United Kingdom UK General snap election 2017 Candidates Parties

Last Modified: June 1, 2017 at 3:01 am

United Kingdom UK General snap election 2017 Candidates Parties

UK General election Dates 2017

United Kingdom election Date: 8 June 2017

The United Kingdom general election of 2017 is due to take place on Thursday 8 June 2017. In line with the Fixed-term Parliaments Act 2011, there had been an election due to take place on 7 May 2020, but a call for a snap election by Prime Minister Theresa May received the necessary super-majority of two-thirds to allow it to proceed when it was supported by a vote of 522 to 13 of the 650 Members of Parliament in the House of Commons on 19 April 2017.
At general elections in the United Kingdom, voting takes place in single-member constituencies to elect Members of Parliament (MPs) to seats in the House of Commons, the lower house of the Parliament. There are 650 constituencies represented in the House, with an MP for each constituency. The leader of the party or coalition of parties that can command a majority of elected members will be invited by the British Monarch to become the next Prime Minister.
It is the first snap election in the United Kingdom since October 1974 and it is anticipated to be the last general election before the United Kingdom leaves the European Union – a process due to be completed by March 2019.


Electoral system of UK United Kingdom

At general elections in the United Kingdom, voting takes place in single member constituencies to elect Members of Parliament (MPs) to seats in the House of Commons, the lower house of the Parliament. There are 650 constituencies represented in the House, though it had been proposed that this number would be reduced to 600 for the next general election. In the event of an early general election, the current constituency boundaries will remain. The leader of the party or coalition of parties that can command a majority is likely to be invited by the Queen to become the next Prime Minister.


Candidates for UK General election 2017

Party Leader Current seats
Conservative Theresa May 330
Labour Jeremy Corbyn 229
SNP Nicola Sturgeon 54
Liberal Democrat Tim Farron 9
DUP Arlene Foster 8
Sinn Féin Gerry Adams 4
Plaid Cymru Leanne Wood 3
SDLP Colum Eastwood 3
UUP Robin Swann 2
Green (E&W) Caroline Lucas and 1
  Jonathan Bartley  
Independents N/A 5
Speaker    
Total N/A 650

UK Parties and leaders

Almost all of the major parties are expected to contest this election having changed leader since May 2015; the Scottish National Party, Sinn Féin, and Plaid Cymru are the only major parties whose leaders were serving at the previous general election. In July 2016, Theresa May replaced David Cameron as Conservative leader and Prime Minister, and in 2015, Jeremy Corbyn replaced Ed Miliband as Labour leader, while Tim Farron replaced Nick Clegg as leader of the Liberal Democrats. Paul Nuttall leads the UK Independence Party (UKIP) following Diane James' resignation shortly after being elected in September 2016, while Caroline Lucas and Jonathan Bartley jointly lead the Green Party. In November 2015, Colum Eastwood became SDLP leader and Arlene Foster became DUP leader, while Robin Swann became UUP leader in March 2017.


UK General election Opinion Poll 2017

Date(s)

 

 

 

 

 

 

Polling organisation/client Sample size Con Lab UKIP Lib Dem Lead
conducted              
18-Apr

 

 

 

 

 

 

ICM/The Guardian 1000 46.00% 25.00% 8.00% 11.00% 21.00%
14–17 Apr ICM  ? 44.00% 26.00% 11.00% 12.00% 18.00%
12–13 Apr YouGov/The Times 2069 44.00% 23.00% 10.00% 12.00% 21.00%

UK General election Results 2015

UK Elections 2017

A 40 BECKENHAM
1 ABERAVON *Bob Stewart (C)
Sadie Vidal (C) Marina Ahmad (Lab)
*Stephen Kinnock (Lab) Julie Ireland (LD)
Cen Phillips (LD) Ruth Fabricant (Green)
Andrew Bennison (PC) 2015: C maj 18,471 (37.85%) – Turnout 48,803 (72.37%)
Caroline Jones (UKIP) Stewart (C) 27,955 (57.28%); Ahmad (Lab) 9,484 (19.43%); Bryant
2015: Lab maj 10,445 (33.13%) – Turnout 31,523 (63.27%) (UKIP) 6,108 (12.52%); Prashar (LD) 3,378 (6.92%); Fabricant (Green)
Kinnock (Lab) 15,416 (48.90%); Bush (UKIP) 4,971 (15.77%); Yi He (C) 1,878 (3.85%)
3,742 (11.87%); Higgitt (PC) 3,663 (11.62%); Clarke (LD) 1,397 41 BEDFORD
(4.43%); Beany (Ind) 1,137 (3.61%); Tier (Green) 711 (2.26%); Jordan *Richard Fuller (C)
(Soc Lab) 352 (1.12%); Herbert (TUSC) 134 (0.43%) Mohammad Yasin (Lab)
2 ABERCONWY Henry Vann (LD)
*Guto Bebb (C) Lucy Bywater (Green)
Emily Owen (Lab) 2015: C maj 1,097 (2.38%) – Turnout 46,086 (66.49%)
Sarah Lesiter-Burgess (LD) Fuller (C) 19,625 (42.58%); Hall (Lab) 18,528 (40.20%); Smith (UKIP)
Wyn Jones (PC) 4,434 (9.62%); Henry Rogers (LD) 1,958 (4.25%); Foley (Green) 1,412
2015: C maj 3,999 (13.26%) – Turnout 30,148 (66.20%) (3.06%); Choudhury (Ind) 129 (0.28%)
Bebb (C) 12,513 (41.51%); Wimbury (Lab) 8,514 (28.24%); Meurig (PC) 42 BEDFORDSHIRE MID
3,536 (11.73%); Haigh (UKIP) 3,467 (11.50%); Babu (LD) 1,391 (4.61%); *Nadine Dorries (C)
Haig (Green) 727 (2.41%) Rhiannon Meades (Lab)
3 ABERDEEN NORTH Lisa French (LD)
Grace O'Keeffe (C) Gareth Ellis (Green)
Orr Vinegold (Lab) Ann Kelly (Loony)
Isobel Davidson (LD) 2015: C maj 23,327 (40.18%) – Turnout 58,060 (71.55%)
*Kirsty Blackman ( SNP ) Dorries (C) 32,544 (56.05%); Pullen (Lab) 9,217 (15.87%); Wickens
Richard Durkin (Ind) (UKIP) 8,966 (15.44%); Jack (LD) 4,193 (7.22%); Ellis (Green) 2,462
2015: SNP maj 13,396 (30.49%) – Turnout 43,936 (64.85%) (4.24%); Ireland (Ind) 384 (0.66%); Kelly (Loony) 294 (0.51%)
Blackman ( SNP ) 24,793 (56.43%); Baker (Lab Co-op) 11,397 (25.94%); 43 BEDFORDSHIRE NORTH EAST
Sen (C) 5,304 (12.07%); Davidson (LD) 2,050 (4.67%); Rutherford *Alistair Burt (C)
(TUSC) 206 (0.47%); Willett (NF) 186 (0.42%) Julian Vaughan (Lab)
4 ABERDEEN SOUTH Stephen Rutherford (LD)
Ross Thomson (C) Philippa Fleming (Green)
Callum O'Dwyer (Lab) Duncan Strachan (UKIP)
Jenny Wilson (LD) 2015: C maj 25,644 (43.71%) – Turnout 58,672 (70.22%)
*Callum McCaig ( SNP ) Burt (C) 34,891 (59.47%); Ali (Lab) 9,247 (15.76%); Smyth (UKIP)
2015: SNP maj 7,230 (14.89%) – Turnout 48,551 (71.34%) 8,579 (14.62%); Morris (LD) 3,418 (5.83%); Bowler (Green) 2,537
McCaig ( SNP ) 20,221 (41.65%); Begg (Lab) 12,991 (26.76%); Thomson (C) -4.32%
11,087 (22.84%); Rixon (LD) 2,252 (4.64%); Yeats (Green) 964 (1.99%); 44 BEDFORDSHIRE SOUTH WEST
Skinner (UKIP) 897 (1.85%); Gray (Ind) 139 (0.29%) *Andrew Selous (C)
5 ABERDEENSHIRE WEST & KINCARDINE Daniel Scott (Lab)
Andrew Bowie (C) Daniel Norton (LD)
Barry Black (Lab) Morvern Rennie (Green)
John Waddell (LD) Morenike Mafoh (CPA)
*Stuart Donaldson ( SNP ) 2015: C maj 17,813 (34.72%) – Turnout 51,304 (64.40%)
2015: SNP maj 7,033 (12.74%) – Turnout 55,196 (75.15%) Selous (C) 28,212 (54.99%); Scott (Lab) 10,399 (20.27%); Van Weenen
Donaldson ( SNP ) 22,949 (41.58%); Burnett (C) 15,916 (28.84%); Smith (UKIP) 7,941 (15.48%); Rutherford (LD) 2,646 (5.16%); Lawrence
(LD) 11,812 (21.40%); Black (Lab) 2,487 (4.51%); Lansdell (UKIP) (Green) 2,106 (4.10%)
1,006 (1.82%); Openshaw (Green) 885 (1.60%); Reid (Ind) 141 (0.26%) 45 BELFAST EAST
6 AIRDRIE & SHOTTS Sheila Bodel (C)
Jennifer Donnellan (C) Georgina Milne (Green)
Helen McFarlane (Lab) Hazel Legge (UUP)
Ewan McRobert (LD) *Gavin Robinson (DUP)
*Neil Gray ( SNP ) Seamas de Faoite (SDLP)
2015: SNP maj 8,779 (19.82%) – Turnout 44,286 (66.38%) Mairead O'Donnell (SF)
Gray ( SNP ) 23,887 (53.94%); Nash (Lab) 15,108 (34.11%); Holford (C) Naomi Long (Alliance)
3,389 (7.65%); Williams (UKIP) 1,088 (2.46%); Love (LD) 678 (1.53%); Bobby Beck (Ind)
Beaumont (Ind) 136 (0.31%) 2015: DUP maj 2,597 (6.54%) – Turnout 39,682 (62.83%)
7 ALDERSHOT Robinson (DUP) 19,575 (49.33%); Long (Alliance) 16,978 (42.79%);
Leo Docherty (C) Wilson (C) 1,121 (2.82%); Brown (Green) 1,058 (2.67%); O Donnghaile
Gary Puffett (Lab) (SF) 823 (2.07%); Muldoon (SDLP) 127 (0.32%)
Alan Hilliar (LD) 46 BELFAST NORTH
Donna Wallace (Green) Malachai O'Hara (Green)
Roy Swales (UKIP) *Nigel Dodds (DUP)
2015: C maj 14,901 (32.26%) – Turnout 46,191 (63.77%) Martin McAuley (SDLP)
Howarth (C) 23,369 (50.59%); Puffett (Lab) 8,468 (18.33%); Walker John Finucane (SF)
(UKIP) 8,253 (17.87%); Hilliar (LD) 4,076 (8.82%); Hewitt (Green) Sam Nelson (Alliance)
2,025 (4.38%) Gemma Weir (WP)
8 ALDRIDGE-BROWNHILLS 2015: DUP maj 5,326 (13.12%) – Turnout 40,593 (59.21%)
*Wendy Morton (C) Dodds (DUP) 19,096 (47.04%); Kelly (SF) 13,770 (33.92%); Maginness
John Fisher (Lab) (SDLP) 3,338 (8.22%); O'Neill (Alliance) 2,941 (7.25%); Weir (WP) 919
Ian Garrett (LD) (2.26%); Hughes (Ind) 529 (1.30%)
Mark Beech (Loony) 47 BELFAST SOUTH
2015: C maj 11,723 (29.68%) – Turnout 39,497 (65.59%) Clare Salier (C)
Morton (C) 20,558 (52.05%); Fisher (Lab) 8,835 (22.37%); Thompson Clare Bailey (Green)
(UKIP) 7,751 (19.62%); Garrett (LD) 1,330 (3.37%); Curzey (Green) 826 Michael Henderson (UUP)
(2.09%); Beech (Loony) 197 (0.50%) Emma Little Pengelly (DUP)
9 ALTRINCHAM & SALE WEST *Alasdair McDonnell (SDLP)
*Graham Brady (C) Mairtin O Muilleoir (SF)
Andrew Western (Lab) Paula Bradshaw (Alliance)
Jane Brophy (LD) 2015: SDLP maj 906 (2.33%) – Turnout 38,957 (60.02%)
Geraldine Coggins (Green) McDonnell (SDLP) 9,560 (24.54%); Bell (DUP) 8,654 (22.21%); Bradshaw
Neil Taylor (Lib) (Alliance) 6,711 (17.23%); O Muilleoir (SF) 5,402 (13.87%); McCune
2015: C maj 13,290 (26.31%) – Turnout 50,517 (70.16%) (UUP) 3,549 (9.11%); Bailey (Green) 2,238 (5.74%); Stoker (UKIP)
Brady (C) 26,771 (52.99%); Wright (Lab) 13,481 (26.69%); Brophy (LD) 1,900 (4.88%); Manton (C) 582 (1.49%); Kerr (WP) 361 (0.93%)
4,235 (8.38%); Frost (UKIP) 4,047 (8.01%); Robertson-Brown (Green) 48 BELFAST WEST
1,983 (3.93%) Frank McCoubrey (DUP)
10 ALYN & DEESIDE Tim Attwood (SDLP)
Laura Knightly (C) *Paul Maskey (SF)
*Mark Tami (Lab) Sorcha Eastwood (Alliance)
Pete Williams (LD) Gerry Carroll (PBP)
Jacqui Hurst (PC) Conor Campbell (WP)
David Griffiths (UKIP) 2015: SF maj 12,365 (35.00%) – Turnout 35,329 (56.36%)
2015: Lab maj 3,343 (8.09%) – Turnout 41,314 (66.62%) Maskey (SF) 19,163 (54.24%); Carroll (PBP) 6,798 (19.24%); Attwood
Tami (Lab) 16,540 (40.03%); Knightly (C) 13,197 (31.94%); Smillie (SDLP) 3,475 (9.84%); McCoubrey (DUP) 2,773 (7.85%); Manwaring (UUP)
(UKIP) 7,260 (17.57%); Jones (LD) 1,733 (4.19%); Hurst (PC) 1,608 1,088 (3.08%); Higginson (UKIP) 765 (2.17%); Catney (Alliance) 636
(3.89%); Ibbotson (Green) 976 (2.36%) (1.80%); Lowry (WP) 597 (1.69%); Shea (C) 34 (0.10%)
11 AMBER VALLEY 49 BERMONDSEY & OLD SOUTHWARK
*Nigel Mills (C) Siobhan Baillie (C)
James Dawson (Lab) *Neil Coyle (Lab)
Kate Smith (LD) Sir Simon Hughes (LD)
Matt McGuinness (Green) John Tyson (Green)
Daniel Bamford (Ind) Elizabeth Jones (UKIP)
2015: C maj 4,205 (9.20%) – Turnout 45,717 (65.10%) James Clarke (Ind)
Mills (C) 20,106 (43.98%); Gillott (Lab) 15,901 (34.78%); Bent (UKIP) 2015: Lab maj 4,489 (8.73%) – Turnout 51,424 (63.80%)
7,263 (15.89%); Smith (LD) 1,360 (2.97%); Devine (Green) 1,087 (2.38%) Coyle (Lab) 22,146 (43.07%); Hughes (LD) 17,657 (34.34%); Floru (C)
12 ANGUS 6,051 (11.77%); Beadle (UKIP) 3,254 (6.33%); Lavin (Green) 2,023
Kirstene Hair (C) (3.93%); Abrams (TUSC) 142 (0.28%); Hall (Ind) 72 (0.14%); Cole (AP)
William Campbell (Lab) 59 (0.11%); Freeman (Rep Soc) 20 (0.04%)
Clive Sneddon (LD) 50 BERWICK-UPON-TWEED
*Mike Weir ( SNP ) *Anne-Marie Trevelyan (C)
2015: SNP maj 11,230 (25.24%) – Turnout 44,485 (67.61%) Scott Dickinson (Lab)
Weir ( SNP ) 24,130 (54.24%); Wann (C) 12,900 (29.00%); McMahon (Lab) Julie Porksen (LD)
3,919 (8.81%); Walker (UKIP) 1,355 (3.05%); Samani (LD) 1,216 Thomas Stewart (Green)
(2.73%); Mumford (Green) 965 (2.17%) 2015: C maj 4,914 (12.16%) – Turnout 40,423 (69.58%)
13 ANTRIM EAST Trevelyan (C) 16,603 (41.07%); Porksen (LD) 11,689 (28.92%);
Mark Logan (C) Dickinson (Lab) 6,042 (14.95%); Coghill-Marshall (UKIP) 4,513
John Stewart (UUP) (11.16%); Roberts (Green) 1,488 (3.68%); Humphrey (Eng Dem) 88 (0.22%)
*Sammy Wilson (DUP) 51 BERWICKSHIRE, ROXBURGH & SELKIRK
Margaret McKillop (SDLP) John Lamont (C)
Oliver McMullan (SF) Ian Davidson (Lab Co-op)
Stewart Dickson (Alliance) Caroline Burgess (LD)
2015: DUP maj 5,795 (17.30%) – Turnout 33,497 (53.33%) *Calum Kerr (SNP)
Wilson (DUP) 12,103 (36.13%); Beggs (UUP) 6,308 (18.83%); Dickson 2015: SNP maj 328 (0.60%) – Turnout 55,038 (74.20%)
(Alliance) 5,021 (14.99%); Jordan (UKIP) 3,660 (10.93%); McMullan Kerr (SNP) 20,145 (36.60%); Lamont (C) 19,817 (36.01%); Moore (LD)
(SF) 2,314 (6.91%); Wilson (TUV) 1,903 (5.68%); McKillop (SDLP) 1,639 10,294 (18.70%); Lloyd-Jones (Lab) 2,700 (4.91%); Neilson (UKIP)
(4.89%); Wilson (C) 549 (1.64%) 1,316 (2.39%); Stewart (Green) 631 (1.15%); Rae (Ind) 135 (0.25%)
14 ANTRIM NORTH 52 BETHNAL GREEN & BOW
Jackson Minford (UUP) Charlotte Chirico (C)
*Ian Paisley (DUP) *Rushanara Ali (Lab)
Declan O'Loan (SDLP) William Dyer (LD)
Cara McShane (SF) Alistair Polson (Green)
Patricia O'Lynn (Alliance) Ian de Wulveron (UKIP)
Timothy Gaston (TUV) Ajmal Masroor (Ind)
2015: DUP maj 11,546 (27.55%) – Turnout 41,907 (55.23%) 2015: Lab maj 24,317 (45.95%) – Turnout 52,924 (63.90%)
Paisley (DUP) 18,107 (43.21%); Gaston (TUV) 6,561 (15.66%); McKay Ali (Lab) 32,387 (61.20%); Smith (C) 8,070 (15.25%); Polson (Green)
(SF) 5,143 (12.27%); Swann (UUP) 5,054 (12.06%); O'Loan (SDLP) 2,925 4,906 (9.27%); McQueen (UKIP) 3,219 (6.08%); Lashmore (LD) 2,395
(6.98%); Dunlop (Alliance) 2,351 (5.61%); Hill (UKIP) 1,341 (3.20%); (4.53%); Robbins (TUSC) 949 (1.79%); Ali (Community) 356 (0.67%);
Freeman (C) 368 (0.88%); Palmer (Ind) 57 (0.14%) Dewey (CSA) 303 (0.57%); Henderson (Whig) 203 (0.38%); Ball (30-50)
15 ANTRIM SOUTH 78 (0.15%); Pavlou (RFAC) 58 (0.11%)
Paul Girvan (DUP) 53 BEVERLEY & HOLDERNESS
*Danny Kinahan (UUP) *Graham Stuart (C)
Roisin Lynch (SDLP) Johanna Boal (Lab)
Declan Kearney (SF) Denis Healy (LD)
Neil Kelly (Alliance) Richard Howarth (Green)
2015: UUP maj 949 (2.60%) – Turnout 36,523 (54.17%) Lee Walton (Yorkshire)
Kinahan (UUP) 11,942 (32.70%); McCrea (DUP) 10,993 (30.10%); Kearney 2015: C maj 12,203 (23.17%) – Turnout 52,677 (65.18%)
(SF) 4,699 (12.87%); Kelly (Alliance) 3,576 (9.79%); Lynch (SDLP) Stuart (C) 25,363 (48.15%); Pinder (Lab) 13,160 (24.98%); Shores
2,990 (8.19%); Cairns (TUV) 1,908 (5.22%); Dunlop (C) 415 (1.14%) (UKIP) 8,794 (16.69%); Healy (LD) 2,900 (5.51%); Howarth (Green)
16 ARFON 1,802 (3.42%); Walton (Yorks) 658 (1.25%)
Phillippa Parry (C) 54 BEXHILL & BATTLE
Mary Griffiths Clarke (Lab) *Huw Merriman (C)
Calum Davies (LD) Christine Bayliss (Lab)
*Hywel Williams (PC) Joel Kemp (LD)
2015: PC maj 3,668 (13.67%) – Turnout 26,837 (66.28%) Jonathan Kent (Green)
Williams (PC) 11,790 (43.93%); Pugh (Lab) 8,122 (30.26%); Barry (C) Geoffrey Bastin (UKIP)
3,521 (13.12%); Wall (UKIP) 2,277 (8.48%); Shultan (LD) 718 (2.68%); 2015: C maj 20,075 (36.36%) – Turnout 55,218 (70.08%)
Jones (Soc Lab) 409 (1.52%) Merriman (C) 30,245 (54.77%); Bastin (UKIP) 10,170 (18.42%); Thew
17 ARGYLL & BUTE (Lab) 7,797 (14.12%); Sadler (LD) 4,199 (7.60%); Kent (Green) 2,807
Gary Mulvaney (C) -5.08%
Michael Kelly (Lab) 55 BEXLEYHEATH & CRAYFORD
Alan Reid (LD) *David Evennett (C)
*Brendan O'Hara ( SNP ) Stef Borella (Lab)
2015: SNP maj 8,473 (16.33%) – Turnout 51,883 (75.33%) Simone Reynolds (LD)
O'Hara ( SNP ) 22,959 (44.25%); Reid (LD) 14,486 (27.92%); Redman (C) Ivor Lobo (Green)
7,733 (14.90%); Galbraith (Lab) 5,394 (10.40%); Santos (UKIP) 1,311 Mike Ferro (UKIP)
-2.53% Peter Finch (BNP)
18 ARUNDEL & SOUTH DOWNS 2015: C maj 9,192 (21.04%) – Turnout 43,685 (67.39%)
*Nick Herbert (C) Evennett (C) 20,643 (47.25%); Borella (Lab) 11,451 (26.21%); Attard
Caroline Fife (Lab) (UKIP) 9,182 (21.02%); Davis (LD) 1,308 (2.99%); Gardiner (Green) 950
Shweta Kapadia (LD) (2.17%); Young (Eng Dem) 151 (0.35%)
Jo Prior (Green) 56 BIRKENHEAD
John Wallace (UKIP) Stewart Gardiner (C)
2015: C maj 26,177 (46.35%) – Turnout 56,477 (73.09%) *Frank Field (Lab)
Herbert (C) 34,331 (60.79%); Grace (UKIP) 8,154 (14.44%); Wellbelove Allan Brame (LD)
(Lab) 6,324 (11.20%); Kapadia (LD) 4,062 (7.19%); Thurston (Green) Jayne Clough (Green)
3,606 (6.38%) 2015: Lab maj 20,652 (54.81%) – Turnout 37,680 (60.35%)
19 ASHFIELD Field (Lab) 26,468 (70.24%); Vasey (C) 5,816 (15.44%); Harling (UKIP)
Tony Harper (C) 3,838 (10.19%); Brame (LD) 1,396 (3.70%); Peers (Green) 162 (0.43%)
*Gloria De Piero (Lab) 57 BIRMINGHAM EDGBASTON
Bob Charlesworth (LD) Caroline Squire (C)
Arran Rangi (Green) Preet Gill (Lab Co-op)
Ray Young (UKIP) Colin Green (LD)
Gail Turner (Ind) Alice Kiff (Green)
2015: Lab maj 8,820 (18.60%) – Turnout 47,409 (61.47%) Dick Rodgers (Good)
De Piero (Lab) 19,448 (41.02%); Harrison (C) 10,628 (22.42%); 2015: Lab maj 2,706 (6.55%) – Turnout 41,293 (62.96%)
Ashcroft (UKIP) 10,150 (21.41%); Smith (LD) 7,030 (14.83%); Buchanan Stuart (Lab) 18,518 (44.85%); Evans (C) 15,812 (38.29%); Short (UKIP)
(JMB) 153 (0.32%) 4,154 (10.06%); Simpson (Green) 1,371 (3.32%); Dargue (LD) 1,184
20 ASHFORD (2.87%); Ukandu (Christian) 163 (0.39%); Rai (Ind) 91 (0.22%)
*Damian Green (C) 58 BIRMINGHAM ERDINGTON
Sally Gathern (Lab) Robert Alden (C)
Adrian Gee-Turner (LD) *Jack Dromey (Lab)
Mandy Rossi (Green) Ann Holtom (LD)
Gerald O'Brien (UKIP) James Lovatt (Green)
2015: C maj 19,296 (33.63%) – Turnout 57,372 (67.35%) 2015: Lab maj 5,129 (14.79%) – Turnout 34,684 (53.26%)
Green (C) 30,094 (52.45%); O'Brien (UKIP) 10,798 (18.82%); Chilton Dromey (Lab) 15,824 (45.62%); Alden (C) 10,695 (30.84%); Garcarz
(Lab) 10,580 (18.44%); Enever (LD) 3,433 (5.98%); Rossi (Green) 2,467 (UKIP) 6,040 (17.41%); Holtom (LD) 965 (2.78%); Belcher (Green) 948
-4.30% (2.73%); Woodley (TUSC) 212 (0.61%)
21 ASHTON UNDER LYNE 59 BIRMINGHAM HALL GREEN
Jack Rankin (C) Reena Ranger (C)
*Angela Rayner (Lab) *Roger Godsiff (Lab)
Carly Hicks (LD) Jerry Evans (LD)
Andy Hunter-Rossall (Green) Patrick Cox (Green)
Maurice Jackson (UKIP) 2015: Lab maj 19,818 (42.12%) – Turnout 47,046 (61.64%)
2015: Lab maj 10,756 (27.64%) – Turnout 38,918 (57.47%) Godsiff (Lab) 28,147 (59.83%); Bird (C) 8,329 (17.70%); Evans (LD)
Rayner (Lab) 19,366 (49.76%); Sutton (C) 8,610 (22.12%); Jackson 5,459 (11.60%); Stanton (Green) 2,200 (4.68%); Mondair (UKIP) 2,131
(UKIP) 8,468 (21.76%); Hughes (Green) 1,531 (3.93%); Hicks (LD) 943 (4.53%); Peer (Respect) 780 (1.66%)
-2.42% 60 BIRMINGHAM HODGE HILL
22 AYLESBURY Ahmereen Reza (C)
*David Lidington (C) *Liam Byrne (Lab)
Mark Bateman (Lab) Phil Bennion (LD)
Steven Lambert (LD) Clare Thomas (Green)
Coral Simpson (Green) Mohammed Khan (UKIP)
Vijay Srao (UKIP) 2015: Lab maj 23,362 (56.93%) – Turnout 41,039 (54.50%)
Kyle Michael (Ind) Byrne (Lab) 28,069 (68.40%); Mullan (C) 4,707 (11.47%); Duffen (UKIP)
2015: C maj 17,158 (30.96%) – Turnout 55,419 (68.75%) 4,651 (11.33%); Bennion (LD) 2,624 (6.39%); Nash (Green) 835 (2.03%);
Lidington (C) 28,083 (50.67%); Adams (UKIP) 10,925 (19.71%); Cass Chaffer (Comm Brit) 153 (0.37%)
(Lab) 8,391 (15.14%); Lambert (LD) 5,885 (10.62%); Lyons (Green) 61 BIRMINGHAM LADYWOOD
2,135 (3.85%) Andrew Browning (C)
23 AYR, CARRICK & CUMNOCK *Shabana Mahmood (Lab)
Bill Grant (C) Lee Dargue (LD)
Carol Mochan (Lab) Kefentse Dennis (Green)
Callum Leslie (LD) 2015: Lab maj 21,868 (60.89%) – Turnout 35,916 (52.72%)
*Corri Wilson ( SNP ) Mahmood (Lab) 26,444 (73.63%); Sigmac (C) 4,576 (12.74%); Braund
2015: SNP maj 11,265 (21.58%) – Turnout 52,209 (71.53%) (UKIP) 1,805 (5.03%); Okole (Green) 1,501 (4.18%); Iqbal (LD) 1,374
Wilson ( SNP ) 25,492 (48.83%); Osborne (Lab) 14,227 (27.25%); Lyons (3.83%); Burton (Lib GB) 216 (0.60%)
(C) 10,355 (19.83%); Adam-Smith (UKIP) 1,280 (2.45%); Brodie (LD) 855 62 BIRMINGHAM NORTHFIELD
-1.64% Meg Powell-Chandler (C)
24 AYRSHIRE CENTRAL *Richard Burden (Lab)
Caroline Martin (C) Roger Harmer (LD)
Nairn McDonald (Lab) Eleanor Masters (Green)
Tom Inglis (LD) 2015: Lab maj 2,509 (5.91%) – Turnout 42,461 (59.45%)
*Dr Philippa Whitford ( SNP ) Burden (Lab) 17,673 (41.62%); Maclean (C) 15,164 (35.71%); Rowe
2015: SNP maj 13,589 (26.76%) – Turnout 50,774 (72.55%) (UKIP) 7,106 (16.74%); Haynes (LD) 1,349 (3.18%); Masters (Green)
Whitford ( SNP ) 26,999 (53.17%); Donohoe (Lab) 13,410 (26.41%); Hope 1,169 (2.75%)
(C) 8,803 (17.34%); Bain (LD) 917 (1.81%); Tudhope (Green) 645 (1.27%) 63 BIRMINGHAM PERRY BARR
25 AYRSHIRE NORTH & ARRAN Charlotte Hodivala (C)
David Rocks (C) *Khalid Mahmood (Lab)
Chris Rimicans (Lab) Harjun Singh (LD)
Mark Dickson (LD) Vijay Rana (Green)
*Patricia Gibson ( SNP ) Harjinder Singh (Open)
2015: SNP maj 13,573 (25.20%) – Turnout 53,869 (71.09%) Shangara Bhatoe (Soc Lab)
Gibson ( SNP ) 28,641 (53.17%); Clark (Lab) 15,068 (27.97%); Greene (C) 2015: Lab maj 14,828 (35.94%) – Turnout 41,260 (58.99%)
7,968 (14.79%); McGonigal (UKIP) 1,296 (2.41%); Kirkwood (LD) 896 Mahmood (Lab) 23,697 (57.43%); Hodivala (C) 8,869 (21.50%); Singh
-1.66% (UKIP) 5,032 (12.20%); Singh (LD) 2,001 (4.85%); Lovatt (Green) 1,330
B (3.22%); Punton (TUSC) 331 (0.80%)
26 BANBURY 64 BIRMINGHAM SELLY OAK
*Victoria Prentis (C) Sophie Shrubsole (C)
Sean Woodcock (Lab) *Steve McCabe (Lab)
John Howson (LD) David Radcliffe (LD)
Ian Middleton (Green) Julien Pritchard (Green)
Dickie Bird (UKIP) 2015: Lab maj 8,447 (18.65%) – Turnout 45,294 (60.32%)
Roseanne Edwards (Ind) McCabe (Lab) 21,584 (47.65%); Boulter (C) 13,137 (29.00%); Brookes
2015: C maj 18,395 (31.71%) – Turnout 58,008 (67.12%) (UKIP) 5,755 (12.71%); Green (LD) 2,517 (5.56%); Thomas (Green) 2,301
Prentis (C) 30,749 (53.01%); Woodcock (Lab) 12,354 (21.30%); Bird -5.08%
(UKIP) 8,050 (13.88%); Howson (LD) 3,440 (5.93%); Middleton (Green) 65 BIRMINGHAM YARDLEY
2,686 (4.63%); Edwards (NHAP) 729 (1.26%) Mohammed Afzal (C)
27 BANFF & BUCHAN *Jess Phillips (Lab)
David Duguid (C) John Hemming (LD)
Caitlin Stott (Lab) Christopher Garghan (Green)
Galen Milne (LD) Paul Clayton (UKIP)
*Dr Eilidh Whiteford ( SNP ) Abu Nowshed (Ind)
2015: SNP maj 14,339 (31.43%) – Turnout 45,629 (66.51%) 2015: Lab maj 6,595 (16.03%) – Turnout 41,151 (57.04%)
Whiteford (SNP) 27,487 (60.24%); Johnstone (C) 13,148 (28.82%); Hoque Phillips (Lab) 17,129 (41.62%); Hemming (LD) 10,534 (25.60%); Clayton
(Lab) 2,647 (5.80%); Evans (LD) 2,347 (5.14%) (UKIP) 6,637 (16.13%); Photay (C) 5,760 (14.00%); Bishop (Green) 698
28 BARKING (1.70%); Stephens (Respect) 187 (0.45%); Flynn (TUSC) 135 (0.33%);
Talati Minesh (C) Johnson (Soc Dem) 71 (0.17%)
*Dame Margaret Hodge (Lab) 66 BISHOP AUCKLAND
Pauline Pearce (LD) Christopher Adams (C)
Shannon Butterfield (Green) *Helen Goodman (Lab)
Roger Gravett (UKIP) Ciaran Morrissey (LD)
Noel Falvey (Ind) Adam Walker (BNP)
2015: Lab maj 15,272 (35.50%) – Turnout 43,023 (58.14%) 2015: Lab maj 3,508 (8.91%) – Turnout 39,389 (59.60%)
Hodge (Lab) 24,826 (57.70%); Gravett (UKIP) 9,554 (22.21%); Rahman Goodman (Lab) 16,307 (41.40%); Adams (C) 12,799 (32.49%); Burriss
(C) 7,019 (16.31%); Rablen (Green) 879 (2.04%); Wilcock (LD) 562 (UKIP) 7,015 (17.81%); White (LD) 1,723 (4.37%); Robinson (Green)
(1.31%); Mambuliya (TUSC) 183 (0.43%) 1,545 (3.92%)
29 BARNSLEY CENTRAL 67 BLACKBURN
Amanda Ford (C) Bob Eastwood (C)
*Dan Jarvis (Lab) *Kate Hollern (Lab)
David Ridgway (LD) Irfan Ahmed (LD)
Richard Trotman (Green) Duncan Miller (Ind)
Gavin Felton (UKIP) 2015: Lab maj 12,760 (29.00%) – Turnout 43,999 (60.05%)
Stephen Morris (Eng Dem) Hollern (Lab) 24,762 (56.28%); Eastwood (C) 12,002 (27.28%); Taylor
2015: Lab maj 12,435 (34.01%) – Turnout 36,560 (56.65%) (UKIP) 6,280 (14.27%); Lishman (LD) 955 (2.17%)
Jarvis (Lab) 20,376 (55.73%); Hunter (UKIP) 7,941 (21.72%); Carter 68 BLACKLEY & BROUGHTON
(C) 5,485 (15.00%); Short (Green) 938 (2.57%); Ridgway (LD) 770 David Goss (C)
(2.11%); Gibson (TUSC) 573 (1.57%); Sutton (Eng Dem) 477 (1.30%) *Graham Stringer (Lab)
30 BARNSLEY EAST Charles Gadsden (LD)
Andrew Lloyd (C) David Jones (Green)
Stephanie Peacock (Lab) Martin Power (UKIP)
Nicola Turner (LD) Abi Ajoku (CPA)
James Dalton (UKIP) 2015: Lab maj 16,874 (45.47%) – Turnout 37,112 (51.62%)
Kevin Riddiough (Eng Dem) Stringer (Lab) 22,982 (61.93%); Power (UKIP) 6,108 (16.46%);
Tony Devoy (Yorkshire) Tanfield-Johnson (C) 5,581 (15.04%); Jones (Green) 1,567 (4.22%);
2015: Lab maj 12,034 (31.24%) – Turnout 38,517 (55.71%) Gadsden (LD) 874 (2.36%)
Dugher (Lab) 21,079 (54.73%); Swiffen (UKIP) 9,045 (23.48%); Harborne 69 BLACKPOOL NORTH & CLEVELEYS
(C) 5,622 (14.60%); Coleman-Taylor (LD) 1,217 (3.16%); Devoy (Yorks) *Paul Maynard (C)
647 (1.68%); Riddiough (Eng Dem) 440 (1.14%); Dyson (TUSC) 364 Chris Webb (Lab)
(0.95%); Marsden (Vapers) 103 (0.27%) Sue Close (LD)
31 BARROW & FURNESS Duncan Royle (Green)
Simon Fell (C) Paul White (UKIP)
*John Woodcock (Lab Co-op) 2015: C maj 3,340 (8.48%) – Turnout 39,393 (63.06%)
Loraine Birchall (LD) Maynard (C) 17,508 (44.44%); Rushworth (Lab) 14,168 (35.97%); Noble
Rob O'Hara (Green) (UKIP) 5,823 (14.78%); Close (LD) 948 (2.41%); Warnock (Green) 889
Alan Piper (UKIP) (2.26%); Walsh (Northern) 57 (0.14%)
2015: Lab Co-op maj 795 (1.84%) – Turnout 43,275 (63.32%) 70 BLACKPOOL SOUTH
Woodcock (Lab Co-op) 18,320 (42.33%); Fell (C) 17,525 (40.50%); Cecil Peter Anthony (C)
(UKIP) 5,070 (11.72%); Peaple (LD) 1,169 (2.70%); O'Hara (Green) *Gordon Marsden (Lab)
1,061 (2.45%); Jackson (Ind) 130 (0.30%) Bill Greene (LD)
32 BASILDON & BILLERICAY John Peter Warnock (Green)
*John Baron (C) Noel Matthews (UKIP)
Kayte Block (Lab) 2015: Lab maj 2,585 (7.97%) – Turnout 32,436 (56.50%)
Antonia Harrison (LD) Marsden (Lab) 13,548 (41.77%); Anthony (C) 10,963 (33.80%); Wood
Tina Hughes (UKIP) (UKIP) 5,613 (17.30%); Royle (Green) 841 (2.59%); Greene (LD) 743
2015: C maj 12,482 (29.01%) – Turnout 43,028 (62.85%) (2.29%); Higgins (Ind) 655 (2.02%); Chard (Ind) 73 (0.23%)
Baron (C) 22,668 (52.68%); Callaghan (Lab) 10,186 (23.67%); 71 BLAENAU GWENT
Konstantinidis (UKIP) 8,538 (19.84%); Thompson (LD) 1,636 (3.80%) Tracey West (C)
33 BASILDON SOUTH & THURROCK EAST *Nick Smith (Lab)
*Stephen Metcalfe (C) Cameron Sullivan (LD)
Byron Taylor (Lab) Nigel Copner (PC)
Reetendra Banerji (LD) Dennis May (UKIP)
Sim Harman (Green) Vicki Browning (Ind)
Peter Whittle (UKIP) 2015: Lab maj 12,703 (40.09%) – Turnout 31,683 (61.72%)
Paul Borg (BNP) Smith (Lab) 18,380 (58.01%); Boucher (UKIP) 5,677 (17.92%); West (C)
2015: C maj 7,691 (16.87%) – Turnout 45,593 (62.28%) 3,419 (10.79%); Lewis (PC) 2,849 (8.99%); Pond (Green) 738 (2.33%);
Metcalfe (C) 19,788 (43.40%); Luder (UKIP) 12,097 (26.53%); Le-Surf Rees (LD) 620 (1.96%)
(Lab) 11,493 (25.21%); Williams (LD) 1,356 (2.97%); Smith (Ind) 401 72 BLAYDON
(0.88%); X (ND) 253 (0.55%); Hooper (Ind) 205 (0.45%) Thomas Smith (C)
34 BASINGSTOKE Liz Twist (Lab)
*Maria Miller (C) Jonathan Wallace (LD)
Terry Bridgeman (Lab) Paul Mcnally (Green)
John Shaw (LD) Ray Tolley (UKIP)
Richard Winter (Green) Michael Marchetti (Libertarian)
Alan Stone (UKIP) Lisabela Marschild (Space)
Scott Neville (Libertarian) 2015: Lab maj 14,227 (31.66%) – Turnout 44,936 (66.37%)
2015: C maj 11,063 (20.84%) – Turnout 53,076 (66.63%) Anderson (Lab) 22,090 (49.16%); Bell (UKIP) 7,863 (17.50%); Griffiths
Miller (C) 25,769 (48.55%); Harvey (Lab) 14,706 (27.71%); Stone (C) 7,838 (17.44%); Wallace (LD) 5,497 (12.23%); McNally (Green)
(UKIP) 8,290 (15.62%); Spalding (LD) 3,919 (7.38%); Selim (Ind) 392 1,648 (3.67%)
-0.74% 73 BLYTH VALLEY
35 BASSETLAW Ian Levy (C)
Annette Simpson (C) *Ronnie Campbell (Lab)
*John Mann (Lab) Jeff Reid (LD)
Leon Duveen (LD) Dawn Furness (Green)
Nigel Turner (Ind) 2015: Lab maj 9,229 (24.00%) – Turnout 38,461 (60.13%)
2015: Lab maj 8,843 (17.94%) – Turnout 49,289 (63.62%) Campbell (Lab) 17,813 (46.31%); Elliott (UKIP) 8,584 (22.32%); Munro
Mann (Lab) 23,965 (48.62%); Downes (C) 15,122 (30.68%); Scott (UKIP) (C) 8,346 (21.70%); Latham (LD) 2,265 (5.89%); Furness (Green) 1,453
7,865 (15.96%); Duveen (LD) 1,331 (2.70%); Wragg (Green) 1,006 (2.04%) -3.78%
36 BATH 74 BOGNOR REGIS & LITTLEHAMPTON
*Ben Howlett (C) *Nick Gibb (C)
Joe Rayment (Lab) Alan Butcher (Lab)
Wera Hobhouse (LD) Francis Oppler (LD)
Eleanor Field (Green) Andrew Bishop (Green)
2015: C maj 3,833 (8.13%) – Turnout 47,167 (77.49%) Patrick Lowe (UKIP)
Howlett (C) 17,833 (37.81%); Bradley (LD) 14,000 (29.68%); Middleton Paul Sanderson (Ind)
(Lab) 6,216 (13.18%); Tristram (Green) 5,634 (11.94%); Deverell 2015: C maj 13,944 (29.60%) – Turnout 47,116 (64.46%)
(UKIP) 2,922 (6.20%); Morgan-Brinkhurst (Ind) 499 (1.06%); Knight Gibb (C) 24,185 (51.33%); Jones (UKIP) 10,241 (21.74%); Butcher (Lab)
(Eng Dem) 63 (0.13%) 6,508 (13.81%); Oppler (LD) 4,240 (9.00%); McDougall (Green) 1,942
37 BATLEY & SPEN -4.12%
Ann Myatt (C) 75 BOLSOVER
*Tracy Brabin (Lab Co-op) Helen Harrison (C)
John Lawson (LD) *Dennis Skinner (Lab)
Alan Freeman (Green) Ross Shipman (LD)
Mohammed Hanif (Ind) Philip Rose (UKIP)
Aleks Lukic (Ind) 2015: Lab maj 11,778 (26.77%) – Turnout 43,998 (61.13%)
2015: Lab maj 6,057 (12.00%) – Turnout 50,479 (64.41%) Skinner (Lab) 22,542 (51.23%); Bedford (C) 10,764 (24.46%); Calladine
Cox (Lab) 21,826 (43.24%); Ameen (C) 15,769 (31.24%); Lukic (UKIP) (UKIP) 9,228 (20.97%); Lomax (LD) 1,464 (3.33%)
9,080 (17.99%); Lawson (LD) 2,396 (4.75%); Bullock (Green) 1,232 76 BOLTON NORTH EAST
(2.44%); Wheelhouse (TUSC) 123 (0.24%); Varley (PSP) 53 (0.10%) James Daly (C)
2016: Lab maj 16,537 (81.09%) – Turnout 20,393 (25.56%) *David Crausby (Lab)
Brabin (Lab) 17,506 (85.84%); Hirst (Eng Dem) 969 (4.75%); Furness Warren Fox (LD)
(BNP) 548 (2.69%); Kitchin (Ind) 517 (2.54%); Anti (Eng Ind) 241 Liz Spencer (Green)
(1.18%); Buckby (Lib GB) 220 (1.08%); Mayhew (Ind) 153 (0.75%); Khan Harry Lamb (UKIP)
(Ind) 118 (0.58%); Edmonds (NF) 87 (0.43%); Love (Love) 34 (0.17%) 2015: Lab maj 4,377 (10.14%) – Turnout 43,161 (63.56%)
38 BATTERSEA Crausby (Lab) 18,541 (42.96%); Daly (C) 14,164 (32.82%); Lamb (UKIP)
*Jane Ellison (C) 8,117 (18.81%); Rock (LD) 1,236 (2.86%); Diggle (Green) 1,103 (2.56%)
Marsha De Cordova (Lab) 77 BOLTON SOUTH EAST
Richard Davis (LD) Sarah Pochin (C)
Lois Davis (Green) *Yasmin Qureshi (Lab)
Eugene Power (UKIP) Frank Harasiwka (LD)
Chris Coghlan (Ind) Alan Johnson (Green)
Daniel Lambert (SPGB) Jeff Armstrong (UKIP)
2015: C maj 7,938 (15.56%) – Turnout 51,031 (67.05%) 2015: Lab maj 10,928 (26.82%) – Turnout 40,743 (58.46%)
Ellison (C) 26,730 (52.38%); Martindale (Lab) 18,792 (36.82%); Taylor Qureshi (Lab) 20,555 (50.45%); Armstrong (UKIP) 9,627 (23.63%); Dean
(LD) 2,241 (4.39%); Stuart (Green) 1,682 (3.30%); Howe (UKIP) 1,586 (C) 8,289 (20.34%); Johnson (Green) 1,200 (2.95%); Reynolds (LD)
-3.11% 1,072 (2.63%)
39 BEACONSFIELD 78 BOLTON WEST
*Dominic Grieve (C) *Chris Green (C)
James English (Lab) Julie Hilling (Lab)
Peter Chapman (LD) Rebecca Forrest (LD)
Russell Secker (Green) Martin Tighe (UKIP)
Jon Conway (UKIP) 2015: C maj 801 (1.65%) – Turnout 48,592 (66.81%)
2015: C maj 26,311 (49.49%) – Turnout 53,163 (69.60%) Green (C) 19,744 (40.63%); Hilling (Lab) 18,943 (38.98%); Horsefield
Grieve (C) 33,621 (63.24%); Scott (UKIP) 7,310 (13.75%); Clements (UKIP) 7,428 (15.29%); Martin (LD) 1,947 (4.01%); Smith (Ind) 321
(Lab) 6,074 (11.43%); Chapman (LD) 3,927 (7.39%); Hampton (Green) (0.66%); Vickers (TUSC) 209 (0.43%)
2,231 (4.20%)  
   
