US United States Population Demographics Religion Percentage By City Immigrants

US United States Population Demographics Religion Percentage

Find US United States Population Demographics Religion Percentage. As of March 16, 2017, the United States has a total resident population of 324,700,000, making it the third most populous country in the world. It is very urbanized, with 81% residing in cities and suburbs as of 2014 (the worldwide urban rate is 54%).California and Texas are the most populous states, as the mean center of U.S. population has consistently shifted westward and southward. New York City is the most populous city in the United States.
The total fertility rate in the United States estimated for 2015 is 1.84 children per woman, which is below the replacement fertility rate of approximately 2.1. Compared to other Western countries, in 2012, U.S. fertility rate was lower than that of France (2.01), Australia (1.93) and the United Kingdom (1.92). However, U.S. population growth is among the highest in industrialized countries, because the differences in fertility rates are less than the differences in immigration levels, which are higher in the U.S. The United States Census Bureau shows a population increase of 0.75% for the twelve-month period ending in July 2012. Though high by industrialized country standards, this is below the world average annual rate of 1.1%.

Population

 

 

 

 

324,420,000 (3rd)
Density 84.54 people/sq mi (180th)
  32.54 people/km2
Growth rate 0.77% (143rd)
Birth rate 13.42 births/1,000 population (147th)
Death rate 8.15/1,000 population (100th)
Life expectancy 79.56 years (36th)
 • male 77.11 years
 • female 81.94 years
Fertility rate 1.84 children/woman (123rd)
Infant mortality rate 6.17 deaths/1,000 live births
Net migration rate  

 


USA United States Demographics Population Religion Percentage

According to a 2010 study, Muslim Population is – 0.9% of the total US population, compared with 70.6% who follow Christianity, 22.8% unaffiliated, 1.9% Judaism, 0.7% Buddhism, and 0.7% Hinduism. According to a newer estimate done in 2016, there were 3.3 million Muslims living in the United States, about 1% of the total U.S. population

Religion Percentage
Christianity 70.6%
Unaffiliated 22.8%
Judaism 1.9%
Islam 0.9%
Hinduism 0.7%
Buddhism 0.7%

 

 

 

 


USA United States Demographics Population Religion

The majority of Americans identify themselves as Christians, while close to a quarter claim no religious affiliation. According to a 2014 study by the Pew Research Center, 70.6% of the American population identified themselves as Christians, with 46.5% professing attendance at a variety of churches that could be considered Protestant, and 20.8% professing Roman Catholic beliefs. The same study says that other religions (including Judaism, Buddhism, Hinduism, and Islam) collectively make up about 6% of the population.

Religion in the United States (2014 survey )

 

 

 

 

  Protestant (46.5%)
  Catholic (20.8%)
  Mormon (1.6%)
  Other Christian (1.7%)
  Judaism (1.9%)
  Islam (0.9%)
  Buddhism (0.7%)
  Hinduism (0.7%)
  Other religions (1.8%)
  Agnostics (4.0%)
  Atheists (3.1%)+
  Nothing (15.8%)
  Not stated (0.6%)

 


US Demographics Population by Cities

The United States has dozens of major cities, including 31 "global cities" of all types, with 10 in the "alpha" group of global cities: New York City, Los Angeles, Chicago, Washington, DC, Boston, San Francisco, Miami, Philadelphia, Dallas, and Atlanta. As of 2011, the United States had 51 metropolitan areas with a population of over 1,000,000 people each.
As of 2011, about 250 million Americans live in or around urban areas. That means more than three-quarters of the U.S. population shares just about three percent of the U.S. land area.
The following table shows the populations of the top twenty metropolitan areas, at the time of the 2010 Census. Note Denver and Baltimore have over 2.5 million residents in their metro areas.

List of all Major Cities in US With Maximum Population

 

Rank Core city (cities) Metro area population
1 New York 20182305
2 Los Angeles 13340068
3 Chicago 9551031
4 Dallas–Fort Worth 7102796
5 Houston 6656947
6 Washington, D.C. 6097684
7 Philadelphia 6069875
8 Miami 6012331
9 Atlanta 5710795
10 Boston 4774321
11 San Francisco 4656132
12 Phoenix 4574531
13 Riverside–San Bernardino 4489159
14 Detroit 4302043
15 Seattle 3733580
16 Minneapolis–St. Paul 3524583
17 San Diego 3299521
18 Tampa–St. Petersburg 2975225
19 Denver 2814330
20 St. Louis 2811588

 

 

US Muslim Population Percentage 2017

 

USA United States Muslim Population Percentage By City Demographics Religion

USA United States Muslim Population Percentage By City Demographics

Islam is the third largest religion in the United States after Christianity and Judaism.
According to a 2010 study, Muslim Population is – 0.9% of the total US population, compared with 70.6% who follow Christianity, 22.8% unaffiliated, 1.9% Judaism, 0.7% Buddhism, and 0.7% Hinduism. According to a newer estimate done in 2016, there were 3.3 million Muslims living in the United States, about 1% of the total U.S. population

Religion Percentage
Christianity 70.6%
Unaffiliated 22.8%
Judaism 1.9%
Islam 0.9%
Hinduism 0.7%
Buddhism 0.7%


Native-born American Muslims are mainly African Americans who make up about a quarter of the total Muslim population. Many of these have converted to Islam during the last seventy years. Conversion to Islam in large urban areas has also contributed to its growth over the years.


