristinaChristina Rees (L)
New Forest East Conservative Lewis, JulianJulian Lewis (C)
New Forest West Conservative Swayne, DesmondDesmond Swayne (C)
Newark Conservative Jenrick, RobertRobert Jenrick (C)
Newbury Conservative Benyon, RichardRichard Benyon (C)
Newcastle upon Tyne Central Labour Onwurah, ChinyeluChinyelu Onwurah (L)
Newcastle upon Tyne East Labour Brown, NickNick Brown (L)
Newcastle upon Tyne North Labour McKinnell, CatherineCatherine McKinnell (L)
Newcastle-under-Lyme Labour Farrelly, PaulPaul Farrelly (L)
Newport East Labour Morden, JessicaJessica Morden (L)
Newport West Labour Flynn, PaulPaul Flynn (L)
Newry and Armagh Sinn Féin Brady, MickeyMickey Brady (SF)
Newton Abbot Conservative Morris, Anne MarieAnne Marie Morris (C)
Normanton, Pontefract and Castleford Labour Cooper, YvetteYvette Cooper (L)
North Antrim DUP Paisley, Jr., The Hon. IanThe Hon. Ian Paisley, Jr. (DUP)
North Ayrshire and Arran Labour Gibson, PatriciaPatricia Gibson (SNP)
North Cornwall Liberal Democrats Mann, ScottScott Mann (C)
North Devon Liberal Democrats Heaton-Jones, PeterPeter Heaton-Jones (C)
North Dorset Conservative Hoare, SimonSimon Hoare (C)
North Down Independent Hermon, Sylvia, LadySylvia, Lady Hermon (Ind)
North Durham Labour Jones, KevanKevan Jones (L)
North East Bedfordshire Conservative Burt, AlistairAlistair Burt (C)
North East Cambridgeshire Conservative Barclay, StephenStephen Barclay (C)
North East Derbyshire Labour Engel, NataschaNatascha Engel (L)
North East Fife Liberal Democrats Gethins, StephenStephen Gethins (SNP)
North East Hampshire Conservative Jayawardena, RanilRanil Jayawardena (C)
North East Hertfordshire Conservative Heald, Sir OliverSir Oliver Heald (C)
North East Somerset Conservative Rees-Mogg, The Hon. JacobThe Hon. Jacob Rees-Mogg (C)
North Herefordshire Conservative Wiggin, BillBill Wiggin (C)
North Norfolk Liberal Democrats Lamb, NormanNorman Lamb (LD)
North Shropshire Conservative Paterson, OwenOwen Paterson (C)
North Somerset Conservative Fox, LiamLiam Fox (C)
North Swindon Conservative Tomlinson, JustinJustin Tomlinson (C)
North Thanet Conservative Gale, Sir RogerSir Roger Gale (C)
North Tyneside Labour Glindon, MaryMary Glindon (L)
North Warwickshire Conservative Tracey, CraigCraig Tracey (C)
North West Cambridgeshire Conservative Vara, ShaileshShailesh Vara (C)
North West Durham Labour Glass, PatPat Glass (L)
North West Hampshire Conservative Malthouse, KitKit Malthouse (C)
North West Leicestershire Conservative Bridgen, AndrewAndrew Bridgen (C)
North West Norfolk Conservative Bellingham, HenryHenry Bellingham (C)
North Wiltshire Conservative Gray, JamesJames Gray (C)
Northampton North Conservative Ellis, MichaelMichael Ellis (C)
Northampton South Conservative Mackintosh, DavidDavid Mackintosh (C)
Norwich North Conservative Smith, ChloeChloe Smith (C)
Norwich South Liberal Democrats Lewis, CliveClive Lewis (L)
Nottingham East Labour Co-operative Leslie, ChrisChris Leslie (L Co-op)
Nottingham North Labour Allen, GrahamGraham Allen (L)
Nottingham South Labour Greenwood, LilianLilian Greenwood (L)
Nuneaton Conservative Jones, MarcusMarcus Jones (C)
Ochil and South Perthshire Labour Ahmed-Sheikh, TasminaTasmina Ahmed-Sheikh (SNP)
Ogmore Labour Irranca-Davies, HuwHuw Irranca-Davies (L)
Old Bexley and Sidcup Conservative Brokenshire, JamesJames Brokenshire (C)
Oldham East and Saddleworth Labour Abrahams, DebbieDebbie Abrahams (L)
Oldham West and Royton Labour Meacher, MichaelMichael Meacher (L)
Orkney and Shetland Liberal Democrats Carmichael, AlistairAlistair Carmichael (LD)
Orpington Conservative Johnson, JoJo Johnson (C)
Oxford East Labour Smith, AndrewAndrew Smith (L)
Oxford West and Abingdon Conservative Blackwood, NicolaNicola Blackwood (C)
Paisley and Renfrewshire North Labour Newlands, GavinGavin Newlands (SNP)
Paisley and Renfrewshire South Labour Black, MhairiMhairi Black (SNP)
Pendle Conservative Stephenson, AndrewAndrew Stephenson (C)
Penistone and Stocksbridge Labour Smith, AngelaAngela Smith (L)
Penrith and The Border Conservative Stewart, RoryRory Stewart (C)