79 BOOTLE 160 COPELAND
Charles Fifield (C) *Trudy Harrison (C)
*Peter Dowd (Lab) Gillian Troughton (Lab)
David Newman (LD) Rebecca Hanson (LD)
Alison Gibbon (Green) Herbert Crossman (UKIP)
Kim Bryan (Soc Lab) 2015: Lab maj 2,564 (6.47%) – Turnout 39,631 (63.80%)
2015: Lab maj 28,704 (63.57%) – Turnout 45,152 (64.38%) Reed (Lab) 16,750 (42.26%); Haraldsen (C) 14,186 (35.80%); Pye (UKIP)
Dowd (Lab) 33,619 (74.46%); Nuttall (UKIP) 4,915 (10.89%); Marsden 6,148 (15.51%); Gallagher (LD) 1,368 (3.45%); Todd (Green) 1,179
(C) 3,639 (8.06%); Tallis (Green) 1,501 (3.32%); Newman (LD) 978 -2.97%
(2.17%); Glover (TUSC) 500 (1.11%) 2017: C maj 2,147 (6.91%) – Turnout 31,068 (51.27%)
80 BOSTON & SKEGNESS Harrison (C) 13,748 (44.25%); Troughton (Lab) 11,601 (37.34%); Hanson
*Matt Warman (C) (LD) 2,252 (7.25%); Mills (UKIP) 2,025 (6.52%); Guest (Ind) 811
Paul Robert Kenny (Lab) (2.61%); Lenox (Green) 515 (1.66%); Ivinson (Ind) 116 (0.37%)
Philip Smith (LD) 161 CORBY
Victoria Percival (Green) *Tom Pursglove (C)
Paul Nuttall (UKIP) Beth Miller (Lab)
Mike Gilbert (Blue) Chris Stanbra (LD)
2015: C maj 4,336 (10.00%) – Turnout 43,339 (63.89%) Steven Scrutton (Green)
Warman (C) 18,981 (43.80%); Hunter-Clarke (UKIP) 14,645 (33.79%); Sam Watts (UKIP)
Kenny (Lab) 7,142 (16.48%); Watts (LD) 1,015 (2.34%); Percival 2015: C maj 2,412 (4.29%) – Turnout 56,174 (70.42%)
(Green) 800 (1.85%); Pain (IE) 324 (0.75%); Johnson (ND) 170 (0.39%); Pursglove (C) 24,023 (42.77%); Sawford (Lab Co-op) 21,611 (38.47%);
Luxton (Pilgrim) 143 (0.33%); West (BNP) 119 (0.27%) Parker (UKIP) 7,708 (13.72%); Harris (LD) 1,458 (2.60%); Hornett
81 BOSWORTH (Green) 1,374 (2.45%)
*David Tredinnick (C) 162 CORNWALL NORTH
Chris Kealey (Lab) *Scott Mann (C)
Michael Mullaney (LD) Joy Bassett (Lab)
Mick Gregg (Green) Daniel Rogerson (LD)
2015: C maj 10,988 (20.51%) – Turnout 53,582 (67.19%) John Allman (CPA)
Tredinnick (C) 22,939 (42.81%); Mullaney (LD) 11,951 (22.30%); Kealey Robert Hawkins (Soc Lab)
(Lab) 9,354 (17.46%); Sprason (UKIP) 9,338 (17.43%) 2015: C maj 6,621 (13.72%) – Turnout 48,245 (71.80%)
82 BOURNEMOUTH EAST Mann (C) 21,689 (44.96%); Rogerson (LD) 15,068 (31.23%); Lingard
*Tobias Ellwood (C) (UKIP) 6,121 (12.69%); Whitby (Lab) 2,621 (5.43%); Pennington (Green)
Mel Semple (Lab) 2,063 (4.28%); Jefferies (Meb Ker) 631 (1.31%); Allman (Restore) 52
Jon Nicholas (LD) -0.11%
Alasdair Keddie (Green) 163 CORNWALL SOUTH EAST
David Hughes (UKIP) *Sheryll Murray (C)
Kieron Wilson (Ind) Gareth Derrick (Lab)
2015: C maj 14,612 (32.60%) – Turnout 44,827 (62.30%) Phil Hutty (LD)
Ellwood (C) 22,060 (49.21%); Stokes (Lab) 7,448 (16.61%); Hughes Martin Corney (Green)
(UKIP) 7,401 (16.51%); Nicholas (LD) 3,752 (8.37%); Keddie (Green) 2015: C maj 16,995 (33.65%) – Turnout 50,498 (71.05%)
3,263 (7.28%); Ross (Bournemouth) 903 (2.01%) Murray (C) 25,516 (50.53%); Hutty (LD) 8,521 (16.87%); Monk (UKIP)
83 BOURNEMOUTH WEST 7,698 (15.24%); Lloyd (Lab) 4,692 (9.29%); Corney (Green) 2,718
*Conor Burns (C) (5.38%); Long (Meb Ker) 1,003 (1.99%); Trubody (Ind) 350 (0.69%)
David Stokes (Lab) 164 COTSWOLDS, THE
Phil Dunn (LD) *Geoffrey Clifton-Brown (C)
Simon Bull (Green) Mark Huband (Lab)
Jason Halsey (Pirate) Andrew Gant (LD)
2015: C maj 12,410 (29.71%) – Turnout 41,773 (57.95%) Sabrina Poole (Green)
Burns (C) 20,155 (48.25%); Houlden (UKIP) 7,745 (18.54%); Stokes Chris Harlow (UKIP)
(Lab) 7,386 (17.68%); Plummer (LD) 3,281 (7.85%); McManus (Green) Sandy Steel (ND)
3,107 (7.44%); Franklin (Patria) 99 (0.24%) 2015: C maj 21,477 (37.90%) – Turnout 56,667 (72.38%)
84 BRACKNELL Clifton-Brown (C) 32,045 (56.55%); Hodgkinson (LD) 10,568 (18.65%);
*Phillip Lee (C) Harlow (UKIP) 6,188 (10.92%); Kang (Lab) 5,240 (9.25%); Burgess
Paul Bidwell (Lab) (Green) 2,626 (4.63%)
Patrick Smith (LD) 165 COVENTRY NORTH EAST
Len Amos (UKIP) Timothy Mayer (C)
Olivio Barreto (Ind) *Colleen Fletcher (Lab)
2015: C maj 20,650 (38.90%) – Turnout 53,086 (67.94%) Russell Field (LD)
Lee (C) 29,606 (55.77%); Walsh (Lab) 8,956 (16.87%); Thomas (UKIP) Matthew Handley (Green)
8,339 (15.71%); Smith (LD) 3,983 (7.50%); Florey (Green) 2,202 (4.15%) Avtar Taggar (UKIP)
85 BRADFORD EAST Afzal Mahmood (Ind)
Mark Trafford (C) 2015: Lab maj 12,274 (29.06%) – Turnout 42,231 (55.28%)
*Imran Hussain (Lab) Fletcher (Lab) 22,025 (52.15%); Lowe (C) 9,751 (23.09%); Taggar
Mark Jewell (LD) (UKIP) 6,278 (14.87%); Field (LD) 2,007 (4.75%); Handley (Green)
Andy Stanford (Green) 1,245 (2.95%); Downes (TUSC) 633 (1.50%); Sidhu (Ch M) 292 (0.69%)
Jonathan Barras (UKIP) 166 COVENTRY NORTH WEST
Paul Parkins (Bradford) Resham Kotecha (C)
David Ward (Ind) *Geoffrey Robinson (Lab)
2015: Lab maj 7,084 (17.11%) – Turnout 41,406 (62.62%) Andrew Hilton (LD)
Hussain (Lab) 19,312 (46.64%); Ward (LD) 12,228 (29.53%); Ahmed (C) Stephen Gray (Green)
4,682 (11.31%); Rajput (UKIP) 4,103 (9.91%); Stevens (Green) 871 Michael Gee (UKIP)
(2.10%); Lewthwaite (Brit Dem) 210 (0.51%) Ciaran Norris (Ind)
86 BRADFORD SOUTH 2015: Lab maj 4,509 (9.97%) – Turnout 45,246 (60.65%)
Tanya Graham (C) Robinson (Lab) 18,557 (41.01%); Akhtar (C) 14,048 (31.05%); Sehmi
*Judith Cummins (Lab) (UKIP) 7,101 (15.69%); Vesty (Green) 1,961 (4.33%); Furse (LD) 1,810
Stuart Thomas (LD) (4.00%); Nellist (TUSC) 1,769 (3.91%)
Darren Parkinson (Green) 167 COVENTRY SOUTH
Stephen Place (UKIP) Michelle Lowe (C)
Therese Hirst (Eng Dem) *James Cunningham (Lab)
2015: Lab maj 6,450 (17.15%) – Turnout 37,600 (59.05%) Greg Judge (LD)
Cummins (Lab) 16,328 (43.43%); Graham (C) 9,878 (26.27%); Smith Aimee Challenor (Green)
(UKIP) 9,057 (24.09%); Robinson (Green) 1,243 (3.31%); Tear (LD) Ian Rogers (UKIP)
1,094 (2.91%) Sandra Findlay (Ind)
87 BRADFORD WEST 2015: Lab maj 3,188 (7.30%) – Turnout 43,699 (61.22%)
George Grant (C) Cunningham (Lab) 18,472 (42.27%); Ridley (C) 15,284 (34.98%); Taylor
*Naz Shah (Lab) (UKIP) 5,709 (13.06%); Judge (LD) 1,779 (4.07%); Gallaher (Green)
Alun Griffiths (LD) 1,719 (3.93%); Griffiths (TUSC) 650 (1.49%); Rooney (Mainstream) 86
Celia Hickson (Green) -0.20%
Derrick Hodgson (UKIP) 168 CRAWLEY
Muhammad Hijazi (Ind) *Henry Smith (C)
Hussain Khadim (ND) Tim Lunnon (Lab)
Salma Yaqoob (ND) Marko Scepanovic (LD)
2015: Lab maj 11,420 (28.34%) – Turnout 40,290 (63.58%) 2015: C maj 6,526 (13.44%) – Turnout 48,550 (65.66%)
Shah (Lab) 19,977 (49.58%); Galloway (Respect) 8,557 (21.24%); Grant Smith (C) 22,829 (47.02%); Oxlade (Lab) 16,303 (33.58%); Brown (UKIP)
(C) 6,160 (15.29%); Boota (UKIP) 3,140 (7.79%); Griffiths (LD) 1,173 6,979 (14.37%); Osborne (LD) 1,339 (2.76%); Hudson (Green) 1,100
(2.91%); Hickson (Green) 1,085 (2.69%); Kirkcaldy (Ind) 100 (0.25%); -2.27%
Hirst (Eng Dem) 98 (0.24%) 169 CREWE & NANTWICH
88 BRAINTREE *Edward Timpson (C)
*James Cleverly (C) Laura Smith (Lab)
Malcolm Fincken (Lab) David Crowther (LD)
Peter Turner (LD) Michael Stanley (UKIP)
Thomas Pashby (Green) 2015: C maj 3,620 (7.26%) – Turnout 49,896 (67.39%)
Richard Bingley (UKIP) Timpson (C) 22,445 (44.98%); Heald (Lab) 18,825 (37.73%); Lee (UKIP)
2015: C maj 17,610 (35.02%) – Turnout 50,283 (68.36%) 7,252 (14.53%); Wood (LD) 1,374 (2.75%)
Cleverly (C) 27,071 (53.84%); Bingley (UKIP) 9,461 (18.82%); Fincken 170 CROYDON CENTRAL
(Lab) 9,296 (18.49%); Klesel (LD) 2,488 (4.95%); Jeater (Green) 1,564 *Gavin Barwell (C)
(3.11%); Pereira (Ind) 295 (0.59%); Hooks (BNP) 108 (0.21%) Sarah Jones (Lab)
89 BRECON & RADNORSHIRE Gill Hickson (LD)
*Chris Davies (C) Tracey Hague (Green)
Dan Lodge (Lab) Peter Staveley (UKIP)
James Gibson-Watt (LD) John Boadu (CPA)
Kate Heneghan (PC) Don Locke (Ind)
Peter Gilbert (UKIP) 2015: C maj 165 (0.31%) – Turnout 52,941 (67.72%)
2015: C maj 5,102 (12.73%) – Turnout 40,074 (73.79%) Barwell (C) 22,753 (42.98%); Jones (Lab) 22,588 (42.67%); Staveley
Davies (C) 16,453 (41.06%); Williams (LD) 11,351 (28.33%); Dorrance (UKIP) 4,810 (9.09%); Sutton (Green) 1,454 (2.75%); Fearnley (LD)
(Lab) 5,904 (14.73%); Thomas (UKIP) 3,338 (8.33%); Greaves (PC) 1,767 1,152 (2.18%); Ashley (TUSC) 127 (0.24%); Camden (UKPDP) 57 (0.11%)
(4.41%); Carmichael (Green) 1,261 (3.15%) 171 CROYDON NORTH
90 BRENT CENTRAL Samuel Kasumu (C)
Rahoul Bhansali (C) *Steve Reed (Lab Co-op)
*Dawn Butler (Lab) Maltby Pindar (LD)
Anton Georgiou (LD) Peter Underwood (Green)
Shaka Lish (Green) Michael Swadling (UKIP)
Janice North (UKIP) Lee Berks (Ind)
2015: Lab maj 19,649 (41.78%) – Turnout 47,032 (61.05%) 2015: Lab Co-op maj 21,364 (39.92%) – Turnout 53,522 (62.27%)
Butler (Lab) 29,216 (62.12%); Mendoza (C) 9,567 (20.34%); Keith (LD) Reed (Lab Co-op) 33,513 (62.62%); Mohan (C) 12,149 (22.70%); McKenzie
3,937 (8.37%); Ali (Green) 1,912 (4.07%); Priestley (UKIP) 1,850 (UKIP) 2,899 (5.42%); Khan (Green) 2,515 (4.70%); Corbin (LD) 1,919
(3.93%); Boyle (TUSC) 235 (0.50%); Malik (Community) 170 (0.36%); (3.59%); Hart (TUSC) 261 (0.49%); Berks (Ind) 141 (0.26%); Stevenson
Coonan (Ind) 145 (0.31%) (Comm) 125 (0.23%)
91 BRENT NORTH 172 CROYDON SOUTH
Ameet Jogia (C) *Chris Philp (C)
*Barry Gardiner (Lab) Jennifer Brathwaite (Lab)
Paul Lorber (LD) Anna Jones (LD)
Michaela Lichten (Green) Catherine Shelley (Green)
Elcena Jeffers (Ind) Kathleen Garner (UKIP)
2015: Lab maj 10,834 (20.74%) – Turnout 52,235 (63.55%) David Omamogho (CPA)
Gardiner (Lab) 28,351 (54.28%); Parker (C) 17,517 (33.53%); Lorber 2015: C maj 17,140 (29.70%) – Turnout 57,712 (70.37%)
(LD) 2,607 (4.99%); Craig (UKIP) 2,024 (3.87%); Bartle (Green) 1,539 Philp (C) 31,448 (54.49%); Benn (Lab) 14,308 (24.79%); Garner (UKIP)
(2.95%); Jeffers (Ind) 197 (0.38%) 6,068 (10.51%); Hickson (LD) 3,448 (5.97%); Underwood (Green) 2,154
92 BRENTFORD & ISLEWORTH (3.73%); Samuel (Croydon) 221 (0.38%); Bigger (Class War) 65 (0.11%)
Mary Macleod (C) 173 CUMBERNAULD, KILSYTH & KIRKINTILLOCH EAST
*Ruth Cadbury (Lab) Stephen Johnston (C)
Joe Bourke (LD) Elisha Fisher (Lab)
Diane Scott (Green) Rod Ackland (LD)
2015: Lab maj 465 (0.81%) – Turnout 57,355 (67.83%) *Stuart McDonald (SNP)
Cadbury (Lab) 25,096 (43.76%); Macleod (C) 24,631 (42.94%); Hendron Carl Pearson (UKIP)
(UKIP) 3,203 (5.58%); Bourke (LD) 2,305 (4.02%); Goldsmith (Green) 2015: SNP maj 14,752 (29.87%) – Turnout 49,382 (73.69%)
2,120 (3.70%) McDonald (SNP) 29,572 (59.88%); McClymont (Lab) 14,820 (30.01%);
93 BRENTWOOD & ONGAR Mackay (C) 3,891 (7.88%); Duncan (LD) 1,099 (2.23%)
Michael Burghart (C) 174 CYNON VALLEY
Gareth Barrett (Lab) Keith Dewhurst (C)
Karen Chilvers (LD) *Ann Clwyd (Lab)
Paul Jeater (Green) Nicola Knight (LD)
Michael McGough (UKIP) Liz Walters (PC)
Louca Kousoulou (Ind) Ian McLean (UKIP)
2015: C maj 21,810 (42.03%) – Turnout 51,897 (71.62%) 2015: Lab maj 9,406 (30.87%) – Turnout 30,472 (59.26%)
Pickles (C) 30,534 (58.84%); McGough (UKIP) 8,724 (16.81%); Preston Clwyd (Lab) 14,532 (47.69%); Griffiths (PC) 5,126 (16.82%);
(Lab) 6,492 (12.51%); Kendall (LD) 4,577 (8.82%); Hossain (Green) Rees-Evans (UKIP) 4,976 (16.33%); Dewhurst (C) 3,676 (12.06%); Jones
1,397 (2.69%); Tilbrook (Eng Dem) 173 (0.33%) (LD) 830 (2.72%); Matthews (Green) 799 (2.62%); Beggs (Soc Lab) 533
94 BRIDGEND -1.75%
Karen Robson (C) D
*Madeleine Moon (Lab) 175 DAGENHAM & RAINHAM
Jonathan Pratt (LD) Julie Marson (C)
Rhys Watkins (PC) *Jon Cruddas (Lab)
Alun Williams (UKIP) Jonathan Fryer (LD)
Isabel Robson (Ind) Denis Breading (Green)
2015: Lab maj 1,927 (4.88%) – Turnout 39,453 (65.76%) Peter Harris (UKIP)
Moon (Lab) 14,624 (37.07%); Jenkins (C) 12,697 (32.18%); Jones (UKIP) Paul Sturdy (BNP)
5,911 (14.98%); Radcliffe (PC) 2,784 (7.06%); Davies (LD) 1,648 Terence London (Concordia)
(4.18%); Tallon-Morris (Ind) 763 (1.93%); White (Green) 736 (1.87%); 2015: Lab maj 4,980 (11.57%) – Turnout 43,050 (62.35%)
David (TUSC) 118 (0.30%); Elston (Pirate) 106 (0.27%); Lloyd (NF) 66 Cruddas (Lab) 17,830 (41.42%); Harris (UKIP) 12,850 (29.85%); Marson
-0.17% (C) 10,492 (24.37%); Simpson (Green) 806 (1.87%); Capstick (LD) 717
95 BRIDGWATER & SOMERSET WEST (1.67%); Culnane (BNP) 151 (0.35%); London (ND) 133 (0.31%); Gandy
*Ian Liddell-Grainger (C) (Eng Dem) 71 (0.16%)
Wes Hinckes (Lab) 176 DARLINGTON
Marcus Kravis (LD) Peter Cuthbertson (C)
Kay Powell (Green) *Jenny Chapman (Lab)
Simon Smedley (UKIP) Anne-Marie Curry (LD)
2015: C maj 14,583 (26.78%) – Turnout 54,447 (67.64%) Matthew Snedker (Green)
Liddell-Grainger (C) 25,020 (45.95%); Fitzgerald (UKIP) 10,437 Kevin Brack (UKIP)
(19.17%); Lerry (Lab) 9,589 (17.61%); Butt Phillip (LD) 6,765 2015: Lab maj 3,158 (7.68%) – Turnout 41,141 (62.49%)
(12.42%); Harvey-Smith (Green) 2,636 (4.84%) Chapman (Lab) 17,637 (42.87%); Cuthbertson (C) 14,479 (35.19%);
96 BRIGG & GOOLE Hodgson (UKIP) 5,392 (13.11%); Curry (LD) 1,966 (4.78%); Cherrington
*Andrew Percy (C) (Green) 1,444 (3.51%); Docherty (TUSC) 223 (0.54%)
Terence Smith (Lab) 177 DARTFORD
Jerry Lonsdale (LD) *Gareth Johnson (C)
Isabel Pires (Green) Bachchu Kaini (Lab)
David Jeffreys (UKIP) Simon Beard (LD)
2015: C maj 11,176 (25.83%) – Turnout 43,270 (63.18%) Andrew Blatchford (Green)
Percy (C) 22,946 (53.03%); Crawford (Lab) 11,770 (27.20%); Jeffreys Ben Fryer (UKIP)
(UKIP) 6,694 (15.47%); Hurst (Green) 915 (2.11%); Leffman (LD) 764 Ola Adewunmi (Ind)
(1.77%); Dixon (Ind) 153 (0.35%); Spalding (IE) 28 (0.06%) 2015: C maj 12,345 (23.55%) – Turnout 52,418 (68.35%)
97 BRIGHTON KEMPTOWN Johnson (C) 25,670 (48.97%); Thomson (Lab) 13,325 (25.42%); Jones
*Simon Kirby (C) (UKIP) 10,434 (19.91%); Beard (LD) 1,454 (2.77%); Blatchford (Green)
Lloyd Russell-Moyle (Lab Co-op) 1,324 (2.53%); Uncles (Eng Dem) 211 (0.40%)
Emily Tester (LD) 178 DAVENTRY
Doktor Haze (ND) *Chris Heaton-Harris (C)
2015: C maj 690 (1.52%) – Turnout 45,306 (66.77%) Aiden Ramsey (Lab)
Kirby (C) 18,428 (40.67%); Platts (Lab) 17,738 (39.15%); Buchanan Andrew Simpson (LD)
(UKIP) 4,446 (9.81%); Jones (Green) 3,187 (7.03%); Chandler (LD) Jamie Wildman (Green)
1,365 (3.01%); Shodeke (SPGB) 73 (0.16%); Taylor (Ind) 69 (0.15%) Ian Gibbins (UKIP)
98 BRIGHTON PAVILION 2015: C maj 21,059 (40.10%) – Turnout 52,518 (72.19%)
Emma Warman (C) Heaton-Harris (C) 30,550 (58.17%); Campbell (Lab) 9,491 (18.07%);
Solomon Curtis (Lab) Gerard (UKIP) 8,296 (15.80%); Delhoy (LD) 2,352 (4.48%); Whiffen
*Caroline Lucas (Green) (Green) 1,829 (3.48%)
Ian Buchanan (UKIP) 179 DELYN
Nick Yeomans (Ind) Matt Wright (C)
2015: Green maj 7,967 (14.57%) – Turnout 54,676 (71.42%) *David Hanson (Lab)
Lucas (Green) 22,871 (41.83%); Sen (Lab) 14,904 (27.26%); Mitchell Tom Rippeth (LD)
(C) 12,448 (22.77%); Carter (UKIP) 2,724 (4.98%); Bowers (LD) 1,525 Paul Rowlinson (PC)
(2.79%); Yeomans (Ind) 116 (0.21%); Pilott (SPGB) 88 (0.16%) 2015: Lab maj 2,930 (7.82%) – Turnout 37,457 (69.83%)
99 BRISTOL EAST Hanson (Lab) 15,187 (40.55%); Isherwood (C) 12,257 (32.72%); Williams
Theo Clarke (C) (UKIP) 6,150 (16.42%); Rowlinson (PC) 1,803 (4.81%); Rippeth (LD)
*Kerry McCarthy (Lab) 1,380 (3.68%); Roney (Green) 680 (1.82%)
Chris Lucas (LD) 180 DENTON & REDDISH
Lorraine Francis (Green) Rozila Kana (C)
2015: Lab maj 3,980 (8.61%) – Turnout 46,213 (64.22%) *Andrew Gwynne (Lab)
McCarthy (Lab) 18,148 (39.27%); Clarke (C) 14,168 (30.66%); McMurray Catherine Ankers (LD)
(UKIP) 7,152 (15.48%); Francis (Green) 3,827 (8.28%); Malik (LD) Gareth Hayes (Green)
2,689 (5.82%); Gordon (TUSC) 229 (0.50%) Josh Seddon (UKIP)
100 BRISTOL NORTH WEST Farmin Lord Dave (Loony)
*Charlotte Leslie (C) 2015: Lab maj 10,511 (27.17%) – Turnout 38,681 (58.10%)
Darren Jones (Lab) Gwynne (Lab) 19,661 (50.83%); Hempsall (C) 9,150 (23.66%); Fairfoull
Celia Downie (LD) (UKIP) 7,225 (18.68%); Koopman (Green) 1,466 (3.79%); Jewell (LD) 957
Sharmila Bousa (Green) (2.47%); Lofas (Ind) 222 (0.57%)
2015: C maj 4,944 (9.54%) – Turnout 51,805 (67.61%) 181 DERBY NORTH
Leslie (C) 22,767 (43.95%); Jones (Lab) 17,823 (34.40%); Frost (UKIP) *Amanda Solloway (C)
4,889 (9.44%); Campion-Smith (LD) 3,214 (6.20%); Quinnell (Green) Chris Williamson (Lab)
2,952 (5.70%); Lemon (TUSC) 160 (0.31%) Lucy Care (LD)
101 BRISTOL SOUTH Bill Piper (UKIP)
Mark Weston (C) 2015: C maj 41 (0.09%) – Turnout 44, 7 45 (69.12%)
*Karin Smyth (Lab) Solloway (C) 16,402 (36.66%); Williamson (Lab) 16,361 (36.56%); Ward
Benjamin Nutland (LD) (UKIP) 6,532 (14.60%); Care (LD) 3,832 (8.56%); Mason-Power (Green)
Tony Dyer (Green) 1,618 (3.62%)
Ian Kealey (UKIP) 182 DERBY SOUTH
John Langley (Ind) Evonne Williams (C)
2015: Lab maj 7,128 (14.02%) – Turnout 50,842 (62.01%) *Dame Margaret Beckett (Lab)
Smyth (Lab) 19,505 (38.36%); Grant (C) 12,377 (24.34%); Wood (UKIP) Joe Naitta (LD)
8,381 (16.48%); Dyer (Green) 5,861 (11.53%); Wright (LD) 4,416 Ian Sleeman (Green)
(8.69%); Baldwin (TUSC) 302 (0.59%) Alan Graves (UKIP)
102 BRISTOL WEST 2015: Lab maj 8,828 (21.63%) – Turnout 40,820 (58.11%)
Annabel Tall (C) Beckett (Lab) 20,00 7 (49.01%); Williams (C) 11,1 7 9 (2 7 .39%); Webb
Thangam Debbonaire (Lab) (UKIP) 6,341 (15.53%); Naitta (LD) 1, 7 1 7 (4.21%); Foster (Green)
Stephen Williams (LD) 1,208 (2.96%); Fernandez (TUSC) 225 (0.55%); Gale (Brit Ind) 143
Molly Scott Cato (Green) -0.35%
Jodian Rodgers (Money) 183 DERBYSHIRE DALES
2015: Lab maj 5,673 (8.83%) – Turnout 64,218 (71.99%) *Patrick McLoughlin (C)
Debbonaire (Lab) 22,900 (35.66%); Hall (Green) 17,227 (26.83%); Andy Botham (Lab)
Williams (LD) 12,103 (18.85%); Hiscott (C) 9,752 (15.19%); Turner Andrew Hollyer (LD)
(UKIP) 1,940 (3.02%); Parry (Bristol) 204 (0.32%); Weston (LU) 92 Matthew Buckler (Green)
-0.14% Robin Greenwood (Humanity)
103 BROADLAND 2015: C maj 14,044 (29.65%) – Turnout 4 7 ,361 ( 7 4.62%)
*Keith Simpson (C) McLoughlin (C) 24,805 (52.3 7 %); Botham (Lab) 10, 7 61 (22. 7 2%); Young
Iain Simpson (Lab) (UKIP) 5,508 (11.63%); Fearn (LD) 3,965 (8.3 7 %); Wood (Green) 2,1 7 3
Steve Riley (LD) (4.59%); Y'Mech (Humanity) 149 (0.31%)
Andrew Boswell (Green) 184 DERBYSHIRE MID
David Moreland (UKIP) *Pauline Latham (C)
2015: C maj 16,838 (31.72%) – Turnout 53,089 (71.09%) Alison Martin (Lab)
Simpson (C) 26,808 (50.50%); Jones (Lab) 9,970 (18.78%); Agnew (UKIP) Adam Wain (LD)
8,881 (16.73%); Riley (LD) 5,178 (9.75%); Boswell (Green) 2,252 Sue Macfarlane (Green)
-4.24% 2015: C maj 12, 77 4 (26. 7 6%) – Turnout 4 7 , 7 29 ( 7 0.63%)
104 BROMLEY & CHISLEHURST Latham (C) 24,908 (52.19%); Heaton (Lab) 12,134 (25.42%); Fitzpatrick
*Bob Neill (C) (UKIP) 6,49 7 (13.61%); Jones (LD) 2,292 (4.80%); MacFarlane (Green)
Sara Hyde (Lab) 1,898 (3.98%)
Sam Webber (LD) 185 DERBYSHIRE NORTH EAST
Roisin Robertson (Green) Lee Rowley (C)
Emmett Jenner (UKIP) *Natascha Engel (Lab)
2015: C maj 13,564 (30.78%) – Turnout 44,066 (67.30%) David Lomax (LD)
Neill (C) 23,343 (52.97%); Courtneidge (Lab) 9,779 (22.19%); Jenner David Kesteven (Green)
(UKIP) 6,285 (14.26%); Webber (LD) 2,836 (6.44%); Robertson (Green) James Bush (UKIP)
1,823 (4.14%) 2015: Lab maj 1,883 (3.93%) – Turnout 4 7 ,948 (6 7 .10%)
105 BROMSGROVE Engel (Lab) 19,488 (40.64%); Rowley (C) 1 7 ,605 (36. 7 2%); Bush (UKIP)
*Sajid Javid (C) 7 ,631 (15.92%); Batey (LD) 2,004 (4.18%); Kesteven (Green) 1,059
Michael Thompson (Lab) (2.21%); Lane (Ind) 161 (0.34%)
Neil Lewis (LD) 186 DERBYSHIRE SOUTH
Spoz Esposito (Green) *Heather Wheeler (C)
2015: C maj 16,529 (31.64%) – Turnout 52,245 (71.25%) Robert Pearson (Lab)
Javid (C) 28,133 (53.85%); Ebbutt (Lab) 11,604 (22.21%); Cross (UKIP) Lorraine Johnson (LD)