From the 1880s to 1914, several thousand Muslims immigrated to the United States from the former territories of the Ottoman Empire and the former Mughal Empire. The Muslim population of the U.S. increased dramatically in the 20th century, with much of the growth driven by a comparatively high birth rate and immigrant communities of mainly Arab and South Asian descent. About 72% of American Muslims are immigrants or "second generation".

 


USA United States Muslim Population By States Demographics Religion

State

 

 

 

 

Percentage
 Illinois 2.80%
 Virginia 2.70%
 New York 2.00%
 New Jersey 1.80%
 Texas 1.70%
 Michigan 1.20%
 Florida 0.90%
 Delaware 0.80%
 California 0.70%
 Pennsylvania 0.60%

 


US Muslim Population by Cities

New York City had the largest number of Muslims with 69,985. In 2000, Dearborn, Michigan ranked second with 29,181, and Los Angeles ranked third with 25,673; although Paterson, New Jersey, in the New York City Metropolitan Area, was estimated to have become home to 25,000 to 30,000 Muslims as of 2011. Philadelphia, Pennsylvania was estimated to have 30,000 to 50,000 Muslims as of 2012. Paterson, New Jersey has been nicknamed Little Ramallah and contains a neighborhood with the same name, with an Arab American population estimated as high as 20,000 in 2015.

The number of mosques in the United States in 2011 was 2,106. The six states with the greatest number of mosques were: New York 257, California 246, Texas 166, Florida 118, Illinois 109, New Jersey 109

In the 2000 Presidential election, nearly 80 percent of Muslim Americans supported Republican candidate George W. Bush over Democratic candidate Al Gore. However, due to the invasions of Afghanistan and Iraq which took place under the Bush Administration, as well as what some call an increased anti-Muslim rhetoric from the Republican Party after the September 11 attacks, support for the Republican Party among American Muslims has declined sharply.
By 2004, Bush's Muslim support had been reduced by at least half, who would vote for Democratic candidate John Kerry or a third party candidate
By 2008, Democratic candidate Barack Obama got 67% to 90% of the Muslim vote depending on region

List of all Muslim Majority Cities in US. 

New York City – 69,985 (2000)

Michigan – 29,181 (2000)

Los Angeles – 25,673 (2000)

New Jersey, – 25,000 to 30,000 (2000)

Philadelphia, – 30,000 to 50,000 Muslims (2012)

Paterson, New Jersey – 20,000 in (2015)

US Muslim Population Percentage 2017

US Electoral college Live Final Results 2016 Voting by States Candidates

US Electoral college Live Final Results 2016 Voting by States Candidates

On 19 december electoral college will be Voting 2016 Live and the Electoral college Results would decide US Elections and who would be US president. How electoral college elects Votes US presidential Elections 2016 is a complex process. The Live Voting Results for  Electoral College Voting results whether Trump or Clinton won has been updated here.


Electoral College Live Voting Updates for US President 2016

Read More: How Does Electoral College Work

  1. Trump won 304/538 Electors and would be next US president.
  2. Final Count Tally is Donald Trump – 304,
    Hillary Clinton – 221
    Other- 6
  3. Latest at 1 pm: Donald Trump, 68
    Hillary Clinton, 46
  4. The Final Formal announement of Results of Electoral College Count would be announced on January 6, 2017.
  5. When coungress would meet in a joint session and then the VP Joe Biden would announce final count for who wud be president and vice president.
  6. In CPAN TV Channel, the show live telecast would start at 10:50 a.m.
  7. Pennsylvania would vote at 12 p.m.
  8. Michigan votes will be broadcast at 2 p.m.
  9. The channel would cover Illinois and Virginia
  10. California Live streaming to start from 2 PM.
  11. Connecticut voting starts at 12 PM.
  12. Delaware Electoral College Voting to start at 11:30 am
  13. Indiana at 10 AM.
  14. Louisiana voting timing is 11:30 am
  15. C-SPAN would broadcast Michigan voting live.
  16. Ohio at 12PM,  Oregon 11AM, Pennsylvania time not known, Texas at 2 PM
  1. Also Read: US Recount election Results
  2. Also Read: US County Result 
  3. Also Read: USElection Result