Perth and North Perthshire SNP Wishart, PetePete Wishart (SNP)
Peterborough Conservative Jackson, StewartStewart Jackson (C)
Plymouth, Moor View Labour Mercer, JohnnyJohnny Mercer (C)
Plymouth, Sutton and Devonport Conservative Colvile, OliverOliver Colvile (C)
Pontypridd Labour Smith, OwenOwen Smith (L)
Poole Conservative Syms, RobertRobert Syms (C)
Poplar and Limehouse Labour Fitzpatrick, JimJim Fitzpatrick (L)
Portsmouth North Conservative Mordaunt, PennyPenny Mordaunt (C)
Portsmouth South Independent[a] Drummond, FlickFlick Drummond (C)
Preseli Pembrokeshire Conservative Crabb, StephenStephen Crabb (C)
Preston Labour Co-operative Hendrick, MarkMark Hendrick (L Co-op)
Pudsey Conservative Andrew, StuartStuart Andrew (C)
Putney Conservative Greening, JustineJustine Greening (C)
Rayleigh and Wickford Conservative Francois, MarkMark Francois (C)
Reading East Conservative Wilson, RobRob Wilson (C)
Reading West Conservative Sharma, AlokAlok Sharma (C)
Redcar Liberal Democrats Turley, AnnaAnna Turley (L Co-op)
Redditch Conservative Lumley, KarenKaren Lumley (C)
Reigate Conservative Blunt, CrispinCrispin Blunt (C)
Rhondda Labour Bryant, ChrisChris Bryant (L)
Ribble Valley Conservative Evans, NigelNigel Evans (C)
Richmond (Yorks) Conservative Sunak, RishiRishi Sunak (C)
Richmond Park Conservative Goldsmith, ZacZac Goldsmith (C)
Rochdale Labour Danczuk, SimonSimon Danczuk (L)
Rochester and Strood UKIP Tolhurst, KellyKelly Tolhurst (C)
Rochford and Southend East Conservative Duddridge, JamesJames Duddridge (C)
Romford Conservative Rosindell, AndrewAndrew Rosindell (C)
Romsey and Southampton North Conservative Nokes, CarolineCaroline Nokes (C)
Ross, Skye and Lochaber Liberal Democrats Blackford, IanIan Blackford (SNP)
Rossendale and Darwen Conservative Berry, JakeJake Berry (C)
Rother Valley Labour Barron, Sir KevinSir Kevin Barron (L)
Rotherham Labour Champion, SarahSarah Champion (L)
Rugby Conservative Pawsey, MarkMark Pawsey (C)
Ruislip, Northwood and Pinner Conservative Hurd, The Hon. NickThe Hon. Nick Hurd (C)
Runnymede and Weybridge Conservative Hammond, PhilipPhilip Hammond (C)
Rushcliffe Conservative Clarke, KennethKenneth Clarke (C)
Rutherglen and Hamilton West Labour Co-operative Ferrier, MargaretMargaret Ferrier (SNP)
Rutland and Melton Conservative Duncan, Sir AlanSir Alan Duncan (C)
Saffron Walden Conservative Haselhurst, Sir AlanSir Alan Haselhurst (C)
Salford and Eccles Labour Long-Bailey, RebeccaRebecca Long-Bailey (L)
Salisbury Conservative Glen, JohnJohn Glen (C)
Scarborough and Whitby Conservative Goodwill, RobertRobert Goodwill (C)
Scunthorpe Labour Dakin, NicNic Dakin (L)
Sedgefield Labour Wilson, PhilPhil Wilson (L)
Sefton Central Labour Esterson, BillBill Esterson (L)
Selby and Ainsty Conservative Adams, NigelNigel Adams (C)
Sevenoaks Conservative Fallon, MichaelMichael Fallon (C)
Sheffield Central Labour Blomfield, PaulPaul Blomfield (L)
Sheffield South East Labour Betts, CliveClive Betts (L)
Sheffield Brightside and Hillsborough Labour Harpham, HarryHarry Harpham (L)
Sheffield Hallam Liberal Democrats Clegg, NickNick Clegg (LD)
Sheffield Heeley Labour Co-operative Haigh, LouiseLouise Haigh (L)
Sherwood Conservative Spencer, MarkMark Spencer (C)
Shipley Conservative Davies, PhilipPhilip Davies (C)
Shrewsbury and Atcham Conservative Kawczynski, DanielDaniel Kawczynski (C)
Sittingbourne and Sheppey Conservative Henderson, GordonGordon Henderson (C)
Skipton and Ripon Conservative Smith, JulianJulian Smith (C)
Sleaford and North Hykeham Conservative Phillips, StephenStephen Phillips (C)
Slough Labour Mactaggart, FionaFiona Mactaggart (L)
Solihull Liberal Democrats Knight, JulianJulian Knight (C)
Somerton and Frome Liberal Democrats Warburton, DavidDavid Warburton (C)
South Antrim DUP Kinahan, DannyDanny Kinahan (UUP)
South Basildon and East Thurrock Conservative Metcalfe, StephenStephen Metcalfe (C)
South Cambridgeshire Conservative Allen, HeidiHeidi Allen (C)
South Derbyshire Conservative Wheeler, HeatherHeather Wheeler (C)
South Dorset Conservative Drax, RichardRichard Drax (C)