8,163 (15.62%); Ricketts (LD) 2,616 (5.01%); Esposito (Green) 1,729 Marten Kats (Green)
-3.31% 2015: C maj 11,4 7 1 (22.60%) – Turnout 50, 7 62 (68.23%)
106 BROXBOURNE Wheeler (C) 25,066 (49.38%); Pidgeon (Lab) 13,595 (26. 7 8%); Graves
*Charles Walker (C) (UKIP) 8,998 (1 7 . 7 3%); Johnson (LD) 1,88 7 (3. 7 2%); Bamkin (Green)
Selina Norgrove (Lab) 1,216 (2.40%)
Andy Graham (LD) 18 7 DEVIZES
Tabitha Evans (Green) *Claire Perry (C)
Tony Faulkner (UKIP) Imtiyaz Shaikh (Lab)
2015: C maj 16,723 (36.34%) – Turnout 46,024 (63.09%) Christopher Coleman (LD)
Walker (C) 25,797 (56.05%); Platt (UKIP) 9,074 (19.72%); Robinson Emma Dawnay (Green)
(Lab) 8,470 (18.40%); Rowlands (LD) 1,467 (3.19%); Secker (Green) Timothy Page (UKIP)
1,216 (2.64%) Jim Gunter (Wessex Reg)
107 BROXTOWE 2015: C maj 20, 7 51 (42.34%) – Turnout 49,006 ( 7 0.81%)
*Anna Soubry (C) Perry (C) 28,295 (5 7 . 7 4%); Pollitt (UKIP) 7 ,544 (15.39%); Watts (Lab)
Greg Marshall (Lab) 6,360 (12.98%); Rigby (LD) 3,954 (8.0 7 %); Dawnay (Green) 2,853 (5.82%)
Tim Hallam (LD) 188 DEVON CENTRAL
Pat Morton (Green) *Mel Stride (C)
Fran Loi (UKIP) Lisa Robillard Webb (Lab)
2015: C maj 4,287 (8.02%) – Turnout 53,440 (74.36%) Alex White (LD)
Soubry (C) 24,163 (45.22%); Palmer (Lab) 19,876 (37.19%); Dunne Andy Williamson (Green)
(UKIP) 5,674 (10.62%); Heptinstall (LD) 2,120 (3.97%); Kirwan (Green) Tim Matthews (UKIP)
1,544 (2.89%); Barry (JMB) 63 (0.12%) Lloyd Knight (Lib)
108 BUCKINGHAM John Dean (NHAP)
Michael Sheppard (Green) 2015: C maj 21,265 (39.06%) – Turnout 54,448 ( 7 4.86%)
Brian Mapletoft (UKIP) Stride (C) 28,436 (52.23%); Conway (UKIP) 7 ,1 7 1 (13.1 7 %); Richards
Scott Raven (Ind) (Lab) 6,985 (12.83%); White (LD) 6,643 (12.20%); Williamson (Green)
*John Bercow (Speaker) 4,866 (8.94%); Price (Ind) 34 7 (0.64%)
2015: Speaker maj 22,942 (42.73%) – Turnout 53,692 (69.22%) 189 DEVON EAST
Bercow (Speaker) 34,617 (64.47%); Fowler (UKIP) 11,675 (21.74%); *Hugo Swire (C)
Francis (Green) 7,400 (13.78%) Jan Ross (Lab)
109 BURNLEY Alison Eden (LD)
Paul White (C) Brigitte Graham (UKIP)
*Julie Cooper (Lab) Peter Faithfull (Ind)
Gordon Birtwistle (LD) Michael Val Davies (Ind)
Laura Fisk (Green) Claire Wright (Ind)
Tom Commis (UKIP) 2015: C maj 12,261 (22.41%) – Turnout 54, 7 1 7 ( 7 3. 7 2%)
2015: Lab maj 3,244 (8.16%) – Turnout 39,746 (61.64%) Swire (C) 25,401 (46.42%); Wright (Ind) 13,140 (24.01%); Chapman
Cooper (Lab) 14,951 (37.62%); Birtwistle (LD) 11,707 (29.45%); Commis (UKIP) 6,8 7 0 (12.56%); Race (Lab) 5,591 (10.22%); Mole (LD) 3, 7 15
(UKIP) 6,864 (17.27%); Cockburn-Price (C) 5,374 (13.52%); Hargreaves (6. 7 9%)
(Green) 850 (2.14%) 190 DEVON NORTH
110 BURTON *Peter Heaton-Jones (C)
*Andrew Griffiths (C) Mark Cann (Lab)
John McKiernan (Lab) Nick Harvey (LD)
Dominic Hardwick (LD) Ricky Knight (Green)
Simon Hales (Green) Stephen Crowther (UKIP)
2015: C maj 11,252 (22.81%) – Turnout 49,334 (65.52%) 2015: C maj 6,936 (13.26%) – Turnout 52,320 ( 7 0.01%)
Griffiths (C) 24,736 (50.14%); Wheale (Lab) 13,484 (27.33%); Green Heaton-Jones (C) 22,341 (42. 7 0%); Harvey (LD) 15,405 (29.44%);
(UKIP) 8,658 (17.55%); MacDonald (LD) 1,232 (2.50%); Patrone (Green) Crowther (UKIP) 7 , 7 19 (14. 7 5%); Cann (Lab) 3,699 ( 7 .0 7 %); Knight
1,224 (2.48%) (Green) 3,018 (5. 77 %); Sables (Comm) 138 (0.26%)
111 BURY NORTH 191 DEVON SOUTH WEST
*David Nuttall (C) Gary Streeter (C)
James Frith (Lab) Philippa Davey (Lab Co-op)
Richard Baum (LD) Caroline Voaden (LD)
2015: C maj 378 (0.84%) – Turnout 45,230 (66.93%) Winifrid Scutt (Green)
Nuttall (C) 18,970 (41.94%); Frith (Lab) 18,592 (41.11%); Henderson Ian Ross (UKIP)
(UKIP) 5,595 (12.37%); Southworth (Green) 1,141 (2.52%); Baum (LD) 2015: C maj 20,109 (39.92%) – Turnout 50,3 7 2 ( 7 0.91%)
932 (2.06%) Streeter (C) 28,500 (56.58%); Singh (Lab) 8,391 (16.66%); Julian
112 BURY SOUTH (UKIP) 7 ,306 (14.50%); Davies (LD) 3, 7 6 7 ( 7 .48%); Scutt (Green) 2,408
Robert Largan (C) (4. 7 8%)
*Ivan Lewis (Lab) 192 DEVON WEST & TORRIDGE
Andrew Page (LD) *Geoffrey Cox (C)
Ian Henderson (UKIP) Vince Barry (Lab Co-op)
Peter Wright (Ind) David Chalmers (LD)
2015: Lab maj 4,922 (10.42%) – Turnout 47,215 (63.91%) Chris Jordan (Green)
Lewis (Lab) 21,272 (45.05%); Critchlow (C) 16,350 (34.63%); Martin Robin Julian (Ind)
(UKIP) 6,299 (13.34%); Ankers (LD) 1,690 (3.58%); Heath (Green) 1,434 2015: C maj 18,403 (32.52%) – Turnout 56,584 ( 7 2.01%)
(3.04%); Morris (Eng Dem) 170 (0.36%) Cox (C) 28, 77 4 (50.85%); Sargent (UKIP) 10,3 7 1 (18.33%); Dolphin (LD)
113 BURY ST EDMUNDS 7 ,483 (13.22%); Sparling (Lab) 6,015 (10.63%); Simmons (Green) 3,941
*Jo Churchill (C) -6.96%
Bill Edwards (Lab) 193 DEWSBURY
Helen Korfanty (LD) Beth Prescott (C)
Helen Geake (Green) *Paula Sherriff (Lab)
Liam Byrne (Ind) Ednan Hussain (LD)
Paul Hopfensperger (Ind) Simon Cope (Green)
2015: C maj 21,301 (35.90%) – Turnout 59,341 (69.01%) 2015: Lab maj 1,451 (2. 7 1%) – Turnout 53,630 (6 7 .24%)
Churchill (C) 31,815 (53.61%); Edwards (Lab) 10,514 (17.72%); Howlett Sherriff (Lab) 22,406 (41. 7 8%); Reevell (C) 20,955 (39.0 7 %); Thackray
(UKIP) 8,739 (14.73%); Geake (Green) 4,692 (7.91%); Chappell (LD) (UKIP) 6,649 (12.40%); Hussain (LD) 1,924 (3.59%); Cruden (Green)
3,581 (6.03%) 1,366 (2.55%); Carter (Yorks) 236 (0.44%); Hakes (CPA) 94 (0.18%)
C 194 DON VALLEY
114 CAERPHILLY Aaron Bell (C)
Jane Pratt (C) *Caroline Flint (Lab)
*Wayne David (Lab) Anthony Smith (LD)
Kay David (LD) Stevie Manion (Yorkshire)
Lindsay Whittle (PC) 2015: Lab maj 8,885 (20.91%) – Turnout 42,486 (59.59%)
Andrew Creak (Green) Flint (Lab) 19,621 (46.18%); Jackson (C) 10, 7 36 (25.2 7 %); Aston
Liz Wilks (UKIP) (UKIP) 9,963 (23.45%); Paterson (LD) 1,48 7 (3.50%); Williams (TUSC)
2015: Lab maj 10,073 (25.01%) – Turnout 40,283 (64.15%) 43 7 (1.03%); Dutton (Eng Dem) 242 (0.5 7 %)
David (Lab) 17,864 (44.35%); Gould (UKIP) 7,791 (19.34%); Docherty 195 DONCASTER CENTRAL
(C) 6,683 (16.59%); Newton (PC) 5,895 (14.63%); Beddoe (Green) 937 Tim Hunt (C)
(2.33%); Ayesh (LD) 935 (2.32%); Davies (TUSC) 178 (0.44%) *Rosie Winterton (Lab)
115 CAITHNESS, SUTHERLAND & EASTER ROSS Alison Breslford (LD)
Struan Mackie (C) Eddie Todd (Ind)
Olivia Bell (Lab) Chris Whitwood (Yorkshire)
Jamie Stone (LD) 2015: Lab maj 10,093 (24.9 7 %) – Turnout 40,420 (56.82%)
*Paul Monaghan (SNP) Winterton (Lab) 19,840 (49.08%); Hodgson (UKIP) 9, 7 4 7 (24.11%);
2015: SNP maj 3,844 (11.24%) – Turnout 34,186 (71.88%) Metcalfe (C) 8,386 (20. 7 5%); Brown (LD) 1, 7 1 7 (4.25%); Akram (TUSC)
Monaghan (SNP) 15,831 (46.31%); Thurso (LD) 11,987 (35.06%); Erskine 421 (1.04%); Burnett (Eng Dem) 309 (0. 7 6%)
(Lab) 3,061 (8.95%); Graham (C) 2,326 (6.80%); Murray (UKIP) 981 196 DONCASTER NORTH
-2.87% Shade Adoh (C)
116 CALDER VALLEY *Ed Miliband (Lab)
*Craig Whittaker (C) Robert Adamson (LD)
Josh Fenton Glynn (Lab) Kim Parkinson (UKIP)
Janet Battye (LD) David Allen (Eng Dem)
Kieran Turner (Green) Frank Calladine (Ind)
Paul Rogan (UKIP) Charlie Bridges (Yorkshire)
Robert Holden (Ind) 2015: Lab maj 11, 7 80 (29.82%) – Turnout 39,501 (55. 7 2%)
2015: C maj 4,427 (8.27%) – Turnout 53,541 (68.86%) Miliband (Lab) 20, 7 08 (52.42%); Parkinson (UKIP) 8,928 (22.60%);
Whittaker (C) 23,354 (43.62%); Fenton-Glynn (Lab) 18,927 (35.35%); Fletcher (C) 7 ,235 (18.32%); Baker (LD) 1,005 (2.54%); Kennedy
Rogan (UKIP) 5,950 (11.11%); Calder McGregor (LD) 2,666 (4.98%); (Green) 7 5 7 (1.92%); Allen (Eng Dem) 448 (1.13%); Jackson (TUSC) 258
Shepherd (Green) 2,090 (3.90%); Sutcliffe (Yorks) 389 (0.73%); Stead (0.65%); The Flying Brick (Loony) 162 (0.41%)
(Song) 165 (0.31%) 19 7 DORSET MID & POOLE NORTH
117 CAMBERWELL & PECKHAM *Michael Tomlinson (C)
Ben Spencer (C) Steve Brew (Lab)
*Harriet Harman (Lab) Vikki Slade (LD)
Michael Bukola (LD) 2015: C maj 10,530 (22.65%) – Turnout 46,499 (6 7 .4 7 %)
Eleanor Margolies (Green) Tomlinson (C) 23,639 (50.84%); Slade (LD) 13,109 (28.19%); Turner
Ray Towey (CPA) (UKIP) 5,663 (12.18%); Canavan (Lab) 2, 7 6 7 (5.95%); Chivers (Green)
Sellu Aminata (WRP) 1,321 (2.84%)
2015: Lab maj 25,824 (50.08%) – Turnout 51,561 (64.05%) 198 DORSET NORTH
Harman (Lab) 32,614 (63.25%); Newstead (C) 6,790 (13.17%); Womack *Simon Hoare (C)
(Green) 5,187 (10.06%); Kiingi (LD) 2,580 (5.00%); Kurten (UKIP) Pat Osborne (Lab)
2,413 (4.68%); Goyal (AP) 829 (1.61%); Fox (NHAP) 466 (0.90%); Wrack Thomas Panton (LD)
(TUSC) 292 (0.57%); Robertson (CSA) 197 (0.38%); Ogunleye (WRP) 107 John Tutton (Green)
(0.21%); Anscomb (Whig) 86 (0.17%) 2015: C maj 21,118 (39.56%) – Turnout 53,385 ( 7 1.58%)
118 CAMBORNE & REDRUTH Hoare (C) 30,22 7 (56.62%); Unwin (UKIP) 9,109 (1 7 .06%); Mieville (LD)
*George Eustice (C) 6,226 (11.66%); Fendley (Lab) 4, 7 85 (8.96%); Barrington (Green) 3,038
Graham Winter (Lab) -5.69%
Geoff Williams (LD) 199 DORSET SOUTH
Geoff Garbett (Green) *Richard Drax (C)
2015: C maj 7,004 (15.27%) – Turnout 45,868 (68.52%) Tashi Warr (Lab)
Eustice (C) 18,452 (40.23%); Foster (Lab) 11,448 (24.96%); Smith Howard Legg (LD)
(UKIP) 6,776 (14.77%); Goldsworthy (LD) 5,687 (12.40%); Garbett Jon Orrell (Green)
(Green) 2,608 (5.69%); Jenkin (Meb Ker) 897 (1.96%) 2015: C maj 11,994 (24.68%) – Turnout 48,59 7 (6 7 .52%)
119 CAMBRIDGE Drax (C) 23, 7 56 (48.88%); Bowkett (Lab) 11, 7 62 (24.20%); Shakesby
John Hayward (C) (UKIP) 7 ,304 (15.03%); Legg (LD) 2,901 (5.9 7 %); Burnet (Green) 2,2 7 5
*Daniel Zeichner (Lab) (4.68%); Stewkesbury (Ind) 435 (0.90%); Kirkwood (Active Dem) 164
Julian Huppert (LD) -0.34%
Stuart Tuckwood (Green) 200 DORSET WEST
Keith Garrett (Rebooting) *Oliver Letwin (C)
2015: Lab maj 599 (1.16%) – Turnout 51,774 (62.09%) Lee Rhodes (Lab)
Zeichner (Lab) 18,646 (36.01%); Huppert (LD) 18,047 (34.86%); Andy Canning (LD)
Fernando (C) 8,117 (15.68%); Read (Green) 4,109 (7.94%); O'Flynn Kelvin Clayton (Green)
(UKIP) 2,668 (5.15%); Garrett (RTP) 187 (0.36%) 2015: C maj 16,130 (28.5 7 %) – Turnout 56,458 ( 7 1.99%)
120 CAMBRIDGESHIRE NORTH EAST Letwin (C) 28,329 (50.18%); Kayes (LD) 12,199 (21.61%); Glossop
*Stephen Barclay (C) (UKIP) 7 ,055 (12.50%); Rogers (Lab) 5,633 (9.98%); Barton (Green)
Ken Rustidge (Lab) 3,242 (5. 7 4%)
Darren Fower (LD) 201 DOVER
Ruth Johnson (Green) *Charlie Elphicke (C)
Robin Talbot (UKIP) Stacey Blair (Lab)
Stephen Goldspink (Eng Dem) Simon Dodd (LD)
2015: C maj 16,874 (32.59%) – Turnout 51,780 (62.39%) Beccy Sawbridge (Green)
Barclay (C) 28,524 (55.09%); Charalambous (UKIP) 11,650 (22.50%); Piers Wauchope (UKIP)
Rustidge (Lab) 7,476 (14.44%); Nethsingha (LD) 2,314 (4.47%); 2015: C maj 6,294 (12.53%) – Turnout 50,224 (68.8 7 %)
Scott-Daniels (Green) 1,816 (3.51%) Elphicke (C) 21, 7 3 7 (43.28%); Hawkins (Lab) 15,443 (30. 7 5%); Little
121 CAMBRIDGESHIRE NORTH WEST (UKIP) 10,1 77 (20.26%); Smith (LD) 1,5 7 2 (3.13%); Trimingham (Green)
*Shailesh Vara (C) 1,295 (2.58%)
Iain Ramsbottom (Lab) 202 DOWN NORTH
Bridget Smith (LD) Frank Shivers (C)
Greg Guthrie (Green) Steven Agnew (Green)
John Whitby (UKIP) Alex Easton (DUP)
2015: C maj 19,795 (32.40%) – Turnout 61,100 (66.57%) Caoimhe McNeill (SDLP)
Vara (C) 32,070 (52.49%); Reeve (UKIP) 12,275 (20.09%); Thulbourn Therese McCartney (SF)
(Lab) 10,927 (17.88%); Sandford (LD) 3,479 (5.69%); Day (Green) 2,159 Andrew Muir (Alliance)
(3.53%); Belham (CPA) 190 (0.31%) *Lady Sylvia Hermon (Ind)
122 CAMBRIDGESHIRE SOUTH Gavan Reynolds (Ind)
*Heidi Allen (C) 2015: Ind maj 9,202 (25.60%) – Turnout 35,94 7 (55.99%)
Dan Greef (Lab) Hermon (Ind) 1 7 ,689 (49.21%); Easton (DUP) 8,48 7 (23.61%); Muir
Susan van de Ven (LD) (Alliance) 3,086 (8.58%); Agnew (Green) 1,958 (5.45%); Brotherston
Simon Saggers (Green) (C) 1,593 (4.43%); Lavery (UKIP) 1,482 (4.12%); Cudworth (TUV) 686
2015: C maj 20,594 (33.46%) – Turnout 61,540 (73.15%) (1.91%); Woolley (SDLP) 355 (0.99%); Donnelly (CSA) 338 (0.94%);
Allen (C) 31,454 (51.11%); Greef (Lab) 10,860 (17.65%); Kindersley McCartney (SF) 2 7 3 (0. 7 6%)
(LD) 9,368 (15.22%); Mason (UKIP) 6,010 (9.77%); Saggers (Green) 203 DOWN SOUTH
3,848 (6.25%) Diane Forsythe (DUP)
123 CAMBRIDGESHIRE SOUTH EAST Harold McKee (UUP)
*Lucy Frazer (C) *Margaret Ritchie (SDLP)
Huw Jones (Lab) Chris Hazzard (SF)
Lucy Nethsingha (LD) Andrew McMurray (Alliance)
2015: C maj 16,837 (28.29%) – Turnout 59,506 (70.36%) 2015: SDLP maj 5,891 (13.80%) – Turnout 42,69 7 (56. 77 %)
Frazer (C) 28,845 (48.47%); Chatfield (LD) 12,008 (20.18%); Jones Ritchie (SDLP) 18,0 77 (42.34%); Hazzard (SF) 12,186 (28.54%); McKee
(Lab) 9,013 (15.15%); Rennie (UKIP) 6,593 (11.08%); Semmens (Green) (UUP) 3,964 (9.28%); Wells (DUP) 3,486 (8.16%); Reilly (UKIP) 3,044
3,047 (5.12%) ( 7 .13%); Todd (Alliance) 1,622 (3.80%); Buchan (C) 318 (0. 7 4%)
124 CANNOCK CHASE 204 DUDLEY NORTH
*Amanda Milling (C) Les Jones (C)
Paul Dadge (Lab) *Ian Austin (Lab)
Nat Green (LD) Ben France (LD)
Paul Woodhead (Green) Andrew Nixon (Green)
Paul Allen (UKIP) Bill Etheridge (UKIP)
2015: C maj 4,923 (10.45%) – Turnout 47,099 (63.19%) 2015: Lab maj 4,181 (11.00%) – Turnout 3 7 ,992 (62.5 7 %)
Milling (C) 20,811 (44.19%); Toth (Lab) 15,888 (33.73%); Wiggin Austin (Lab) 15,885 (41.81%); Jones (C) 11, 7 04 (30.81%); Etheridge
(UKIP) 8,224 (17.46%); Jackson (LD) 1,270 (2.70%); Woodhead (Green) (UKIP) 9,113 (23.99%); Duckworth (Green) 51 7 (1.36%); Collins (LD)
906 (1.92%) 4 7 8 (1.26%); Afzal (Apni) 156 (0.41%); Pitt (TUSC) 139 (0.3 7 %)
125 CANTERBURY 205 DUDLEY SOUTH
*Julian Brazier (C) *Mike Wood (C)
Rosie Duffield (Lab) Natasha Millward (Lab)
James Flanagan (LD) Jon Bramall (LD)
Henry Stanton (Green) Jenny Maxwell (Green)
2015: C maj 9,798 (18.33%) – Turnout 53,465 (64.04%) Mitch Bolton (UKIP)
Brazier (C) 22,918 (42.87%); Lanning (Lab) 13,120 (24.54%); Gascoyne 2015: C maj 4,2 7 0 (11.18%) – Turnout 38,210 (63.30%)
(UKIP) 7,289 (13.63%); Flanagan (LD) 6,227 (11.65%); Jeffery (Green) Wood (C) 16, 7 23 (43. 77 %); Millward (Lab) 12,453 (32.59%); Brothwood
3,746 (7.01%); Cox (SPGB) 165 (0.31%) (UKIP) 7 ,236 (18.94%); Duckworth (Green) 9 7 0 (2.54%); Turner (LD) 828
126 CARDIFF CENTRAL (2.1 7 %)
Gregory Stafford (C) 206 DULWICH & WEST NORWOOD
*Jo Stevens (Lab) Rachel Wolf (C)
Eluned Parrott (LD) *Helen Hayes (Lab)
Mark Hooper (PC) Gail Kent (LD)
Benjamin Smith (Green) Rashid Nix (Green)
Sarul-Islam Mohammed (UKIP) Yen Lin Chong (Ind)
2015: Lab maj 4,981 (12.89%) – Turnout 38,646 (67.26%) Robin Lambert (Ind)
Stevens (Lab) 15,462 (40.01%); Willott (LD) 10,481 (27.12%); Hopkin 2015: Lab maj 16,122 (31.39%) – Turnout 51,362 (68.26%)
(C) 5,674 (14.68%); Raybould (UKIP) 2,499 (6.47%); von Ruhland Hayes (Lab) 2 7 , 77 2 (54.0 7 %); Kotecha (C) 11,650 (22.68%); Barber (LD)
(Green) 2,461 (6.37%); Pollard (PC) 1,925 (4.98%); Williams (TUSC) 5,055 (9.84%); Nix (Green) 4,844 (9.43%); Alagaratnam (UKIP) 1,606
110 (0.28%); Hubert (Ind) 34 (0.09%) (3.13%); Nally (TUSC) 248 (0.48%); Lambert (Ind) 125 (0.24%);
127 CARDIFF NORTH Kanumansa (AP) 62 (0.12%)
*Craig Williams (C) 20 7 DUMFRIES & GALLOWAY
Anna McMorrin (Lab) Alister Jack (C)
Matthew Hemsley (LD) Daniel Goodare (Lab)
Steffan Webb (PC) Joan Mitchell (LD)
Gary Oldfield (UKIP) *Richard Arkless (SNP)
2015: C maj 2,137 (4.18%) – Turnout 51,151 (76.13%) Yen Hongmei Jin (ND)
Williams (C) 21,709 (42.44%); Williams (Lab) 19,572 (38.26%); 2015: SNP maj 6,514 (11.51%) – Turnout 56,602 ( 7 5.22%)
Wilkinson (UKIP) 3,953 (7.73%); Walker Jones (PC) 2,301 (4.50%); Arkless (SNP) 23,440 (41.41%); Carson (C) 16,926 (29.90%); Brown
Clark (LD) 1,953 (3.82%); Osner (Green) 1,254 (2.45%); Green (Ch P) (Lab) 13,982 (24. 7 0%); Siddall (UKIP) 1,301 (2.30%); Metcalf (LD) 953
331 (0.65%); Jenkins (Change) 78 (0.15%) -1.68%
128 CARDIFF SOUTH & PENARTH 208 DUMFRIESSHIRE, CLYDESDALE & TWEEDDALE
Bill Rees (C) *David Mundell (C)
*Stephen Doughty (Lab Co-op) Douglas Beattie (Lab)
Emma Sands (LD) John Ferry (LD)
Ian Titherington (PC) Mairi McAllan (SNP)
Anthony Slaughter (Green) 2015: C maj 7 98 (1.53%) – Turnout 52,134 ( 7 6.13%)
Andrew Bevan (UKIP) Mundell (C) 20, 7 59 (39.82%); Harper (SNP) 19,961 (38.29%); Dryburgh
Jeb Hedges (Pirate) (Lab) 7 , 7 11 (14. 7 9%); Newton (UKIP) 1,4 7 2 (2.82%); Kubie (LD) 1,392
2015: Lab Co-op maj 7,453 (15.97%) – Turnout 46,667 (61.64%) (2.6 7 %); Jamieson (Green) 839 (1.61%)
Doughty (Lab Co-op) 19,966 (42.78%); Warman (C) 12,513 (26.81%); 209 DUNBARTONSHIRE EAST
Rees-Evans (UKIP) 6,423 (13.76%); Foday (PC) 3,443 (7.38%); Howells Sheila Mechan (C)
(LD) 2,318 (4.97%); Slaughter (Green) 1,746 (3.74%); Saunders (TUSC) Callum McNally (Lab)
258 (0.55%) Jo Swinson (LD)
129 CARDIFF WEST *John Nicolson (SNP)
Matt Smith (C) 2015: SNP maj 2,16 7 (3.95%) – Turnout 54,8 7 1 (81.94%)
*Kevin Brennan (Lab) Nicolson (SNP) 22,093 (40.26%); Swinson (LD) 19,926 (36.31%); Jhund
Alex Meredith (LD) (Lab) 6, 7 54 (12.31%); Polson (C) 4, 7 2 7 (8.61%); Greer (Green) 804
Michael Deem (PC) (1.4 7 %); Arasaratnam (UKIP) 56 7 (1.03%)
Richard Lewis (UKIP) 210 DUNBARTONSHIRE WEST
2015: Lab maj 6,789 (15.50%) – Turnout 43,792 (65.60%) Penny Hutton (C)
Brennan (Lab) 17,803 (40.65%); Taghdissian (C) 11,014 (25.15%); Jean Anne Mitchell (Lab)
McEvoy (PC) 6,096 (13.92%); Morris (UKIP) 4,923 (11.24%); ap Tomos Rebecca Plenderleith (LD)
(LD) 2,069 (4.72%); Barker (Green) 1,704 (3.89%); Jones (TUSC) 183 *Martin Docherty (SNP)
-0.42% 2015: SNP maj 14,1 7 1 (2 7 . 7 1%) – Turnout 51,141 ( 7 3.91%)
130 CARLISLE Docherty (SNP) 30,198 (59.05%); Doyle (Lab Co-op) 16,02 7 (31.34%);
*John Stevenson (C) Corry (C) 3,59 7 ( 7 .03%); Morton (LD) 816 (1.60%); Muir (Ind) 503
Ruth Alcroft (Lab) -0.98%
Peter Thornton (LD) 211 DUNDEE EAST
Fiona Mills (UKIP) Eleanor Price (C)
2015: C maj 2,774 (6.51%) – Turnout 42,587 (64.70%) Lesley Brennan (Lab)
Stevenson (C) 18,873 (44.32%); Sherriff (Lab) 16,099 (37.80%); Mills Christopher McIntyre (LD)
(UKIP) 5,277 (12.39%); Davison (Green) 1,125 (2.64%); Birchall (LD) *Stewart Hosie (SNP)
1,087 (2.55%); Okam (Ind) 126 (0.30%) 2015: SNP maj 19,162 (39.77%) – Turnout 48,185 (71.96%)
131 CARMARTHEN EAST & DINEFWR Hosie (SNP) 28,765 (59.70%); Brennan (Lab) 9,603 (19.93%); Bowman (C)
Havard Hughes (C) 7,206 (14.95%); Duncan (LD) 1,387 (2.88%); Grayshan (Green) 895
David Darkin (Lab) (1.86%); Parker-Hamilton (CSA) 225 (0.47%); Morelli (TUSC) 104 (0.22%)
Lesley Prosser (LD) 212 DUNDEE WEST
*Jonathan Edwards (PC) Darren Cormack (C)
Neil Hamilton (UKIP) Alan Cowan (Lab)
2015: PC maj 5,599 (14.21%) – Turnout 39,399 (70.67%) Jenny Blain (LD)
Edwards (PC) 15,140 (38.43%); Higgins (Lab) 9,541 (24.22%); Paul (C) *Chris Law (SNP)
8,336 (21.16%); Woodward (UKIP) 4,363 (11.07%); Rice (Green) 1,091 Sean Dobson (Ind)
(2.77%); Lloyd-Williams (LD) 928 (2.36%) 2015: SNP maj 17,092 (38.23%) – Turnout 44,714 (67.46%)
132 CARMARTHEN WEST & PEMBROKESHIRE SOUTH Law (SNP) 27,684 (61.91%); Marra (Lab) 10,592 (23.69%); Ross (C)
*Simon Hart (C) 3,852 (8.61%); Hinchion (Green) 1,225 (2.74%); Coleman (LD) 1,057
Marc Tierney (Lab) (2.36%); McFarlane (TUSC) 304 (0.68%)
Alistair Cameron (LD) 213 DUNFERMLINE & FIFE WEST
Abi Thomas (PC) Belinda Hacking (C)
Phil Edwards (UKIP) Cara Hilton (Lab Co-op)
2015: C maj 6,054 (15.00%) – Turnout 40,350 (69.86%) James Calder (LD)
Hart (C) 17,626 (43.68%); Evans (Lab) 11,572 (28.68%); Atkinson *Douglas Chapman (SNP)
(UKIP) 4,698 (11.64%); Williams (PC) 4,201 (10.41%); Tapley (Green) 2015: SNP maj 10,352 (18.52%) – Turnout 55,890 (71.62%)
