UK Election Results 2015 MP List by Party Constituency Region Vote % Margin, Swing, Candidates, Winner and Runner up of Conservatives Labour UKIP
Europe, United Kingdom July 14, 2016,UK Election Results 2015, UK Election Results 2015 by Party, UK Election Results 2015 by Constituency, UK Election Results 2015 by Region, UK Election Results 2015 by Vote %, UK Election Results 2015 by Margin Swing, UK Election Results 2015 Candidates, UK Election Winner List, UK List of MP 2015, UK Election Runner up of Conservatives Labour UKIP, uk election results history
Despite most opinion polls predicting that the Conservatives and Labour were neck and neck, the Conservatives secured a surprise victory after having won a clear lead over their rivals and incumbent Prime Minister David Cameron was able to form a majority single-party government with a working majority of 12 (in practice increased to 15 due to Sinn Féin's 4 MPs' abstention). Thus the result bore resemblance to 1992. The Conservatives gained 38 seats while losing 10, all to Labour, with Employment Minister Esther McVey the most senior Conservative to lose her seat. Cameron became the first Prime Minister since Lord Salisbury in 1900 to increase his popular vote share after a full term, and is sometimes credited as being the only Prime Minister other than Margaret Thatcher (in 1983) to be re-elected with a greater number of seats for his party after a 'full term'
A map of the results, showing each constituency as a hexagon of equal size.
The Labour Party polled below expectations and won 30.4% of the vote and 232 seats, 24 fewer than their previous result in 2010, even though in 222 constituencies there was a Conservative to Labour swing, as against 151 constituencies where there was a Labour to Conservative swing.Their net loss of seats were mainly a result of their resounding defeat in Scotland, where the Scottish National Party took 40 of their 41 seats, unseating key Labour politicians such as shadow Foreign Secretary Douglas Alexander and Scottish Labour leader Jim Murphy. Labour also lost a further nine seats to the Conservatives to record their lowest share of the seats since the 1987 general election.Ed Miliband subsequently tendered his resignation as Labour leader.
UK Election Results 2015 Party Wise –
Party | Leader | MPs | Votes | |||
Of total | Of total | |||||
Conservative Party | David Cameron | 330 | 0.508 |
330 / 650
|
11300109 | 0.368 |
Labour Party | Ed Miliband | 232 | 0.357 |
232 / 650
|
9347324 | 0.305 |
Scottish National Party | Nicola Sturgeon | 56 | 0.086 |
56 / 650
|
1454436 | 0.047 |
Liberal Democrats | Nick Clegg | 8 | 0.012 |
8 / 650
|
2415862 | 0.079 |
Democratic Unionist Party | Peter Robinson | 8 | 0.012 |
8 / 650
|
184260 | 0.006 |
Sinn Féin | Gerry Adams | 4 | 0.006 |
4 / 650
|
176232 | 0.006 |
Plaid Cymru | Leanne Wood | 3 | 0.005 |
3 / 650
|
181704 | 0.006 |
Social Democratic & Labour Party | Alasdair McDonnell | 3 | 0.005 |
3 / 650
|
99809 | 0.003 |
Ulster Unionist Party | Mike Nesbitt | 2 | 0.003 |
2 / 650
|
114935 | 0.004 |
UK Independence Party | Nigel Farage | 1 | 0.002 |
1 / 650
|
3881099 | 0.127 |
Green Party | Natalie Bennett | 1 | 0.002 |
1 / 650
|
1157613 | 0.038 |
Speaker | John Bercow | 1 | 0.002 |
1 / 650
|
34617 | 0.1% |
Independent | Sylvia Hermon | 1 | 0.002 |
1 / 650
|
17689 | 0.06% |
The following table is a list of MPs elected, ordered by constituency.
Names of incumbents are listed where they stood for re-election; for details of defeated new candidates and the incumbent who stood down in those cases see individual constituency articles.
Aberavon | Labour | Kinnock, The Hon. StephenThe Hon. Stephen Kinnock (L) |
Aberconwy | Conservative | Bebb, GutoGuto Bebb (C) |
Aberdeen North | Labour | Blackman, KirstyKirsty Blackman (SNP) |
Aberdeen South | Labour | McCaig, CallumCallum McCaig (SNP) |
Airdrie and Shotts | Labour | Gray, NeilNeil Gray (SNP) |
Aldershot | Conservative | Howarth, Sir GeraldSir Gerald Howarth (C) |
Aldridge-Brownhills | Conservative | Morton, WendyWendy Morton (C) |
Altrincham and Sale West | Conservative | Brady, GrahamGraham Brady (C) |
Alyn and Deeside | Labour | Tami, MarkMark Tami (L) |
Amber Valley | Conservative | Mills, NigelNigel Mills (C) |
Angus | SNP | Weir, MikeMike Weir (SNP) |
Arfon | Plaid Cymru | Williams, HywelHywel Williams (PC) |
Argyll and Bute | Liberal Democrats | O'Hara, BrendanBrendan O'Hara (SNP) |
Arundel and South Downs | Conservative | Herbert, NickNick Herbert (C) |
Ashfield | Labour | De Piero, GloriaGloria De Piero (L) |
Ashford | Conservative | Green, DamianDamian Green (C) |
Ashton-under-Lyne | Labour | Rayner, AngelaAngela Rayner (L) |
Aylesbury | Conservative | Lidington, DavidDavid Lidington (C) |
Ayr, Carrick and Cumnock | Labour | Wilson, CorriCorri Wilson (SNP) |
Banbury | Conservative | Prentis, The Hon. VictoriaThe Hon. Victoria Prentis (C) |
Banff and Buchan | SNP | Whiteford, EilidhEilidh Whiteford (SNP) |
Barking | Labour | Hodge, Margaret, LadyMargaret, Lady Hodge (L) |
Barnsley Central | Labour | Jarvis, DanDan Jarvis (L) |
Barnsley East | Labour | Dugher, MichaelMichael Dugher (L) |
Barrow and Furness | Labour Co-operative | Woodcock, JohnJohn Woodcock (L Co-op) |
Basildon and Billericay | Conservative | Baron, JohnJohn Baron (C) |
Basingstoke | Conservative | Miller, MariaMaria Miller (C) |
Bassetlaw | Labour | Mann, JohnJohn Mann (L) |
Bath | Liberal Democrats | Howlett, BenBen Howlett (C) |
Batley and Spen | Labour | Cox, JoJo Cox (L) |
Battersea | Conservative | Ellison, JaneJane Ellison (C) |
Beaconsfield | Conservative | Grieve, DominicDominic Grieve (C) |
Beckenham | Conservative | Stewart, BobBob Stewart (C) |
Bedford | Conservative | Fuller, RichardRichard Fuller (C) |
Belfast East | Alliance | Robinson, GavinGavin Robinson (DUP) |
Belfast North | DUP | Dodds, NigelNigel Dodds (DUP) |