South Down SDLP Ritchie, MargaretMargaret Ritchie (SDLP)
South East Cambridgeshire Conservative Frazer, LucyLucy Frazer (C)
South East Cornwall Conservative Murray, SheryllSheryll Murray (C)
South Holland and The Deepings Conservative Hayes, JohnJohn Hayes (C)
South Leicestershire Conservative Costa, AlbertoAlberto Costa (C)
South Norfolk Conservative Bacon, RichardRichard Bacon (C)
South Northamptonshire Conservative Leadsom, AndreaAndrea Leadsom (C)
South Ribble Conservative Kennedy, SeemaSeema Kennedy (C)
South Shields Labour Lewell-Buck, EmmaEmma Lewell-Buck (L)
South Staffordshire Conservative Williamson, GavinGavin Williamson (C)
South Suffolk Conservative Cartlidge, JamesJames Cartlidge (C)
South Swindon Conservative Buckland, RobertRobert Buckland (C)
South Thanet Conservative Mackinlay, CraigCraig Mackinlay (C)
South West Bedfordshire Conservative Selous, AndrewAndrew Selous (C)
South West Devon Conservative Streeter, GaryGary Streeter (C)
South West Hertfordshire Conservative Gauke, DavidDavid Gauke (C)
South West Norfolk Conservative Truss, ElizabethElizabeth Truss (C)
South West Surrey Conservative Hunt, JeremyJeremy Hunt (C)
South West Wiltshire Conservative Murrison, AndrewAndrew Murrison (C)
Southampton Itchen Labour Smith, RoystonRoyston Smith (C)
Southampton Test Labour Whitehead, AlanAlan Whitehead (L)
Southend West Conservative Amess, Sir DavidSir David Amess (C)
Southport Liberal Democrats Pugh, JohnJohn Pugh (LD)
Spelthorne Conservative Kwarteng, KwasiKwasi Kwarteng (C)
St Albans Conservative Main, AnneAnne Main (C)
St Austell and Newquay Liberal Democrats Double, SteveSteve Double (C)
St Helens North Labour McGinn, ConorConor McGinn (L)
St Helens South and Whiston Labour Rimmer, MarieMarie Rimmer (L)
St Ives Liberal Democrats Thomas, DerekDerek Thomas (C)
Stafford Conservative Lefroy, JeremyJeremy Lefroy (C)
Staffordshire Moorlands Conservative Bradley, KarenKaren Bradley (C)
Stalybridge and Hyde Labour Co-operative Reynolds, JonathanJonathan Reynolds (L Co-op)
Stevenage Conservative McPartland, StephenStephen McPartland (C)
Stirling Labour Paterson, StevenSteven Paterson (SNP)
Stockport Labour Coffey, AnnAnn Coffey (L)
Stockton North Labour Cunningham, AlexAlex Cunningham (L)
Stockton South Conservative Wharton, JamesJames Wharton (C)
Stoke-on-Trent Central Labour Hunt, The Hon. TristramThe Hon. Tristram Hunt (L)
Stoke-on-Trent North Labour Smeeth, RuthRuth Smeeth (L)
Stoke-on-Trent South Labour Flello, RobRob Flello (L)
Stone Conservative Cash, Sir BillSir Bill Cash (C)
Stourbridge Conservative James, MargotMargot James (C)
Strangford DUP Shannon, JimJim Shannon (DUP)
Stratford-on-Avon Conservative Zahawi, NadhimNadhim Zahawi (C)
Streatham Labour Umunna, ChukaChuka Umunna (L)
Stretford and Urmston Labour Green, KateKate Green (L)
Stroud Conservative Carmichael, NeilNeil Carmichael (C)
Suffolk Coastal Conservative Coffey, ThereseTherese Coffey (C)
Sunderland Central Labour Elliott, JulieJulie Elliott (L)
Surrey Heath Conservative Gove, MichaelMichael Gove (C)
Sutton and Cheam Liberal Democrats Scully, PaulPaul Scully (C)
Sutton Coldfield Conservative Mitchell, AndrewAndrew Mitchell (C)
Swansea East Labour Harris, CarolynCarolyn Harris (L)
Swansea West Labour Co-operative Davies, GeraintGeraint Davies (L Co-op)
Tamworth Conservative Pincher, ChristopherChristopher Pincher (C)
Tatton Conservative Osborne, GeorgeGeorge Osborne (C)
Taunton Deane Liberal Democrats Pow, RebeccaRebecca Pow (C)
Telford Labour Allan, LucyLucy Allan (C)
Tewkesbury Conservative Robertson, LaurenceLaurence Robertson (C)
Thirsk and Malton Conservative Hollinrake, KevinKevin Hollinrake (C)
Thornbury and Yate Liberal Democrats Hall, LukeLuke Hall (C)
Thurrock Conservative Doyle-Price, JackieJackie Doyle-Price (C)
Tiverton and Honiton Conservative Parish, NeilNeil Parish (C)
Tonbridge and Malling Conservative Tugendhat, TomTom Tugendhat (C)
Tooting Labour Khan, SadiqSadiq Khan (L)
Torbay Liberal Democrats Foster, KevinKevin Foster (C)
Torfaen Labour Thomas-Symonds, NickNick Thomas-Symonds (L)