1,290 (3.20%); Runnett (LD) 963 (2.39%) Chapman (SNP) 28,096 (50.27%); Docherty (Lab) 17,744 (31.75%); Reekie
133 CARSHALTON & WALLINGTON (C) 6,623 (11.85%); Cole-Hamilton (LD) 2,232 (3.99%); Campbell
Matthew Maxwell Scott (C) (Green) 1,195 (2.14%)
Emina Ibrahim (Lab) 214 DURHAM, CITY OF
*Tom Brake (LD) Richard Lawrie (C)
Shasha Khan (Green) *Roberta Blackman-Woods (Lab)
Ashley Dickenson (CPA) Amanda Hopgood (LD)
Nick Mattey (Ind) Jonathan Elmer (Green)
2015: LD maj 1,510 (3.17%) – Turnout 47,613 (68.15%) Malcolm Bint (UKIP)
Brake (LD) 16,603 (34.87%); Maxwell Scott (C) 15,093 (31.70%); Tate Jim Clark (Ind)
(Lab) 7,150 (15.02%); Main-Ian (UKIP) 7,049 (14.80%); Hemingway Jon Collings (Young)
(Green) 1,492 (3.13%); Dickenson (CPA) 177 (0.37%); Edmonds (NF) 49 2015: Lab maj 11,439 (25.05%) – Turnout 45,669 (66.44%)
-0.10% Blackman-Woods (Lab) 21,596 (47.29%); Coulson (C) 10,157 (22.24%);
134 CASTLE POINT Clark (UKIP) 5,232 (11.46%); Martin (LD) 5,153 (11.28%); Elmer
*Rebecca Harris (C) (Green) 2,687 (5.88%); Marshall (Ind) 649 (1.42%); Collings (Ind) 195
Joe Cooke (Lab) -0.43%
Tom Holder (LD) 215 DURHAM NORTH
David Kurten (UKIP) Laetitia Glossop (C)
2015: C maj 8,934 (19.66%) – Turnout 45,450 (66.67%) *Kevan Jones (Lab)
Harris (C) 23,112 (50.85%); Huntman (UKIP) 14,178 (31.19%); Cooke Craig Martin (LD)
(Lab) 6,283 (13.82%); Ellis (Green) 1,076 (2.37%); Davey (LD) 801 Kenneth Rollings (UKIP)
-1.76% 2015: Lab maj 13,644 (33.99%) – Turnout 40,146 (61.41%)
135 CEREDIGION Jones (Lab) 22,047 (54.92%); Glossop (C) 8,403 (20.93%); Bint (UKIP)
Ruth Davis (C) 6,404 (15.95%); Maughan (LD) 2,046 (5.10%); Nolan (Green) 1,246
Dinah Mulholland (Lab) -3.10%
*Mark Williams (LD) 216 DURHAM NORTH WEST
Ben Lake (PC) Sally-Ann Hart (C)
Grenville Ham (Green) Laura Pidcock (Lab)
Tom Harrison (UKIP) Owen Temple (LD)
the Crazed Sir Dudley (Loony) Dominic Horsman (Green)
2015: LD maj 3,067 (8.20%) – Turnout 37,416 (69.01%) Alan Breeze (UKIP)
Williams (LD) 13,414 (35.85%); Parker (PC) 10,347 (27.65%); Hensher 2015: Lab maj 10,056 (23.49%) – Turnout 42,818 (61.33%)
(C) 4,123 (11.02%); James (UKIP) 3,829 (10.23%); Thomas (Lab) 3,615 Glass (Lab) 20,074 (46.88%); Haitham-Taylor (C) 10,018 (23.40%); Reid
(9.66%); Thompson (Green) 2,088 (5.58%) (UKIP) 7,265 (16.97%); Temple (LD) 3,894 (9.09%); Shilcock (Green)
136 CHARNWOOD 1,567 (3.66%)
*Edward Argar (C) 217 DWYFOR MEIRIONNYDD
Sean Kelly-Walsh (Lab) Neil Fairlamb (C)
Simon Sansome (LD) Mathew Norman (Lab)
Nick Cox (Green) Stephen Churchman (LD)
Victoria Connor (UKIP) *Liz Roberts (PC)
Stephen Denham (BNP) Frank Wykes (UKIP)
2015: C maj 16,931 (32.40%) – Turnout 52,261 (67.64%) 2015: PC maj 5,261 (18.20%) – Turnout 28,913 (65.13%)
Argar (C) 28,384 (54.31%); Kelly-Walsh (Lab) 11,453 (21.92%); Yates Roberts (PC) 11,811 (40.85%); Fairlamb (C) 6,550 (22.65%); Griffiths
(UKIP) 8,330 (15.94%); Sansome (LD) 3,605 (6.90%); Duffy (BNP) 489 Clarke (Lab) 3,904 (13.50%); Gillibrand (UKIP) 3,126 (10.81%); Hughes
-0.94% (Ind) 1,388 (4.80%); Churchman (LD) 1,153 (3.99%); Fothergill (Green)
137 CHATHAM & AYLESFORD 981 (3.39%)
*Tracey Crouch (C) E
Vince Maple (Lab) 218 EALING CENTRAL & ACTON
Thomas Quinton (LD) Joy Morrissey (C)
Bernard Hyde (Green) *Rupa Huq (Lab)
Nicole Bushill (UKIP) Jon Ball (LD)
John Gibson (CPA) 2015: Lab maj 274 (0.54%) – Turnout 50,894 (71.44%)
2015: C maj 11,455 (26.59%) – Turnout 43,073 (62.77%) Huq (Lab) 22,002 (43.23%); Bray (C) 21,728 (42.69%); Ball (LD) 3,106
Crouch (C) 21,614 (50.18%); Osborne (Lab) 10,159 (23.59%); Wallace (6.10%); Florence (UKIP) 1,926 (3.78%); Sharman (Green) 1,841
(UKIP) 8,581 (19.92%); Quinton (LD) 1,360 (3.16%); Balnave (Green) (3.62%); Notley (Ind) 125 (0.25%); Dore (WRP) 73 (0.14%); Rendle
1,101 (2.56%); Gibson (CPA) 133 (0.31%); Riddell (TUSC) 125 (0.29%) (Above) 54 (0.11%); Rygielski (EP) 39 (0.08%)
138 CHEADLE 219 EALING NORTH
*Mary Robinson (C) Isobel Grant (C)
Martin Miller (Lab) *Steve Pound (Lab)
Mark Hunter (LD) Humaira Sanders (LD)
2015: C maj 6,453 (12.15%) – Turnout 53,095 (72.50%) Meena Hans (Green)
Robinson (C) 22,889 (43.11%); Hunter (LD) 16,436 (30.96%); Miller Peter Mcilvenna (UKIP)
(Lab) 8,673 (16.33%); Hopkins (UKIP) 4,423 (8.33%); Torbitt (Ind) 390 2015: Lab maj 12,326 (25.41%) – Turnout 48,510 (65.70%)
(0.73%); Carswell (Above) 208 (0.39%); Bashford (IE) 76 (0.14%) Pound (Lab) 26,745 (55.13%); O'Malley (C) 14,419 (29.72%); Akram
139 CHELMSFORD (UKIP) 3,922 (8.08%); Hans (Green) 1,635 (3.37%); McNamara (LD) 1,575
Vicky Ford (C) (3.25%); Hofman (TUSC) 214 (0.44%)
Chris Vince (Lab) 220 EALING SOUTHALL
Stephen Robinson (LD) Fabio Conti (C)
Hassam Reza (Green) *Virendra Sharma (Lab)
Nigel Carter (UKIP) Nigel Bakhai (LD)
2015: C maj 18,250 (33.91%) – Turnout 53,817 (68.49%) Peter Ward (Green)
Burns (C) 27,732 (51.53%); Vince (Lab) 9,482 (17.62%); Gough (UKIP) John Poynton (UKIP)
7,652 (14.22%); Robinson (LD) 6,394 (11.88%); Thomson (Green) 1,892 Arjinder Thiara (WRP)
(3.52%); Boyle (Lib) 665 (1.24%) 2015: Lab maj 18,760 (43.30%) – Turnout 43,321 (66.14%)
140 CHELSEA & FULHAM Sharma (Lab) 28,147 (64.97%); Symes (C) 9,387 (21.67%); Mahal (Green)
*Greg Hands (C) 2,007 (4.63%); Poynton (UKIP) 1,769 (4.08%); Kaushik (LD) 1,550
Alan De'Ath (Lab) (3.58%); Singh (Nat Lib) 461 (1.06%)
Louise Rowntree (LD) 221 EASINGTON
Bill Cashmore (Green) Barney Campbell (C)
Alasdair Seton-Marsden (UKIP) *Grahame Morris (Lab)
2015: C maj 16,022 (39.83%) – Turnout 40,226 (63.37%) Tom Hancock (LD)
Hands (C) 25,322 (62.95%); Sanderson (Lab) 9,300 (23.12%); Bailey Martie Warin (Green)
(LD) 2,091 (5.20%); Noble (UKIP) 2,039 (5.07%); Rubin (Green) 1,474 Allyn Roberts (UKIP)
-3.66% Susan McDonnell (NE Party)
141 CHELTENHAM 2015: Lab maj 14,641 (42.29%) – Turnout 34,624 (56.14%)
*Alex Chalk (C) Morris (Lab) 21,132 (61.03%); Arnott (UKIP) 6,491 (18.75%); Hampsheir
Keith White (Lab) (C) 4,478 (12.93%); Armstrong (LD) 834 (2.41%); McDonnell (NE Party)
Martin Horwood (LD) 810 (2.34%); Warin (Green) 733 (2.12%); Colborn (SPGB) 146 (0.42%)
Adam Van Coevorden (Green) 222 EAST HAM
2015: C maj 6,516 (12.13%) – Turnout 53,735 (69.53%) Kirsty Finlayson (C)
Chalk (C) 24,790 (46.13%); Horwood (LD) 18,274 (34.01%); Gilbert *Stephen Timms (Lab)
(Lab) 3,902 (7.26%); Simmonds (UKIP) 3,808 (7.09%); Van Coevorden Glanville Williams (LD)
(Green) 2,689 (5.00%); Lupson-Darnell (Ind) 272 (0.51%) Chidi Oti-Obihara (Green)
142 CHESHAM & AMERSHAM Daniel Oxley (UKIP)
*Cheryl Gillan (C) Choudhry Afzal (Friends)
Nina Dluzewska (Lab) Mirza Rahman (Ind)
Peter Jones (LD) 2015: Lab maj 34,252 (65.50%) – Turnout 52,290 (59.84%)
Alan Booth (Green) Timms (Lab) 40,563 (77.57%); Jassal (C) 6,311 (12.07%); Oxley (UKIP)
David Meacock (UKIP) 2,622 (5.01%); Omond (Green) 1,299 (2.48%); Thorpe (LD) 856 (1.64%);
2015: C maj 23,920 (45.36%) – Turnout 52,731 (71.82%) Aslam (Community) 409 (0.78%); Austin (TUSC) 230 (0.44%)
Gillan (C) 31,138 (59.05%); Stevens (UKIP) 7,218 (13.69%); Davies 223 EAST KILBRIDE, STRATHAVEN & LESMAHAGOW
(Lab) 6,712 (12.73%); Johnson (LD) 4,761 (9.03%); Walker (Green) Mark McGeever (C)
2,902 (5.50%) Monique McAdams (Lab)
143 CHESTER, CITY OF Paul McGarry (LD)
Will Gallagher (C) *Dr Lisa Cameron (SNP)
*Chris Matheson (Lab) Janice MacKay (UKIP)
Lizzie Jewkes (LD) 2015: SNP maj 16,527 (27.30%) – Turnout 60,539 (72.88%)
2015: Lab maj 93 (0.18%) – Turnout 51,161 (70.79%) Cameron (SNP) 33,678 (55.63%); McCann (Lab) 17,151 (28.33%); Simpson
Matheson (Lab) 22,118 (43.23%); Mosley (C) 22,025 (43.05%); Ingram (C) 7,129 (11.78%); Sale (UKIP) 1,221 (2.02%); McGarry (LD) 1,042
(UKIP) 4,148 (8.11%); Thompson (LD) 2,870 (5.61%) (1.72%); Houston (Ind) 318 (0.53%)
144 CHESTERFIELD 224 EAST LOTHIAN
Spencer Pitfield (C) Sheila Low (C)
*Toby Perkins (Lab) Martin Whitfield (Lab)
Tom Snowdon (LD) Elisabeth Wilson (LD)
David Wadsworth (Green) *George Kerevan (SNP)
Stuart Bent (UKIP) Mike Allen (Ind)
2015: Lab maj 13,598 (29.84%) – Turnout 45,567 (63.22%) 2015: SNP maj 6,803 (11.53%) – Turnout 59,014 (74.25%)
Perkins (Lab) 21,829 (47.91%); Vivis (C) 8,231 (18.06%); Yeowart Kerevan (SNP) 25,104 (42.54%); O'Donnell (Lab) 18,301 (31.01%); Roach
(UKIP) 7,523 (16.51%); Cambridge (LD) 6,301 (13.83%); Genn (Green) (C) 11,511 (19.51%); Spencer (LD) 1,517 (2.57%); Rose (Green) 1,245
1,352 (2.97%); Whale (TUSC) 202 (0.44%); Holgate (Peace) 129 (0.28%) (2.11%); Marshall (UKIP) 1,178 (2.00%); Allan (Ind) 158 (0.27%)
145 CHICHESTER 225 EASTBOURNE
Gillian Keegan (C) *Caroline Ansell (C)
Mark Farwell (Lab) Jake Lambert (Lab)
Jonathan Brown (LD) Stephen Lloyd (LD)
Heather Barrie (Green) Alex Hough (Green)
Andrew Moncreiff (UKIP) 2015: C maj 733 (1.39%) – Turnout 52,907 (67.60%)
Andrew Emerson (Patria) Ansell (C) 20,934 (39.57%); Lloyd (LD) 20,201 (38.18%); Jones (UKIP)
2015: C maj 24,413 (42.73%) – Turnout 57,139 (68.37%) 6,139 (11.60%); Lambert (Lab) 4,143 (7.83%); Durling (Green) 1,351
Tyrie (C) 32,953 (57.67%); Moncreiff (UKIP) 8,540 (14.95%); Farwell (2.55%); Howard (Ind) 139 (0.26%)
(Lab) 6,933 (12.13%); Smith (LD) 4,865 (8.51%); Richmond (Green) 226 EASTLEIGH
3,742 (6.55%); Emerson (Patria) 106 (0.19%) *Mims Davies (C)
146 CHINGFORD & WOODFORD GREEN Jill Payne (Lab)
*Iain Duncan Smith (C) Mike Thornton (LD)
Bilal Mahmood (Lab) Ron Meldrum (Green)
Deborah Unger (LD) Malcolm Jones (UKIP)
Sinead King (Green) 2015: C maj 9,147 (16.48%) – Turnout 55,505 (69.72%)
2015: C maj 8,386 (19.14%) – Turnout 43,804 (65.68%) Davies (C) 23,464 (42.27%); Thornton (LD) 14,317 (25.79%); Culligan
Duncan Smith (C) 20,999 (47.94%); Mahmood (Lab) 12,613 (28.79%); (UKIP) 8,783 (15.82%); Latham (Lab) 7,181 (12.94%); Meldrum (Green)
Vachha (UKIP) 5,644 (12.88%); Crook (LD) 2,400 (5.48%); Tully (Green) 1,513 (2.73%); Hall (Beer BS) 133 (0.24%); Clune (TUSC) 114 (0.21%)
1,854 (4.23%); Hockey (TUSC) 241 (0.55%); McKenzie (Class War) 53 227 EDDISBURY
-0.12% *Antoinette Sandbach (C)
147 CHIPPENHAM Cathy Reynolds (Lab)
*Michelle Donelan (C) Ian Priestner (LD)
Andrew Newman (Lab) Mark Green (Green)
Helen Belcher (LD) John Bickley (UKIP)
2015: C maj 10,076 (18.19%) – Turnout 55,407 (74.65%) Morgan Hill (Pirate)
Donelan (C) 26,354 (47.56%); Hames (LD) 16,278 (29.38%); Reid (UKIP) 2015: C maj 12,974 (27.40%) – Turnout 47,352 (68.99%)
5,884 (10.62%); Newman (Lab) 4,561 (8.23%); Johnston (Green) 2,330 Sandbach (C) 24,167 (51.04%); Laing (Lab) 11,193 (23.64%); Millington
-4.21% (UKIP) 5,778 (12.20%); Priestner (LD) 4,289 (9.06%); Garman (Green)
148 CHIPPING BARNET 1,624 (3.43%); Antar (CSA) 301 (0.64%)
*Theresa Villiers (C) 228 EDINBURGH EAST
Emma Whysall (Lab) Katie Mackie (C)
Marisha Ray (LD) Patsy King (Lab)
Phil Fletcher (Green) Tristan Gray (LD)
2015: C maj 7,656 (14.44%) – Turnout 53,013 (68.09%) *Tommy Sheppard (SNP)
Villiers (C) 25,759 (48.59%); Trevethan (Lab) 18,103 (34.15%); Kaye 2015: SNP maj 9,106 (19.34%) – Turnout 47,089 (71.16%)
(UKIP) 4,151 (7.83%); Poppy (Green) 2,501 (4.72%); Ray (LD) 2,381 Sheppard (SNP) 23,188 (49.24%); Gilmore (Lab) 14,082 (29.91%);
(4.49%); Akhavan (ND) 118 (0.22%) McMordie (C) 4,670 (9.92%); McColl (Green) 2,809 (5.97%); Utting (LD)
149 CHORLEY 1,325 (2.81%); Corbishley (UKIP) 898 (1.91%); Saleem (TUSC) 117
Caroline Moon (C) -0.25%
*Lindsay Hoyle (Lab) 229 EDINBURGH NORTH & LEITH
Stephen Fenn (LD) Iain McGill (C)
Peter Lageard (Green) Gordon Munro (Lab Co-op)
2015: Lab maj 4,530 (8.76%) – Turnout 51,712 (69.25%) Martin Veart (LD)
Hoyle (Lab) 23,322 (45.10%); Loughenbury (C) 18,792 (36.34%); Smith *Deidre Brock (SNP)
(UKIP) 6,995 (13.53%); Fenn (LD) 1,354 (2.62%); Straw (Green) 1,111 Lorna Slater (Green)
(2.15%); Maudsley (Ind) 138 (0.27%) 2015: SNP maj 5,597 (9.65%) – Turnout 58,008 (71.63%)
150 CHRISTCHURCH Brock (SNP) 23,742 (40.93%); Lazarowicz (Lab Co-op) 18,145 (31.28%);
*Christopher Chope (C) McGill (C) 9,378 (16.17%); Beattie-Smith (Green) 3,140 (5.41%); Veart
Patrick Canavan (Lab) (LD) 2,634 (4.54%); Melville (UKIP) 847 (1.46%); Whitehead (TUSC) 122
Michael Cox (LD) -0.21%
Chris Rigby (Green) 230 EDINBURGH SOUTH
2015: C maj 18,224 (36.66%) – Turnout 49,707 (71.73%) Stephanie Smith (C)
Chope (C) 28,887 (58.11%); Grey (UKIP) 10,663 (21.45%); Satherley *Ian Murray (Lab)
(Lab) 4,745 (9.55%); Canning (LD) 3,263 (6.56%); Dunn (Green) 2,149 Alan Beal (LD)
-4.32% Jim Eadie (SNP)
151 CITIES OF LONDON & WESTMINSTER 2015: Lab maj 2,637 (5.35%) – Turnout 49,286 (74.85%)
*Mark Field (C) Murray (Lab) 19,293 (39.14%); Hay (SNP) 16,656 (33.79%); Briggs (C)
Ibrahim Dogus (Lab) 8,626 (17.50%); Meyer (Green) 2,090 (4.24%); Subbaraman (LD) 1,823
Bridget Fox (LD) (3.70%); Marshall (UKIP) 601 (1.22%); Fox (SSP) 197 (0.40%)
Lawrence McNally (Green) 231 EDINBURGH SOUTH WEST
Anil Bhatti (UKIP) Miles Briggs (C)
The Maharaja of Kashmir Ankit Love (Ind) Foysol Choudhury (Lab)
Tim Lord (ND) Aisha Mir (LD)
Benjamin Weenen (Young) *Joanna Cherry (SNP)
2015: C maj 9,671 (26.73%) – Turnout 36,185 (59.33%) 2015: SNP maj 8,135 (15.76%) – Turnout 51,602 (71.49%)
Field (C) 19,570 (54.08%); Slingsby (Lab) 9,899 (27.36%); Cherry (SNP) 22,168 (42.96%); Henderson (Lab) 14,033 (27.19%);
Brooks-Gordon (LD) 2,521 (6.97%); Small (Green) 1,953 (5.40%); Lindhurst (C) 10,444 (20.24%); Doherty (Green) 1,965 (3.81%);
Stephenson (UKIP) 1,894 (5.23%); Desforges (CSA) 160 (0.44%); Farthing-Sykes (LD) 1,920 (3.72%); Lucas (UKIP) 1,072 (2.08%)
McLachlan (CPA) 129 (0.36%); Clifford (Class War) 59 (0.16%) 232 EDINBURGH WEST
152 CLACTON Sandy Batho (C)
Giles Watling (C) Mandy Telford (Lab)
Tasha Osben (Lab) Christine Jardine (LD)
David Grace (LD) Toni Giugliano (SNP)
Chris Southall (Green) Mark Whittet (Referendum)
Paul Oakley (UKIP) 2015: SNP maj 3,210 (5.85%) – Turnout 54,858 (76.46%)
Robin Tilbrook (Eng Dem) Thomson (SNP) 21,378 (38.97%); Crockart (LD) 18,168 (33.12%);
Nick Martin (Ind) Paterson (C) 6,732 (12.27%); Day (Lab) 6,425 (11.71%); Black (Green)
Caroline Shearer (Ind) 1,140 (2.08%); Inglis (UKIP) 1,015 (1.85%)
2015: UKIP maj 3,437 (7.77%) – Turnout 44,207 (64.13%) 233 EDMONTON
Carswell (UKIP) 19,642 (44.43%); Watling (C) 16,205 (36.66%); Young Gonul Daniels (C)
(Lab) 6,364 (14.40%); Southall (Green) 1,184 (2.68%); Grace (LD) 812 *Kate Osamor (Lab Co-op)
-1.84% David Schmitz (LD)
153 CLEETHORPES Benjamin Gill (Green)
*Martin Vickers (C) Nigel Sussman (UKIP)
Peter Keith (Lab) 2015: Lab Co-op maj 15,419 (37.30%) – Turnout 41,338 (62.62%)
Roy Horobin (LD) Osamor (Lab Co-op) 25,388 (61.42%); Daniels (C) 9,969 (24.12%);
Loyd Emmerson (Green) Watson (UKIP) 3,366 (8.14%); Coker (Green) 1,358 (3.29%); Schmitz
Tony Blake (UKIP) (LD) 897 (2.17%); Peacock (TUSC) 360 (0.87%)
2015: C maj 7,893 (17.51%) – Turnout 45,089 (63.94%) 234 ELLESMERE PORT & NESTON
Vickers (C) 21,026 (46.63%); Keith (Lab) 13,133 (29.13%); Harness Nigel Jones (C)
(UKIP) 8,356 (18.53%); Horobin (LD) 1,346 (2.99%); Thornton (Green) *Justin Madders (Lab)
1,013 (2.25%); Morland (TUSC) 215 (0.48%) Ed Gough (LD)
154 CLWYD SOUTH Steven Baker (Green)
Simon Baynes (C) Fred Fricker (UKIP)
*Susan Elan Jones (Lab) 2015: Lab maj 6,275 (13.43%) – Turnout 46,727 (68.58%)
Bruce Roberts (LD) Madders (Lab) 22,316 (47.76%); Fletcher (C) 16,041 (34.33%); Starkey
Christopher Allen (PC) (UKIP) 5,594 (11.97%); Derraugh (LD) 1,563 (3.34%); Palmer (Green)
Jeanette Bassford-Barton (UKIP) 990 (2.12%); Dowling (TUSC) 192 (0.41%); Dyer (ND) 31 (0.07%)
2015: Lab maj 2,402 (6.85%) – Turnout 35,064 (63.76%) 235 ELMET & ROTHWELL
Jones (Lab) 13,051 (37.22%); Nicholls (C) 10,649 (30.37%); Jones *Alec Shelbrooke (C)
(UKIP) 5,480 (15.63%); ap Gwynfor (PC) 3,620 (10.32%); Roberts (LD) David Patrick Nagle (Lab)
1,349 (3.85%); Rees (Green) 915 (2.61%) Stewart Golton (LD)
155 CLWYD WEST Dylan Brown (Green)
*David Jones (C) Matthew Clover (Yorkshire)
Gareth Thomas (Lab) 2015: C maj 8,490 (14.69%) – Turnout 57,797 (73.03%)
Victor Babu (LD) Shelbrooke (C) 27,978 (48.41%); King (Lab) 19,488 (33.72%); Spivey
Dilwyn Roberts (PC) (UKIP) 6,430 (11.13%); Golton (LD) 2,640 (4.57%); Brooks (Green)
2015: C maj 6,730 (17.70%) – Turnout 38,028 (64.83%) 1,261 (2.18%)
Jones (C) 16,463 (43.29%); Thomas (Lab) 9,733 (25.59%); Nicholson 236 ELTHAM
(UKIP) 4,988 (13.12%); Jones (PC) 4,651 (12.23%); Lesiter-Burgess Matt Hartley (C)
(LD) 1,387 (3.65%); English (Soc Lab) 612 (1.61%); Jepson (Above) 194 *Clive Efford (Lab)
-0.51% David Hall-Matthews (LD)
156 COATBRIDGE, CHRYSTON & BELLSHILL John Clarke (BNP)
Robyn Halbert (C) 2015: Lab maj 2,693 (6.24%) – Turnout 43,157 (67.43%)
Hugh Gaffney (Lab) Efford (Lab) 18,393 (42.62%); Drury (C) 15,700 (36.38%); Whittle
David Bennie (LD) (UKIP) 6,481 (15.02%); Cunliffe (LD) 1,308 (3.03%); Parker (Green)
*Phil Boswell (SNP) 1,275 (2.95%)
2015: SNP maj 11,501 (22.69%) – Turnout 50,698 (68.68%) 237 ENFIELD NORTH
Boswell (SNP) 28,696 (56.60%); Clarke (Lab) 17,195 (33.92%); Fraser Nick De Bois (C)
(C) 3,209 (6.33%); Cairns (UKIP) 1,049 (2.07%); Simpson (LD) 549 *Joan Ryan (Lab)
-1.08% Nicholas Da Costa (LD)
157 COLCHESTER Bill Linton (Green)
*Will Quince (C) Deborah Cairns (UKIP)
Tim Young (Lab) 2015: Lab maj 1,086 (2.35%) – Turnout 46,137 (67.73%)
Sir Bob Russell (LD) Ryan (Lab) 20,172 (43.72%); de Bois (C) 19,086 (41.37%); Cairns
Mark Goacher (Green) (UKIP) 4,133 (8.96%); Flint (Green) 1,303 (2.82%); Jenkinson (LD)
Robin Rennie (CPA) 1,059 (2.30%); Awolola (CPA) 207 (0.45%); Simpson (TUSC) 177 (0.38%)
2015: C maj 5,575 (11.47%) – Turnout 48,593 (65.49%) 238 ENFIELD SOUTHGATE
Quince (C) 18,919 (38.93%); Russell (LD) 13,344 (27.46%); Newell David Burrowes (C)
(Lab) 7,852 (16.16%); Pitts (UKIP) 5,870 (12.08%); Goacher (Green) Bambos Charalambous (Lab)
2,499 (5.14%); Scrimshaw (CPA) 109 (0.22%) Pippa Morgan (LD)
158 COLNE VALLEY David Flint (Green)
*Jason McCartney (C) 2015: C maj 4,753 (10.38%) – Turnout 45,812 (70.55%)
Thelma Walker (Lab) Burrowes (C) 22,624 (49.38%); Charalambous (Lab) 17,871 (39.01%);
Cahal Burke (LD) Schofield (UKIP) 2,109 (4.60%); Robertson-Molloy (Green) 1,690
Sonia King (Green) (3.69%); Smith (LD) 1,518 (3.31%)
Patricia Sadio (Ind) 239 EPPING FOREST
2015: C maj 5,378 (9.47%) – Turnout 56,800 (68.84%) *Eleanor Laing (C)
McCartney (C) 25,246 (44.45%); East (Lab) 19,868 (34.98%); Roberts Liam Preston (Lab)
(UKIP) 5,734 (10.10%); Burke (LD) 3,407 (6.00%); Ball (Green) 1,919 Jon Whitehouse (LD)
(3.38%); Salveson (Yorks) 572 (1.01%); Staniforth (ND) 54 (0.10%) Simon Heap (Green)
159 CONGLETON Patrick O'Flynn (UKIP)
*Fiona Bruce (C) Thomas Hall (Young)
Sam Corcoran (Lab) 2015: C maj 17,978 (36.43%) – Turnout 49,348 (67.10%)
Peter Hirst (LD) Laing (C) 27,027 (54.77%); Smith (UKIP) 9,049 (18.34%); Barrett (Lab)
Alexander Heath (Green) 7,962 (16.13%); Whitehouse (LD) 3,448 (6.99%); Widdup (Green) 1,782
Mark Davies (UKIP) (3.61%); Wadsworth (Young) 80 (0.16%)
2015: C maj 16,773 (32.90%) – Turnout 50,976 (70.41%) 240 EPSOM & EWELL
Bruce (C) 27,164 (53.29%); Price (Lab) 10,391 (20.38%); Slaughter *Chris Grayling (C)
(UKIP) 6,922 (13.58%); Hirst (LD) 4,623 (9.07%); Heath (Green) 1,876 Ed Mayne (Lab)
-3.68% Steve Gee (LD)
  Janice Baker (Green)
  2015: C maj 24,443 (42.78%) – Turnout 57,143 (72.67%)
  Grayling (C) 33,309 (58.29%); Carlson (Lab) 8,866 (15.52%); Leach
  (UKIP) 7,117 (12.45%); Gee (LD) 5,002 (8.75%); McGrath (Green) 2,116
  (3.70%); Blackman (Ind) 612 (1.07%); Harfoot (ND) 121 (0.21%)
   