Belfast South | SDLP | McDonnell, AlasdairAlasdair McDonnell (SDLP) |
Belfast West | Sinn Féin | Maskey, PaulPaul Maskey (SF) |
Bermondsey and Old Southwark | Liberal Democrats | Coyle, NeilNeil Coyle (L) |
Berwick-upon-Tweed | Liberal Democrats | Trevelyan, Anne-MarieAnne-Marie Trevelyan (C) |
Berwickshire, Roxburgh and Selkirk | Liberal Democrats | Kerr, CalumCalum Kerr (SNP) |
Bethnal Green and Bow | Labour | Ali, RushanaraRushanara Ali (L) |
Beverley and Holderness | Conservative | Stuart, GrahamGraham Stuart (C) |
Bexhill and Battle | Conservative | Merriman, HuwHuw Merriman (C) |
Bexleyheath and Crayford | Conservative | Evennett, DavidDavid Evennett (C) |
Birkenhead | Labour | Field, FrankFrank Field (L) |
Birmingham, Edgbaston | Labour | Stuart, GiselaGisela Stuart (L) |
Birmingham, Erdington | Labour | Dromey, JackJack Dromey (L) |
Birmingham, Hall Green | Labour | Godsiff, RogerRoger Godsiff (L) |
Birmingham, Hodge Hill | Labour | Byrne, LiamLiam Byrne (L) |
Birmingham, Ladywood | Labour | Mahmood, ShabanaShabana Mahmood (L) |
Birmingham, Northfield | Labour | Burden, RichardRichard Burden (L) |
Birmingham, Perry Barr | Labour | Mahmood, KhalidKhalid Mahmood (L) |
Birmingham, Selly Oak | Labour | McCabe, SteveSteve McCabe (L) |
Birmingham, Yardley | Liberal Democrats | Phillips, JessJess Phillips (L) |
Bishop Auckland | Labour | Goodman, HelenHelen Goodman (L) |
Blackburn | Independent[a] | Hollern, KateKate Hollern (L) |
Blackley and Broughton | Labour | Stringer, GrahamGraham Stringer (L) |
Blackpool North and Cleveleys | Conservative | Maynard, PaulPaul Maynard (C) |
Blackpool South | Labour | Marsden, GordonGordon Marsden (L) |
Blaenau Gwent | Labour | Smith, NickNick Smith (L) |
Blaydon | Labour | Anderson, DavidDavid Anderson (L) |
Blyth Valley | Labour | Campbell, RonnieRonnie Campbell (L) |
Bognor Regis and Littlehampton | Conservative | Gibb, NickNick Gibb (C) |
Bolsover | Labour | Skinner, DennisDennis Skinner (L) |
Bolton North East | Labour | Crausby, DavidDavid Crausby (L) |
Bolton South East | Labour | Qureshi, YasminYasmin Qureshi (L) |
Bolton West | Labour | Green, ChrisChris Green (C) |
Bootle | Labour | Dowd, PeterPeter Dowd (L) |
Boston and Skegness | Conservative | Warman, MattMatt Warman (C) |
Bosworth | Conservative | Tredinnick, DavidDavid Tredinnick (C) |
Bournemouth East | Conservative | Ellwood, TobiasTobias Ellwood (C) |
Bournemouth West | Conservative | Burns, ConorConor Burns (C) |
Bracknell | Conservative | Lee, PhillipPhillip Lee (C) |
Bradford East | Liberal Democrats | Hussain, ImranImran Hussain (L) |
Bradford South | Labour | Cummins, JudithJudith Cummins (L) |
Bradford West | Respect | Shah, NazNaz Shah (L) |
Braintree | Conservative | Cleverly, JamesJames Cleverly (C) |
Brecon and Radnorshire | Liberal Democrats | Davies, ChristopherChristopher Davies (C) |
Brent Central | Liberal Democrats | Butler, DawnDawn Butler (L) |
Brent North | Labour | Gardiner, BarryBarry Gardiner (L) |
Brentford and Isleworth | Conservative | Cadbury, RuthRuth Cadbury (L) |
Brentwood and Ongar | Conservative | Pickles, Sir EricSir Eric Pickles (C) |
Bridgend | Labour | Moon, MadeleineMadeleine Moon (L) |
Bridgwater and West Somerset | Conservative | Liddell-Grainger, IanIan Liddell-Grainger (C) |
Brigg and Goole | Conservative | Percy, AndrewAndrew Percy (C) |
Brighton Kemptown | Conservative | Kirby, SimonSimon Kirby (C) |
Brighton Pavilion | Green Party | Lucas, CarolineCaroline Lucas (Green) |
Bristol East | Labour | McCarthy, KerryKerry McCarthy (L) |
Bristol North West | Conservative | Leslie, CharlotteCharlotte Leslie (C) |
Bristol South | Labour | Smyth, KarinKarin Smyth (L) |
Bristol West | Liberal Democrats | Debbonaire, ThangamThangam Debbonaire (L) |
Broadland | Conservative | Simpson, KeithKeith Simpson (C) |
Bromley and Chislehurst | Conservative | Neill, BobBob Neill (C) |
Bromsgrove | Conservative | Javid, SajidSajid Javid (C) |
Broxbourne | Conservative | Walker, CharlesCharles Walker (C) |
Broxtowe | Conservative | Soubry, AnnaAnna Soubry (C) |
Buckingham | The Speaker seeking re-election | Bercow, JohnJohn Bercow (Speaker) |
Burnley | Liberal Democrats | Cooper, JulieJulie Cooper (L) |
Burton | Conservative | Griffiths, AndrewAndrew Griffiths (C) |
Bury North | Conservative | Nuttall, DavidDavid Nuttall (C) |
Bury South | Labour | Lewis, IvanIvan Lewis (L) |
Bury St Edmunds | Conservative | Churchill, JoJo Churchill (C) |
Caerphilly | Labour | David, WayneWayne David (L) |
Caithness, Sutherland and Easter Ross | Liberal Democrats | Monaghan, PaulPaul Monaghan (SNP) |
Calder Valley | Conservative | Whittaker, CraigCraig Whittaker (C) |
Camberwell and Peckham | Labour | Harman, HarrietHarriet Harman (L) |
Camborne and Redruth | Conservative | Eustice, GeorgeGeorge Eustice (C) |
Cambridge | Liberal Democrats | Zeichner, DanielDaniel Zeichner (L) |
Cannock Chase | Conservative | Milling, AmandaAmanda Milling (C) |
Canterbury | Conservative | Brazier, JulianJulian Brazier (C) |
Cardiff Central | Liberal Democrats | Stevens, JoJo Stevens (L) |
Cardiff North | Conservative | Williams, CraigCraig Williams (C) |
Cardiff South and Penarth | Labour Co-operative | Doughty, StephenStephen Doughty (L Co-op) |
Cardiff West | Labour | Brennan, KevinKevin Brennan (L) |
Carlisle | Conservative | Stevenson, JohnJohn Stevenson (C) |
Carmarthen East and Dinefwr | Plaid Cymru | Edwards, JonathanJonathan Edwards (PC) |
Carmarthen West and South Pembrokeshire | Conservative | Hart, SimonSimon Hart (C) |
Carshalton and Wallington | Liberal Democrats | Brake, TomTom Brake (LD) |
Castle Point | Conservative | Harris, RebeccaRebecca Harris (C) |
Central Ayrshire | Labour | Whitford, PhilippaPhilippa Whitford (SNP) |
Central Devon | Conservative | Stride, MelMel Stride (C) |
Central Suffolk and North Ipswich | Conservative | Poulter, DanielDaniel Poulter (C) |