How Electoral College Votes by State US President 2016

  1. Alabama- 9  Trump.
  2. Alaska- 3  Trump.
  3. Arizona – 11  Trump.
  4. Arkansas – 6  Trump.
  5. Colorado- 9  Clinton
  6. Connecticut- 7  Hillary Clinton.
  7. Delaware- 3  Hillary Clinton.
  8. Florida – 29  Trump.
  9. Georgia- 16  Trump.
  10. Idaho- 4  Trump.
  11. Illinois- 20  Clinton.
  12. Indiana- 11  Trump.
  13. Kansas- six  Trump,
  14. Kentucky- 8  Trump.
  15. Louisiana- 8  Trump.
  16. Maine and Maine – Trump – 1 electoral and Clinton -3.
  17. Maryland- 10  Hillary Clinton.
  18. Michigan – 16  Trump.
  19. Minnesota- 10  Clinton.
  20. Missouri- 10  Trump.
  21. Mississippi- 6  Trump.
  22. Montana- 3 Trump.
  23. Nebraska – 5 voted for Trump.
  24. New Hampshire- 4  Clinton.
  25. New Jersey- 14  Clinton
  26. New Mexico- 5  Clinton.
  27. New York – 29  Hillary Clinton.
  28. North Carolina- 15  Trump.
  29. North Dakota- 3  Trump.
  30. Ohio – 18  Trump.
  31. Oklahoma – 7  Trump.
  32. Oregon- 7  Clinton.
  33. Pennsylvania- 20 votes for Trump
  34. Rhode Island- 4  Clinton.
  35. South Carolina- 9  Trump.
  36. South Dakota- 3  Trump.
  37. Tennessee – 11  Trump.
  38. Texas – 36/38 electoral votes to Trump.
  39. Utah- 6  Trump
  40. Vermont- 3  Clinton.
  41. Virginia- 13  Clinton
  42. Washington – 8 for Clinton, 3 voted for Colin Powell, and 1 for Faith Spotted Eagle.
  43. West Virginia- 5  Trump.
  44. Wisconsin- 10  Donald Trump.
  45. Wyoming- 3  Trump

How Electoral College Elects US President 2016

  1. On 19 December 538 electoral voters will physically write down the name of the candidate they want to be president and who they want to be vice president.
  2. The winner has to get minimum 270 electoral college votes. Mr Trump as of now is getting 306 votes compared to Hillary Clinton’s 232 votes.  
  3.  
  4. According to US election history, more than 99 per cent of electors have voted as pledged. But they don’t have to by law.
  5. They are called faithless electors who vote for another candidate usually face a relatively small penalty of around $1,000.
  6. They could be disqualified and replaced by a substitute elector. So far no elector has been prosecuted.electoral college 2016

Who counts the electoral votes?

On Friday, Jan. 6, at 1 p.m., members of the House and Senate will meet in the House chamber to count those votes. Vice President Joseph R. Biden Jr., as the departing president of the Senate, is expected to preside over the count, during which every state’s vote is opened and announced in alphabetical order.

Mr. Biden will then declare the winner based on who has the majority of votes — at least 270. 


The United States Electoral College is a mechanism established by Article Two of the United States Constitution in the indirect United States presidential election system to select the President of the United States and Vice President of the United States. Citizens of the United States vote in each state at a general election to choose a slate of "electors" pledged to vote for a party's candidate
There are currently a total of 538 electors, corresponding to the 435 Representatives, the 100 Senators, plus three electors for the District of Columbia as provided for in the Twenty-third Amendment. Each state chooses electors amounting to the combined total of its Senators and Representatives. The Constitution bars any federal official, elected or appointed, from being an elector. The Office of the Federal Register is charged with administering the Electoral College.In most elections, the Electoral College has elected the candidate who received the most popular votes nationwide, except in four elections

 

US Electoral college Live Voting Results 2016 Streaming Tv Channel Time

US Electoral college Live Voting Results 2016 Streaming Tv Channel Time

On 19 december electoral college will be Voting 2016 Live and the Electoral college Results would decide US Elections and who would be US president. How electoral college elects Votes US presidential Elections 2016 is a complex process. The Live Voting Results for  Electoral College Voting results whether Trump or Clinton won would be updated here.


Electoral College Live Voting Updates for US President 2016

CSPAN would cover live the voting for Electoral College.

Read More: How Does Electoral College Work

  1. Trump expected to win 306 of the 538 electoral votes
  2. Final Count Tally is Donald Trump – 304,
    Hillary Clinton – 221
    Other- 6
  3. Latest at 1 pm: Donald Trump, 68
    Hillary Clinton, 46
  4. The Final Results of Electoral College Count would be announced on January 6, 2017.
  5. When coungress would meet in a joint session and then the VP Joe Biden would announce final count for who wud be president and vice president.
  6. In CPAN TV Channel, the show live telecast would start at 10:50 a.m.
  7. Pennsylvania would vote at 12 p.m.
  8. Michigan votes will be broadcast at 2 p.m.
  9. The channel would cover Illinois and Virginia
  10. California Live streaming to start from 2 PM.
  11. Connecticut voting starts at 12 PM.
  12. Delaware Electoral College Voting to start at 11:30 am
  13. Indiana at 10 AM.
  14. Louisiana voting timing is 11:30 am
  15. C-SPAN would broadcast Michigan voting live.
  16. Ohio at 12PM,  Oregon 11AM, Pennsylvania time not known, Texas at 2 PM
  1. Also Read: US Recount election Results
  2. Also Read: US County Result 
  3. Also Read: USElection Result