241 EREWASH 407 NA H-EILEANAN AN IAR
*Maggie Throup (C) Dan McCroskrie (C)
Catherine Atkinson (Lab) Ealasaid MacDonald (Lab)
Martin Garnett (LD) James Paterson (LD)
Ralph Hierons (Green) *Angus MacNeil (SNP)
Roy Dunn (Ind) John Cormack (SCP)
2015: C maj 3,584 (7.42%) – Turnout 48,322 (67.17%) 2015: SNP maj 4,102 (25.74%) – Turnout 15,938 (73.30%)
Throup (C) 20,636 (42.71%); Atkinson (Lab) 17,052 (35.29%); Rose MacNeil (SNP) 8,662 (54.35%); Morrison (Lab) 4,560 (28.61%); Brown
(UKIP) 7,792 (16.13%); Garnett (LD) 1,658 (3.43%); Hierons (Green) (C) 1,215 (7.62%); Cormack (SCP) 1,045 (6.56%); Ferguson (LD) 456
1,184 (2.45%) -2.86%
242 ERITH & THAMESMEAD 408 NEATH
Edward Baxter (C) Oria Lowe (C)
*Teresa Pearce (Lab) *Christina Rees (Lab Co-op)
Simon Waddington (LD) Frank Little (LD)
Claudine Letsae (Green) Daniel Williams (PC)
Ronie Johnson (UKIP) Richard Pritchard (UKIP)
Temi Olodu (CPA) 2015: Lab maj 9,548 (25.71%) – Turnout 37,135 (66.20%)
Doro Oddiri (Ind) Rees (Lab) 16,270 (43.81%); Thomas (PC) 6,722 (18.10%); Pritchard
2015: Lab maj 9,525 (22.35%) – Turnout 42,617 (61.07%) (UKIP) 6,094 (16.41%); Hastie (C) 5,691 (15.33%); Brock (Green) 1,185
Pearce (Lab) 21,209 (49.77%); Firth (C) 11,684 (27.42%); Johnson (3.19%); Bentley (LD) 1,173 (3.16%)
(UKIP) 7,368 (17.29%); Waddington (LD) 972 (2.28%); Garrett (Green) 409 NEW FOREST EAST
941 (2.21%); Cordle (CPA) 255 (0.60%); Moore (Eng Dem) 188 (0.44%) *Julian Lewis (C)
243 ESHER & WALTON Julie Renyard (Lab)
*Dominic Raab (C) David Harrison (LD)
Lana Hylands (Lab) Henry Mellor (Green)
Andrew Davis (LD) 2015: C maj 19,162 (38.75%) – Turnout 49,447 (68.00%)
Olivia Palmer (Green) Lewis (C) 27,819 (56.26%); Swales (UKIP) 8,657 (17.51%); Pope (Lab)
David Ions (UKIP) 6,018 (12.17%); Tennent (LD) 4,626 (9.36%); May (Green) 2,327 (4.71%)
Della Reynolds (Ind) 410 NEW FOREST WEST
Baron Badger (Loony) *Desmond Swayne (C)
2015: C maj 28,616 (50.22%) – Turnout 56,976 (71.31%) Jo Graham (Lab)
Raab (C) 35,845 (62.91%); Eldergill (Lab) 7,229 (12.69%); Wood (UKIP) Terry Scriven (LD)
5,551 (9.74%); Davis (LD) 5,372 (9.43%); Palmer (Green) 2,355 Janet Richards (Green)
(4.13%); Heenan (CSA) 396 (0.70%); Reynolds (Ind) 228 (0.40%) Des Hjerling (Pirate)
244 EXETER 2015: C maj 20,604 (43.46%) – Turnout 47,410 (69.25%)
James Taghdissian (C) Swayne (C) 28,420 (59.95%); Bailey (UKIP) 7,816 (16.49%); Samuels
*Ben Bradshaw (Lab) (Lab) 5,133 (10.83%); Shepherd-DuBey (LD) 3,293 (6.95%); Richards
Alexandra Newcombe (LD) (Green) 2,748 (5.80%)
Joe Levy (Green) 411 NEWARK
Jonathan West (Ind) *Robert Jenrick (C)
Jonathan Bishop (ND) Chantal Lee (Lab)
2015: Lab maj 7,183 (13.30%) – Turnout 54,018 (70.19%) David Watts (LD)
Bradshaw (Lab) 25,062 (46.40%); Morris (C) 17,879 (33.10%); Crawford Xandra Arundel (UKIP)
(UKIP) 5,075 (9.40%); Moore (Green) 3,491 (6.46%); Mason (LD) 2,321 2015: C maj 18,474 (35.32%) – Turnout 52,302 (70.94%)
(4.30%); Potts (TUSC) 190 (0.35%) Jenrick (C) 29,834 (57.04%); Payne (Lab) 11,360 (21.72%); Mapletoft
F (UKIP) 6,294 (12.03%); Dobbie (LD) 2,385 (4.56%); Forster (Green)
245 FALKIRK 1,792 (3.43%); Tyrer (Consensus) 637 (1.22%)
Callum Laidlaw (C) 412 NEWBURY
Craig Martin (Lab) *Richard Benyon (C)
Austin Reid (LD) Alex Skirvin (Lab)
*Johnny McNally (SNP) Judith Bunting (LD)
Debra Pickering (Green) Paul Field (Green)
Stuart Martin (UKIP) Dave Yates (AD)
2015: SNP maj 19,701 (32.65%) – Turnout 60,340 (72.37%) 2015: C maj 26,368 (46.02%) – Turnout 57,300 (72.48%)
McNally (SNP) 34,831 (57.72%); Whitefield (Lab) 15,130 (25.07%); Benyon (C) 34,973 (61.03%); Bunting (LD) 8,605 (15.02%); Anderson
Harris (C) 7,325 (12.14%); Coburn (UKIP) 1,829 (3.03%); Milne (LD) (UKIP) 6,195 (10.81%); Roberts (Lab) 4,837 (8.44%); Field (Green)
1,225 (2.03%) 2,324 (4.06%); Norman (AD) 228 (0.40%); Singleton (Ind) 85 (0.15%);
246 FAREHAM Stott (PSP) 53 (0.09%)
*Suella Fernandes (C) 413 NEWCASTLE-UNDER-LYME
Matthew Randall (Lab) Owen Meredith (C)
Matthew Winnington (LD) *Paul Farrelly (Lab)
Miles Grindey (Green) Nigel Jones (LD)
Tony Blewett (UKIP) 2015: Lab maj 650 (1.51%) – Turnout 42,997 (64.41%)
2015: C maj 22,262 (40.70%) – Turnout 54,700 (70.82%) Farrelly (Lab) 16,520 (38.42%); Cox (C) 15,870 (36.91%); Wood (UKIP)
Fernandes (C) 30,689 (56.10%); Jones (UKIP) 8,427 (15.41%); Rose 7,252 (16.87%); Wilkes (LD) 1,826 (4.25%); Gibbons (Green) 1,246
(Lab) 7,800 (14.26%); Winnington (LD) 4,814 (8.80%); Grindey (Green) (2.90%); Nixon (Ind) 283 (0.66%)
2,129 (3.89%); Gregory (Ind) 705 (1.29%); Hines (Ind) 136 (0.25%) 414 NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE CENTRAL
247 FAVERSHAM & KENT MID Steve Kyte (C)
*Helen Whately (C) *Chi Onwurah (Lab)
Michael Desmond (Lab) Nick Cott (LD)
David Naghi (LD) Peter Thomson (Green)
Alastair Gould (Green) David Muat (UKIP)
Mark McGiffin (UKIP) 2015: Lab maj 12,673 (36.12%) – Turnout 35,085 (57.46%)
2015: C maj 16,652 (36.36%) – Turnout 45,803 (65.88%) Onwurah (Lab) 19,301 (55.01%); Kitchen (C) 6,628 (18.89%); Thompson
Whately (C) 24,895 (54.35%); Edwards-Daem (UKIP) 8,243 (18.00%); (UKIP) 5,214 (14.86%); Cott (LD) 2,218 (6.32%); Johnson (Green) 1,724
Desmond (Lab) 7,403 (16.16%); Naghi (LD) 3,039 (6.63%); Valentine -4.91%
(Green) 1,768 (3.86%); Davidson (Loony) 297 (0.65%); Butler (Eng Dem) 415 NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE EAST
158 (0.34%) Simon Kitchen (C)
248 FELTHAM & HESTON *Nicholas Brown (Lab)
Samir Jassal (C) Wendy Taylor (LD)
*Seema Malhotra (Lab Co-op) Alistair Ford (Green)
Hina Malik (LD) Tony Sanderson (UKIP)
Tony Firkins (Green) 2015: Lab maj 12,494 (31.85%) – Turnout 39,222 (52.92%)
Stuart Agnew (UKIP) Brown (Lab) 19,378 (49.41%); Crute (C) 6,884 (17.55%); Robinson-Young
2015: Lab Co-op maj 11,463 (23.20%) – Turnout 49,405 (60.01%) (UKIP) 4,910 (12.52%); Taylor (LD) 4,332 (11.04%); Gray (Green) 3,426
Malhotra (Lab Co-op) 25,845 (52.31%); Nayyar (C) 14,382 (29.11%); Dul (8.73%); Phillips (TUSC) 170 (0.43%); Stevenson (Comm Brit) 122
(UKIP) 6,209 (12.57%); Crouch (LD) 1,579 (3.20%); Firkins (Green) -0.31%
1,390 (2.81%) 416 NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE NORTH
249 FERMANAGH & SOUTH TYRONE Duncan Crute (C)
Tanya Jones (Green) *Catherine McKinnell (Lab)
*Tom Elliott (UUP) Anita Lower (LD)
Mary Garrity (SDLP) Alison Whalley (Green)
Michelle Gildernew (SF) Timothy Marron (UKIP)
Noreen Campbell (Alliance) Brian Moore (North)
2015: UUP maj 530 (1.04%) – Turnout 50,864 (72.55%) 2015: Lab maj 10,153 (22.62%) – Turnout 44,891 (66.74%)
Elliott (UUP) 23,608 (46.41%); Gildernew (SF) 23,078 (45.37%); Coyle McKinnell (Lab) 20,689 (46.09%); Bates (C) 10,536 (23.47%); Marron
(SDLP) 2,732 (5.37%); Jones (Green) 788 (1.55%); Su (Alliance) 658 (UKIP) 7,447 (16.59%); Lower (LD) 4,366 (9.73%); Whalley (Green)
-1.29% 1,515 (3.37%); Rook (NE Party) 338 (0.75%)
250 FIFE NORTH EAST 417 NEWPORT EAST
Tony Miklinski (C) Natasha Asghar (C)
Rosalind Garton (Lab) *Jessica Morden (Lab)
Janet Riches (LD) Pete Brown (LD)
*Stephen Gethins (SNP) Cameron Wixcey (PC)
Mike Scott-Hayward (Sovereign) Ian Gorman (UKIP)
2015: SNP maj 4,344 (9.60%) – Turnout 45,263 (73.00%) Nadeem Ahmed (ND)
Gethins (SNP) 18,523 (40.92%); Brett (LD) 14,179 (31.33%); Bell (C) 2015: Lab maj 4,705 (13.40%) – Turnout 35,108 (62.67%)
7,373 (16.29%); Thomson (Lab) 3,476 (7.68%); Collins (Green) 1,387 Morden (Lab) 14,290 (40.70%); Asghar (C) 9,585 (27.30%); Stock (UKIP)
(3.06%); Scott-Hayward (Ind) 325 (0.72%) 6,466 (18.42%); Halliday (LD) 2,251 (6.41%); Salkeld (PC) 1,231
251 FILTON & BRADLEY STOKE (3.51%); Mclean (Green) 887 (2.53%); Singh Bhatoe (Soc Lab) 398
*Jack Lopresti (C) -1.13%
Naomi Rylatt (Lab) 418 NEWPORT WEST
Eva Fielding (LD) Angela Jones-Evans (C)
Diana Warner (Green) *Paul Flynn (Lab)
2015: C maj 9,838 (20.04%) – Turnout 49,101 (69.43%) Sarah Lockyer (LD)
Lopresti (C) 22,920 (46.68%); Boulton (Lab) 13,082 (26.64%); Walker Morgan Bowler-Brown (PC)
(UKIP) 7,261 (14.79%); Bruce (LD) 3,581 (7.29%); Warner (Green) 2,257 Pippa Bartolotti (Green)
-4.60% Stan Edwards (UKIP)
252 FINCHLEY & GOLDERS GREEN 2015: Lab maj 3,510 (8.70%) – Turnout 40,347 (64.92%)
*Mike Freer (C) Flynn (Lab) 16,633 (41.22%); Webb (C) 13,123 (32.53%); Norrie (UKIP)
Jeremy Newmark (Lab) 6,134 (15.20%); Coopey (PC) 1,604 (3.98%); Townsend (LD) 1,581
Jonathan Davies (LD) (3.92%); Bartolotti (Green) 1,272 (3.15%)
Adele Ward (Green) 419 NEWRY & ARMAGH
Andrew Price (UKIP) William Irwin (DUP)
2015: C maj 5,662 (11.15%) – Turnout 50,759 (70.45%) Sam Nicholson (UUP)
Freer (C) 25,835 (50.90%); Sackman (Lab) 20,173 (39.74%); King (UKIP) Justin McNulty (SDLP)
1,732 (3.41%); Davies (LD) 1,662 (3.27%); Ward (Green) 1,357 (2.67%) *Mickey Brady (SF)
253 FOLKESTONE & HYTHE Jackie Coade (Alliance)
*Damian Collins (C) 2015: SF maj 4,176 (8.37%) – Turnout 49,877 (64.26%)
Laura Davison (Lab) Brady (SF) 20,488 (41.08%); Kennedy (UUP) 16,312 (32.70%); McNulty
Lynne Beaumont (LD) (SDLP) 12,026 (24.11%); Nicholl (Alliance) 841 (1.69%); Rigby (C) 210
Martin Whybrow (Green) -0.42%
Stephen Priestley (UKIP) 420 NEWTON ABBOT
David Plumstead (Ind) *Anne Marie Morris (C)
Naomi Slade (Ind) James Osben (Lab)
2015: C maj 13,797 (25.08%) – Turnout 55,010 (65.79%) Marie Chadwick (LD)
Collins (C) 26,323 (47.85%); Yeo (UKIP) 12,526 (22.77%); Jeffrey Kathryn Driscoll (Green)
(Lab) 7,939 (14.43%); Beaumont (LD) 4,882 (8.87%); Whybrow (Green) 2015: C maj 11,288 (23.42%) – Turnout 48,199 (69.11%)
2,956 (5.37%); Cruse (TUSC) 244 (0.44%); Kapur (Young) 72 (0.13%); Morris (C) 22,794 (47.29%); Younger-Ross (LD) 11,506 (23.87%); Peers
Thomas (SPGB) 68 (0.12%) (UKIP) 6,726 (13.95%); Freer (Lab) 4,736 (9.83%); Smyth-Bonfield
254 FOREST OF DEAN (Green) 2,216 (4.60%); Brogan (TUSC) 221 (0.46%)
*Mark Harper (C) 421 NORFOLK MID
Shaun Stammers (Lab) *George Freeman (C)
Janet Ellard (LD) Sarah Simpson (Lab)
James Greenwood (Green) Fionna Tod (LD)
Ernie Warrender (UKIP) Hannah Lester (Green)
Julian Burrett (Ind) Tracy Knowles (UKIP)
2015: C maj 10,987 (22.19%) – Turnout 49,520 (70.86%) 2015: C maj 17,276 (33.09%) – Turnout 52,212 (67.83%)
Harper (C) 23,191 (46.83%); Parry-Hearn (Lab) 12,204 (24.64%); Freeman (C) 27,206 (52.11%); Coke (UKIP) 9,930 (19.02%); Clarke (Lab)
Stanbury (UKIP) 8,792 (17.75%); Greenwood (Green) 2,703 (5.46%); 9,585 (18.36%); Speed (LD) 3,300 (6.32%); Jackson (Green) 2,191
Coleman (LD) 2,630 (5.31%) -4.20%
255 FOYLE 422 NORFOLK NORTH
Gary Middleton (DUP) James Wild (C)
*Mark Durkan (SDLP) Stephen Burke (Lab)
Elisha McCallion (SF) *Norman Lamb (LD)
John Doherty (Alliance) 2015: LD maj 4,043 (8.18%) – Turnout 49,414 (71.66%)
Shaun Harkin (PBP) Lamb (LD) 19,299 (39.06%); Steward (C) 15,256 (30.87%); Baker (UKIP)
2015: SDLP maj 6,046 (16.34%) – Turnout 37,002 (52.83%) 8,328 (16.85%); Burke (Lab) 5,043 (10.21%); Macartney-Filgate (Green)
Durkan (SDLP) 17,725 (47.90%); O hEara (SF) 11,679 (31.56%); 1,488 (3.01%)
Middleton (DUP) 4,573 (12.36%); Kee (UUP) 1,226 (3.31%); Hawthorne 423 NORFOLK NORTH WEST
(Alliance) 835 (2.26%); Thompson (UKIP) 832 (2.25%); Badenoch (C) 132 *Henry Bellingham (C)
-0.36% Jo Rust (Lab)
256 FYLDE Rupert Moss-Eccardt (LD)
*Mark Menzies (C) Andrew De Whalley (Green)
Jed Sullivan (Lab) Michael Stone (UKIP)
Freddie Van Mierlo (LD) 2015: C maj 13,948 (29.44%) – Turnout 47,371 (65.43%)
Tina Rothery (Green) Bellingham (C) 24,727 (52.20%); Rust (Lab) 10,779 (22.75%); Coke
2015: C maj 13,224 (30.36%) – Turnout 43,557 (66.32%) (UKIP) 8,412 (17.76%); de Whalley (Green) 1,780 (3.76%); Lanham (LD)
Menzies (C) 21,406 (49.14%); Sullivan (Lab) 8,182 (18.78%); White 1,673 (3.53%)
(UKIP) 5,569 (12.79%); Hill (Ind) 5,166 (11.86%); van Mierlo (LD) 424 NORFOLK SOUTH
1,623 (3.73%); Dennett (Green) 1,381 (3.17%); Clarkson (Northern) 230 *Richard Bacon (C)
-0.53% Danielle Glavin (Lab)
G Christopher Brown (LD)
257 GAINSBOROUGH Catherine Rowett (Green)
*Sir Edward Leigh (C) 2015: C maj 20,493 (35.88%) – Turnout 57,123 (72.41%)
Catherine Tite (Lab) Bacon (C) 30,995 (54.26%); Sacks (Lab) 10,502 (18.38%); Cameron
Lesley Rollings (LD) (UKIP) 7,847 (13.74%); Howe (LD) 4,689 (8.21%); Rowett (Green) 3,090
Vicky Pearson (Green) -5.41%
2015: C maj 15,449 (31.36%) – Turnout 49,261 (67.29%) 425 NORFOLK SOUTH WEST
Leigh (C) 25,949 (52.68%); Prescott (Lab) 10,500 (21.32%); Saxon *Elizabeth Truss (C)
(UKIP) 7,727 (15.69%); Rollings (LD) 3,290 (6.68%); Barnes (Green) Peter Smith (Lab)
1,290 (2.62%); Darcel (Lincs Ind) 505 (1.03%) Stephen Gordon (LD)
258 GARSTON & HALEWOOD David Williams (UKIP)
Adam Marsden (C) 2015: C maj 13,861 (27.66%) – Turnout 50,110 (65.10%)
*Maria Eagle (Lab) Truss (C) 25,515 (50.92%); Smyth (UKIP) 11,654 (23.26%); Smith (Lab)
Anna Martin (LD) 8,649 (17.26%); Moss-Eccardt (LD) 2,217 (4.42%); Walmsley (Green)
Lawrence Brown (Green) 2,075 (4.14%)
2015: Lab maj 27,146 (55.42%) – Turnout 48,983 (66.14%) 426 NORMANTON, PONTEFRACT & CASTLEFORD
Eagle (Lab) 33,839 (69.08%); Williams (C) 6,693 (13.66%); Schears Andrew Lee (C)
(UKIP) 4,482 (9.15%); Martin (LD) 2,279 (4.65%); Ward (Green) 1,690 *Yvette Cooper (Lab)
-3.45% Clarke Roberts (LD)
259 GATESHEAD Lewis Thompson (UKIP)
Lauren Hankinson (C) Daniel Gascoigne (Yorkshire)
*Ian Mearns (Lab) 2015: Lab maj 15,428 (33.61%) – Turnout 45,897 (55.57%)
Frank Hindle (LD) Cooper (Lab) 25,213 (54.93%); Garbutt (UKIP) 9,785 (21.32%); Prescott
Andy Redfern (Green) (C) 9,569 (20.85%); McMillan-Scott (LD) 1,330 (2.90%)
Mark Bell (UKIP) 427 NORTHAMPTON NORTH
2015: Lab maj 14,784 (38.90%) – Turnout 38,009 (59.47%) *Michael Ellis (C)
Mearns (Lab) 21,549 (56.69%); Tennant (UKIP) 6,765 (17.80%); Smith Sally Keeble (Lab)
(C) 5,562 (14.63%); Hindle (LD) 2,585 (6.80%); Redfern (Green) 1,548 George Smid (LD)
-4.07% Steve Miller (Green)
260 GEDLING Jonathan Bullock (UKIP)
Carolyn Abbott (C) 2015: C maj 3,245 (8.23%) – Turnout 39,411 (66.63%)
*Vernon Coaker (Lab) Ellis (C) 16,699 (42.37%); Keeble (Lab) 13,454 (34.14%); Rubython
Robert Swift (LD) (UKIP) 6,354 (16.12%); Clarke (Green) 1,503 (3.81%); Paterson (LD)
Rebecca Connick (Green) 1,401 (3.55%)
Lee Waters (UKIP) 428 NORTHAMPTON SOUTH
2015: Lab maj 2,986 (6.22%) – Turnout 47,998 (68.52%) Andrew Lewer (C)
Coaker (Lab) 20,307 (42.31%); Abbott (C) 17,321 (36.09%); Waters Kevin McKeever (Lab)
(UKIP) 6,930 (14.44%); Swift (LD) 1,906 (3.97%); Norris (Green) 1,534 Jill Hope (LD)
-3.20% Scott Mabbutt (Green)
261 GILLINGHAM & RAINHAM Rose Gibbins (UKIP)
*Rehman Chishti (C) 2015: C maj 3,793 (9.75%) – Turnout 38,884 (63.45%)
Andrew Stamp (Lab) Mackintosh (C) 16,163 (41.57%); McKeever (Lab) 12,370 (31.81%);
Paul Chaplin (LD) Gibbins (UKIP) 7,114 (18.30%); Chaudhury (LD) 1,673 (4.30%); Hawkins
Clive Gregory (Green) (Green) 1,403 (3.61%); Willsher (Ind) 161 (0.41%)
Martin Cook (UKIP) 429 NORTHAMPTONSHIRE SOUTH
Roger Peacock (CPA) * Andrea Leadsom (C)
2015: C maj 10,530 (22.37%) – Turnout 47,078 (64.84%) Sophie Johnson (Lab)
Chishti (C) 22,590 (47.98%); Clark (Lab) 12,060 (25.62%); Hanson Chris Lofts (LD)
(UKIP) 9,199 (19.54%); Chaplin (LD) 1,707 (3.63%); Williams (Green) Denise Donaldson (Green)
1,133 (2.41%); Berry (TUSC) 273 (0.58%); Peacock (ND) 72 (0.15%); Nigel Wickens (UKIP)
Walters (ND) 44 (0.09%) Josh Phillips (Ind)
262 GLASGOW CENTRAL 2015: C maj 26,416 (43.40%) – Turnout 60,862 (71.52%)
Charlotte Fairbanks (C) Leadsom (C) 36,607 (60.15%); Mills (Lab) 10,191 (16.74%); Clark
Faten Hameed (Lab) (UKIP) 8,204 (13.48%); Snowdon (LD) 3,613 (5.94%); Boughen (Green)
Isabel Nelson (LD) 2,247 (3.69%)
*Alison Thewliss (SNP) 430 NORWICH NORTH
2015: SNP maj 7,662 (19.49%) – Turnout 39,318 (55.42%) *Chloe Smith (C)
Thewliss (SNP) 20,658 (52.54%); Sarwar (Lab) 12,996 (33.05%); Bone Chris Jones (Lab)
(C) 2,359 (6.00%); MacGregor (Green) 1,559 (3.97%); Maskell (UKIP) Hugh Lanham (LD)
786 (2.00%); Young (LD) 612 (1.56%); Marris (CSA) 171 (0.43%); Adrian Holmes (Green)
Elliott (TUSC) 119 (0.30%); Rhodes (SEP) 58 (0.15%) Liam Matthews (Pirate)
263 GLASGOW EAST 2015: C maj 4,463 (10.24%) – Turnout 43,592 (66.92%)
Thomas Kerr (C) Smith (C) 19,052 (43.71%); Asato (Lab) 14,589 (33.47%); Tingle (UKIP)
Kate Watson (Lab) 5,986 (13.73%); Holmes (Green) 1,939 (4.45%); Wright (LD) 1,894
Matthew Clark (LD) (4.34%); Hardy (Ind) 132 (0.30%)
David Linden (SNP) 431 NORWICH SOUTH
John Ferguson (UKIP) Lana Hempsall (C)
Karin Finegan (Ind) *Clive Lewis (Lab)
Steven Marshall (Soc Dem) James Wright (LD)
2015: SNP maj 10,387 (24.49%) – Turnout 42,417 (60.27%) Richard Bearman (Green)
McGarry (SNP) 24,116 (56.85%); Curran (Lab) 13,729 (32.37%); Morrison 2015: Lab maj 7,654 (15.79%) – Turnout 48,463 (64.73%)
(C) 2,544 (6.00%); Thackeray (UKIP) 1,105 (2.61%); Long (Green) 381 Lewis (Lab) 19,033 (39.27%); Townsend (C) 11,379 (23.48%); Grahame
(0.90%); McLelland (LD) 318 (0.75%); McLaughlan (SSP) 224 (0.53%) (Green) 6,749 (13.93%); Wright (LD) 6,607 (13.63%); Emmens (UKIP)
264 GLASGOW NORTH 4,539 (9.37%); Peel (Class War) 96 (0.20%); Ceker (Ind) 60 (0.12%)
Stuart Cullen (C) 432 NOTTINGHAM EAST
Pam Duncan-Glancy (Lab) Simon Murray (C)
Calum Shepherd (LD) *Chris Leslie (Lab Co-op)
*Patrick Grady (SNP) Barry Holliday (LD)
Patrick Harvie (Green) Kat Boettge (Green)
2015: SNP maj 9,295 (25.17%) – Turnout 36,922 (62.71%) Robert Hall-Palmer (UKIP)
Grady (SNP) 19,610 (53.11%); McKechin (Lab) 10,315 (27.94%); David Bishop (Elvis)
Hankinson (C) 2,901 (7.86%); Bartos (Green) 2,284 (6.19%); O'Neil 2015: Lab Co-op maj 11,894 (33.78%) – Turnout 35,209 (58.23%)
(LD) 1,012 (2.74%); Robertson (UKIP) 486 (1.32%); McCormick (TUSC) Leslie (Lab Co-op) 19,208 (54.55%); Hickton (C) 7,314 (20.77%); Loi
160 (0.43%); Benson (CSA) 154 (0.42%) (UKIP) 3,501 (9.94%); Zenkevitch (Green) 3,473 (9.86%); Jones (LD)
265 GLASGOW NORTH EAST 1,475 (4.19%); Soar (Ind) 141 (0.40%); Stephenson (Ind) 97 (0.28%)
Jack Wylie (C) 433 NOTTINGHAM NORTH
Paul Sweeney (Lab Co-op) Jack Tinley (C)
Daniel Donaldson (LD) Alex Norris (Lab Co-op)
*Anne McLaughlin (SNP) Tad Jones (LD)
2015: SNP maj 9,222 (24.36%) – Turnout 37,857 (56.78%) Kirsty Jones (Green)
McLaughlin (SNP) 21,976 (58.05%); Bain (Lab) 12,754 (33.69%); Wells Stephen Crosby (UKIP)
(C) 1,769 (4.67%); Kitson (Green) 615 (1.62%); Baxendale (LD) 300 2015: Lab maj 11,860 (33.56%) – Turnout 35,343 (53.62%)
(0.79%); Johnson (CSA) 225 (0.59%); Cocozza (TUSC) 218 (0.58%) Allen (Lab) 19,283 (54.56%); Burfitt-Dons (C) 7,423 (21.00%); Crosby
266 GLASGOW NORTH WEST (UKIP) 6,542 (18.51%); Boettge (Green) 1,088 (3.08%); Sutton (LD) 847
Christopher Land (C) (2.40%); Meadows (TUSC) 160 (0.45%)
Michael Shanks (Lab) 434 NOTTINGHAM SOUTH
James Speirs (LD) Jane Hunt (C)
*Carol Monaghan (SNP) *Lilian Greenwood (Lab)
2015: SNP maj 10,364 (23.63%) – Turnout 43,854 (64.10%) Tony Sutton (LD)
Monaghan (SNP) 23,908 (54.52%); Robertson (Lab) 13,544 (30.88%); Adam McGregor (Green)
Lewis (C) 3,692 (8.42%); Harrison (LD) 1,194 (2.72%); Crawford David Hollas (UKIP)
(Green) 1,167 (2.66%); MacKenzie (CSA) 213 (0.49%); Streatfield 2015: Lab maj 6,936 (15.96%) – Turnout 43,465 (63.00%)
(Scottish CP) 136 (0.31%) Greenwood (Lab) 20,697 (47.62%); Hunt (C) 13,761 (31.66%); Hollas
267 GLASGOW SOUTH (UKIP) 4,900 (11.27%); McGregor (Green) 2,345 (5.40%); Newton-Cook
Taylor Muir (C) (LD) 1,532 (3.52%); Clayworth (TUSC) 230 (0.53%)
Eileen Dinning (Lab) 435 NUNEATON
Ewan Hoyle (LD) *Marcus Jones (C)
*Stewart McDonald (SNP) Philip Johnson (Lab)
2015: SNP maj 12,269 (25.15%) – Turnout 48,778 (65.87%) Richard Brighton-Knight (LD)
McDonald (SNP) 26,773 (54.89%); Harris (Lab) 14,504 (29.73%); Chris Brookes (Green)
Thornton (C) 4,752 (9.74%); Whitelaw (Green) 1,431 (2.93%); Hoyle Craig Carpenter (UKIP)
(LD) 1,019 (2.09%); Smith (TUSC) 299 (0.61%) 2015: C maj 4,882 (10.67%) – Turnout 45,749 (67.25%)
268 GLASGOW SOUTH WEST Jones (C) 20,827 (45.52%); Fowler (Lab) 15,945 (34.85%); Waine (UKIP)