Ceredigion | Liberal Democrats | Williams, MarkMark Williams (LD) |
Charnwood | Conservative | Argar, EdwardEdward Argar (C) |
Chatham and Aylesford | Conservative | Crouch, TraceyTracey Crouch (C) |
Cheadle | Liberal Democrats | Robinson, MaryMary Robinson (C) |
Chelmsford | Conservative | Burns, Sir SimonSir Simon Burns (C) |
Chelsea and Fulham | Conservative | Hands, GregGreg Hands (C) |
Cheltenham | Liberal Democrats | Chalk, AlexAlex Chalk (C) |
Chesham and Amersham | Conservative | Gillan, CherylCheryl Gillan (C) |
Chesterfield | Labour | Perkins, TobyToby Perkins (L) |
Chichester | Conservative | Tyrie, AndrewAndrew Tyrie (C) |
Chingford and Woodford Green | Conservative | Duncan Smith, IainIain Duncan Smith (C) |
Chippenham | Liberal Democrats | Donelan, MichelleMichelle Donelan (C) |
Chipping Barnet | Conservative | Villiers, TheresaTheresa Villiers (C) |
Chorley | Labour | Hoyle, LindsayLindsay Hoyle (L) |
Christchurch | Conservative | Chope, ChristopherChristopher Chope (C) |
Cities of London and Westminster | Conservative | Field, MarkMark Field (C) |
City of Chester | Conservative | Matheson, ChrisChris Matheson (L) |
Clacton | UKIP | Carswell, DouglasDouglas Carswell (UKIP) |
Cleethorpes | Conservative | Vickers, MartinMartin Vickers (C) |
Clwyd South | Labour | Jones, Susan ElanSusan Elan Jones (L) |
Clwyd West | Conservative | Jones, DavidDavid Jones (C) |
Coatbridge, Chryston and Bellshill | Labour | Boswell, PhilPhil Boswell (SNP) |
Colchester | Liberal Democrats | Quince, WillWill Quince (C) |
Colne Valley | Conservative | McCartney, JasonJason McCartney (C) |
Congleton | Conservative | Bruce, FionaFiona Bruce (C) |
Copeland | Labour | Reed, JamieJamie Reed (L) |
Corby | Labour Co-operative | Pursglove, TomTom Pursglove (C) |
The Cotswolds | Conservative | Clifton-Brown, GeoffreyGeoffrey Clifton-Brown (C) |
Coventry North East | Labour | Fletcher, ColleenColleen Fletcher (L) |
Coventry North West | Labour | Robinson, GeoffreyGeoffrey Robinson (L) |
Coventry South | Labour | Cunningham, JimJim Cunningham (L) |
Crawley | Conservative | Smith, HenryHenry Smith (C) |
Crewe and Nantwich | Conservative | Timpson, EdwardEdward Timpson (C) |
Croydon Central | Conservative | Barwell, GavinGavin Barwell (C) |
Croydon North | Labour Co-operative | Reed, SteveSteve Reed (L Co-op) |
Croydon South | Conservative | Philp, ChrisChris Philp (C) |
Cumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch East | Labour | McDonald, StuartStuart McDonald (SNP) |
Cynon Valley | Labour | Clwyd, AnnAnn Clwyd (L) |
Dagenham and Rainham | Labour | Cruddas, JonJon Cruddas (L) |
Darlington | Labour | Chapman, JennyJenny Chapman (L) |
Dartford | Conservative | Johnson, GarethGareth Johnson (C) |
Daventry | Conservative | Heaton-Harris, ChrisChris Heaton-Harris (C) |
Delyn | Labour | Hanson, DavidDavid Hanson (L) |
Denton and Reddish | Labour | Gwynne, AndrewAndrew Gwynne (L) |
Derby North | Labour | Solloway, AmandaAmanda Solloway (C) |
Derby South | Labour | Beckett, Dame MargaretDame Margaret Beckett (L) |
Derbyshire Dales | Conservative | McLoughlin, PatrickPatrick McLoughlin (C) |
Devizes | Conservative | Perry, ClaireClaire Perry (C) |
Dewsbury | Conservative | Sherriff, PaulaPaula Sherriff (L) |
Don Valley | Labour | Flint, CarolineCaroline Flint (L) |
Doncaster Central | Labour | Winterton, RosieRosie Winterton (L) |
Doncaster North | Labour | Miliband, EdEd Miliband (L) |
Dover | Conservative | Elphicke, CharlieCharlie Elphicke (C) |
Dudley North | Labour | Austin, IanIan Austin (L) |
Dudley South | Conservative | Wood, MikeMike Wood (C) |
Dulwich and West Norwood | Labour | Hayes, HelenHelen Hayes (L) |
Dumfries and Galloway | Labour | Arkless, RichardRichard Arkless (SNP) |
Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale | Conservative | Mundell, DavidDavid Mundell (C) |
Dundee East | SNP | Hosie, StewartStewart Hosie (SNP) |
Dundee West | Labour | Law, ChrisChris Law (SNP) |
Dunfermline and West Fife | Labour | Chapman, DouglasDouglas Chapman (SNP) |
City of Durham | Labour | Blackman-Woods, RobertaRoberta Blackman-Woods (L) |
Dwyfor Meirionnydd | Plaid Cymru | Saville-Roberts, LizLiz Saville-Roberts (PC) |
Ealing Central and Acton | Conservative | Huq, RupaRupa Huq (L) |
Ealing North | Labour | Pound, StephenStephen Pound (L) |
Ealing Southall | Labour | Sharma, VirendraVirendra Sharma (L) |
Easington | Labour | Morris, GrahameGrahame Morris (L) |
East Antrim | DUP | Wilson, SammySammy Wilson (DUP) |
East Devon | Conservative | Swire, HugoHugo Swire (C) |
East Dunbartonshire | Liberal Democrats | Nicolson, JohnJohn Nicolson (SNP) |
East Ham | Labour | Timms, StephenStephen Timms (L) |
East Hampshire | Conservative | Hinds, DamianDamian Hinds (C) |
East Kilbride, Strathaven and Lesmahagow | Labour | Cameron, LisaLisa Cameron (SNP) |
East Londonderry | DUP | Campbell, GregoryGregory Campbell (DUP) |
East Lothian | Labour | Kerevan, GeorgeGeorge Kerevan (SNP) |
East Renfrewshire | Labour | Oswald, KirstenKirsten Oswald (SNP) |
East Surrey | Conservative | Gyimah, SamSam Gyimah (C) |
East Worthing and Shoreham | Conservative | Loughton, TimTim Loughton (C) |
East Yorkshire | Conservative | Knight, Sir GregSir Greg Knight (C) |
Eastbourne | Liberal Democrats | Ansell, CarolineCaroline Ansell (C) |
Eastleigh | Liberal Democrats | Davies, MimsMims Davies (C) |
Eddisbury | Conservative | Sandbach, AntoinetteAntoinette Sandbach (C) |
Edinburgh East | Labour | Sheppard, TommyTommy Sheppard (SNP) |
Edinburgh North and Leith | Labour Co-operative | Brock, DeidreDeidre Brock (SNP) |
Edinburgh South | Labour | Murray, IanIan Murray (L) |
Edinburgh South West | Labour | Cherry, JoannaJoanna Cherry (SNP) |
Edinburgh West | Liberal Democrats | Thomson, MichelleMichelle Thomson (SNP) |
Edmonton | Labour Co-operative | Osamor, KateKate Osamor (L Co-op) |