How Electoral College Elects US President 2016

  1. On 19 December 538 electoral voters will physically write down the name of the candidate they want to be president and who they want to be vice president.
  2. The winner has to get minimum 270 electoral college votes. Mr Trump as of now is getting 306 votes compared to Hillary Clinton’s 232 votes.  
  3.  
  4. According to US election history, more than 99 per cent of electors have voted as pledged. But they don’t have to by law.
  5. They are called faithless electors who vote for another candidate usually face a relatively small penalty of around $1,000.
  6. They could be disqualified and replaced by a substitute elector. So far no elector has been prosecuted.electoral college 2016

Who counts the electoral votes?

On Friday, Jan. 6, at 1 p.m., members of the House and Senate will meet in the House chamber to count those votes. Vice President Joseph R. Biden Jr., as the departing president of the Senate, is expected to preside over the count, during which every state’s vote is opened and announced in alphabetical order.

Mr. Biden will then declare the winner based on who has the majority of votes — at least 270. 


The United States Electoral College is a mechanism established by Article Two of the United States Constitution in the indirect United States presidential election system to select the President of the United States and Vice President of the United States. Citizens of the United States vote in each state at a general election to choose a slate of "electors" pledged to vote for a party's candidate
There are currently a total of 538 electors, corresponding to the 435 Representatives, the 100 Senators, plus three electors for the District of Columbia as provided for in the Twenty-third Amendment. Each state chooses electors amounting to the combined total of its Senators and Representatives. The Constitution bars any federal official, elected or appointed, from being an elector. The Office of the Federal Register is charged with administering the Electoral College.In most elections, the Electoral College has elected the candidate who received the most popular votes nationwide, except in four elections

 

US Elections Electoral college Live Results Voting 2016

US Elections Electoral college Live Results Voting 2016

On 19 december electoral college will be Voting 2016 Live and the Electoral college Results would decide US Elections and who would be US president. How electoral college elects Votes US presidential Elections 2016 is a complex process. The Live Voting Results for  Electoral College Voting results whether Trump or Clinton won would be updated here.


Electoral College Live Voting Updates for US President 2016

CSPAN would cover live the voting for Electoral College.

Read More: Live Update Electoral College Voting by State

  1. Trump expected to win 306 of the 538 electoral votes
  2. Final Count Tally is Donald Trump – 304,
    Hillary Clinton – 221
    Other- 6
  3. Latest at 1 pm: Donald Trump, 68
    Hillary Clinton, 46
  4. The Final Results of Electoral College Count would be announced on January 6, 2017.
  5. When coungress would meet in a joint session and then the VP Joe Biden would announce final count for who wud be president and vice president.
  6. In CPAN TV Channel, the show live telecast would start at 10:50 a.m. 
  7. Pennsylvania would vote at 12 p.m.
  8. Michigan votes will be broadcast at 2 p.m.
  9. The channel would cover Illinois and Virginia 
  10. California Live streaming to start from 2 PM.
  11. Connecticut voting starts at 12 PM.
  12. Delaware Electoral College Voting to start at 11:30 am
  13. Indiana at 10 AM.
  14. Louisiana voting timing is 11:30 am
  15. C-SPAN would broadcast Michigan voting live.
  16. Ohio at 12PM,  Oregon 11AM, Pennsylvania time not known, Texas at 2 PM
  1. Also Read: US Recount election Results
  2. Also Read: US County Result 
  3. Also Read: USElection Result

How Electoral College Elects US President 2016

  1. On 19 December 538 electoral voters will physically write down the name of the candidate they want to be president and who they want to be vice president.
  2. The winner has to get minimum 270 electoral college votes. Mr Trump as of now is getting 306 votes compared to Hillary Clinton’s 232 votes.  
  3.  
  4. According to US election history, more than 99 per cent of electors have voted as pledged. But they don’t have to by law.
  5. They are called faithless electors who vote for another candidate usually face a relatively small penalty of around $1,000.
  6. They could be disqualified and replaced by a substitute elector. So far no elector has been prosecuted.electoral college 2016

Who counts the electoral votes?

On Friday, Jan. 6, at 1 p.m., members of the House and Senate will meet in the House chamber to count those votes. Vice President Joseph R. Biden Jr., as the departing president of the Senate, is expected to preside over the count, during which every state’s vote is opened and announced in alphabetical order.

Mr. Biden will then declare the winner based on who has the majority of votes — at least 270. 