Thomas Haddow (C) 6,582 (14.39%); Kondakor (Green) 1,281 (2.80%); Jebb (LD) 816
Matt Kerr (Lab Co-op) (1.78%); Reilly (TUSC) 194 (0.42%); Paxton (Eng Dem) 104 (0.23%)
Ben Denton-Cardew (LD) 436 OCHIL & PERTHSHIRE SOUTH
*Chris Stephens (SNP) Luke Graham (C)
Sarah Hemy (UKIP) Joanne Ross (Lab)
2015: SNP maj 9,950 (24.32%) – Turnout 40,921 (61.81%) Iliyan Stefanov (LD)
Stephens (SNP) 23,388 (57.15%); Davidson (Lab Co-op) 13,438 (32.84%); *Tasmina Ahmed-Sheikh (SNP)
McCaskill (C) 2,036 (4.98%); Hemy (UKIP) 970 (2.37%); Templeton 2015: SNP maj 10,168 (17.57%) – Turnout 57,871 (74.80%)
(Green) 507 (1.24%); Nelson (LD) 406 (0.99%); Bonnar (SSP) 176 (0.43%) Ahmed-Sheikh (SNP) 26,620 (46.00%); Banks (Lab) 16,452 (28.43%);
269 GLENROTHES Graham (C) 11,987 (20.71%); Stefanov (LD) 1,481 (2.56%); Gray (UKIP)
Andrew Brown (C) 1,331 (2.30%)
Altany Craik (Lab) O
Rebecca Bell (LD) 437 OGMORE
*Peter Grant (SNP) Jamie Wallis (C)
2015: SNP maj 13,897 (29.20%) – Turnout 47,598 (68.21%) *Chris Elmore (Lab)
Grant (SNP) 28,459 (59.79%); Ward (Lab Co-op) 14,562 (30.59%); Gerald Francis (LD)
Stewart-Clark (C) 3,685 (7.74%); Liston (LD) 892 (1.87%) Huw Marshall (PC)
270 GLOUCESTER Glenda Davies (UKIP)
*Richard Graham (C) 2015: Lab maj 13,043 (37.00%) – Turnout 35,250 (63.72%)
Barry Kirby (Lab) Irranca-Davies (Lab) 18,663 (52.94%); March (C) 5,620 (15.94%);
Jeremy Hilton (LD) Davies (UKIP) 5,420 (15.38%); Thomas (PC) 3,556 (10.09%); Francis
Gerald Hartley (Green) (LD) 1,072 (3.04%); Brophy (Green) 754 (2.14%); Saunders (TUSC) 165
Daniel Woolf (UKIP) -0.47%
George Ridgeon (Loony) 2016: Lab maj 8,575 (36.44%) – Turnout 23,532 (42.76%)
2015: C maj 7,251 (13.79%) – Turnout 52,575 (63.38%) Elmore (Lab) 12,383 (52.62%); Davies (UKIP) 3,808 (16.18%); Thomas
Graham (C) 23,837 (45.34%); Gardner (Lab) 16,586 (31.55%); Ford (PC) 3,683 (15.65%); Williams (C) 2,956 (12.56%); Ellard (LD) 702
(UKIP) 7,497 (14.26%); Hilton (LD) 2,828 (5.38%); Ingleby (Green) -2.98%
1,485 (2.82%); Ridgeon (Loony) 227 (0.43%); Powell (TUSC) 115 (0.22%) 438 OLD BEXLEY & SIDCUP
271 GORDON *James Brokenshire (C)
Colin Clark (C) Danny Hackett (Lab)
Kirsten Muat (Lab) Drew Heffernan (LD)
David Evans (LD) Derek Moran (Green)
*Alex Salmond (SNP) Freddy Vachha (UKIP)
2015: SNP maj 8,687 (14.94%) – Turnout 58,161 (73.26%) Michael Jones (BNP)
Salmond (SNP) 27,717 (47.66%); Jardine (LD) 19,030 (32.72%); Clark Chinwe Nwadikeduruibe (CPA)
(C) 6,807 (11.70%); Davy (Lab) 3,441 (5.92%); Santos (UKIP) 1,166 2015: C maj 15,803 (33.80%) – Turnout 46,748 (70.79%)
-2.00% Brokenshire (C) 24,682 (52.80%); Mehmet (Lab) 8,879 (18.99%); Reilly
272 GOSPORT (UKIP) 8,528 (18.24%); Keen (LD) 1,644 (3.52%); Moran (Green) 1,336
*Caroline Dinenage (C) (2.86%); Gill (NHAP) 1,216 (2.60%); Williams (Ch P) 245 (0.52%);
Alan Durrant (Lab) Finch (BNP) 218 (0.47%)
Bruce Tennent (LD) 439 OLDHAM EAST & SADDLEWORTH
Monica Cassidy (Green) Kashif Ali (C)
Chloe Palmer (UKIP) *Debbie Abrahams (Lab)
Jeffrey Roberts (Ind) Jonathan Smith (LD)
2015: C maj 17,098 (35.87%) – Turnout 47,665 (65.05%) Ian Bond (UKIP)
Dinenage (C) 26,364 (55.31%); Wood (UKIP) 9,266 (19.44%); Durrant 2015: Lab maj 6,002 (13.49%) – Turnout 44,483 (61.78%)
(Lab) 6,926 (14.53%); Hylands (LD) 3,298 (6.92%); Cassidy (Green) Abrahams (Lab) 17,529 (39.41%); Hussain (C) 11,527 (25.91%);
1,707 (3.58%); Roberts (ND) 104 (0.22%) Klonowski (UKIP) 8,557 (19.24%); Marbrow (LD) 5,718 (12.85%);
273 GOWER Meadowcroft (Green) 1,152 (2.59%)
*Byron Davies (C) 440 OLDHAM WEST & ROYTON
Tonia Antoniazzi (Lab) Christopher Glenny (C)
Howard Evans (LD) *Jim McMahon (Lab Co-op)
Harri Roberts (PC) Garth Harkness (LD)
Ross Ford (UKIP) Adam King (Green)
Jason Winstanley (Pirate) Ruth Keating (UKIP)
2015: C maj 27 (0.06%) – Turnout 42,758 (69.17%) 2015: Lab maj 14,738 (34.17%) – Turnout 43,137 (59.63%)
Davies (C) 15,862 (37.10%); Evans (Lab) 15,835 (37.03%); Beckett Meacher (Lab) 23,630 (54.78%); Arbour (UKIP) 8,892 (20.61%); Ghafoor
(UKIP) 4,773 (11.16%); Thomas (PC) 3,051 (7.14%); Sheehan (LD) 1,552 (C) 8,187 (18.98%); Harkness (LD) 1,589 (3.68%); Hart (Green) 839
(3.63%); Marshall (Green) 1,161 (2.72%); Von Claptrap (Loony) 253 -1.94%
(0.59%); Roberts (Ind) 168 (0.39%); Evans (TUSC) 103 (0.24%) 2015: Lab maj 10,722 (38.70%) – Turnout 27,706 (40.15%)
274 GRANTHAM & STAMFORD McMahon (Lab) 17,209 (62.11%); Bickley (UKIP) 6,487 (23.41%); Daly
*Nick Boles (C) (C) 2,596 (9.37%); Brophy (LD) 1,024 (3.70%); Hart (Green) 249
Barrie Fairbairn (Lab) (0.90%); Oink-A-Lot (Loony) 141 (0.51%)
Anita Day (LD) 441 ORKNEY & SHETLAND
Becca Thackray (Green) Jamie Johnston (C)
Marietta King (UKIP) Robina Barton (Lab)
Tariq Mahmood (Ind) *Alistair Carmichael (LD)
2015: C maj 18,989 (35.33%) – Turnout 53,755 (66.24%) Miriam Brett (SNP)
Boles (C) 28,399 (52.83%); King (UKIP) 9,410 (17.51%); Fairbairn Robert Smith (UKIP)
(Lab) 9,070 (16.87%); Bisnauthsing (LD) 3,263 (6.07%); Campbell Stuart Hill (Ind)
(Green) 1,872 (3.48%); Selby (Ind) 1,017 (1.89%); Hansen (Lincs Ind) 2015: LD maj 817 (3.59%) – Turnout 22,728 (65.78%)
724 (1.35%) Carmichael (LD) 9,407 (41.39%); Skene (SNP) 8,590 (37.79%); Cameron
275 GRAVESHAM (C) 2,025 (8.91%); McGarvey (Lab) 1,624 (7.15%); Smith (UKIP) 1,082
*Adam Holloway (C) -4.76%
Mandy Garford (Lab) 442 ORPINGTON
James Willis (LD) *Jo Johnson (C)
Marna Gilligan (Green) Nigel De Gruchy (Lab)
Emmanuel Feyisetan (UKIP) Alex Feakes (LD)
Michael Rogan (Ind) Tamara Galloway (Green)
2015: C maj 8,380 (16.71%) – Turnout 50,149 (67.49%) Brian Philp (UKIP)
Holloway (C) 23,494 (46.85%); Dhesi (Lab) 15,114 (30.14%); Marriott 2015: C maj 19,979 (40.75%) – Turnout 49,032 (71.97%)
(UKIP) 9,306 (18.56%); Lindop (Green) 1,124 (2.24%); Bunting (LD) Johnson (C) 28,152 (57.42%); Ramadi (UKIP) 8,173 (16.67%); de Gruchy
1,111 (2.22%) (Lab) 7,645 (15.59%); Brooks (LD) 3,330 (6.79%); Galloway (Green)
276 GREAT GRIMSBY 1,732 (3.53%)
Jo Gideon (C) 443 OXFORD EAST
*Melanie Onn (Lab) Suzanne Bartington (C)
Steve Beasant (LD) Anneliese Dodds (Lab Co-op)
Mike Hookem (UKIP) Kirsten Johnson (LD)
Christina McGilligan-Fell (Ind) Larry Sanders (Green)
2015: Lab maj 4,540 (13.46%) – Turnout 33,731 (57.68%) Chaka Artwell (Ind)
Onn (Lab) 13,414 (39.77%); Jones (C) 8,874 (26.31%); Ayling (UKIP) 2015: Lab maj 15,280 (30.14%) – Turnout 50,689 (64.18%)
8,417 (24.95%); Beasant (LD) 1,680 (4.98%); Dunn (Green) 783 (2.32%); Smith (Lab) 25,356 (50.02%); Magee (C) 10,076 (19.88%); Duncan
Calder (Ind) 390 (1.16%); O'Flynn (TUSC) 173 (0.51%) (Green) 5,890 (11.62%); Murray (LD) 5,453 (10.76%); Macdonald (UKIP)
277 GREAT YARMOUTH 3,451 (6.81%); Artwell (Ind) 160 (0.32%); Hatter (Loony) 145 (0.29%);
*Brandon Lewis (C) Morbin (TUSC) 108 (0.21%); Parkin (SPGB) 50 (0.10%)
Mike Smith-Clare (Lab) 444 OXFORD WEST & ABINGDON
James Joyce (LD) *Nicola Blackwood (C)
Harry Webb (Green) Marie Tidball (Lab)
Catherine Blaiklock (UKIP) Layla Moran (LD)
2015: C maj 6,154 (13.84%) – Turnout 44,469 (63.72%) Alan Harris (UKIP)
Lewis (C) 19,089 (42.93%); Norris (Lab) 12,935 (29.09%); Grey (UKIP) 2015: C maj 9,582 (16.74%) – Turnout 57,247 (71.77%)
10,270 (23.09%); Joyce (LD) 1,030 (2.32%); Webb (Green) 978 (2.20%); Blackwood (C) 26,153 (45.68%); Moran (LD) 16,571 (28.95%); Copley
George Townley (CSA) 167 (0.38%) (Lab) 7,274 (12.71%); Harris (UKIP) 3,963 (6.92%); Sanders (Green)
278 GREENWICH & WOOLWICH 2,497 (4.36%); Salisbury (NHAP) 723 (1.26%); Foster (SPGB) 66 (0.12%)
Caroline Attfield (C) P
*Matthew Pennycook (Lab) 445 PAISLEY & RENFREWSHIRE NORTH
Chris Adams (LD) David Gardiner (C)
Daniel Garrun (Green) Alison Taylor (Lab)
2015: Lab maj 11,946 (25.57%) – Turnout 46,716 (63.72%) John Boyd (LD)
Pennycook (Lab) 24,384 (52.20%); Hartley (C) 12,438 (26.62%); Acty *Gavin Newlands (SNP)
(UKIP) 3,888 (8.32%); Akinoshun (Green) 2,991 (6.40%); Holder (LD) 2015: SNP maj 9,076 (17.99%) – Turnout 50,462 (76.22%)
2,645 (5.66%); Chamberlain (TUSC) 370 (0.79%) Newlands (SNP) 25,601 (50.73%); Sheridan (Lab) 16,525 (32.75%);
279 GUILDFORD Anderson (C) 6,183 (12.25%); Speirs (LD) 1,055 (2.09%); Morrison
*Anne Milton (C) (Green) 703 (1.39%); Doyle (CSA) 202 (0.40%); Halfpenny (TUSC) 193
Howard Smith (Lab) -0.38%
Zoe Franklin (LD) 446 PAISLEY & RENFREWSHIRE SOUTH
Mark Bray-Parry (Green) Amy Thomson (C)
Semi Essessi (ND) Alison Dowling (Lab)
John Morris (Peace) Eileen McCartin (LD)
2015: C maj 22,448 (41.58%) – Turnout 53,986 (70.52%) *Mhairi Black (SNP)
Milton (C) 30,802 (57.06%); Blundell (LD) 8,354 (15.47%); Wilson Paul Mack (Ind)
(Lab) 6,534 (12.10%); Aldridge (UKIP) 4,774 (8.84%); Pletts (Green) 2015: SNP maj 5,684 (12.30%) – Turnout 46,226 (75.43%)
2,558 (4.74%); Parker (Guildford) 538 (1.00%); Morris (Peace) 230 Black (SNP) 23,548 (50.94%); Alexander (Lab) 17,864 (38.64%);
(0.43%); Smyth (CSA) 196 (0.36%) Galloway (C) 3,526 (7.63%); McCartin (LD) 1,010 (2.18%); Webster
H (SSP) 278 (0.60%)
280 HACKNEY NORTH & STOKE NEWINGTON 447 PENDLE
Amy Gray (C) *Andrew Stephenson (C)
*Diane Abbott (Lab) Wayne Blackburn (Lab)
Joe Richards (LD) Gordon Lishman (LD)
Alastair Binnie-Lubbock (Green) Ian Barnett (Green)
Jonathan Homan (AWP) Brian Parker (BNP)
Shahahandria Khan (Friends) 2015: C maj 5,453 (12.27%) – Turnout 44,448 (68.74%)
2015: Lab maj 24,008 (48.12%) – Turnout 49,887 (59.96%) Stephenson (C) 20,978 (47.20%); Ali (Lab) 15,525 (34.93%); Waddington
Abbott (Lab) 31,357 (62.86%); Gray (C) 7,349 (14.73%); Finlay (Green) (UKIP) 5,415 (12.18%); Roach (LD) 1,487 (3.35%); Fisk (Green) 1,043
7,281 (14.59%); de Deney (LD) 2,492 (5.00%); Fraser (UKIP) 1,085 -2.35%
(2.17%); Homan (AWP) 221 (0.44%); Silberman (Comm Lge) 102 (0.20%) 448 PENISTONE & STOCKSBRIDGE
281 HACKNEY SOUTH & SHOREDITCH Nicola Wilson (C)
*Meg Hillier (Lab Co-op) *Angela Smith (Lab)
Rebecca Johnson (Green) Penny Baker (LD)
Vanessa Hudson (AWP) John Booker (UKIP)
Russell Higgs (Ind) 2015: Lab maj 6,723 (14.35%) – Turnout 46,854 (65.95%)
Dale Kalamazad (Ind) Smith (Lab) 19,691 (42.03%); Jackson (C) 12,968 (27.68%); Waddicar
Jonty Leff (WRP) (UKIP) 10,738 (22.92%); Gordon (LD) 2,957 (6.31%); Porter (Eng Dem)
2015: Lab Co-op maj 24,243 (50.92%) – Turnout 47,610 (59.54%) 500 (1.07%)
Hillier (Lab Co-op) 30,663 (64.40%); Tinley (C) 6,420 (13.48%); 449 PENRITH & THE BORDER
George (Green) 5,519 (11.59%); Mathis (LD) 2,186 (4.59%); Small *Rory Stewart (C)
(UKIP) 1,818 (3.82%); Debus (TUSC) 302 (0.63%); Birch (CSA) 297 Lola McEvoy (Lab)
(0.62%); Adewuyi (CPA) 236 (0.50%); Higgs (Ind) 78 (0.16%); Rogers Neil Hughes (LD)
(WRP) 63 (0.13%); Shrigley (Campaign) 28 (0.06%) Douglas Lawson (Green)
282 HALESOWEN & ROWLEY REGIS Kerryanne Wilde (UKIP)
*James Morris (C) Jonathan Davies (Ind)
Ian Cooper (Lab) 2015: C maj 19,894 (45.29%) – Turnout 43,921 (67.35%)
Jamie Scott (LD) Stewart (C) 26,202 (59.66%); Rushworth (Lab) 6,308 (14.36%); Stanyer
James Robertson (Green) (UKIP) 5,353 (12.19%); Hughes (LD) 3,745 (8.53%); Burrow (Green)
Stuart Henley (UKIP) 2,313 (5.27%)
Tim Weller (Ind) 450 PERTH & PERTHSHIRE NORTH
2015: C maj 3,082 (7.03%) – Turnout 43,818 (59.05%) Ian Duncan (C)
Morris (C) 18,933 (43.21%); Peacock (Lab) 15,851 (36.17%); Perks David Roemmele (Lab)
(UKIP) 7,280 (16.61%); Tyzack (LD) 905 (2.07%); Payne (Green) 849 Peter Barrett (LD)
-1.94% *Pete Wishart (SNP)
283 HALIFAX 2015: SNP maj 9,641 (17.79%) – Turnout 54,200 (74.81%)
Chris Pearson (C) Wishart (SNP) 27,379 (50.51%); Stewart (C) 17,738 (32.73%); Nicholson
*Holly Lynch (Lab) (Lab) 4,413 (8.14%); Barrett (LD) 2,059 (3.80%); Ramsay (Green) 1,146
James Baker (LD) (2.11%); Myles (UKIP) 1,110 (2.05%); McDade (Ind) 355 (0.65%)
Mark Weedon (UKIP) 451 PETERBOROUGH
2015: Lab maj 428 (0.98%) – Turnout 43,753 (62.10%) *Stewart Jackson (C)
Lynch (Lab) 17,506 (40.01%); Allott (C) 17,078 (39.03%); Phillips Fiona Onasanya (Lab)
(UKIP) 5,621 (12.85%); Ilyas (LD) 1,629 (3.72%); Scott (Green) 1,142 Beki Sellick (LD)
(2.61%); Javed (Respect) 465 (1.06%); Bendrien (Ch P) 312 (0.71%) Fiona Radic (Green)
284 HALTEMPRICE & HOWDEN 2015: C maj 1,925 (4.09%) – Turnout 47,075 (64.91%)
*David Davis (C) Jackson (C) 18,684 (39.69%); Forbes (Lab) 16,759 (35.60%); Herdman
Hollie Devanney (Lab) (UKIP) 7,485 (15.90%); Fower (LD) 1,774 (3.77%); Bisby-Boyd (Green)
David Nolan (LD) 1,218 (2.59%); Ash (Lib) 639 (1.36%); Fox (Ind) 516 (1.10%)
Carole Needham (Green) 452 PLYMOUTH MOOR VIEW
Diana Wallis (Yorkshire) *Johnny Mercer (C)
2015: C maj 16,195 (33.22%) – Turnout 48,757 (68.47%) Sue Dann (Lab)
Davis (C) 26,414 (54.17%); Hart (Lab) 10,219 (20.96%); Kitchener Graham Reed (LD)
(UKIP) 6,781 (13.91%); Minns (LD) 3,055 (6.27%); Greene (Green) 1,809 Joshua Pope (Green)
(3.71%); Wallis (Yorks) 479 (0.98%) Wendy Noble (UKIP)
285 HALTON 2015: C maj 1,026 (2.41%) – Turnout 42,606 (62.43%)
Matthew Lloyd (C) Mercer (C) 16,020 (37.60%); Seabeck (Lab) 14,994 (35.19%); Mills
*Derek Twigg (Lab) (UKIP) 9,152 (21.48%); Bonar (LD) 1,265 (2.97%); Osborn (Green) 1,023
Ryan Bate (LD) (2.40%); Parker (TUSC) 152 (0.36%)
Glyn Redican (UKIP) 453 PLYMOUTH SUTTON & DEVONPORT
Vic Turton (Ind) *Oliver Colvile (C)
2015: Lab maj 20,285 (45.05%) – Turnout 45,023 (61.83%) Luke Pollard (Lab Co-op)
Twigg (Lab) 28,292 (62.84%); Lloyd (C) 8,007 (17.78%); Redican (UKIP) Henrietta Bewley (LD)
6,333 (14.07%); Bate (LD) 1,097 (2.44%); Melvin (Green) 1,017 Daniel Sheaff (Green)
(2.26%); Turton (Ind) 277 (0.62%) Richard Ellison (UKIP)
286 HAMMERSMITH Danny Bamping (Ind)
Charlie Dewhirst (C) 2015: C maj 523 (1.09%) – Turnout 47,963 (65.46%)
*Andy Slaughter (Lab) Colvile (C) 18,120 (37.78%); Pollard (Lab Co-op) 17,597 (36.69%);
Joyce Onstad (LD) Kettle (UKIP) 6,731 (14.03%); Brown (Green) 3,401 (7.09%); Reed (LD)
Alex Horn (Green) 2,008 (4.19%); Rossington (Communist) 106 (0.22%)
Jack Bovill (UKIP) 454 PONTYPRIDD
Jagdeosingh Hauzaree (Ind) Juliette Ash (C)
2015: Lab maj 6,518 (13.59%) – Turnout 47,960 (66.38%) * Owen Smith (Lab)
Slaughter (Lab) 23,981 (50.00%); Dewhirst (C) 17,463 (36.41%); Scott Michael Powell (LD)
(LD) 2,224 (4.64%); Akan (Green) 2,105 (4.39%); Wood (UKIP) 2,105 Fflur Elin (PC)
(4.39%); Brennan (ND) 82 (0.17%) Robin Hunter-Clarke (UKIP)
287 HAMPSHIRE EAST 2015: Lab maj 8,985 (23.72%) – Turnout 37,882 (64.28%)
*Damian Hinds (C) Smith (Lab) 15,554 (41.06%); Mason (C) 6,569 (17.34%); Tomkinson
Rohit Dasgupta (Lab) (UKIP) 5,085 (13.42%); Powell (LD) 4,904 (12.95%); Lewis (PC) 4,348
Richard Robinson (LD) (11.48%); Clay (Green) 992 (2.62%); Biggs (Soc Lab) 332 (0.88%);
Richard Knight (Green) Pearson (TUSC) 98 (0.26%)
Susan Jerrard (JACP) 455 POOLE
2015: C maj 25,147 (48.69%) – Turnout 51,649 (71.14%) *Robert Syms (C)
Hinds (C) 31,334 (60.67%); Baillie (UKIP) 6,187 (11.98%); Robinson Katie Taylor (Lab)
(LD) 5,732 (11.10%); Wilks (Lab) 5,220 (10.11%); Bisset (Green) 3,176 Mike Plummer (LD)
-6.15% Adrian Oliver (Green)
288 HAMPSHIRE NORTH EAST Marty Caine (Coll Think)
*Ranil Jayawardena (C) 2015: C maj 15,789 (33.32%) – Turnout 47,393 (65.32%)
Barry Jones (Lab) Syms (C) 23,745 (50.10%); Young (UKIP) 7,956 (16.79%); Rosser (Lab)
Graham Cockarill (LD) 6,102 (12.88%); Eades (LD) 5,572 (11.76%); Oliver (Green) 2,198
Chas Spradbery (Green) (4.64%); Howell (Poole) 1,766 (3.73%); Northover (ND) 54 (0.11%)
Mike Gascoigne (UKIP) 456 POPLAR & LIMEHOUSE
Robert Blay (Ind) Christopher Wilford (C)
2015: C maj 29,916 (55.40%) – Turnout 54,000 (72.95%) *Jim Fitzpatrick (Lab)
Jayawardena (C) 35,573 (65.88%); Cockarill (LD) 5,657 (10.48%); Elaine Bagshaw (LD)
Hussain (Lab) 5,290 (9.80%); Blay (UKIP) 4,732 (8.76%); Johnston Bethan Lant (Green)
(Green) 2,364 (4.38%); Bobetsky (Loony) 384 (0.71%) Nicholas McQueen (UKIP)
289 HAMPSHIRE NORTH WEST Oliur Rahman (Ind)
*Kit Malthouse (C) David Barker (ND)
Andy Fitchet (Lab) 2015: Lab maj 16,924 (33.16%) – Turnout 51,044 (62.19%)
Alex Payton (LD) Fitzpatrick (Lab) 29,886 (58.55%); Wilford (C) 12,962 (25.39%);
Dan Hill (Green) McQueen (UKIP) 3,128 (6.13%); Childs (Green) 2,463 (4.83%); Bagshaw
Roger Clark (UKIP) (LD) 2,149 (4.21%); Pierre (TUSC) 367 (0.72%); Mugenzi (RFAC) 89
2015: C maj 23,943 (43.38%) – Turnout 55,195 (69.67%) -0.17%
Malthouse (C) 32,052 (58.07%); Perkins (UKIP) 8,109 (14.69%); Adams 457 PORTSMOUTH NORTH
(Lab) 7,342 (13.30%); Payton (LD) 5,151 (9.33%); Hill (Green) 2,541 *Penny Mordaunt (C)
-4.60% Rumal Khan (Lab)
290 HAMPSTEAD & KILBURN Darren Sanders (LD)
Claire-Louise Leyland (C) Ken Hawkins (Green)
*Tulip Siddiq (Lab) Mike Fitzgerald (UKIP)
Kirsty Allan (LD) Joe Jenkins (Libertarian)
John Mansook (Green) 2015: C maj 10,537 (23.21%) – Turnout 45,390 (62.09%)
Hugh Easterbrook (Ind) Mordaunt (C) 21,343 (47.02%); Ferrett (Lab) 10,806 (23.81%);
Rainbow George Weiss (Ind) Fitzgerald (UKIP) 8,660 (19.08%); Sanders (LD) 2,828 (6.23%); Ellis
2015: Lab maj 1,138 (2.11%) – Turnout 53,964 (67.25%) (Green) 1,450 (3.19%); Woods (TUSC) 231 (0.51%); George (JACP) 72
Siddiq (Lab) 23,977 (44.43%); Marcus (C) 22,839 (42.32%); Nawaz (LD) -0.16%
3,039 (5.63%); Johnson (Green) 2,387 (4.42%); Nielsen (UKIP) 1,532 458 PORTSMOUTH SOUTH
(2.84%); Carroll (Ind) 113 (0.21%); Ellison (U Party) 77 (0.14%) *Flick Drummond (C)
291 HARBOROUGH Stephen Morgan (Lab)
Neil O'Brien (C) Robert Vernon-Jackson (LD)
Andy Thomas (Lab) Ian McCulloch (Green)
Zuffar Haq (LD) Kevan Chippindall-Higgin (UKIP)
Darren Woodiwiss (Green) 2015: C maj 5,241 (12.51%) – Turnout 41,903 (58.49%)
Teck Khong (UKIP) Drummond (C) 14,585 (34.81%); Vernon-Jackson (LD) 9,344 (22.30%);
2015: C maj 19,632 (37.41%) – Turnout 52,471 (67.48%) Castillon (Lab) 8,184 (19.53%); Harris (UKIP) 5,595 (13.35%);
Garnier (C) 27,675 (52.74%); Meghani (Lab) 8,043 (15.33%); Hunt McCulloch (Green) 3,145 (7.51%); Hancock (Ind) 716 (1.71%); Hoyle
(UKIP) 7,539 (14.37%); Haq (LD) 7,037 (13.41%); Woodiwiss (Green) (TUSC) 235 (0.56%); Jerrard (JACP) 99 (0.24%)
2,177 (4.15%) 459 PRESELI PEMBROKESHIRE
292 HARLOW *Stephen Crabb (C)
*Robert Halfon (C) Philippa Thompson (Lab)
Phil Waite (Lab) Bob Kilmister (LD)
Geoffrey Seef (LD) Owain Williams (PC)
Hannah Clare (Green) Susan Bale (UKIP)
Mark Gough (UKIP) Chris Overton (Ind)
2015: C maj 8,350 (18.87%) – Turnout 44,251 (65.08%) Rodney Maile (Worth)
Halfon (C) 21,623 (48.86%); Stride (Lab) 13,273 (29.99%); Stopplecamp 2015: C maj 4,969 (12.25%) – Turnout 40,556 (70.79%)
(UKIP) 7,208 (16.29%); Sackwild (Green) 954 (2.16%); Seeff (LD) 904 Crabb (C) 16,383 (40.40%); Miller (Lab) 11,414 (28.14%); Lillyman
(2.04%); Brown (TUSC) 174 (0.39%); Butler (Eng Dem) 115 (0.26%) (UKIP) 4,257 (10.50%); Overton (ISWSL) 3,729 (9.19%); Osmond (PC)
293 HARROGATE & KNARESBOROUGH 2,518 (6.21%); Bryant (Green) 1,452 (3.58%); Tregoning (LD) 780
*Andrew Jones (C) (1.92%); Maile (Worth) 23 (0.06%)
Mark Sewards (Lab) 460 PRESTON
Helen Flynn (LD) Kevin Beaty (C)
Donald Fraser (Ind) *Mark Hendrick (Lab Co-op)
2015: C maj 16,371 (30.67%) – Turnout 53,376 (68.98%) Neil Darby (LD)
Jones (C) 28,153 (52.74%); Flynn (LD) 11,782 (22.07%); Simister Anne Power (Green)
(UKIP) 5,681 (10.64%); Williams (Lab) 5,409 (10.13%); Oakes (Green) Simon Platt (UKIP)
2,351 (4.40%) 2015: Lab Co-op maj 12,067 (36.05%) – Turnout 33,469 (55.80%)
294 HARROW EAST Hendrick (Lab Co-op) 18,755 (56.04%); Holden (C) 6,688 (19.98%);
*Bob Blackman (C) Barker (UKIP) 5,139 (15.35%); Christie (Green) 1,643 (4.91%); Barton
Navin Shah (Lab) (LD) 1,244 (3.72%)
Adam Bernard (LD) 461 PUDSEY
Emma Wallace (Green) *Stuart Andrew (C)
2015: C maj 4,757 (9.71%) – Turnout 49,000 (69.03%) Ian McCargo (Lab Co-op)
Blackman (C) 24,668 (50.34%); Kumaran (Lab) 19,911 (40.63%); Allen Nixon (LD)
Powlesland (UKIP) 2,333 (4.76%); Barlow (LD) 1,037 (2.12%); Wallace Michael Wharton (Ind)
(Green) 846 (1.73%); Asante (TUSC) 205 (0.42%) Bob Buxton (Yorkshire)
295 HARROW WEST 2015: C maj 4,501 (8.84%) – Turnout 50,927 (72.20%)
Hannah David (C) Andrew (C) 23,637 (46.41%); Hanley (Lab) 19,136 (37.58%); Tattersall