Torridge and West Devon Conservative Cox, GeoffreyGeoffrey Cox (C)
Totnes Conservative Wollaston, SarahSarah Wollaston (C)
Tottenham Labour Lammy, DavidDavid Lammy (L)
Truro and Falmouth Conservative Newton, SarahSarah Newton (C)
Tunbridge Wells Conservative Clark, GregGreg Clark (C)
Twickenham Liberal Democrats Mathias, TaniaTania Mathias (C)
Tynemouth Labour Campbell, AlanAlan Campbell (L)
Upper Bann DUP Simpson, DavidDavid Simpson (DUP)
Uxbridge and South Ruislip Conservative Johnson, BorisBoris Johnson (C)
Vale of Clwyd Labour Davies, JamesJames Davies (C)
Vale of Glamorgan Conservative Cairns, AlunAlun Cairns (C)
Vauxhall Labour Hoey, KateKate Hoey (L)
Wakefield Labour Creagh, MaryMary Creagh (L)
Wallasey Labour Eagle, AngelaAngela Eagle (L)
Walsall North Labour Winnick, DavidDavid Winnick (L)
Walsall South Labour Vaz, ValerieValerie Vaz (L)
Walthamstow Labour Co-operative Creasy, StellaStella Creasy (L Co-op)
Wansbeck Labour Lavery, IanIan Lavery (L)
Wantage Conservative Vaizey, The Hon. EdThe Hon. Ed Vaizey (C)
Warley Labour Spellar, JohnJohn Spellar (L)
Warrington North Labour Jones, HelenHelen Jones (L)
Warrington South Conservative Mowat, DavidDavid Mowat (C)
Warwick and Leamington Conservative White, ChrisChris White (C)
Washington and Sunderland West Labour Hodgson, SharonSharon Hodgson (L)
Watford Conservative Harrington, RichardRichard Harrington (C)
Waveney Conservative Aldous, PeterPeter Aldous (C)
Wealden Conservative Ghani, NusNus Ghani (C)
Weaver Vale Conservative Evans, GrahamGraham Evans (C)
Wellingborough Conservative Bone, PeterPeter Bone (C)
Wells Liberal Democrats Heappey, JamesJames Heappey (C)
Welwyn Hatfield Conservative Shapps, GrantGrant Shapps (C)
Wentworth and Dearne Labour Healey, JohnJohn Healey (L)
West Aberdeenshire and Kincardine Liberal Democrats Donaldson, StuartStuart Donaldson (SNP)
West Bromwich East Labour Watson, TomTom Watson (L)
West Bromwich West Labour Co-operative Bailey, AdrianAdrian Bailey (L Co-op)
West Dorset Conservative Letwin, OliverOliver Letwin (C)
West Dunbartonshire Labour Co-operative Docherty, MartinMartin Docherty (SNP)
West Ham Labour Brown, LynLyn Brown (L)
West Lancashire Labour Cooper, RosieRosie Cooper (L)
West Suffolk Conservative Hancock, MatthewMatthew Hancock (C)
West Tyrone Sinn Féin Doherty, PatPat Doherty (SF)
West Worcestershire Conservative Baldwin, HarrietHarriet Baldwin (C)
Westminster North Labour Buck, KarenKaren Buck (L)
Westmorland and Lonsdale Liberal Democrats Farron, TimTim Farron (LD)
Weston-super-Mare Conservative Penrose, JohnJohn Penrose (C)
Wigan Labour Nandy, LisaLisa Nandy (L)
Wimbledon Conservative Hammond, StephenStephen Hammond (C)
Winchester Conservative Brine, SteveSteve Brine (C)
Windsor Conservative Afriyie, AdamAdam Afriyie (C)
Wirral South Labour McGovern, AlisonAlison McGovern (L)
Wirral West Conservative Greenwood, MargaretMargaret Greenwood (L)
Witham Conservative Patel, PritiPriti Patel (C)
Witney Conservative Cameron, DavidDavid Cameron (C)
Woking Conservative Lord, JonathanJonathan Lord (C)
Wokingham Conservative Redwood, JohnJohn Redwood (C)
Wolverhampton North East Labour Reynolds, EmmaEmma Reynolds (L)
Wolverhampton South East Labour McFadden, PatPat McFadden (L)
Wolverhampton South West Conservative Marris, RobRob Marris (L)
Worcester Conservative Walker, The Hon. RobinThe Hon. Robin Walker (C)
Workington Labour Hayman, SueSue Hayman (L)
Worsley and Eccles South Labour Keeley, BarbaraBarbara Keeley (L)
Worthing West Conservative Bottomley, Sir PeterSir Peter Bottomley (C)
The Wrekin Conservative Pritchard, MarkMark Pritchard (C)
Wrexham Labour Lucas, IanIan Lucas (L)
Wycombe Conservative Baker, SteveSteve Baker (C)
Wyre and Preston North Conservative Wallace, BenBen Wallace (C)
Wyre Forest Conservative Garnier, MarkMark Garnier (C)
Wythenshawe and Sale East Labour Kane, MikeMike Kane (L)
Yeovil Liberal Democrats Fysh, MarcusMarcus Fysh (C)
Ynys Môn (Anglesey) Labour Owen, AlbertAlbert Owen (L)
York Central Labour Maskell, RachaelRachael Maskell (L Co-op)
York Outer Conservative Sturdy, JulianJulian Sturdy (C)