The United States Electoral College is a mechanism established by Article Two of the United States Constitution in the indirect United States presidential election system to select the President of the United States and Vice President of the United States. Citizens of the United States vote in each state at a general election to choose a slate of "electors" pledged to vote for a party's candidate
There are currently a total of 538 electors, corresponding to the 435 Representatives, the 100 Senators, plus three electors for the District of Columbia as provided for in the Twenty-third Amendment. Each state chooses electors amounting to the combined total of its Senators and Representatives. The Constitution bars any federal official, elected or appointed, from being an elector. The Office of the Federal Register is charged with administering the Electoral College.In most elections, the Electoral College has elected the candidate who received the most popular votes nationwide, except in four elections

 

Recount Results:Trump wins in Wisconsin & Pennsylvania

Recount Results:Trump wins in Wisconsin & Pennsylvania,US recount results 2016,electoral college,Presidential election recount ,Republican Donald Trump,US Elections 2016 

Trump's victory in Wisconsin was reaffirmed following a statewide vote recount that showed him defeating Democrat Hillary Clinton by nearly 23,000 votes. Meanwhile, a federal judge issued a stinging rejection of a Green Party-backed request for a presidential recount in Pennsylvania that complained the state's reliance on aging electronic voting machines made it highly vulnerable to hacking.

Green Party candidate Jill Stein successfully requested and paid for the Wisconsin recount while her attempts for similar statewide recounts in Pennsylvania and Michigan were blocked by the courts.

Stein got only about 1 percent of the vote in each of the three states, which Trump narrowly won over Clinton. Stein argued, without evidence, that voting machines in all three states were susceptible to hacking. All three states were crucial to Trump's victory, having last voted for a Republican for president in the 1980s.

The numbers barely budged in Wisconsin after nearly 3 million votes were recounted. Trump, a billionaire New York real estate mogul, picked up 131 votes and won by 22,748 votes. The final results changed just 0.06 percent.

Jill Stein got denied recounts in Pennsylvania and Michigan but will get a complete recount in Wisconsin. The Wisconsin Election Commission alerted media that all 72 counties have finished their counts and that all of them are expected to have results reported in time for a certification at 3 pm CT today 

In Pennsylvania, state officials certified the results of the election in the hours following the decision by U.S. District Judge Paul S.

Trump beat Clinton in the state by about 44,000 votes out of 6 million cast, or less than 1 percent, according to the final tally after weeks of counting provisional and overseas ballots. Green Party voters had petitioned some counties to do partial recounts, affecting few votes, county officials said.

CIA judgement confirmed Russia tried to help Trump win US election 2016

CIA judgement confirmed Russia tried to help Trump win US election 2016

CIA confirmed Russia tried to help Trump win US election,  Central Intelligence Agency , Vladimir V. Putin, US election 2016, Trump Presidency,Russia

  1. The Central Intelligence Agency (CIA) has determined that Russia did try to help Donald Trump win the US presidency rather than work to simply interfere with the election, according to a secret report conducted by the agency. 
  2. US intelligence officials from multiple agencies have found connections between the Kremlin and Wikileaks. The former provided the latter with countless hacked emails from the Democratic National Committee, Hillary Clinton’s campaign chairman John Podesta, and many others, the Washington Post reported.
  3. Email controversy lurked over Ms Clinton’s campaign from the onset of her candidacy. But in the final months, the massive leak of thousands of emails closed the gap between the Clinton and Mr Trump by double digits. Cybersecurity experts, as well as intelligence officials, had found evidence that linked the hacks to Russia. 
  4. “It is the assessment of the intelligence community that Russia’s goal here was to favour one candidate over the other, to help Trump get elected,” a senior US intelligence official briefed on information shared with US senators told the Post. “That’s the consensus view.”
  5. In response, the Trump team dismissed validity of the report and the intelligence committee they will soon be running. 
  6. “These are the same people that said Saddam Hussein had weapons of mass destruction,” the team incorrectly said in a statement. “The election ended a long time ago in one of the biggest Electoral College victories in history. It's now time to move on and ‘Make America Great Again’.”
  7. Officials held a secret briefing with congressional leaders in September, but House Majority Leader Mitch McConnell doubted the legitimacy of the assessment. Additionally, the Post says Mr McConnell made his opposition to such intelligence clear, and if the White House spoke publicly about the Russians' role in the hacks, he would simply consider it a partisan political stunt.
  8. Russia's goal was to get Mr Trump elected, the officials told the Post on the condition of anonymity.
  9. Wikileaks founder Julian Assange had said Russia was not the source of the leaks in an interview published on the state-owned broadcaster Russia Today.

19 december electoral college Voting 2016 Live Results US Elections

19 december How electoral college elects Votes US president 2016 Live Voting Results

On 19 december electoral college will be Voting 2016 Live and the Electoral college Results would decide US Elections and who would be US president. How electoral college elects Votes US presidential Elections 2016 is a complex process. The Live Voting Results for  Electoral College Voting results whether Trump or Clinton won would be updated here.


Electoral College Live Voting Updates for US President 2016

CSPAN would cover live the voting for Electoral College.