Ellesmere Port and Neston | Labour | Madders, JustinJustin Madders (L) |
Elmet and Rothwell | Conservative | Shelbrooke, AlecAlec Shelbrooke (C) |
Eltham | Labour | Efford, CliveClive Efford (L) |
Enfield North | Conservative | Ryan, JoanJoan Ryan (L) |
Enfield Southgate | Conservative | Burrowes, DavidDavid Burrowes (C) |
Epping Forest | Conservative | Laing, EleanorEleanor Laing (C) |
Epsom and Ewell | Conservative | Grayling, ChrisChris Grayling (C) |
Erewash | Conservative | Throup, MaggieMaggie Throup (C) |
Erith and Thamesmead | Labour | Pearce, TeresaTeresa Pearce (L) |
Esher and Walton | Conservative | Raab, DominicDominic Raab (C) |
Exeter | Labour | Bradshaw, BenBen Bradshaw (L) |
Falkirk | Independent[a] | McNally, JohnJohn McNally (SNP) |
Fareham | Conservative | Fernandes, SuellaSuella Fernandes (C) |
Faversham and Mid Kent | Conservative | Whately, HelenHelen Whately (C) |
Feltham and Heston | Labour Co-operative | Malhotra, SeemaSeema Malhotra (L Co-op) |
Fermanagh and South Tyrone | Sinn Féin | Elliott, TomTom Elliott (UUP) |
Filton and Bradley Stoke | Conservative | Lopresti, JackJack Lopresti (C) |
Finchley and Golders Green | Conservative | Freer, MikeMike Freer (C) |
Folkestone and Hythe | Conservative | Collins, DamianDamian Collins (C) |
Forest of Dean | Conservative | Harper, MarkMark Harper (C) |
Foyle | SDLP | Durkan, MarkMark Durkan (SDLP) |
Fylde | Conservative | Menzies, MarkMark Menzies (C) |
Gainsborough | Conservative | Leigh, Sir EdwardSir Edward Leigh (C) |
Garston and Halewood | Labour | Eagle, MariaMaria Eagle (L) |
Gateshead | Labour | Mearns, IanIan Mearns (L) |
Gedling | Labour | Coaker, VernonVernon Coaker (L) |
Gillingham and Rainham | Conservative | Chishti, RehmanRehman Chishti (C) |
Glasgow Central | Labour | Thewliss, AlisonAlison Thewliss (SNP) |
Glasgow East | Labour | McGarry, NatalieNatalie McGarry (SNP) |
Glasgow North | Labour | Grady, PatrickPatrick Grady (SNP) |
Glasgow North East | Labour | McLaughlin, AnneAnne McLaughlin (SNP) |
Glasgow North West | Labour | Monaghan, CarolCarol Monaghan (SNP) |
Glasgow South | Labour | McDonald, StewartStewart McDonald (SNP) |
Glasgow South West | Labour Co-operative | Stephens, ChrisChris Stephens (SNP) |
Glenrothes | Labour | Grant, PeterPeter Grant (SNP) |
Gloucester | Conservative | Graham, RichardRichard Graham (C) |
Gordon | Liberal Democrats | Salmond, AlexAlex Salmond (SNP) |
Gosport | Conservative | Dinenage, CarolineCaroline Dinenage (C) |
Gower | Labour | Davies, ByronByron Davies (C) |
Grantham and Stamford | Conservative | Boles, NicholasNicholas Boles (C) |
Gravesham | Conservative | Holloway, AdamAdam Holloway (C) |
Great Grimsby | Labour | Onn, MelanieMelanie Onn (L) |
Great Yarmouth | Conservative | Lewis, BrandonBrandon Lewis (C) |
Greenwich and Woolwich | Labour | Pennycook, MatthewMatthew Pennycook (L) |
Guildford | Conservative | Milton, AnneAnne Milton (C) |
Hackney North and Stoke Newington | Labour | Abbott, DianeDiane Abbott (L) |
Hackney South and Shoreditch | Labour Co-operative | Hillier, MegMeg Hillier (L Co-op) |
Halesowen and Rowley Regis | Conservative | Morris, JamesJames Morris (C) |
Halifax | Labour Co-operative | Walker-Lynch, HollyHolly Walker-Lynch (L) |
Haltemprice and Howden | Conservative | Davis, DavidDavid Davis (C) |
Halton | Labour | Twigg, DerekDerek Twigg (L) |
Hammersmith | Labour | Slaughter, AndyAndy Slaughter (L) |
Hampstead and Kilburn | Labour | Siddiq, TulipTulip Siddiq (L) |
Harborough | Conservative | Garnier, Sir EdwardSir Edward Garnier (C) |
Harlow | Conservative | Halfon, RobertRobert Halfon (C) |
Harrogate and Knaresborough | Conservative | Jones, AndrewAndrew Jones (C) |
Harrow East | Conservative | Blackman, BobBob Blackman (C) |
Harrow West | Labour Co-operative | Thomas, GarethGareth Thomas (L Co-op) |
Hartlepool | Labour | Wright, IainIain Wright (L) |
Harwich and North Essex | Conservative | Jenkin, The Hon. BernardThe Hon. Bernard Jenkin (C) |
Hastings and Rye | Conservative | Rudd, AmberAmber Rudd (C) |
Havant | Conservative | Mak, AlanAlan Mak (C) |
Hayes and Harlington | Labour | McDonnell, JohnJohn McDonnell (L) |
Hazel Grove | Liberal Democrats | Wragg, WilliamWilliam Wragg (C) |
Hemel Hempstead | Conservative | Penning, MikeMike Penning (C) |
Hemsworth | Labour | Trickett, JonJon Trickett (L) |
Hendon | Conservative | Offord, MatthewMatthew Offord (C) |
Henley | Conservative | Howell, JohnJohn Howell (C) |
Hereford and South Herefordshire | Conservative | Norman, JesseJesse Norman (C) |
Hertford and Stortford | Conservative | Prisk, MarkMark Prisk (C) |
Hertsmere | Conservative | Dowden, OliverOliver Dowden (C) |
Hexham | Conservative | Opperman, GuyGuy Opperman (C) |
Heywood and Middleton | Labour | McInnes, LizLiz McInnes (L) |
High Peak | Conservative | Bingham, AndrewAndrew Bingham (C) |
Hitchin and Harpenden | Conservative | Lilley, PeterPeter Lilley (C) |
Holborn and St Pancras | Labour | Starmer, KeirKeir Starmer (L) |
Hornchurch and Upminster | Conservative | Watkinson, Dame AngelaDame Angela Watkinson (C) |
Hornsey and Wood Green | Liberal Democrats | West, CatherineCatherine West (L) |
Horsham | Conservative | Quin, JeremyJeremy Quin (C) |
Houghton and Sunderland South | Labour | Phillipson, BridgetBridget Phillipson (L) |
Hove | Conservative | Kyle, PeterPeter Kyle (L) |
Huddersfield | Labour Co-operative | Sheerman, BarryBarry Sheerman (L Co-op) |
Huntingdon | Conservative | Djanogly, JonathanJonathan Djanogly (C) |
Hyndburn | Labour | Jones, GrahamGraham Jones (L) |
Ilford North | Conservative | Streeting, WesWes Streeting (L) |
Ilford South | Labour Co-operative | Gapes, MikeMike Gapes (L Co-op) |
Inverclyde | Labour | Cowan, RonnieRonnie Cowan (SNP) |
Inverness, Nairn, Badenoch and Strathspey | Liberal Democrats | Hendry, DrewDrew Hendry (SNP) |