*Gareth Thomas (Lab Co-op) (UKIP) 4,689 (9.21%); Downes (LD) 1,926 (3.78%); Allen (Green) 1,539
Christopher Noyce (LD) -3.02%
Rowan Langley (Green) 462 PUTNEY
Rathy Alagaratnam (UKIP) *Justine Greening (C)
2015: Lab Co-op maj 2,208 (4.74%) – Turnout 46,603 (66.92%) Dr Neeraj Patil (Lab)
Thomas (Lab Co-op) 21,885 (46.96%); David (C) 19,677 (42.22%); Bhatti Ryan Mercer (LD)
(UKIP) 2,047 (4.39%); Noyce (LD) 1,567 (3.36%); Langley (Green) 1,310 Ben Fletcher (Green)
(2.81%); Trivedi (Ind) 117 (0.25%) Patricia Ward (UKIP)
296 HARTLEPOOL Lotta Quizeen (Ind)
Carl Jackson (C) 2015: C maj 10,180 (23.78%) – Turnout 42,813 (66.98%)
Mike Hill (Lab) Greening (C) 23,018 (53.76%); Boswell (Lab) 12,838 (29.99%); Hallett
Andy Hagon (LD) (LD) 2,717 (6.35%); Poole (Green) 2,067 (4.83%); Ward (UKIP) 1,989
Phillip Broughton (UKIP) (4.65%); Dessoy (AWP) 184 (0.43%)
2015: Lab maj 3,024 (7.66%) – Turnout 39,490 (56.81%) R
Wright (Lab) 14,076 (35.64%); Broughton (UKIP) 11,052 (27.99%); Royal 463 RAYLEIGH & WICKFORD
(C) 8,256 (20.91%); Picton (Ind) 2,954 (7.48%); Holt (Green) 1,341 *Mark Francois (C)
(3.40%); Allison (Hospital) 849 (2.15%); Allen (LD) 761 (1.93%); Mark Daniels (Lab)
Hobbs (Ind) 201 (0.51%) Ron Tindall (LD)
297 HARWICH & ESSEX NORTH Paul Hill (Green)
*Bernard Jenkin (C) Peter Smith (UKIP)
Rosalind Scott (Lab) 2015: C maj 17,230 (32.38%) – Turnout 53,220 (68.34%)
Dominic Graham (LD) Francois (C) 29,088 (54.66%); Hayter (UKIP) 11,858 (22.28%); Hough
Blake Roberts (Green) (Lab) 6,705 (12.60%); Kendall (Ind) 2,418 (4.54%); Pitt (LD) 1,622
Aaron Hammond (UKIP) (3.05%); Yapp (Green) 1,529 (2.87%)
Stephen Todd (CPA) 464 READING EAST
2015: C maj 15,174 (31.33%) – Turnout 48,432 (69.90%) *Rob Wilson (C)
Jenkin (C) 24,722 (51.04%); Carlsson Browne (Lab) 9,548 (19.71%); Matt Rodda (Lab)
Hughes (UKIP) 8,464 (17.48%); Graham (LD) 3,576 (7.38%); Flossman Jenny Woods (LD)
(Green) 2,122 (4.38%) Kizzi Johannessen (Green)
298 HASTINGS & RYE Andy Kirkwood (Active Dem)
*Amber Rudd (C) Michael Turberville (Ind)
Peter Chowney (Lab) 2015: C maj 6,520 (12.91%) – Turnout 50,494 (67.64%)
Nicholas Perry (LD) Wilson (C) 23,217 (45.98%); Rodda (Lab) 16,697 (33.07%); Woods (LD)
Michael Phillips (UKIP) 3,719 (7.37%); Forrester (UKIP) 3,647 (7.22%); White (Green) 3,214
Nicholas Wilson (Ind) -6.37%
2015: C maj 4,796 (9.42%) – Turnout 50,927 (67.82%) 465 READING WEST
Rudd (C) 22,686 (44.55%); Owen (Lab Co-op) 17,890 (35.13%); Michael *Alok Sharma (C)
(UKIP) 6,786 (13.32%); Bowers (Green) 1,951 (3.83%); Perry (LD) 1,614 Olivia Bailey (Lab)
-3.17% Meri O'Connell (LD)
299 HAVANT Jamie Whitham (Green)
*Alan Mak (C) 2015: C maj 6,650 (13.74%) – Turnout 48,404 (66.95%)
Graham Giles (Lab) Sharma (C) 23,082 (47.69%); Groulef (Lab) 16,432 (33.95%); Azam
Paul Gray (LD) (UKIP) 4,826 (9.97%); O'Connell (LD) 2,355 (4.87%); Kennet (Green)
Tim Dawes (Green) 1,406 (2.90%); Ferguson (Ind) 156 (0.32%); Adams (TUSC) 83 (0.17%);
John Perry (UKIP) West (Roman) 64 (0.13%)
Ann Buckley (Ind) 466 REDCAR
2015: C maj 13,920 (31.05%) – Turnout 44,828 (63.52%) Peter Gibson (C)
Mak (C) 23,159 (51.66%); Perry (UKIP) 9,239 (20.61%); Giles (Lab) *Anna Turley (Lab Co-op)
7,149 (15.95%); Sollitt (LD) 2,929 (6.53%); Dawes (Green) 2,352 Josh Mason (LD)
-5.25% Chris Gallacher (UKIP)
300 HAYES & HARLINGTON 2015: Lab Co-op maj 10,388 (25.39%) – Turnout 40,919 (63.12%)
Greg Smith (C) Turley (Lab Co-op) 17,946 (43.86%); Mason (LD) 7,558 (18.47%);
*John McDonnell (Lab) Gallacher (UKIP) 7,516 (18.37%); Young (C) 6,630 (16.20%); Pinkney
Bill Newton Dunn (LD) (Green) 880 (2.15%); Lockey (NE Party) 389 (0.95%)
John Bowman (Green) 467 REDDITCH
Cliff Dixon (UKIP) Rachel Maclean (C)
2015: Lab maj 15,700 (34.85%) – Turnout 45,056 (60.17%) Rebecca Blake (Lab)
McDonnell (Lab) 26,843 (59.58%); Lewis (C) 11,143 (24.73%); Dixon Susan Juned (LD)
(UKIP) 5,388 (11.96%); Khalsa (LD) 888 (1.97%); Munro (Green) 794 Kevin White (Green)
-1.76% Paul Swansborough (UKIP)
301 HAZEL GROVE Sally Woodhall (Ind)
*William Wragg (C) Neal Stote (NHAP)
Nav Mishra (Lab) 2015: C maj 7,054 (16.00%) – Turnout 44,098 (67.30%)
Lisa Smart (LD) Lumley (C) 20,771 (47.10%); Blake (Lab) 13,717 (31.11%); Jewell
Robbie Lee (Green) (UKIP) 7,133 (16.18%); Myers (LD) 1,349 (3.06%); White (Green) 960
2015: C maj 6,552 (15.16%) – Turnout 43,219 (68.50%) (2.18%); Colton (Ind) 168 (0.38%)
Wragg (C) 17,882 (41.38%); Smart (LD) 11,330 (26.22%); Taylor (Lab) 468 REIGATE
7,584 (17.55%); Palmer (UKIP) 5,283 (12.22%); Reid (Green) 1,140 *Crispin Blunt (C)
-2.64% Toby Brampton (Lab)
302 HEMEL HEMPSTEAD Anna Tarrant (LD)
*Mike Penning (C) Jonathan Essex (Green)
Mandi Tattershall (Lab) Joseph Fox (UKIP)
Sally Symington (LD) 2015: C maj 22,334 (43.49%) – Turnout 51,349 (69.93%)
Sherief Hassan (Green) Blunt (C) 29,151 (56.77%); Fox (UKIP) 6,817 (13.28%); Aklakul (Lab)
2015: C maj 14,420 (29.05%) – Turnout 49,633 (66.52%) 6,578 (12.81%); Tarrant (LD) 5,369 (10.46%); Essex (Green) 3,434
Penning (C) 26,245 (52.88%); Breslin (Lab) 11,825 (23.82%); Koch -6.69%
(UKIP) 7,249 (14.61%); Martins (LD) 2,402 (4.84%); Borgars (Green) 469 RENFREWSHIRE EAST
1,660 (3.34%); Hall (Ind) 252 (0.51%) Paul Masterton (C)
303 HEMSWORTH Blair McDougall (Lab)
Mike Jordan (C) Aileen Morton (LD)
*Jon Trickett (Lab) *Kirsten Oswald (SNP)
Joan MacQueen (LD) 2015: SNP maj 3,718 (6.55%) – Turnout 56,730 (81.06%)
David Dews (UKIP) Oswald (SNP) 23,013 (40.57%); Murphy (Lab) 19,295 (34.01%);
Martin Roberts (Yorkshire) Montgomery (C) 12,465 (21.97%); Cowie (LD) 1,069 (1.88%); Malyn
2015: Lab maj 12,078 (28.48%) – Turnout 42,406 (58.32%) (UKIP) 888 (1.57%)
Trickett (Lab) 21,772 (51.34%); Pearson (C) 9,694 (22.86%); Ashton 470 RHONDDA
(UKIP) 8,565 (20.20%); Macqueen (LD) 1,357 (3.20%); Roberts (Yorks) Virginia Crosbie (C)
1,018 (2.40%) *Chris Bryant (Lab)
304 HENDON Karen Roberts (LD)
*Matthew Offord (C) Branwen Cennard (PC)
Mike Katz (Lab) Janet Kenrick (UKIP)
Alasdair Hill (LD) 2015: Lab maj 7,455 (23.64%) – Turnout 31,538 (60.87%)
Carmen Legarda (Green) Bryant (Lab) 15,976 (50.66%); Rees-Owen (PC) 8,521 (27.02%); Hughes
Sabriye Warsame (UKIP) (UKIP) 3,998 (12.68%); Hudson (C) 2,116 (6.71%); Summers (LD) 474
2015: C maj 3,724 (7.50%) – Turnout 49,630 (66.48%) (1.50%); Rapado (Green) 453 (1.44%)
Offord (C) 24,328 (49.02%); Dismore (Lab) 20,604 (41.52%); Shamash 471 RIBBLE VALLEY
(UKIP) 2,595 (5.23%); Hill (LD) 1,088 (2.19%); Samuel (Green) 1,015 *Nigel Evans (C)
-2.05% David Hinder (Lab)
305 HENLEY Allan Knox (LD)
*John Howell (C) Graham Sowter (Green)
Oliver Kavanagh (Lab) 2015: C maj 13,606 (26.04%) – Turnout 52,243 (67.09%)
Laura Coyle (LD) Evans (C) 25,404 (48.63%); Hinder (Lab) 11,798 (22.58%); Parkinson
Robin Bennett (Green) (UKIP) 8,250 (15.79%); Pearcey (LD) 2,756 (5.28%); Sowter (Green)
Tim Scott (UKIP) 2,193 (4.20%); Brass (Ind) 1,498 (2.87%); Astley (Ind) 288 (0.55%);
Patrick Gray (Radical) Johnson (IPAP) 56 (0.11%)
2015: C maj 25,375 (45.94%) – Turnout 55,236 (70.60%) 472 RICHMOND (YORKS)
Howell (C) 32,292 (58.46%); Juthani (Lab) 6,917 (12.52%); Cooper (LD) *Rishi Sunak (C)
6,205 (11.23%); Jones (UKIP) 6,007 (10.88%); Stevenson (Green) 3,815 Dan Perry (Lab)
-6.91% Tobie Abel (LD)
306 HEREFORD & HEREFORDSHIRE SOUTH Fiona Yorke (Green)
*Jesse Norman (C) Chris Pearson (Yorkshire)
Anna Coda (Lab) 2015: C maj 19,550 (36.20%) – Turnout 53,999 (64.71%)
Lucy Hurds (LD) Sunak (C) 27,744 (51.38%); Cooke (UKIP) 8,194 (15.17%); Hill (Lab)
Diana Toynbee (Green) 7,124 (13.19%); Harris (LD) 3,465 (6.42%); Blackie (Ind) 3,348
Gwyn Price (UKIP) (6.20%); Rowe (Green) 2,313 (4.28%); Scott (Ind) 1,811 (3.35%)
Jim Kenyon (Ind) 473 RICHMOND PARK
2015: C maj 16,890 (35.74%) – Turnout 47,257 (66.83%) Zac Goldsmith (C)
Norman (C) 24,844 (52.57%); Ely (UKIP) 7,954 (16.83%); Coda (Lab) Cate Tuitt (Lab)
6,042 (12.79%); Hurds (LD) 5,002 (10.58%); Toynbee (Green) 3,415 * Sarah Olney (LD)
-7.23% Peter Jewell (UKIP)
307 HEREFORDSHIRE NORTH 2015: C maj 23,015 (38.94%) – Turnout 59,101 (76.46%)
*Bill Wiggin (C) Goldsmith (C) 34,404 (58.21%); Meltzer (LD) 11,389 (19.27%); Patel
Roger Page (Lab) (Lab) 7,296 (12.34%); Frieze (Green) 3,548 (6.00%); Naz (UKIP) 2,464
Jeanie Falconer (LD) -4.17%
Ellie Chowns (Green) 2016: LD maj 1,872 (4.53%) – Turnout 41,283 (53.45%)
Arthur Devine (Ind) Olney (LD) 20,510 (49.68%); Goldsmith (Ind) 18,638 (45.15%); Wolmar
Sasha Norris (Ind) (Lab) 1,515 (3.67%); Hope (Loony) 184 (0.45%); Syms (Ind) 173
2015: C maj 19,996 (41.64%) – Turnout 48,023 (72.02%) (0.42%); Stockford (CPA) 164 (0.40%); Jammu and Kashmir (Love) 67
Wiggin (C) 26,716 (55.63%); Oakton (UKIP) 6,720 (13.99%); Falconer (0.16%); Powell (ND) 32 (0.08%)
(LD) 5,768 (12.01%); Prentice (Lab) 5,478 (11.41%); Blench (Green) 474 ROCHDALE
3,341 (6.96%) Jane Howard (C)
308 HERTFORD & STORTFORD Tony Lloyd (Lab)
*Mark Prisk (C) Andy Kelly (LD)
Katherine Chibah (Lab) Christopher Baksa (UKIP)
Mark Argent (LD) Andy Littlewood (GM Homeless)
David Woollcombe (Green) *Simon Danczuk (ND)
2015: C maj 21,509 (38.22%) – Turnout 56,277 (71.32%) 2015: Lab maj 12,442 (27.39%) – Turnout 45,430 (57.38%)
Prisk (C) 31,593 (56.14%); Chibah (Lab) 10,084 (17.92%); Baker (UKIP) Danczuk (Lab) 20,961 (46.14%); Masud (UKIP) 8,519 (18.75%); Ahmed (C)
7,534 (13.39%); Green (LD) 4,385 (7.79%); Christophy (Green) 2,681 7,742 (17.04%); Kelly (LD) 4,667 (10.27%); Ahmed (Rochdale) 1,535
-4.76% (3.38%); Hollinrake (Green) 1,382 (3.04%); Bryan (NF) 433 (0.95%);
309 HERTFORDSHIRE NORTH EAST Salim (IZB) 191 (0.42%)
*Sir Oliver Heald (C) 475 ROCHESTER & STROOD
Doug Swanney (Lab) *Kelly Tolhurst (C)
Nicky Shepard (LD) Teresa Murray (Lab)
Tim Lee (Green) Bart Ricketts (LD)
2015: C maj 19,080 (36.49%) – Turnout 52,287 (70.71%) Sonia Hyner (Green)
Heald (C) 28,949 (55.37%); York (Lab) 9,869 (18.87%); Compton (UKIP) David Allen (UKIP)
6,728 (12.87%); Jordan (LD) 3,952 (7.56%); May (Green) 2,789 (5.33%) Steve Benson (CPA)
310 HERTFORDSHIRE SOUTH WEST Primerose Chiguri (Ind)
*David Gauke (C) 2015: C maj 7,133 (13.58%) – Turnout 52,516 (66.48%)
Robert Wakely (Lab) Tolhurst (C) 23,142 (44.07%); Reckless (UKIP) 16,009 (30.48%); Khan
Christopher Townsend (LD) (Lab) 10,396 (19.80%); Gregory (Green) 1,516 (2.89%); Bray (LD) 1,251
Paul De Hoest (Green) (2.38%); Burn (TUSC) 202 (0.38%)
Mark Anderson (UKIP) 476 ROCHFORD & SOUTHEND EAST
2015: C maj 23,263 (40.62%) – Turnout 57,267 (71.88%) *James Duddridge (C)
Gauke (C) 32,608 (56.94%); Diggins (Lab) 9,345 (16.32%); Anderson Ashley Dalton (Lab)
(UKIP) 6,603 (11.53%); Quinton (LD) 5,872 (10.25%); Pardy (Green) Peter Gwizdala (LD)
2,583 (4.51%); Cartmell (CSP) 256 (0.45%) Simon Cross (Green)
311 HERTSMERE Neil Hookway (UKIP)
*Oliver Dowden (C) Ron Woodley (Ind)
Fiona Smith (Lab) 2015: C maj 9,476 (21.73%) – Turnout 43,608 (60.62%)
Joe Jordan (LD) Duddridge (C) 20,241 (46.42%); Gilbert (Lab) 10,765 (24.69%);
Sophie Summerhayes (Green) Waterworth (UKIP) 8,948 (20.52%); Cross (Green) 2,195 (5.03%);
David Hoy (UKIP) Gwizdala (LD) 1,459 (3.35%)
2015: C maj 18,461 (36.85%) – Turnout 50,091 (67.92%) 477 ROMFORD
Dowden (C) 29,696 (59.28%); Butler (Lab) 11,235 (22.43%); Ward (UKIP) *Andrew Rosindell (C)
6,383 (12.74%); Bowler (LD) 2,777 (5.54%) Angelina Leatherbarrow (Lab)
312 HEXHAM Ian Sanderson (LD)
*Guy Opperman (C) David Hughes (Green)
Stephen Powers (Lab) Andrew Beadle (UKIP)
Fiona Hall (LD) 2015: C maj 13,859 (28.18%) – Turnout 49,178 (67.74%)
Wesley Foot (Green) Rosindell (C) 25,067 (50.97%); Batten (UKIP) 11,208 (22.79%); Gould
Francis Miles (UKIP) (Lab) 10,268 (20.88%); Sanderson (LD) 1,413 (2.87%); Tooley (Green)
2015: C maj 12,031 (27.76%) – Turnout 43,345 (71.51%) 1,222 (2.48%)
Opperman (C) 22,834 (52.68%); Carr (Lab) 10,803 (24.92%); Nicholson 478 ROMSEY & SOUTHAMPTON NORTH
(UKIP) 4,302 (9.93%); Reid (LD) 2,961 (6.83%); Williscroft-Ferris *Caroline Nokes (C)
(Green) 2,445 (5.64%) Darren Paffey (Lab)
313 HEYWOOD & MIDDLETON Dr Catherine Royce (LD)
Chris Clarkson (C) Ian Callaghan (Green)
*Liz McInnes (Lab) Don Jerrard (JACP)
Bill Winlow (LD) 2015: C maj 17,712 (36.60%) – Turnout 48,398 (72.76%)
Lee Seville (UKIP) Nokes (C) 26,285 (54.31%); Nicholls (LD) 8,573 (17.71%); Paffey (Lab)
2015: Lab maj 5,299 (10.92%) – Turnout 48,538 (60.68%) 5,749 (11.88%); James (UKIP) 5,511 (11.39%); Callaghan (Green) 2,280
McInnes (Lab) 20,926 (43.11%); Bickley (UKIP) 15,627 (32.20%); -4.71%
Gartside (C) 9,268 (19.09%); Smith (LD) 1,607 (3.31%); Jackson 479 ROSS, SKYE & LOCHABER
(Green) 1,110 (2.29%) Robert Mackenzie (C)
314 HIGH PEAK Peter O'Donnghaile (Lab)
*Andrew Bingham (C) Jean Davis (LD)
Ruth George (Lab) *Ian Blackford (SNP)
Charles Lawley (LD) Ronnie the Crofter Campbell (Ind)
2015: C maj 4,894 (9.64%) – Turnout 50,789 (69.26%) Stick Sturrock (S New)
Bingham (C) 22,836 (44.96%); Bisknell (Lab) 17,942 (35.33%); Guiver 2015: SNP maj 5,124 (12.26%) – Turnout 41,811 (77.19%)
(UKIP) 5,811 (11.44%); Worrall (LD) 2,389 (4.70%); Farrell (Green) Blackford (SNP) 20,119 (48.12%); Kennedy (LD) 14,995 (35.86%);
1,811 (3.57%) McCallum (C) 2,598 (6.21%); Conniff (Lab) 2,043 (4.89%); Thomas
315 HITCHIN & HARPENDEN (Green) 1,051 (2.51%); Anderson (UKIP) 814 (1.95%); Campbell (Ind)
Bim Afolami (C) 191 (0.46%)
John Hayes (Lab) 480 ROSSENDALE & DARWEN
Hugh Annand (LD) *Jake Berry (C)
Richard Cano (Green) Alyson Barnes (Lab)
Sid Cordle (CPA) Sean Bonner (LD)
Ray Blake (Ind) John Payne (Green)
2015: C maj 20,055 (36.22%) – Turnout 55,375 (73.99%) 2015: C maj 5,654 (11.53%) – Turnout 49,024 (58.35%)
Lilley (C) 31,488 (56.86%); Burgin (Lab) 11,433 (20.65%); Stocker Berry (C) 22,847 (46.60%); Straw (Lab) 17,193 (35.07%); Balchin
(UKIP) 4,917 (8.88%); Pearce (LD) 4,484 (8.10%); Wise (Green) 3,053 (UKIP) 6,862 (14.00%); Pollard-Rylance (Green) 1,046 (2.13%); Anwar
-5.51% (LD) 806 (1.64%); Scranage (Ind) 122 (0.25%); Thomas (TUSC) 103
316 HOLBORN & ST PANCRAS (0.21%); Hargreaves (Northern) 45 (0.09%)
Tim Barnes (C) 481 ROTHER VALLEY
*Keir Starmer (Lab) Bethan Eddy (C)
Stephen Crosher (LD) *Sir Kevin Barron (Lab)
Sian Berry (Green) Katie Pruszynski (LD)
Giles Game (UKIP) Paul Martin (Green)
Janus Polenceus (Eng Dem) Lee Hunter (UKIP)
2015: Lab maj 17,048 (31.04%) – Turnout 54,917 (63.22%) 2015: Lab maj 7,297 (15.52%) – Turnout 47,019 (63.30%)
Starmer (Lab) 29,062 (52.92%); Blair (C) 12,014 (21.88%); Bennett Barron (Lab) 20,501 (43.60%); Cowles (UKIP) 13,204 (28.08%); Streeter
(Green) 7,013 (12.77%); Fraser (LD) 3,555 (6.47%); Spencer (UKIP) (C) 10,945 (23.28%); Teal (LD) 1,992 (4.24%); Pilling (Eng Dem) 377
2,740 (4.99%); O'Donnell (CSA) 252 (0.46%); Hudson (AWP) 173 (0.32%); -0.80%
O'Sullivan (SEP) 108 (0.20%) 482 ROTHERHAM
317 HORNCHURCH & UPMINSTER James Bellis (C)
Julia Dockerill (C) *Sarah Champion (Lab)
Rocky Gill (Lab) Dr Adam Carter (LD)
Jonathan Mitchell (LD) Allen Cowles (UKIP)
Peter Caton (Green) Mick Bower (Yorkshire)
Lawrence Webb (UKIP) 2015: Lab maj 8,446 (22.33%) – Turnout 37,823 (59.38%)
David Furness (BNP) Champion (Lab) 19,860 (52.51%); Collins (UKIP) 11,414 (30.18%); Lowe
2015: C maj 13,074 (23.67%) – Turnout 55,236 (69.63%) (C) 4,656 (12.31%); Middleton (LD) 1,093 (2.89%); McLaughlin (TUSC)
Watkinson (C) 27,051 (48.97%); Webb (UKIP) 13,977 (25.30%); McGeary 409 (1.08%); Walker (BNP) 225 (0.59%); Walker (Eng Dem) 166 (0.44%)
(Lab) 11,103 (20.10%); Mitchell (LD) 1,501 (2.72%); Collins (Green) 483 RUGBY
1,411 (2.55%); Borg (BNP) 193 (0.35%) *Mark Pawsey (C)
318 HORNSEY & WOOD GREEN Claire Edwards (Lab)
Emma Lane (C) Jerry Roodhouse (LD)
*Catherine West (Lab) Graham Bliss (Green)
Dawn Barnes (LD) 2015: C maj 10,345 (21.11%) – Turnout 49,006 (61.60%)
Sam Hall (Green) Pawsey (C) 24,040 (49.06%); Edwards (Lab) 13,695 (27.95%); Davies
Ruth Price (UKIP) (UKIP) 6,855 (13.99%); Goncalves (LD) 2,776 (5.66%); White (Green)
Helen Spiby-Vann (CPA) 1,415 (2.89%); McLaren (TUSC) 225 (0.46%)
Nimco Ali (Women) 484 RUISLIP, NORTHWOOD & PINNER
Anna Athow (WRP) *Nick Hurd (C)
2015: Lab maj 11,058 (19.14%) – Turnout 57,785 (72.92%) Rebecca Lury (Lab)
West (Lab) 29,417 (50.91%); Featherstone (LD) 18,359 (31.77%); Rahuja Alex Cunliffe (LD)
(C) 5,347 (9.25%); Peters (Green) 3,146 (5.44%); Morrison (UKIP) Sarah Green (Green)
1,271 (2.20%); Spiby-Vann (CPA) 118 (0.20%); Sweeney (WRP) 82 Richard Braine (UKIP)
(0.14%); Moseley (Hoi) 45 (0.08%) 2015: C maj 20,224 (39.48%) – Turnout 51,222 (69.96%)
319 HORSHAM Hurd (C) 30,521 (59.59%); Borio (Lab) 10,297 (20.10%); Barry (UKIP)
*Jeremy Quin (C) 5,598 (10.93%); Dixon (LD) 2,537 (4.95%); Pillai (Green) 1,801
Susannah Brady (Lab) (3.52%); Kennedy (TUSC) 302 (0.59%); Yogalingam (Nat Lib) 166 (0.32%)
Morwen Millson (LD) 485 RUNNYMEDE & WEYBRIDGE
Catherine Ross (Green) *Philip Hammond (C)
Roger Arthur (UKIP) Fiona Dent (Lab)
Jim Duggan (Peace) John Vincent (LD)
James Smith (S New) Lee-Anne Lawrance (Green)
2015: C maj 24,658 (43.32%) – Turnout 56,925 (72.81%) 2015: C maj 22,134 (44.22%) – Turnout 50,052 (67.87%)
Quin (C) 32,627 (57.32%); Arthur (UKIP) 7,969 (14.00%); Millson (LD) Hammond (C) 29,901 (59.74%); Neathey (Lab) 7,767 (15.52%); Branco
6,647 (11.68%); Davis (Lab) 6,499 (11.42%); Green (Green) 2,198 (UKIP) 6,951 (13.89%); Vincent (LD) 3,362 (6.72%); Majainah (Green)
(3.86%); Smith (S New) 375 (0.66%); Duggan (Peace) 307 (0.54%); Rae 2,071 (4.14%)
(Ind) 303 (0.53%) 486 RUSHCLIFFE
320 HOUGHTON & SUNDERLAND SOUTH *Kenneth Clarke (C)
Paul Howell (C) David Mellen (Lab)
*Bridget Phillipson (Lab) Jayne Phoenix (LD)
Paul Edgeworth (LD) George Mallender (Green)
Richard Bradley (Green) Matthew Faithfull (UKIP)
Michael Joyce (UKIP) 2015: C maj 13,829 (25.07%) – Turnout 55,164 (75.26%)
Mick Watson (Ind) Clarke (C) 28,354 (51.40%); Mellen (Lab) 14,525 (26.33%); Faithfull
2015: Lab maj 12,938 (33.61%) – Turnout 38,489 (56.34%) (UKIP) 5,943 (10.77%); Mallender (Green) 3,559 (6.45%); Johnston (LD)
Phillipson (Lab) 21,218 (55.13%); Elvin (UKIP) 8,280 (21.51%); Hay 2,783 (5.04%)
(C) 7,105 (18.46%); Robinson (Green) 1,095 (2.84%); Murray (LD) 791 487 RUTHERGLEN & HAMILTON WEST
-2.06% Ann Le Blond (C)
321 HOVE Ged Killen (Lab Co-op)
Kristy Adams (C) Robert Brown (LD)
*Peter Kyle (Lab) *Margaret Ferrier (SNP)
Caroline Hynds (LD) Caroline Santos (UKIP)
Phelim Mac Cafferty (Green) Andy Dixon (Ind)
Charley Sabel (Ind) 2015: SNP maj 9,975 (17.31%) – Turnout 57,615 (69.67%)
2015: Lab maj 1,236 (2.37%) – Turnout 52,214 (71.03%) Ferrier (SNP) 30,279 (52.55%); Greatrex (Lab Co-op) 20,304 (35.24%);
Kyle (Lab) 22,082 (42.29%); Cox (C) 20,846 (39.92%); Hawtree (Green) Muir (C) 4,350 (7.55%); MacKay (UKIP) 1,301 (2.26%); Hughes (LD)
3,569 (6.84%); Smith (UKIP) 3,265 (6.25%); Lambell (LD) 1,861 1,045 (1.81%); Maclean (CSA) 336 (0.58%)
(3.56%); Barnard-Langston (Ind) 322 (0.62%); Hill (TUSC) 144 (0.28%); 488 RUTLAND & MELTON
Dixon (Loony) 125 (0.24%) *Alan Duncan (C)
322 HUDDERSFIELD Heather Peto (Lab)
Scott Benton (C) Ed Reynolds (LD)
*Barry Sheerman (Lab Co-op) Alastair McQuillan (Green)
Zulfiqar Ali (LD) John Scutter (UKIP)
Andrew Cooper (Green) 2015: C maj 21,705 (39.75%) – Turnout 54,603 (68.43%)
Marteen Thokkudubiyyapu (Ind) Duncan (C) 30,383 (55.64%); Billington (UKIP) 8,678 (15.89%); Moore
Bikatshi Katenga (Yorkshire) (Lab) 8,383 (15.35%); Reynolds (LD) 4,407 (8.07%); McQuillan (Green)
2015: Lab Co-op maj 7,345 (18.15%) – Turnout 40,478 (62.02%) 2,325 (4.26%); Gordon (Ind) 427 (0.78%)
Sheerman (Lab Co-op) 18,186 (44.93%); Ali (C) 10,841 (26.78%); Butler S
(UKIP) 5,948 (14.69%); Cooper (Green) 2,798 (6.91%); Ali (LD) 2,365 489 SAFFRON WALDEN
(5.84%); Forster (TUSC) 340 (0.84%) Kemi Badenoch (C)
323 HULL EAST Jane Berney (Lab)
Simon Burton (C) Mike Hibbs (LD)
*Karl Turner (Lab) Lorna Howe (UKIP)
Andrew Marchington (LD) 2015: C maj 24,991 (43.42%) – Turnout 57,563 (71.40%)
Julia Brown (Green) Haselhurst (C) 32,926 (57.20%); Day (UKIP) 7,935 (13.78%); Berney