 

Theresa May takes charge as Britain’s PM, Theresa May , New British Prime Minister, Theresa May’s New cabinet, Theresa May cabinet members

Theresa May takes charge as Britain's PM, Theresa May , New British Prime Minister, Theresa May's New cabinet, Theresa May cabinet members 

Theresa May is set to become Britain’s new prime minister Wednesday when David Cameron steps down after six years at 10 Downing Street because of his defeat in the country’s referendum on European Union membership.

May will be in charge of implementing the voters’ June 23 decision to leave the EU and strike an independent path.

May's Past Political Career:

  1. May is the second woman PM of Britain after Margaret Thatcher. The tough-talking leader took charge with a heavy workload already waiting in her in-tray after the Brexit vote.
  2. The 59-year-old Conservative party leader's first task will be to put in place a frontline team that can help her through the challenges of negotiating Britain's exit from the European Union, having promised that "Brexit means Brexit".
  3. May has been in British Parliament as MP for Maidenhead since 1997 and under outgoing Prime Minister David Cameron, she has been the longest-serving home secretary for Britain in 50 years.
  4. She has worked with the Bank of England in the past before entering front-line politics.
  5. May is expected to ensure stability for many roles, while putting her own stamp on the Prime Minister's office.
  6. Others in line for significant roles include energy minister Amber Rudd, international development minister Justine Greening, who recently came out as an openly gay minister, and home office minister Karen Bradley.

Theresa May named six cabinet members 

  1. Chancellor of the Exchequer – Philip Hammond — Campaigned to Remain in the EU
  2. Foreign Secretary – Boris Johnson — Campaigned to Leave the EU
  3. Home Secretary – Amber RuddRemain campaigner
  4. Defence Secretary – Michael Fallon — Remain campaigner
  5. Secretary of State for Exiting the EU – David Davis Leave campaigner
  6. Secretary of State for International Trade – Liam FoxLeave campaigner

And those who are out…

  1. George Osborne — Remain campaigner

Labour leadership election 2016 Schedule/dates Opinion Poll Candidates Results Notification, Jeremy Corbyn, Angela Eagle, David Cameron, Labour leadership all you need to know, Labour Party election

Labour leadership election 2016 Schedule/dates Candidates Results Notification,  Jeremy Corbyn,  Angela Eagle, David Cameron, Labour leadership all you need to know, Labour Party election

Candidates:

The NEC decided Jeremy Corbyn , as incumbent leader, should automatically be on the ballot.