Ipswich | Conservative | Gummer, The Hon. BenThe Hon. Ben Gummer (C) |
Isle of Wight | Conservative | Turner, AndrewAndrew Turner (C) |
Islington North | Labour | Corbyn, JeremyJeremy Corbyn (L) |
Islington South and Finsbury | Labour | Thornberry, EmilyEmily Thornberry (L) |
Islwyn | Labour Co-operative | Evans, ChrisChris Evans (L Co-op) |
Jarrow | Labour | Hepburn, StephenStephen Hepburn (L) |
Keighley | Conservative | Hopkins, KrisKris Hopkins (C) |
Kenilworth and Southam | Conservative | Wright, JeremyJeremy Wright (C) |
Kensington | Independent[a] | Borwick, Victoria, LadyVictoria, Lady Borwick (C) |
Kettering | Conservative | Hollobone, PhilipPhilip Hollobone (C) |
Kilmarnock and Loudoun | Labour Co-operative | Brown, AlanAlan Brown (SNP) |
Kingston and Surbiton | Liberal Democrats | Berry, JamesJames Berry (C) |
Kingston upon Hull East | Labour | Turner, KarlKarl Turner (L) |
Kingston upon Hull North | Labour | Johnson, DianaDiana Johnson (L) |
Kingston upon Hull West and Hessle | Labour | Johnson, AlanAlan Johnson (L) |
Kingswood | Conservative | Skidmore, ChrisChris Skidmore (C) |
Kirkcaldy and Cowdenbeath | Labour | Mullin, RogerRoger Mullin (SNP) |
Knowsley | Labour | Howarth, GeorgeGeorge Howarth (L) |
Lagan Valley | DUP | Donaldson, JeffreyJeffrey Donaldson (DUP) |
Lanark and Hamilton East | Labour | Crawley, AngelaAngela Crawley (SNP) |
Lancaster and Fleetwood | Conservative | Smith, CatCat Smith (L) |
Leeds Central | Labour | Benn, HilaryHilary Benn (L) |
Leeds East | Labour | Burgon, RichardRichard Burgon (L) |
Leeds North East | Labour | Hamilton, FabianFabian Hamilton (L) |
Leeds North West | Liberal Democrats | Mulholland, GregGreg Mulholland (LD) |
Leeds West | Labour | Reeves, RachelRachel Reeves (L) |
Leicester East | Labour | Vaz, KeithKeith Vaz (L) |
Leicester South | Labour Co-operative | Ashworth, JonJon Ashworth (L Co-op) |
Leicester West | Labour | Kendall, LizLiz Kendall (L) |
Leigh | Labour | Burnham, AndyAndy Burnham (L) |
Lewes | Liberal Democrats | Caulfield, MariaMaria Caulfield (C) |
Lewisham East | Labour | Alexander, HeidiHeidi Alexander (L) |
Lewisham West and Penge | Labour | Dowd, JimJim Dowd (L) |
Lewisham Deptford | Labour | Foxcroft, VickyVicky Foxcroft (L) |
Leyton and Wanstead | Labour | Cryer, JohnJohn Cryer (L) |
Lichfield | Conservative | Fabricant, MichaelMichael Fabricant (C) |
Lincoln | Conservative | McCartney, KarlKarl McCartney (C) |
Linlithgow and East Falkirk | Labour | Day, MartynMartyn Day (SNP) |
Liverpool Riverside | Labour Co-operative | Ellman, LouiseLouise Ellman (L Co-op) |
Liverpool Walton | Labour | Rotheram, SteveSteve Rotheram (L) |
Liverpool Wavertree | Labour Co-operative | Berger, LucianaLuciana Berger (L Co-op) |
Liverpool West Derby | Labour Co-operative | Twigg, StephenStephen Twigg (L Co-op) |
Livingston | Labour | Bardell, HannahHannah Bardell (SNP) |
Llanelli | Labour | Griffith, NiaNia Griffith (L) |
Loughborough | Conservative | Morgan, NickyNicky Morgan (C) |
Louth and Horncastle | Conservative | Atkins, VictoriaVictoria Atkins (C) |
Ludlow | Conservative | Dunne, PhilipPhilip Dunne (C) |
Luton North | Labour | Hopkins, KelvinKelvin Hopkins (L) |
Luton South | Labour Co-operative | Shuker, GavinGavin Shuker (L Co-op) |
Macclesfield | Conservative | Rutley, DavidDavid Rutley (C) |
Maidenhead | Conservative | May, TheresaTheresa May (C) |
Maidstone and The Weald | Conservative | Grant, HelenHelen Grant (C) |
Makerfield | Labour | Fovargue, YvonneYvonne Fovargue (L) |
Maldon | Conservative | Whittingdale, JohnJohn Whittingdale (C) |
Manchester Central | Labour Co-operative | Powell, LucyLucy Powell (L Co-op) |
Manchester, Gorton | Labour | Kaufman, Sir GeraldSir Gerald Kaufman (L) |
Manchester Withington | Liberal Democrats | Smith, JeffJeff Smith (L) |
Mansfield | Labour | Meale, Sir AlanSir Alan Meale (L) |
Meon Valley | Conservative | Hollingbery, GeorgeGeorge Hollingbery (C) |
Meriden | Conservative | Spelman, CarolineCaroline Spelman (C) |
Merthyr Tydfil and Rhymney | Labour | Jones, GeraldGerald Jones (L) |
Mid Bedfordshire | Conservative | Dorries, NadineNadine Dorries (C) |
Mid Derbyshire | Conservative | Latham, PaulinePauline Latham (C) |
Mid Dorset and North Poole | Liberal Democrats | Tomlinson, MichaelMichael Tomlinson (C) |
Mid Norfolk | Conservative | Freeman, GeorgeGeorge Freeman (C) |
Mid Sussex | Conservative | Soames, Sir NicholasSir Nicholas Soames (C) |
Mid Ulster | Sinn Féin | Molloy, FrancieFrancie Molloy (SF) |
Mid Worcestershire | Conservative | Huddleston, NigelNigel Huddleston (C) |
Middlesbrough | Labour | McDonald, AndyAndy McDonald (L) |
Middlesbrough South and East Cleveland | Labour | Blenkinsop, TomTom Blenkinsop (L) |
Midlothian | Labour | Thompson, OwenOwen Thompson (SNP) |
Milton Keynes North | Conservative | Lancaster, MarkMark Lancaster (C) |
Milton Keynes South | Conservative | Stewart, IainIain Stewart (C) |
Mitcham and Morden | Labour | McDonagh, SiobhainSiobhain McDonagh (L) |
Mole Valley | Conservative | Beresford, Sir PaulSir Paul Beresford (C) |
Monmouth | Conservative | Davies, DavidDavid Davies (C) |
Montgomeryshire | Conservative | Davies, GlynGlyn Davies (C) |
Moray | SNP | Robertson, AngusAngus Robertson (SNP) |
Morecambe and Lunesdale | Conservative | Morris, DavidDavid Morris (C) |
Morley and Outwood | Labour Co-operative | Jenkyns, AndreaAndrea Jenkyns (C) |
Motherwell and Wishaw | Labour | Fellows, MarionMarion Fellows (SNP) |
Na h-Eileanan an Iar (Western Isles) | SNP | MacNeil, AngusAngus MacNeil (SNP) |
Neath | Labour | Rees, ChristinaChristina Rees (L) |
New Forest East | Conservative | Lewis, JulianJulian Lewis (C) |
New Forest West | Conservative | Swayne, DesmondDesmond Swayne (C) |
Newark | Conservative | Jenrick, RobertRobert Jenrick (C) |
Newbury | Conservative | Benyon, RichardRichard Benyon (C) |