Read More: Live Update Electoral College Voting by State

  1. Trump expected to win 306 of the 538 electoral votes
  2. Final Count Tally is Donald Trump – 304,
    Hillary Clinton – 221
    Other- 6
  3. Latest at 1 pm: Donald Trump, 68
    Hillary Clinton, 46
  4. The Final Results of Electoral College Count would be announced on January 6, 2017.
  5. When coungress would meet in a joint session and then the VP Joe Biden would announce final count for who wud be president and vice president.
  6. In CPAN TV Channel, the show live telecast would start at 10:50 a.m.
  7. Pennsylvania would vote at 12 p.m.
  8. Michigan votes will be broadcast at 2 p.m
  9. The channel would cover Illinois and Virginia
  10. California Live streaming to start from 2 PM.
  11. Connecticut voting starts at 12 PM.
  12. Delaware Electoral College Voting to start at 11:30 am
  13. Indiana at 10 AM.
  14. Louisiana voting timing is 11:30 am
  15. C-SPAN would broadcast Michigan voting live.
  16. Ohio at 12PM,  Oregon 11AM, Pennsylvania time not known, Texas at 2 PM
  1. Also Read: US Recount election Results
  2. Also Read: US County Result 
  3. Also Read: USElection Result

How Electoral College Elects US President 2016

  1. On 19 December 538 electoral voters will physically write down the name of the candidate they want to be president and who they want to be vice president.
  2. The winner has to get minimum 270 electoral college votes. Mr Trump as of now is getting 306 votes compared to Hillary Clinton’s 232 votes.  
  3. Also Read: Live: US Recount election Results
  4. Live: US County Result 
  5. Live: USElection Result
  6. According to US election history, more than 99 per cent of electors have voted as pledged. But they don’t have to by law.
  7. They are called faithless electors who vote for another candidate usually face a relatively small penalty of around $1,000. electoral college 2016
  8. They could be disqualified and replaced by a substitute elector. So far no elector has been prosecuted.

 

Oakland, California 5 December Warehouse Fire Ghost Ship 36 people died, Criminal Probe

Oakland, California 5 December Warehouse Fire Ghost Ship 36 people died, Criminal Probe

  1. Eleven of the 36 victims have been positively identified, officials said Monday.
  2. Crews have searched about 70 percent of the building, a 10,000-square-foot warehouse that was converted into an artists collective and exhibition space and that has been investigated by city officials for blight and illegal structures.  
  3. On Sunday, the coroner’s office released the names of seven: Cash Askew, 22, David Clines, 35, Travis Hough, 35, and Donna Kellogg, 32, all of Oakland; Nick Gomez-Hall, 25, of Coronado, Calif.; Sara Hoda, 30, of Walnut Creek, Calif., and Brandon Chase Wittenauer, 32, of Hayward, Calif.
  4. The massive fire that engulfed the building broke out late Friday night, during a concert attended by more than 50 people. Some of them are still missing. Others have been confirmed among the dead
  5. By the time firefighters first arrived at the scene, staircase to 2nd floor had burned , and the building’s roof had collapsed.
  6. Oakland authorities halted their grim search for bodies in the ruins of a warehouse blaze on Monday due to structural weaknesses in the fire-gutted building.
  7.  

US presidential election Recount Results Live 2016 Trump Stein Winner Votes Polls

US presidential election Recount Results Live 2016 Trump Stein Winner Votes Polls

United States presidential election of 2016, scheduled for Tuesday, November 8, 2016, will be the 58th quadrennial U.S. presidential election.

Recount Results:Trump wins in Wisconsin & Pennsylvania

US presidential election Recount Results Live 2016

  1. Michigan presidential vote recount starts to complete by a Dec. 13 federal deadline.

    1. Counting stopped for Michigan again. "It's disheartening a judge gave in to Donald Trump and Michigan Republicans," Stein tweeted Thursday morning.
    2. Broken polling machines may have put vote counts in question  
    3. 87 of Wayne County’s decade-old voting machines broke on election day, according to Detroit’s elections director, Daniel Baxter. 
    4. He told ballot scanners often jammed when polling place workers were trying to operate them. Every time a jammed ballot was removed and reinserted, he suspects the machine may have re-counted it.
  1. ALSO READ:US Presidential Election Results by year 1789-2012
  2. ALSO READ:How to register to vote in United States
  3. ALSO READ:Online voting registration In United States
  1. In Wisconsin Recount continued into a second week.