The only challenger to announce a bid for the leadership so far is Angela Eagle , who kicked off her campaign on Monday.

Election Schedule, Results Date:

Date/Time Event
July 18-20, 7pm   Nominations open for MP and MEP candidates
July 18-20, 5pm  Window to join as a 'registered supporter'
July 20-August 15, 12pm – Supporting nominations (MPs and MEPs announcing their support for candidates) open
July 22-September 16  Hustings period
Aug-22  Ballots mailed out
September 21, 12pm  Ballot closes
Sep-24 Result announced at Labour Party Conference


When is the closing date for ballots?

The polls close at 12 noon on Wednesday September 21.

Who can vote in the election?

Three groups can vote in the Labour leadership election

  • Labour Party Members who joined before Tuesday, January 12
  • Members of affiliated unions
  • Registered supporters who pay £25 between July 18-20

It's thought Labour members who joined after January 12 will be able to pay £25 and vote as registered supporters. This will be formally clarified on Thursday.

src:mirror.co.uk

UK Labour Party Leadership Election on Tuesday, Jeremy Corbyn Loses no-confidence vote, Angela eagle Labour Party News

UK Labour Party Leadership Election on Tuesday, Jeremy Corbyn Loses no-confidence vote, Angela eagle Labour Party News

The governing body of Britain’s opposition Labour Party agreed on Tuesday to schedule a new election for its leadership, and ruled that Jeremy Corbyn, who faced a revolt from fellow Labour lawmakers, would be assured of a place on the ballot.

Mr. Corbyn had been under pressure to step aside, forcing Labour’s governing body, the National Executive Committee, to decide whether Mr. Corbyn would be automatically included as a candidate in the coming leadership contest, or if he would need to be nominated again by a sufficient number of Labour lawmakers.

“The N.E.C. has agreed that as the incumbent leader Jeremy Corbyn will go forward onto the ballot without requiring nominations from the Parliamentary Labour Party and the European Parliamentary Labour Party,” Neil Fleming, a Labour spokesman, said in a statement.

The prospect that Mr. Corbyn’s name would appear on the ballot was very much in question, given the hostility toward him from the party’s bloc in Parliament.
But in a secret ballot and after hours of talks, the executive committee voted 18-to-14 to allow Mr. Corbyn to stand for election.

The committee said a date for the election would be announced on Thursday.

According to the party, 370,658 Britons are registered Labour voters. More than 100,000 have registered in the past year, but only those who registered before Jan. 12, 2016, will be allowed to vote for leader in the upcoming ballot, according to a party statement.
Angela Eagle, a Labour lawmaker representing a district in northwest England, announced on Monday that she was challenging Mr. Corbyn for leadership of the party.
“These are dark times for Labour, and they are dangerous times for our country,” Ms. Eagle said. “A referendum to settle an argument in the Conservative Party has resulted in the country being torn apart: our economy damaged, our society hurt.”

On Twitter, she wrote she was glad the committee had reached a decision. “I welcome the contest ahead. And I am determined to win it,” Ms. Eagle said.

Shortly after the referendum, most of the shadow cabinet — the opposition leadership team — resigned in protest, and Mr. Corbyn lost a no-confidence vote by Labour lawmakers, 172 to 40.
src:nytimes

Nigel Farage resigns as UKIP leader says I want my life back, Nigel Farage,BREXIT,European Union,Who is Nigel Farage, UK Independence Party, Nigel Paul Farage

Nigel Farage resigns as UKIP leader says I want my life back, Nigel Farage,BREXIT,European Union,Who is Nigel Farage, UK Independence Party, Nigel Paul Farage

Nigel Farage has resigned as leader of Ukip, saying he had fulfilled his political ambitions after successfully campaigning for the UK to vote for Brexit and that it was time for him to take a rest.
It is the third time he has stepped down as the party leader, but Farage dismissed the idea of coming back again in the future and claimed standing as an MP was no longer top of his to-do list.

What he say?

  1. My aim in politics was to get Britain out of the European Union," he said in a speech outlining the party's post-referendum strategy.
  2. That is what we voted for in that referendum two weeks ago, and that is why I now feel that I've done my bit, that I couldn't possibly achieve more.
  3. And so I feel it's right that I should now stand aside as leader of UKIP.
  4. I won't be changing my mind again – I can promise you, he said.

  5. During the referendum campaign I said I want my country back. What I'm saying today is: I want my life back.

Farage, 52, was originally leader from 2006 to 2009 and came back to the job after the 2010 election, overseeing the rise of Ukip from a fringe single-issue party to a major political force. He then stepped down after the 2015 election, only to “unresign” just days later, as he wanted to lead Ukip’s campaign to leave the EU.