Newcastle upon Tyne Central | Labour | Onwurah, ChinyeluChinyelu Onwurah (L) |
Newcastle upon Tyne East | Labour | Brown, NickNick Brown (L) |
Newcastle upon Tyne North | Labour | McKinnell, CatherineCatherine McKinnell (L) |
Newcastle-under-Lyme | Labour | Farrelly, PaulPaul Farrelly (L) |
Newport East | Labour | Morden, JessicaJessica Morden (L) |
Newport West | Labour | Flynn, PaulPaul Flynn (L) |
Newry and Armagh | Sinn Féin | Brady, MickeyMickey Brady (SF) |
Newton Abbot | Conservative | Morris, Anne MarieAnne Marie Morris (C) |
Normanton, Pontefract and Castleford | Labour | Cooper, YvetteYvette Cooper (L) |
North Antrim | DUP | Paisley, Jr., The Hon. IanThe Hon. Ian Paisley, Jr. (DUP) |
North Ayrshire and Arran | Labour | Gibson, PatriciaPatricia Gibson (SNP) |
North Cornwall | Liberal Democrats | Mann, ScottScott Mann (C) |
North Devon | Liberal Democrats | Heaton-Jones, PeterPeter Heaton-Jones (C) |
North Dorset | Conservative | Hoare, SimonSimon Hoare (C) |
North Down | Independent | Hermon, Sylvia, LadySylvia, Lady Hermon (Ind) |
North Durham | Labour | Jones, KevanKevan Jones (L) |
North East Bedfordshire | Conservative | Burt, AlistairAlistair Burt (C) |
North East Cambridgeshire | Conservative | Barclay, StephenStephen Barclay (C) |
North East Derbyshire | Labour | Engel, NataschaNatascha Engel (L) |
North East Fife | Liberal Democrats | Gethins, StephenStephen Gethins (SNP) |
North East Hampshire | Conservative | Jayawardena, RanilRanil Jayawardena (C) |
North East Hertfordshire | Conservative | Heald, Sir OliverSir Oliver Heald (C) |
North East Somerset | Conservative | Rees-Mogg, The Hon. JacobThe Hon. Jacob Rees-Mogg (C) |
North Herefordshire | Conservative | Wiggin, BillBill Wiggin (C) |
North Norfolk | Liberal Democrats | Lamb, NormanNorman Lamb (LD) |
North Shropshire | Conservative | Paterson, OwenOwen Paterson (C) |
North Somerset | Conservative | Fox, LiamLiam Fox (C) |
North Swindon | Conservative | Tomlinson, JustinJustin Tomlinson (C) |
North Thanet | Conservative | Gale, Sir RogerSir Roger Gale (C) |
North Tyneside | Labour | Glindon, MaryMary Glindon (L) |
North Warwickshire | Conservative | Tracey, CraigCraig Tracey (C) |
North West Cambridgeshire | Conservative | Vara, ShaileshShailesh Vara (C) |
North West Durham | Labour | Glass, PatPat Glass (L) |
North West Hampshire | Conservative | Malthouse, KitKit Malthouse (C) |
North West Leicestershire | Conservative | Bridgen, AndrewAndrew Bridgen (C) |
North West Norfolk | Conservative | Bellingham, HenryHenry Bellingham (C) |
North Wiltshire | Conservative | Gray, JamesJames Gray (C) |
Northampton North | Conservative | Ellis, MichaelMichael Ellis (C) |
Northampton South | Conservative | Mackintosh, DavidDavid Mackintosh (C) |
Norwich North | Conservative | Smith, ChloeChloe Smith (C) |
Norwich South | Liberal Democrats | Lewis, CliveClive Lewis (L) |
Nottingham East | Labour Co-operative | Leslie, ChrisChris Leslie (L Co-op) |
Nottingham North | Labour | Allen, GrahamGraham Allen (L) |
Nottingham South | Labour | Greenwood, LilianLilian Greenwood (L) |
Nuneaton | Conservative | Jones, MarcusMarcus Jones (C) |
Ochil and South Perthshire | Labour | Ahmed-Sheikh, TasminaTasmina Ahmed-Sheikh (SNP) |
Ogmore | Labour | Irranca-Davies, HuwHuw Irranca-Davies (L) |
Old Bexley and Sidcup | Conservative | Brokenshire, JamesJames Brokenshire (C) |
Oldham East and Saddleworth | Labour | Abrahams, DebbieDebbie Abrahams (L) |
Oldham West and Royton | Labour | Meacher, MichaelMichael Meacher (L) |
Orkney and Shetland | Liberal Democrats | Carmichael, AlistairAlistair Carmichael (LD) |
Orpington | Conservative | Johnson, JoJo Johnson (C) |
Oxford East | Labour | Smith, AndrewAndrew Smith (L) |
Oxford West and Abingdon | Conservative | Blackwood, NicolaNicola Blackwood (C) |
Paisley and Renfrewshire North | Labour | Newlands, GavinGavin Newlands (SNP) |
Paisley and Renfrewshire South | Labour | Black, MhairiMhairi Black (SNP) |
Pendle | Conservative | Stephenson, AndrewAndrew Stephenson (C) |
Penistone and Stocksbridge | Labour | Smith, AngelaAngela Smith (L) |
Penrith and The Border | Conservative | Stewart, RoryRory Stewart (C) |
Perth and North Perthshire | SNP | Wishart, PetePete Wishart (SNP) |
Peterborough | Conservative | Jackson, StewartStewart Jackson (C) |
Plymouth, Moor View | Labour | Mercer, JohnnyJohnny Mercer (C) |
Plymouth, Sutton and Devonport | Conservative | Colvile, OliverOliver Colvile (C) |
Pontypridd | Labour | Smith, OwenOwen Smith (L) |
Poole | Conservative | Syms, RobertRobert Syms (C) |
Poplar and Limehouse | Labour | Fitzpatrick, JimJim Fitzpatrick (L) |
Portsmouth North | Conservative | Mordaunt, PennyPenny Mordaunt (C) |
Portsmouth South | Independent[a] | Drummond, FlickFlick Drummond (C) |
Preseli Pembrokeshire | Conservative | Crabb, StephenStephen Crabb (C) |
Preston | Labour Co-operative | Hendrick, MarkMark Hendrick (L Co-op) |
Pudsey | Conservative | Andrew, StuartStuart Andrew (C) |
Putney | Conservative | Greening, JustineJustine Greening (C) |
Rayleigh and Wickford | Conservative | Francois, MarkMark Francois (C) |
Reading East | Conservative | Wilson, RobRob Wilson (C) |
Reading West | Conservative | Sharma, AlokAlok Sharma (C) |
Redcar | Liberal Democrats | Turley, AnnaAnna Turley (L Co-op) |
Redditch | Conservative | Lumley, KarenKaren Lumley (C) |
Reigate | Conservative | Blunt, CrispinCrispin Blunt (C) |
Rhondda | Labour | Bryant, ChrisChris Bryant (L) |
Ribble Valley | Conservative | Evans, NigelNigel Evans (C) |
Richmond (Yorks) | Conservative | Sunak, RishiRishi Sunak (C) |
Richmond Park | Conservative | Goldsmith, ZacZac Goldsmith (C) |
Rochdale | Labour | Danczuk, SimonSimon Danczuk (L) |
Rochester and Strood | UKIP | Tolhurst, KellyKelly Tolhurst (C) |
Rochford and Southend East | Conservative | Duddridge, JamesJames Duddridge (C) |
Romford | Conservative | Rosindell, AndrewAndrew Rosindell (C) |