    1. The numbers barely budged in Wisconsin after nearly 3 million votes were recounted. Trump, a billionaire New York real estate mogul, picked up 131 votes and won by 22,748 votes. The final results changed just 0.06 percent.
    2. In Wisconsin, the recount have Clinton 492 votes, and Trump gained 410 vote. Trump won by more than 22,000 votes, and with half of the state's counties having already completed their recounts, looks like little is going to change.  
    3. More than 1 million of the nearly 3 million votes cast in the state have been recounted.
  2. Recounts are unlikely to overturn the result. The election was decided, in effect, by slightly more than 100,000 people in three Midwestern states.  
  3. Mr Trump won Wisconsin with a margin of 0.8% (or 22,000 votes),
  4. Michigan with a margin of 0.2% (11,000 votes) and
  5. Pennsylvania with 71,000 votes, a margin of 1.2%.
  6. The Green Party-backed recount campaign was focused on three states that Mr Trump won – Wisconsin (by 22,177 votes), Michigan (10,704 votes) and Pennsylvania (49,000 votes)
  7. According to federal law, all recounts have to be concluded within 35 days of the election, which is 13 December
  8. All three states account for 46 votes in the Electoral College, enough to tip the election to Mrs Clinton if they moved from Mr Trump's total to hers – but this is viewed as highly unlikely
  9. A recount has already started in Wisconsin, which Mr Trump won by 22,000 votes.

US Elections Results on 8th November

All 435 House of Representatives seats were up for re-election, plus 34 Senate seats and 12 Governorships.

Election Results Live Electoral Votes

  Hillary Clinton Donald Trump
Electoral Votes

232

306 (Winner)

Live: US Presidential Election Results 2016 By State By County By district Party Live: US Election Results 2016 By Party Candidates
  1.  

LIVE Highlights and Updates of US Presidential Election 2016 by State:

Who Won the Swing States:

  1. Florida: 29 Electoral college votes – Trump Won(49.1%)
  2. Ohio: 18 Electoral college votes – Trump Won(52.1%)
  3. North Carolina: 15 Electoral college votes – Trump Won(50.5%)
  4. Virginia: 13 Electoral college votes – Clinton Won(49.1%)
  5. Nevada: 6 Electoral college votes – Clinton Won(48.0%)
  6. Colorado: 9 Electoral college votes – Clinton Won(47.6%)
  7. Georgia: 16 Electoral college votes – Trump Won(51.4%)

Election Results Live By State

Live: US Presidential Election Results 2016 By State By County By district Party, 2016 US election results Candidates margin votes, 2016 US Presidential Polls Result, 2016 election predictions , US election 2016,Hillary Clinton,Donald Trump

The United States presidential election of 2016, scheduled for Tuesday, November 8, 2016, will be the 58th quadrennial U.S. presidential election.

Live: US presidential election Polling 2016 Candidates Winner Votes Live: US Election Results 2016 By Party Candidates

 

LIVE Highlights and Updates of US Presidential Election 2016 by State:

 

States Democrats Republicans Electoral Votes
Alabama    Won 9
Alaska    Won 3
Arizona    Won 11
Arkansas    Won 6
California  Won   55
Colorado  Won   9
Connecticut Won   7
Delaware  Won   3
District of Columbia Won   3
Florida    Won 29
Georgia    Won 16
Hawaii  Won   4
Idaho    Won 4
Illinois  Won   20
Indiana    Won 11
Iowa    Won 6
Kansas    Won 6
Kentucky    Won 8
Louisiana    Won 8
Maine      3,1
Maryland  Won   10
Massachetts Won   11
Michigan    Won 16
Minnesota  Won   10
Mississippi    Won 6
Missouri    Won 10
Montana    Won 3
Nebraska    Won 5
Nevada  Won   6
New Hampshire    Won 4
New Jersey  Won   14
New Mexico   Won   5
New York  Won   29
North Carolina    Won 15
North Dakota    Won 3
Ohio    Won 18
Oklahoma    Won 7
Oregon  Won   7
Pennsylvania    Won 20
Rhode Island Won   4
South Carolina    Won 9
 South Dakota    Won 3
Tennessee    Won 11
Texas    Won 38
Utah    Won 6
Vermont  Won   3
Virginia  Won   13
Washington Won   12
West Virginia    Won 5
Wisconsin    Won 10
Wyoming    Won 3