Conservatives leader elections: Therasa May Winning Tory leadership, Who will be PM UK Britain, Who Is Therasa May

Conservatives leader elections: Therasa May frontrunner, Conservatives leader poll, Who will be the PM UK Britain UK

Theresa Mary May is a British politician who has been the Home Secretary since 2010, and the Member of Parliament (MP) for Maidenhead since 1997. A member of the Conservative Party, May identifies as a One-Nation Conservative and has been characterised as a liberal conservative.

She served in a number of roles in the Shadow Cabinets of William Hague, Iain Duncan Smith, Michael Howard, and David Cameron, including Shadow Leader of the House of Commons and Shadow Work and Pensions Secretary, before being appointed Home Secretary and Minister for Women and Equalities in 2010, giving up the latter role in 2012. In June 2016, May announced her candidacy for the Conservative party leadership election and quickly emerged as the frontrunner. She also won the first ballot on 5 July 2016 by a significant margin over the other candidates, receiving a full 50% of the votes

Highlights of Conservative leader Election

  1. Conservatives leader elections: Therasa May – Set to become next PM of UK after main opponent Andrea Leadsom quits.
  2. Mrs May, 59, backed staying in the EU, has been home secretary since 2010.
  3. Mrs Leadsom, who campaigned to leave the EU, said the UK needed "strong and stable government" and that Mrs May was "ideally placed" to implement Brexit.
  4.  David Cameron said he would officially resign by Wednesday as Home Minister Theresa May appeared set to take over the reins.

Highlights of First Round of Voting

  1. Theresa May finished first in 1st round of voting by Conservative MPs in the Tory leadership contest after being backed by 165 MPs.
  2. Energy Minister Andrea Leadsom finished in second place with the 66 MPs. 
  3. Justice Secretary Michael Gove came third with 48 MPs.
  4. Work and Pensions Secretary Stephen Crabb finished in fourth place with 34 MPs. 
  5. Former defence secretary Liam Fox received 16 votes from MPs and has been knocked out of the contest.
  6. Liam Fox and Stephan Crabb dropped out of the race.
  7. The result means May won just over 50% of the 329 votes cast by MPs.
  8. Second Round of voting will take place on Thursday, 7th July 2016

Opinion Poll Released till now

General Public Opinion on Tory Leadership Candidates
  Has an opinion % positive %negative % neutral
Theresa May 45 55 27 18
Michael Gove 37 25 66 g
Andrea Leadsom 16 6o 28 12
Liam Fox 9 25 57 18
Stephen Crabb 6 38 46 16

Remarkably, Theresa May is more popular than Michael Gove among both Remain voters and Leave voters. 64% of Leave voters have a favourable opinion of Theresa May, compared to 51% who view Michael Gove favourably. Among Remain voters there is no contest: Only 5% of people who voted to Remain have a favourable view of Gove, while 49% of Remain voters like Theresa May.

src:wikipedia.org

EU Referendum Brexit Latest News Updates 2016, What After Brexit, Brexit Latest Updates, Brexit News, Brexit Opinion Poll for re election

EU Referendum: Brexit Latest News Updates 2016, What after Brexit

Brexit Latest News Updates 2016:

Who is Therasa May | New Cabinet Ministers of UK

  1. 13th July 2016: Conservatives leader elections: Therasa May takes charge as PM of UK. David Cameroon resigns officially. What to expect. Read More.

  2. 11th July 2016: Conservatives leader elections: Therasa May – Set to become next PM of UK after main opponent Andrea Leadsom quits. 

  3. 6th July 2016: Conservatives leader elections: Therasa May frontrunner – Wins First Round for UK PM race. Second Round on Thursday, 7th July.

  4. 4th July 2016 : Nigel Farage resigns as UKIP leader says I want my life back
  5. Nigel Farage is stepping down as leader of Ukip, saying he has done his bit for the cause of Britain leaving the EU.
  6. IMF boss Christine Lagarde says Brexit could cost UK up to 4.5% of GDP by 2019
  7. Corbyn says he is carrying on as Labour leader and asks for the party to remain united.
  8. Conservative leadership contest participants are – Theresa May, Micheal Gove, Stephen Crabb, Andrea Leadsom, Liam Fox
     

Highlights on Latest Updates After Brexit

  1. Brexit research suggests 1.2 million Leave voters regret their choice in reversal that could change result
  2. UP to 7 % of Brexit Voters who voted for Leave regretting their decision.Brexit 2016 Live Voting
  3. IF the survey findings are projected on Actually votes of EU Referendum it would reduce nearly 7 % of the votes counted for Leave.
  4. More than 50% people surveyed believed UKs economy as worsened and would effect its economy if Brexit implemented.
  5. More than 4 Million people have till now signed referendum for second EU Referendum but Government has ruled out another vote on the issue called "Neverendum" by David Cameron.
  6. The referendum result is not binding. It is advisory. Parliament is not bound to commit itself in that same direction.
  7. There are lot of issues to be tackled before Brexit actually takes place.