Romsey and Southampton North | Conservative | Nokes, CarolineCaroline Nokes (C) |
Ross, Skye and Lochaber | Liberal Democrats | Blackford, IanIan Blackford (SNP) |
Rossendale and Darwen | Conservative | Berry, JakeJake Berry (C) |
Rother Valley | Labour | Barron, Sir KevinSir Kevin Barron (L) |
Rotherham | Labour | Champion, SarahSarah Champion (L) |
Rugby | Conservative | Pawsey, MarkMark Pawsey (C) |
Ruislip, Northwood and Pinner | Conservative | Hurd, The Hon. NickThe Hon. Nick Hurd (C) |
Runnymede and Weybridge | Conservative | Hammond, PhilipPhilip Hammond (C) |
Rushcliffe | Conservative | Clarke, KennethKenneth Clarke (C) |
Rutherglen and Hamilton West | Labour Co-operative | Ferrier, MargaretMargaret Ferrier (SNP) |
Rutland and Melton | Conservative | Duncan, Sir AlanSir Alan Duncan (C) |
Saffron Walden | Conservative | Haselhurst, Sir AlanSir Alan Haselhurst (C) |
Salford and Eccles | Labour | Long-Bailey, RebeccaRebecca Long-Bailey (L) |
Salisbury | Conservative | Glen, JohnJohn Glen (C) |
Scarborough and Whitby | Conservative | Goodwill, RobertRobert Goodwill (C) |
Scunthorpe | Labour | Dakin, NicNic Dakin (L) |
Sedgefield | Labour | Wilson, PhilPhil Wilson (L) |
Sefton Central | Labour | Esterson, BillBill Esterson (L) |
Selby and Ainsty | Conservative | Adams, NigelNigel Adams (C) |
Sevenoaks | Conservative | Fallon, MichaelMichael Fallon (C) |
Sheffield Central | Labour | Blomfield, PaulPaul Blomfield (L) |
Sheffield South East | Labour | Betts, CliveClive Betts (L) |
Sheffield Brightside and Hillsborough | Labour | Harpham, HarryHarry Harpham (L) |
Sheffield Hallam | Liberal Democrats | Clegg, NickNick Clegg (LD) |
Sheffield Heeley | Labour Co-operative | Haigh, LouiseLouise Haigh (L) |
Sherwood | Conservative | Spencer, MarkMark Spencer (C) |
Shipley | Conservative | Davies, PhilipPhilip Davies (C) |
Shrewsbury and Atcham | Conservative | Kawczynski, DanielDaniel Kawczynski (C) |
Sittingbourne and Sheppey | Conservative | Henderson, GordonGordon Henderson (C) |
Skipton and Ripon | Conservative | Smith, JulianJulian Smith (C) |
Sleaford and North Hykeham | Conservative | Phillips, StephenStephen Phillips (C) |
Slough | Labour | Mactaggart, FionaFiona Mactaggart (L) |
Solihull | Liberal Democrats | Knight, JulianJulian Knight (C) |
Somerton and Frome | Liberal Democrats | Warburton, DavidDavid Warburton (C) |
South Antrim | DUP | Kinahan, DannyDanny Kinahan (UUP) |
South Basildon and East Thurrock | Conservative | Metcalfe, StephenStephen Metcalfe (C) |
South Cambridgeshire | Conservative | Allen, HeidiHeidi Allen (C) |
South Derbyshire | Conservative | Wheeler, HeatherHeather Wheeler (C) |
South Dorset | Conservative | Drax, RichardRichard Drax (C) |
South Down | SDLP | Ritchie, MargaretMargaret Ritchie (SDLP) |
South East Cambridgeshire | Conservative | Frazer, LucyLucy Frazer (C) |
South East Cornwall | Conservative | Murray, SheryllSheryll Murray (C) |
South Holland and The Deepings | Conservative | Hayes, JohnJohn Hayes (C) |
South Leicestershire | Conservative | Costa, AlbertoAlberto Costa (C) |
South Norfolk | Conservative | Bacon, RichardRichard Bacon (C) |
South Northamptonshire | Conservative | Leadsom, AndreaAndrea Leadsom (C) |
South Ribble | Conservative | Kennedy, SeemaSeema Kennedy (C) |
South Shields | Labour | Lewell-Buck, EmmaEmma Lewell-Buck (L) |
South Staffordshire | Conservative | Williamson, GavinGavin Williamson (C) |
South Suffolk | Conservative | Cartlidge, JamesJames Cartlidge (C) |
South Swindon | Conservative | Buckland, RobertRobert Buckland (C) |
South Thanet | Conservative | Mackinlay, CraigCraig Mackinlay (C) |
South West Bedfordshire | Conservative | Selous, AndrewAndrew Selous (C) |
South West Devon | Conservative | Streeter, GaryGary Streeter (C) |
South West Hertfordshire | Conservative | Gauke, DavidDavid Gauke (C) |
South West Norfolk | Conservative | Truss, ElizabethElizabeth Truss (C) |
South West Surrey | Conservative | Hunt, JeremyJeremy Hunt (C) |
South West Wiltshire | Conservative | Murrison, AndrewAndrew Murrison (C) |
Southampton Itchen | Labour | Smith, RoystonRoyston Smith (C) |
Southampton Test | Labour | Whitehead, AlanAlan Whitehead (L) |
Southend West | Conservative | Amess, Sir DavidSir David Amess (C) |
Southport | Liberal Democrats | Pugh, JohnJohn Pugh (LD) |
Spelthorne | Conservative | Kwarteng, KwasiKwasi Kwarteng (C) |
St Albans | Conservative | Main, AnneAnne Main (C) |
St Austell and Newquay | Liberal Democrats | Double, SteveSteve Double (C) |
St Helens North | Labour | McGinn, ConorConor McGinn (L) |
St Helens South and Whiston | Labour | Rimmer, MarieMarie Rimmer (L) |
St Ives | Liberal Democrats | Thomas, DerekDerek Thomas (C) |
Stafford | Conservative | Lefroy, JeremyJeremy Lefroy (C) |
Staffordshire Moorlands | Conservative | Bradley, KarenKaren Bradley (C) |
Stalybridge and Hyde | Labour Co-operative | Reynolds, JonathanJonathan Reynolds (L Co-op) |
Stevenage | Conservative | McPartland, StephenStephen McPartland (C) |
Stirling | Labour | Paterson, StevenSteven Paterson (SNP) |
Stockport | Labour | Coffey, AnnAnn Coffey (L) |
Stockton North | Labour | Cunningham, AlexAlex Cunningham (L) |
Stockton South | Conservative | Wharton, JamesJames Wharton (C) |
Stoke-on-Trent Central | Labour | Hunt, The Hon. TristramThe Hon. Tristram Hunt (L) |
Stoke-on-Trent North | Labour | Smeeth, RuthRuth Smeeth (L) |
Stoke-on-Trent South | Labour | Flello, RobRob Flello (L) |
Stone | Conservative | Cash, Sir BillSir Bill Cash (C) |
Stourbridge | Conservative | James, MargotMargot James (C) |
Strangford | DUP | Shannon, JimJim Shannon (DUP) |
Stratford-on-Avon | Conservative | Zahawi, NadhimNadhim Zahawi (C) |
Streatham | Labour | Umunna, ChukaChuka Umunna (L) |
Stretford and Urmston | Labour | Green, KateKate Green (L) |
Stroud | Conservative | Carmichael, NeilNeil Carmichael (C) |