What time will we know who the winner is?
From about 3:00pm AEDT tomorrow

  1. Republicans won the US House
  2. Canada's Immigration Site Crashed After Donald Trump Was Projected to Win US Elections
  3. Polls opened in Florida, Delaware, Georgia, Illinois, Louisiana, Massachusetts, Maryland, Michigan, Missouri, New Hampshire, Pennsylvania, Rhode Island, South Carolina and part of Tennessee 30 mins ago. Seventeen states in total now open and voting.
  4. Republican nominee Donald Trump wraps up his final rally as America heads to the polls
  5. Find Your Polling Place Here:
  6. Chanakya the fish opted for the Republican candidate Donald Trump for US Polls.
  7. In Millsfield, NH. Trump – 16 , Clinton – 4 , Write-in Bernie Sanders (1)
  8. Hillary Clinton wins early vote in tiny New Hampshire town by a 4-2 margin over Donald Trump.
  9. The first polling stations close on the East Coast at 7:00 pm (0000 GMT Wednesday), and the last far out in Alaska at 0600 GMT Wednesday.
  10. The drama begins at 0000 GMT when polling stations close in Georgia, South Carolina, Vermont, Indiana and Kentucky.
  11. Progress made by US will go down if Clinton doesn't win: Barack Obama
  12. Trump on groping charges: Nobody respects women the way I do, accusations of groping all lies, started by Hillary campaign
  13. Trump to Hillary: She and Obama gave us ISIS
  14. Hillary: Trump thinks belittling women makes him bigger, we all know how he thinks about women.
  15. Lady Gaga has been speaking in support of Hillary Clinton in Raleigh, North Carolina.
  16. New Rueters Ipsos poll – Hillary Clinton 'has 90 per cent chance of winning'
  1. ALSO READ:US Presidential Election Results by year 1789-2012
  2. ALSO READ:How to register to vote in United States
  3. ALSO READ:Online voting registration In United States
2016 US Election Result by state district county party
 Alabama  Colorado 
 Alaska   Connecticut 
 Arizona  Delaware 
 Arkansas  Florida
 California  Georgia
Click Here to see all states Results by county

US Past Election Result Winner party wise

 US Past Election Result Winner by party
1789 US Presidential Election Result 1900 US Presidential Election Result
1792 US Presidential Election Result 1904 US Presidential Election Result
1796 US Presidential Election Result 1908 US Presidential Election Result
1800 US Presidential Election Result 1912 US Presidential Election Result
1804 US Presidential Election Result 1916 US Presidential Election Result
Click Here to See Till Date Results

ALSO READ IMP. LINKS:-

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

US Election Dates/TimeLine…Read Here
US Election Result By County…Read Here
US Election Result By State…Read Here
Clinton Campaign Schedule…Read Here
Trump Campaign Schedule…Read Here
County List…Read Here
NationWide Opinion Poll –RCP Avg Clinton +7.5..Read Here
State Opinion Poll…Read Here
 1789-2012 Results...Read Here

 

LIVE Highlights and Updates of US Presidential Election 2016:

What time will we know who the winner is? – From about 3:00pm AEDT tomorrow

  1. Donald Trump won the US Presidential Election 2016
  2. Republicans won the US Senate
  3. Republicans won the US House
  4. Canada's Immigration Site Crashed After Donald Trump Was Projected to Win US Elections
  5. Hillary Clinton cast her vote in Chappaqua, New York,  with her husband, former US President Bill.
  6. 40 Million Americans already voted before election day on November 8.
  7. Polls opened in Florida, Delaware, Georgia, Illinois, Louisiana, Massachusetts, Maryland, Michigan, Missouri, New Hampshire, Pennsylvania, Rhode Island, South Carolina and part of Tennessee 30 mins ago. Seventeen states in total now open and voting.
  8. Republican nominee Donald Trump wraps up his final rally as America heads to the polls.
  9. Find Your Polling Place Here
  10. Chanakya the fish opted for the Republican candidate Donald Trump for US Polls.
  11. In Millsfield, NH. Trump – 16 , Clinton – 4 , Write-in Bernie Sanders (1)
  12. Hillary Clinton wins early vote in tiny New Hampshire town by a 4-2 margin over Donald Trump.
  13. The first polling stations close on the East Coast at 7:00 pm (0000 GMT Wednesday), and the last far out in Alaska at 0600 GMT Wednesday.
  14. The drama begins at 0000 GMT when polling stations close in Georgia, South Carolina, Vermont, Indiana and Kentucky.
  15. Progress made by US will go down if Clinton doesn't win: Barack Obama
  16. Trump on groping charges: Nobody respects women the way I do, accusations of groping all lies, started by Hillary campaign
  17. Trump to Hillary: She and Obama gave us ISIS
  18. Hillary: Trump thinks belittling women makes him bigger, we all know how he thinks about women.
  19. Lady Gaga has been speaking in support of Hillary Clinton in Raleigh, North Carolina.
  20. New Rueters Ipsos poll – Hillary Clinton 'has 90 per cent chance of winning'

Candidates for US Presidential Election must meet certain requirements:

  Minimum Age U.S. Citizenship and Residence
PRESIDENT 35 Natural-born*U.S. citizen; reside in the U.S. for 14 years before the election
VICE PRESIDENT 35 Natural-born* U.S. citizen; reside in the U.S. for 14 years before the election and must reside
in a different state than the president
SENATOR 30 U.S. citizen for 9 years; reside in the state from
which elected
REPRESENTATIVE 25 U.S. citizen for 7 years; reside in the state from
which elected

ALSO READ IMP. LINKS:-

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

US Election Dates/TimeLine…Read Here
US Election Result By County…Read Here
US Election Result By State…Read Here
Clinton Campaign Schedule…Read Here
Trump Campaign Schedule…Read Here
County List…Read Here
NationWide Opinion Poll –RCP Avg Clinton +7.5..Read Here
State Opinion Poll…Read Here
 1789-2012 Results...Read Here

 

1 2 3 4 38