     

     

     

     

     

    1. Sterling Falling
    2. Scotland, the Irish border
    3. Need to continue compliance with all EU regulations for a free market,
    4. Re-issuing passports,
    5. Brits abroad,
    6. EU citizens in Britain
    7. All Legislations to be rewritten.
  8. Who will want to have the responsibility of all those ramifications and consequences on his/her head and shoulders?
  9. Many Believe that Brexit is unachievable in reality without an enormous amount of pain and destruction.
  10. Boris Johnson said the responsibility of implementing the Brexit was “up to somebody else now” and ruled himself out to become Prime Minister after Michael Gove’s shock entry into the contest.
  11. “What have you done to this country?” one man asked, accusing the former Mayor of London of “abandoning a sinking ship”. Mr Johnson replied: “It seems absolutely fine to me, rubbish.”

UK opposition Labour lawmakers pass motion of no confidence in leader Jeremy Corbyn, Jeremy Corbyn, Labour Party , Britain, Members of Parliament, motion of no confidence

UK opposition Labour lawmakers pass motion of no confidence in leader Jeremy Corbyn, Jeremy Corbyn,  Labour Party , Britain, Members of Parliament, motion of no confidence 

Lawmakers from Britain’s opposition Labour Party have backed a motion of no confidence in their leader Jeremy Corbyn, the party said on Tuesday. The motion was tabled in the wake of Britain’s vote to leave the European Union and backed by many who felt he had not campaigned hard enough to keep the country inside the EU, and would not be able to win a future election.

The result, which was expected after days of heavy criticism from within his party, has no formal consequence and does not automatically trigger a leadership election. Corbyn has previously said he will not resign and would stand again if the party did call a leadership contest.

Corbyn subsequently said he would not resign, in a statement issued shortly after the vote-– I was democratically elected leader of our party for a new kind of politics by 60 percent of Labour members and supporters, and I will not betray them by resigning"Today's vote by MPs (Members of Parliament) has no constitutional legitimacy."

Britain’s opposition leader Jeremy Corbyn vowed to fight to retain control of his Labour party on Monday after almost all his policy team withdrew their support for him in protest after Britons voted to leave the European Union.

Corbyn is resisting pressure to quit over what critics say was his lacklustre effort to keep Britain inside the European Union.

The new shadow cabinet line-up includes:

  • Shadow foreign secretary – Emily Thornberry
  • Shadow health secretary – Diane Abbott
  • Shadow education secretary – Pat Glass
  • Shadow transport secretary – Andy McDonald
  • Shadow defence secretary – Clive Lewis
  • Shadow chief secretary to the Treasury – Rebecca Long-Bailey
  • Shadow international development secretary – Kate Osamor
  • Shadow environment food and rural affairs secretary – Rachel Maskell
  • Shadow voter engagement and youth affairs – Cat Smith
  • Shadow Northern Ireland secretary – Dave Anderson

SRC:financialexpress&bbc.com

Scottexit Opinion Poll results 2016, Scottish referendum, Scottish independence ,Scotland latest poll , Scotland latest survey

Scottexit Opinion Poll results 2016, Scottish referendum, Scottish independence ,Scotland latest poll , Scotland latest survey

The Survation poll for the Daily Record points to a shift in public opinion after the UK's decision to leave the European Union.

Of 1002 people surveyed over the weekend, 53.7% said they would vote for independence, against 46.3% in favour of staying in the UK.

ALSO READ:

30 JULY:  Latest Scotexit YouGov survey

Including "don't knows", the figures show 47.8% backing for Yes and 41.3% supporting No.

Survation poll

Leave

53.70%

Remain

46.30%

Scottish voters rejected independence by 55% to 45% in the September 2014 referendum.

But the latest poll was carried out after the UK voted on Thursday to leave the European Union by a margin of 52% to 48%. In contrast, Scotland opted to be part of the EU, by 62% to 38%.

 Recent polls suggest that the public mood in Scotland is already swinging in favour of leaving the U.K. If 55 per cent of Scots voted for their country continuing in the U.K. in the 2014 referendum, an opinion poll shows that 52 per cent now support Scottexit. Ms. Sturgeon has already said that another independence referendum is “highly likely”. The question is whether the U.K. leadership will allow that to happen.

It would certainly be a risky move. If Scotland gets another independence vote, calls for Northern Ireland to be merged with the Republic of Ireland, an EU member, could gain momentum. In Northern Ireland, 56 per cent had supported Remain.

1 2 3 4 5 6