Suffolk Coastal | Conservative | Coffey, ThereseTherese Coffey (C) |
Sunderland Central | Labour | Elliott, JulieJulie Elliott (L) |
Surrey Heath | Conservative | Gove, MichaelMichael Gove (C) |
Sutton and Cheam | Liberal Democrats | Scully, PaulPaul Scully (C) |
Sutton Coldfield | Conservative | Mitchell, AndrewAndrew Mitchell (C) |
Swansea East | Labour | Harris, CarolynCarolyn Harris (L) |
Swansea West | Labour Co-operative | Davies, GeraintGeraint Davies (L Co-op) |
Tamworth | Conservative | Pincher, ChristopherChristopher Pincher (C) |
Tatton | Conservative | Osborne, GeorgeGeorge Osborne (C) |
Taunton Deane | Liberal Democrats | Pow, RebeccaRebecca Pow (C) |
Telford | Labour | Allan, LucyLucy Allan (C) |
Tewkesbury | Conservative | Robertson, LaurenceLaurence Robertson (C) |
Thirsk and Malton | Conservative | Hollinrake, KevinKevin Hollinrake (C) |
Thornbury and Yate | Liberal Democrats | Hall, LukeLuke Hall (C) |
Thurrock | Conservative | Doyle-Price, JackieJackie Doyle-Price (C) |
Tiverton and Honiton | Conservative | Parish, NeilNeil Parish (C) |
Tonbridge and Malling | Conservative | Tugendhat, TomTom Tugendhat (C) |
Tooting | Labour | Khan, SadiqSadiq Khan (L) |
Torbay | Liberal Democrats | Foster, KevinKevin Foster (C) |
Torfaen | Labour | Thomas-Symonds, NickNick Thomas-Symonds (L) |
Torridge and West Devon | Conservative | Cox, GeoffreyGeoffrey Cox (C) |
Totnes | Conservative | Wollaston, SarahSarah Wollaston (C) |
Tottenham | Labour | Lammy, DavidDavid Lammy (L) |
Truro and Falmouth | Conservative | Newton, SarahSarah Newton (C) |
Tunbridge Wells | Conservative | Clark, GregGreg Clark (C) |
Twickenham | Liberal Democrats | Mathias, TaniaTania Mathias (C) |
Tynemouth | Labour | Campbell, AlanAlan Campbell (L) |
Upper Bann | DUP | Simpson, DavidDavid Simpson (DUP) |
Uxbridge and South Ruislip | Conservative | Johnson, BorisBoris Johnson (C) |
Vale of Clwyd | Labour | Davies, JamesJames Davies (C) |
Vale of Glamorgan | Conservative | Cairns, AlunAlun Cairns (C) |
Vauxhall | Labour | Hoey, KateKate Hoey (L) |
Wakefield | Labour | Creagh, MaryMary Creagh (L) |
Wallasey | Labour | Eagle, AngelaAngela Eagle (L) |
Walsall North | Labour | Winnick, DavidDavid Winnick (L) |
Walsall South | Labour | Vaz, ValerieValerie Vaz (L) |
Walthamstow | Labour Co-operative | Creasy, StellaStella Creasy (L Co-op) |
Wansbeck | Labour | Lavery, IanIan Lavery (L) |
Wantage | Conservative | Vaizey, The Hon. EdThe Hon. Ed Vaizey (C) |
Warley | Labour | Spellar, JohnJohn Spellar (L) |
Warrington North | Labour | Jones, HelenHelen Jones (L) |
Warrington South | Conservative | Mowat, DavidDavid Mowat (C) |
Warwick and Leamington | Conservative | White, ChrisChris White (C) |
Washington and Sunderland West | Labour | Hodgson, SharonSharon Hodgson (L) |
Watford | Conservative | Harrington, RichardRichard Harrington (C) |
Waveney | Conservative | Aldous, PeterPeter Aldous (C) |
Wealden | Conservative | Ghani, NusNus Ghani (C) |
Weaver Vale | Conservative | Evans, GrahamGraham Evans (C) |
Wellingborough | Conservative | Bone, PeterPeter Bone (C) |
Wells | Liberal Democrats | Heappey, JamesJames Heappey (C) |
Welwyn Hatfield | Conservative | Shapps, GrantGrant Shapps (C) |
Wentworth and Dearne | Labour | Healey, JohnJohn Healey (L) |
West Aberdeenshire and Kincardine | Liberal Democrats | Donaldson, StuartStuart Donaldson (SNP) |
West Bromwich East | Labour | Watson, TomTom Watson (L) |
West Bromwich West | Labour Co-operative | Bailey, AdrianAdrian Bailey (L Co-op) |
West Dorset | Conservative | Letwin, OliverOliver Letwin (C) |
West Dunbartonshire | Labour Co-operative | Docherty, MartinMartin Docherty (SNP) |
West Ham | Labour | Brown, LynLyn Brown (L) |
West Lancashire | Labour | Cooper, RosieRosie Cooper (L) |
West Suffolk | Conservative | Hancock, MatthewMatthew Hancock (C) |
West Tyrone | Sinn Féin | Doherty, PatPat Doherty (SF) |
West Worcestershire | Conservative | Baldwin, HarrietHarriet Baldwin (C) |
Westminster North | Labour | Buck, KarenKaren Buck (L) |
Westmorland and Lonsdale | Liberal Democrats | Farron, TimTim Farron (LD) |
Weston-super-Mare | Conservative | Penrose, JohnJohn Penrose (C) |
Wigan | Labour | Nandy, LisaLisa Nandy (L) |
Wimbledon | Conservative | Hammond, StephenStephen Hammond (C) |
Winchester | Conservative | Brine, SteveSteve Brine (C) |
Windsor | Conservative | Afriyie, AdamAdam Afriyie (C) |
Wirral South | Labour | McGovern, AlisonAlison McGovern (L) |
Wirral West | Conservative | Greenwood, MargaretMargaret Greenwood (L) |
Witham | Conservative | Patel, PritiPriti Patel (C) |
Witney | Conservative | Cameron, DavidDavid Cameron (C) |
Woking | Conservative | Lord, JonathanJonathan Lord (C) |
Wokingham | Conservative | Redwood, JohnJohn Redwood (C) |
Wolverhampton North East | Labour | Reynolds, EmmaEmma Reynolds (L) |
Wolverhampton South East | Labour | McFadden, PatPat McFadden (L) |
Wolverhampton South West | Conservative | Marris, RobRob Marris (L) |
Worcester | Conservative | Walker, The Hon. RobinThe Hon. Robin Walker (C) |
Workington | Labour | Hayman, SueSue Hayman (L) |
Worsley and Eccles South | Labour | Keeley, BarbaraBarbara Keeley (L) |
Worthing West | Conservative | Bottomley, Sir PeterSir Peter Bottomley (C) |
The Wrekin | Conservative | Pritchard, MarkMark Pritchard (C) |
Wrexham | Labour | Lucas, IanIan Lucas (L) |
Wycombe | Conservative | Baker, SteveSteve Baker (C) |
Wyre and Preston North | Conservative | Wallace, BenBen Wallace (C) |
Wyre Forest | Conservative | Garnier, MarkMark Garnier (C) |
Wythenshawe and Sale East | Labour | Kane, MikeMike Kane (L) |
Yeovil | Liberal Democrats | Fysh, MarcusMarcus Fysh (C) |
Ynys Môn (Anglesey) | Labour | Owen, AlbertAlbert Owen (L) |
York Central | Labour | Maskell, RachaelRachael Maskell (L Co-op) |
York Outer | Conservative | Sturdy, JulianJulian Sturdy (C) |