Mark Fox (UKIP) (Lab) 6,791 (11.80%); Hibbs (LD) 6,079 (10.56%); Stannard (Green)
2015: Lab maj 10,319 (29.36%) – Turnout 35,144 (53.57%) 2,174 (3.78%); Asker (Uttlesford) 1,658 (2.88%)
Turner (Lab) 18,180 (51.73%); Barrett (UKIP) 7,861 (22.37%); Mackay 490 ST ALBANS
(C) 5,593 (15.91%); Nolan (LD) 2,294 (6.53%); Walpole (Green) 806 *Anne Main (C)
(2.29%); Clayton (Yorks) 270 (0.77%); Cooper (NF) 86 (0.24%); Kerry Pollard (Lab)
Hoodless (Soc Dem) 54 (0.15%) Daisy Cooper (LD)
324 HULL NORTH Jack Easton (Green)
Lia Nici-Townend (C) 2015: C maj 12,732 (23.39%) – Turnout 54,433 (75.07%)
*Diana Johnson (Lab) Main (C) 25,392 (46.65%); Pollard (Lab) 12,660 (23.26%); Walkington
Mike Ross (LD) (LD) 10,076 (18.51%); Wright (UKIP) 4,271 (7.85%); Easton (Green)
Martin Deane (Green) 2,034 (3.74%)
John Kitchener (UKIP) 491 ST AUSTELL & NEWQUAY
2015: Lab maj 12,899 (36.50%) – Turnout 35,336 (55.52%) *Steve Double (C)
Johnson (Lab) 18,661 (52.81%); Singh (UKIP) 5,762 (16.31%); Davison Kevin Neil (Lab)
(C) 5,306 (15.02%); Ross (LD) 3,175 (8.99%); Deane (Green) 2,066 Stephen Gilbert (LD)
(5.85%); Butler (Yorks) 366 (1.04%) 2015: C maj 8,173 (16.23%) – Turnout 50,361 (65.74%)
325 HULL WEST & HESSLE Double (C) 20,250 (40.21%); Gilbert (LD) 12,077 (23.98%); Mathews
Christine Mackay (C) (UKIP) 8,503 (16.88%); Hopkins (Lab) 5,150 (10.23%); Slade (Green)
Emma Hardy (Lab) 2,318 (4.60%); Cole (Meb Ker) 2,063 (4.10%)
Claire Thomas (LD) 492 ST HELENS NORTH
Mike Lammiman (Green) Jackson Ng (C)
Gary Shores (UKIP) Conor McGinn (Lab)
Michelle Dewberry (Ind) Tom Morrison (LD)
Will Taylor (Libertarian) Rachel Parkinson (Green)
2015: Lab maj 9,333 (29.35%) – Turnout 31,803 (53.90%) Peter Peers (UKIP)
Johnson (Lab) 15,646 (49.20%); Salvidge (UKIP) 6,313 (19.85%); Barker 2015: Lab maj 17,291 (37.38%) – Turnout 46,256 (61.46%)
(C) 5,561 (17.49%); Thomas (LD) 3,169 (9.96%); Needham (Green) 943 McGinn (Lab) 26,378 (57.03%); Richardson (C) 9,087 (19.65%); Smith
(2.97%); Spooner (TUSC) 171 (0.54%) (UKIP) 6,983 (15.10%); Aspinall (LD) 2,046 (4.42%); Ward (Green)
326 HUNTINGDON 1,762 (3.81%)
*Jonathan Djanogly (C) 493 ST HELENS SOUTH & WHISTON
Dr Nik Johnson (Lab) Ed McRandal (C)
Rod Cantrill (LD) *Marie Rimmer (Lab)
Tom Maclennan (Green) Brian Spencer (LD)
Paul Bullen (UKIP) Jess Northey (Green)
2015: C maj 19,404 (34.70%) – Turnout 55,926 (67.87%) Mark Hitchen (UKIP)
Djanogly (C) 29,652 (53.02%); Johnson (Lab) 10,248 (18.32%); Bullen 2015: Lab maj 21,243 (43.89%) – Turnout 48,397 (62.27%)
(UKIP) 9,473 (16.94%); Cantrill (LD) 4,375 (7.82%); MacLennan (Green) Rimmer (Lab) 28,950 (59.82%); Keegan (C) 7,707 (15.92%); Beirne
2,178 (3.89%) (UKIP) 6,766 (13.98%); Spencer (LD) 2,737 (5.66%); Chan (Green) 2,237
327 HYNDBURN -4.62%
Kevin Horkin (C) 494 ST IVES
*Graham Jones (Lab) *Derek Thomas (C)
Les Jones (LD) Christopher Drew (Lab)
Janet Brown (UKIP) Andrew George (LD)
2015: Lab maj 4,400 (10.26%) – Turnout 42,887 (62.75%) 2015: C maj 2,469 (5.11%) – Turnout 48,312 (73.68%)
Jones (Lab) 18,076 (42.15%); Horkin (C) 13,676 (31.89%); Brown (UKIP) Thomas (C) 18,491 (38.27%); George (LD) 16,022 (33.16%); Calderwood
9,154 (21.34%); Gormley (Green) 1,122 (2.62%); Firth (LD) 859 (2.00%) (UKIP) 5,720 (11.84%); Olivier (Lab) 4,510 (9.34%); Andrewes (Green)
I 3,051 (6.32%); Simmons (Meb Ker) 518 (1.07%)
328 ILFORD NORTH 495 SALFORD & ECCLES
Lee Scott (C) Jason Sugarman (C)
*Wes Streeting (Lab) *Rebecca Long-Bailey (Lab)
Richard Clare (LD) John Reid (LD)
Doris Osen (Ind) Wendy Olsen (Green)
2015: Lab maj 589 (1.20%) – Turnout 48,932 (62.60%) Christopher Barnes (UKIP)
Streeting (Lab) 21,463 (43.86%); Scott (C) 20,874 (42.66%); Hyde 2015: Lab maj 12,541 (28.99%) – Turnout 43,261 (58.23%)
(UKIP) 4,355 (8.90%); Clare (LD) 1,130 (2.31%); Reynolds (Green) Long-Bailey (Lab) 21,364 (49.38%); Downes (C) 8,823 (20.39%); Doyle
1,023 (2.09%); Osen (Ind) 87 (0.18%) (UKIP) 7,806 (18.04%); Van Dyke (Green) 2,251 (5.20%); Briggs (LD)
329 ILFORD SOUTH 1,614 (3.73%); Berry (Reality) 703 (1.63%); Bailey (TUSC) 517
Chris Chapman (C) (1.20%); Clark (Pirate) 183 (0.42%)
*Mike Gapes (Lab Co-op) 496 SALISBURY
Farid Ahmed (LD) *John Glen (C)
Rosemary Warrington (Green) Tom Corbin (Lab)
Tariq Saeed (UKIP) Paul Sample (LD)
Kane Khan (Friends) Brig Oubridge (Green)
2015: Lab Co-op maj 19,777 (38.10%) – Turnout 51,912 (54.63%) Dean Palethorpe (UKIP)
Gapes (Lab Co-op) 33,232 (64.02%); Chapman (C) 13,455 (25.92%); Khan King Arthur Pendragon (Ind)
(UKIP) 2,705 (5.21%); Warrington (Green) 1,506 (2.90%); Holder (LD) 2015: C maj 20,421 (40.27%) – Turnout 50,705 (72.86%)
1,014 (1.95%) Glen (C) 28,192 (55.60%); Corbin (Lab) 7,771 (15.33%); Martin (UKIP)
330 INVERCLYDE 6,152 (12.13%); Banerji (LD) 5,099 (10.06%); Craig (Green) 2,762
David Wilson (C) (5.45%); Pendragon (Ind) 729 (1.44%)
Martin McCluskey (Lab) 497 SCARBOROUGH & WHITBY
David Stevens (LD) *Robert Goodwill (C)
*Ronnie Cowan (SNP) Eric Broadbent (Lab)
2015: SNP maj 11,063 (24.80%) – Turnout 44,607 (75.16%) Robert Lockwood (LD)
Cowan (SNP) 24,585 (55.11%); McKenzie (Lab) 13,522 (30.31%); Jabbour David Malone (Green)
(C) 4,446 (9.97%); Watson (LD) 1,106 (2.48%); Burrows (UKIP) 715 Sam Cross (UKIP)
(1.60%); Hamilton (CSA) 233 (0.52%) John Freeman (Ind)
331 INVERNESS, NAIRN, BADENOCH & STRATHSPEY Gordon Johnson (Ind)
Nicholas Tulloch (C) Bill Black (Yorkshire)
Mike Robb (Lab) 2015: C maj 6,200 (12.99%) – Turnout 47,739 (64.94%)
Ritchie Cunningham (LD) Goodwill (C) 20,613 (43.18%); McInnes (Lab) 14,413 (30.19%); Cross
*Drew Hendry (SNP) (UKIP) 8,162 (17.10%); Malone (Green) 2,185 (4.58%); Beckett (LD)
Donald Boyd (SCP) 2,159 (4.52%); Boddington (Green Soc) 207 (0.43%)
2015: SNP maj 10,809 (18.76%) – Turnout 57,613 (74.56%) 498 SCUNTHORPE
Hendry (SNP) 28,838 (50.05%); Alexander (LD) 18,029 (31.29%); Robb Holly Mumby-Croft (C)
(Lab) 4,311 (7.48%); Mountain (C) 3,410 (5.92%); O'Reilly (Green) *Nic Dakin (Lab)
1,367 (2.37%); Durance (UKIP) 1,236 (2.15%); Boyd (SCP) 422 (0.73%) Ryk Downes (LD)
332 IPSWICH Andy Tallis (UKIP)
*Ben Gummer (C) 2015: Lab maj 3,134 (8.48%) – Turnout 36,941 (57.71%)
Sandy Martin (Lab) Dakin (Lab) 15,393 (41.67%); Gideon (C) 12,259 (33.19%); Howd (UKIP)
Adrian Hyyrylainen-Trett (LD) 6,329 (17.13%); Comerford (Ind) 1,097 (2.97%); Dwyer (Green) 887
Charlotte Armstrong (Green) (2.40%); Dodd (LD) 770 (2.08%); Elsom (Ind) 206 (0.56%)
Tony Gould (UKIP) 499 SEDGEFIELD
David Tabane (Ind) Dehenna Davison (C)
2015: C maj 3,733 (7.67%) – Turnout 48,694 (65.36%) *Phil Wilson (Lab)
Gummer (C) 21,794 (44.76%); Ellesmere (Lab) 18,061 (37.09%); Vigneau Stephen Psallidas (LD)
(UKIP) 5,703 (11.71%); Broom (Green) 1,736 (3.57%); Akinwale (LD) Melissa Wilson (Green)
1,400 (2.88%) John Grant (UKIP)
333 ISLE OF WIGHT 2015: Lab maj 6,843 (17.67%) – Turnout 38,716 (61.59%)
Bob Seely (C) Wilson (Lab) 18,275 (47.20%); Wood (C) 11,432 (29.53%); Leathley
Julian Critchley (Lab) (UKIP) 6,426 (16.60%); Glenn (LD) 1,370 (3.54%); Robinson (Green)
Nick Belfitt (LD) 1,213 (3.13%)
Vix Lowthion (Green) 500 SEFTON CENTRAL
Daryll Pitcher (UKIP) Jade Marsden (C)
Julie Jones-Evans (Ind) *Bill Esterson (Lab)
2015: C maj 13,703 (19.49%) – Turnout 70,300 (64.61%) Daniel Lewis (LD)
Turner (C) 28,591 (40.67%); McKie (UKIP) 14,888 (21.18%); Lowthion Mike Carter (Green)
(Green) 9,404 (13.38%); Blackmore (Lab) 8,984 (12.78%); Goodall (LD) 2015: Lab maj 11,846 (24.17%) – Turnout 49,021 (72.36%)
5,235 (7.45%); Stephens (Ind) 3,198 (4.55%) Esterson (Lab) 26,359 (53.77%); Allen (C) 14,513 (29.61%); Power
334 ISLINGTON NORTH (UKIP) 4,879 (9.95%); Keaveney (LD) 2,086 (4.26%); Melia (Green)
James Clark (C) 1,184 (2.42%)
* Jeremy Corbyn (Lab) 501 SELBY & AINSTY
Keith Angus (LD) *Nigel Adams (C)
Caroline Russell (Green) David Bowgett (Lab)
Keith Fraser (UKIP) Callum Delhoy (LD)
Andres Mendoza (Comm Lge) Tony Pycroft (UKIP)
Susanne Cameron-Blackie (Ind) 2015: C maj 13,557 (25.67%) – Turnout 52,804 (69.40%)
Knigel Knapp (Loony) Adams (C) 27,725 (52.51%); Hayes (Lab) 14,168 (26.83%); Heath (UKIP)
Michael Foster (ND) 7,389 (13.99%); Turner (LD) 1,920 (3.64%); Richards (Green) 1,465
Bill Martin (SPGB) (2.77%); Wilson (TUSC) 137 (0.26%)
2015: Lab maj 21,194 (43.05%) – Turnout 49,234 (67.14%) 502 SEVENOAKS
Corbyn (Lab) 29,659 (60.24%); Burghart (C) 8,465 (17.19%); Russell *Michael Fallon (C)
(Green) 5,043 (10.24%); Gregory (LD) 3,984 (8.09%); Clough (UKIP) Chris Clark (Lab)
1,971 (4.00%); Martin (SPGB) 112 (0.23%) Alan Bullion (LD)
335 ISLINGTON SOUTH & FINSBURY Philip Dodd (Green)
Jason Charalambous (C) Graham Cushway (UKIP)
*Emily Thornberry (Lab) 2015: C maj 19,561 (39.03%) – Turnout 50,124 (70.86%)
Alain Desmier (LD) Fallon (C) 28,531 (56.92%); Lindsay (UKIP) 8,970 (17.90%); Clark
Benali Hamdache (Green) (Lab) 6,448 (12.86%); Bullion (LD) 3,937 (7.85%); Boleyn (Green)
Pete Muswell (UKIP) 2,238 (4.46%)
2015: Lab maj 12,708 (28.71%) – Turnout 44,270 (64.98%) 503 SHEFFIELD BRIGHTSIDE & HILLSBOROUGH
Thornberry (Lab) 22,547 (50.93%); Lim (C) 9,839 (22.22%); Stacy (LD) Michael Naughton (C)
4,829 (10.91%); Muswell (UKIP) 3,375 (7.62%); Kiss (Green) 3,371 *Gill Furniss (Lab)
(7.61%); Kirton (CSA) 309 (0.70%) Simon Clement-Jones (LD)
336 ISLWYN Christine Gilligan Kubo (Green)
Dan Thomas (C) Shane Harper (UKIP)
*Chris Evans (Lab Co-op) Muzafar Rahman (Soc Dem)
Matthew Kidner (LD) Mike Driver (WRP)
Darren Jones (PC) 2015: Lab maj 13,807 (34.47%) – Turnout 40,053 (54.80%)
Joe Smyth (UKIP) Harpham (Lab) 22,663 (56.58%); Booker (UKIP) 8,856 (22.11%); Dunweber
2015: Lab Co-op maj 10,404 (29.39%) – Turnout 35,401 (64.28%) (C) 4,407 (11.00%); Harston (LD) 1,802 (4.50%); Gilligan Kubu (Green)
Evans (Lab Co-op) 17,336 (48.97%); Smyth (UKIP) 6,932 (19.58%); Jones 1,712 (4.27%); Bowler (TUSC) 442 (1.10%); Saxton (Eng Dem) 171 (0.43%)
(C) 5,366 (15.16%); Ackerman (PC) 3,794 (10.72%); D'Cruz (LD) 950 2016: Lab maj 9,590 (42.47%) – Turnout 22,581 (32.99%)
(2.68%); Varley (Green) 659 (1.86%); Von Magpie (Loony) 213 (0.60%); Furniss (Lab) 14,087 (62.38%); Winstone (UKIP) 4,497 (19.91%);
Rawcliffe (TUSC) 151 (0.43%) Mohammed (LD) 1,385 (6.13%); Pitfield (C) 1,267 (5.61%); Gilligan
J Kubo (Green) 938 (4.15%); Manion (Yorks) 349 (1.55%); Smith (GMBE) 58
337 JARROW -0.26%
Robin Gwynn (C) 504 SHEFFIELD CENTRAL
*Stephen Hepburn (Lab) Stephanie Roe (C)
Peter Maughan (LD) *Paul Blomfield (Lab)
David Herbert (Green) Shaffaq Mohammed (LD)
James Askwith (UKIP) Natalie Bennett (Green)
2015: Lab maj 13,881 (35.99%) – Turnout 38,564 (60.37%) Dominic Cook (UKIP)
Hepburn (Lab) 21,464 (55.66%); Harrison (UKIP) 7,583 (19.66%); Mason Robert Moran (Pirate)
(C) 6,584 (17.07%); Herbert (Green) 1,310 (3.40%); Collins (LD) 1,238 Joe Westridge (Soc Dem)
(3.21%); Hall (TUSC) 385 (1.00%) Jack Carrington (Yorkshire)
K 2015: Lab maj 17,309 (39.18%) – Turnout 44,173 (57.36%)
338 KEIGHLEY Blomfield (Lab) 24,308 (55.03%); Creasy (Green) 6,999 (15.84%); Roe
*Kris Hopkins (C) (C) 4,917 (11.13%); Otten (LD) 4,278 (9.68%); Cook (UKIP) 3,296
John Grogan (Lab) (7.46%); Andrew (Communist) 119 (0.27%); Halsall (Pirate) 113
Matt Walker (LD) (0.26%); Breed (Eng Dem) 68 (0.15%); Brown (Above) 42 (0.10%); Driver
Ros Brown (Green) (WRP) 33 (0.07%)
Paul Latham (UKIP) 505 SHEFFIELD HALLAM
David Crabtree (Ind) Ian Walker (C)
2015: C maj 3,053 (6.22%) – Turnout 49,123 (71.33%) Jared O Mara (Lab)
Hopkins (C) 21,766 (44.31%); Grogan (Lab) 18,713 (38.09%); Latham *Nick Clegg (LD)
(UKIP) 5,662 (11.53%); Brown (Green) 1,661 (3.38%); Epps (LD) 1,321 Logan Robin (Green)
-2.69% John Thurley (UKIP)
339 KENILWORTH & SOUTHAM Steven Winstone (Soc Dem)
*Jeremy Wright (C) 2015: LD maj 2,353 (4.24%) – Turnout 55,481 (75.32%)
Bally Singh (Lab) Clegg (LD) 22,215 (40.04%); Coppard (Lab) 19,862 (35.80%); Walker (C)
Richard Dickson (LD) 7,544 (13.60%); Jenkins (UKIP) 3,575 (6.44%); Garbutt (Green) 1,772
Rob Ballantyne (Green) (3.19%); Reeve (Ind) 249 (0.45%); Clegg (Eng Dem) 167 (0.30%); Stop
Harry Cottam (UKIP) the fiasco Wild (Ind) 97 (0.17%)
2015: C maj 21,002 (43.04%) – Turnout 48,791 (74.78%) 506 SHEFFIELD HEELEY
Wright (C) 28,474 (58.36%); Singh (Lab) 7,472 (15.31%); Cottam (UKIP) Gordon Gregory (C)
5,467 (11.20%); Dickson (LD) 4,913 (10.07%); Ballantyne (Green) 1,956 *Louise Haigh (Lab)
(4.01%); Green (Loony) 370 (0.76%); Foster-Smith (Digital) 139 (0.28%) Joe Otten (LD)
340 KENSINGTON Declan Walsh (Green)
*Victoria Borwick (C) Howard Denby (UKIP)
Emma Dent Coad (Lab) Jaspreet Oberoi (Soc Dem)
Annabel Mullin (LD) 2015: Lab maj 12,954 (30.81%) – Turnout 42,048 (60.71%)
Jennifer Nadel (Green) Haigh (Lab) 20,269 (48.20%); Denby (UKIP) 7,315 (17.40%); Castens (C)
John Lloyd (Green Soc) 6,792 (16.15%); Clement-Jones (LD) 4,746 (11.29%); Wilcock (Green)
Peter Marshall (Ind) 2,566 (6.10%); Munro (TUSC) 238 (0.57%); Haslett (Eng Dem) 122 (0.29%)
James Torrance (Ind) 507 SHEFFIELD SOUTH EAST
2015: C maj 7,361 (21.14%) – Turnout 34,828 (56.79%) Lindsey Cawrey (C)
Borwick (C) 18,199 (52.25%); Abouharb (Lab) 10,838 (31.12%); McGhee *Clive Betts (Lab)
(LD) 1,962 (5.63%); Rose (Green) 1,765 (5.07%); Bovill (UKIP) 1,557 Colin Ross (LD)
(4.47%); Auguste (CSA) 211 (0.61%); Knight (AWP) 158 (0.45%); Abse Denise Dawson (UKIP)
(Green Soc) 115 (0.33%); Courtenay (New IC) 23 (0.07%) Ishleen Oberoi (Soc Dem)
341 KETTERING 2015: Lab maj 12,311 (29.53%) – Turnout 41,685 (59.19%)
*Philip Hollobone (C) Betts (Lab) 21,439 (51.43%); Winstone (UKIP) 9,128 (21.90%); Sleat
Mick Scrimshaw (Lab) (C) 7,242 (17.37%); Smith (LD) 2,226 (5.34%); Duckenfield (Green)
Suzanna Austin (LD) 1,117 (2.68%); Battersby (CSA) 207 (0.50%); Whitehouse (TUSC) 185
Rob Reeves (Green) (0.44%); Roberts (Eng Dem) 141 (0.34%)
2015: C maj 12,590 (26.66%) – Turnout 47,218 (67.31%) 508 SHERWOOD
Hollobone (C) 24,467 (51.82%); Keehn (Lab) 11,877 (25.15%); Bullock *Mark Spencer (C)
(UKIP) 7,600 (16.10%); Reeves (Green) 1,633 (3.46%); McGlynn (LD) Mike Pringle (Lab)
1,490 (3.16%); Hilling (Eng Dem) 151 (0.32%) Becky Thomas (LD)
342 KILMARNOCK & LOUDOUN Morris Findley (Green)
Alison Harper (C) Stuart Bestwick (UKIP)
Laura Dover (Lab) 2015: C maj 4,647 (9.17%) – Turnout 50,698 (69.13%)
Irene Lang (LD) Spencer (C) 22,833 (45.04%); Mathers (Lab) 18,186 (35.87%); Chadd
*Alan Brown (SNP) (UKIP) 7,399 (14.59%); Davies-Bright (Green) 1,108 (2.19%); Mosley
2015: SNP maj 13,638 (25.30%) – Turnout 53,903 (71.65%) (LD) 1,094 (2.16%); Perkins (Class War) 78 (0.15%)
Brown (SNP) 30,000 (55.66%); Jamieson (Lab Co-op) 16,362 (30.35%); 509 SHIPLEY
Whittle (C) 6,752 (12.53%); Ackland (LD) 789 (1.46%) *Philip Davies (C)
343 KINGSTON & SURBITON Steve Clapcote (Lab)
*James Berry (C) Caroline Jones (LD)
Laurie South (Lab) Sophie Walker (Women)
Sir Ed Davey (LD) 2015: C maj 9,624 (19.04%) – Turnout 50,542 (71.73%)
Chris Walker (Green) Davies (C) 25,269 (50.00%); Clapcote (Lab) 15,645 (30.95%); Khan
Graham Matthews (UKIP) (UKIP) 4,479 (8.86%); Warnes (Green) 2,657 (5.26%); Martin (LD) 1,949
Michael Basman (Ind) (3.86%); Hill (Yorks) 543 (1.07%)
Chinners (Loony) 510 SHREWSBURY & ATCHAM
2015: C maj 2,834 (4.78%) – Turnout 59,253 (72.90%) *Daniel Kawczynski (C)
Berry (C) 23,249 (39.24%); Davey (LD) 20,415 (34.45%); Godfrey (Lab) Laura Davies (Lab)
8,574 (14.47%); Roberts (UKIP) 4,321 (7.29%); Keogh (Green) 2,322 Hannah Fraser (LD)
(3.92%); Gill (CPA) 198 (0.33%); Fogarty (TUSC) 174 (0.29%) Emma Bullard (Green)
344 KINGSWOOD Edward Higginbottom (UKIP)
*Chris Skidmore (C) 2015: C maj 9,565 (17.68%) – Turnout 54,102 (70.76%)
Mhairi Threlfall (Lab) Kawczynski (C) 24,628 (45.52%); Davies (Lab) 15,063 (27.84%); Evans
Karen Wilkinson (LD) (UKIP) 7,813 (14.44%); Tinker (LD) 4,268 (7.89%); Bullard (Green)
Matt Furey-King (Green) 2,247 (4.15%); McNeillie (Atom) 83 (0.15%)
2015: C maj 9,006 (18.71%) – Turnout 48,125 (70.78%) 511 SHROPSHIRE NORTH
Skidmore (C) 23,252 (48.32%); McCarron (Lab) 14,246 (29.60%); Odgers *Owen Paterson (C)
(UKIP) 7,133 (14.82%); Boyden (LD) 1,827 (3.80%); Nanu (Green) 1,370 Graeme Currie (Lab)
(2.85%); Lake (BNP) 164 (0.34%); Worth (TUSC) 84 (0.17%); Bryan Tom Thornhill (LD)
(Vapers) 49 (0.10%) Duncan Kerr (Green)
345 KIRKCALDY & COWDENBEATH 2015: C maj 16,494 (31.37%) – Turnout 52,573 (66.62%)
Dave Dempsey (C) Paterson (C) 27,041 (51.44%); Currie (Lab) 10,547 (20.06%); Allen
Lesley Laird (Lab) (UKIP) 9,262 (17.62%); Thornhill (LD) 3,148 (5.99%); Kerr (Green)
Malcolm Wood (LD) 2,575 (4.90%)
*William Mullin (SNP) 512 SITTINGBOURNE & SHEPPEY
David Coburn (UKIP) *Gordon Henderson (C)
2015: SNP maj 9,974 (18.86%) – Turnout 52,892 (69.65%) Mike Rolfe (Lab)
Mullin (SNP) 27,628 (52.23%); Selbie (Lab Co-op) 17,654 (33.38%); Keith Nevols (LD)
Dempsey (C) 5,223 (9.87%); Neill (UKIP) 1,237 (2.34%); Leslie (LD) Mark Richard Lindop (Green)
1,150 (2.17%) Mike Baldock (Ind)
346 KNOWSLEY Lee McCall (Ind)
James Spencer (C) Mad Mike Young (Loony)
*George Howarth (Lab) 2015: C maj 12,168 (24.64%) – Turnout 49,378 (64.96%)
Carl Cashman (LD) Henderson (C) 24,425 (49.47%); Palmer (UKIP) 12,257 (24.82%);
Steve Baines (Green) Nicholson (Lab) 9,673 (19.59%); Nevols (LD) 1,563 (3.17%); Miller
Neil Miney (UKIP) (Green) 1,185 (2.40%); Young (Loony) 275 (0.56%)
2015: Lab maj 34,655 (68.32%) – Turnout 50,728 (64.12%) 513 SKIPTON & RIPON
Howarth (Lab) 39,628 (78.12%); Bours (UKIP) 4,973 (9.80%); Bramall *Julian Smith (C)
(C) 3,367 (6.64%); Cashman (LD) 1,490 (2.94%); Gregorich (Green) Alan Woodhead (Lab)
1,270 (2.50%) Andy Brown (Green)
L Jack Render (Yorkshire)
347 LAGAN VALLEY 2015: C maj 20,761 (38.05%) – Turnout 54,559 (71.56%)
Ian Nickels (C) Smith (C) 30,248 (55.44%); Birks (Lab) 9,487 (17.39%); Henderson
Robbie Butler (UUP) (UKIP) 7,651 (14.02%); Bell (LD) 4,057 (7.44%); Brown (Green) 3,116
*Jeffrey Donaldson (DUP) -5.71%
Pat Catney (SDLP) 514 SLEAFORD & NORTH HYKEHAM
Jacqui Russell (SF) *Caroline Johnson (C)
Aaron McIntyre (Alliance) Jim Clarke (Lab)
Jonny Orr (ND) Ross Pepper (LD)
2015: DUP maj 13,000 (32.67%) – Turnout 39,795 (55.94%) Fiona McKenna (Green)
Donaldson (DUP) 19,055 (47.88%); Redpath (UUP) 6,055 (15.22%); Lunn Sally Chadd (UKIP)
(Alliance) 5,544 (13.93%); Catney (SDLP) 2,500 (6.28%); Love (UKIP) Paul Coyne (Ind)
2,200 (5.53%); Morrison (TUV) 1,887 (4.74%); McGeough (SF) 1,144 2015: C maj 24,115 (38.93%) – Turnout 61,944 (70.24%)
(2.87%); Orr (Ind) 756 (1.90%); Osborne (C) 654 (1.64%) Phillips (C) 34,805 (56.19%); Pandya-Wood (Lab) 10,690 (17.26%);
348 LANARK & HAMILTON EAST Hopkins (UKIP) 9,716 (15.69%); Holden (LD) 3,500 (5.65%); Overton
Poppy Corbett (C) (Lincs Ind) 3,233 (5.22%)
Andrew Hilland (Lab) 2016: C maj 13,144 (40.03%) – Turnout 32,834 (37.01%)
Colin Robb (LD) Johnson (C) 17,570 (53.51%); Ayling (UKIP) 4,426 (13.48%); Pepper
*Angela Crawley (SNP) (LD) 3,606 (10.98%); Clarke (Lab) 3,363 (10.24%); Overton (Lincs Ind)
Donald Mackay (UKIP) 2,892 (8.81%); Stock (Ind) 462 (1.41%); Arty-Pole (Loony) 200
2015: SNP maj 10,100 (18.28%) – Turnout 55,258 (70.08%) (0.61%); Coyne (ND) 186 (0.57%); Suffield (ND) 74 (0.23%); Bishop (BP
Crawley (SNP) 26,976 (48.82%); Hood (Lab) 16,876 (30.54%); Allison Elvis) 55 (0.17%)
(C) 8,772 (15.87%); MacKay (UKIP) 1,431 (2.59%); Cullen (LD) 1,203 515 SLOUGH
-2.18% Tan Dhesi (Lab)
349 LANCASHIRE WEST Tom McCann (LD)
Sam Currie (C) Karen Perez (UKIP)
*Rosie Cooper (Lab) Paul Janik (Ind)
Jo Barton (LD) 2015: Lab maj 7,336 (15.20%) – Turnout 48,275 (55.90%)
Nate Higgins (Green) Mactaggart (Lab) 23,421 (48.52%); Singh (C) 16,085 (33.32%); Coad
David Braid (WVPTFP) (UKIP) 6,274 (13.00%); McCann (LD) 1,275 (2.64%); Edmonds (Green)
2015: Lab maj 8,360 (16.83%) – Turnout 49,676 (70.02%) 1,220 (2.53%)
Cooper (Lab) 24,474 (49.27%); Greenall (C) 16,114 (32.44%); Sen 516 SOLIHULL
(UKIP) 6,058 (12.20%); Basson (Green) 1,582 (3.18%); Lewis (LD) 1,298 *Julian Knight (C)
(2.61%); Braid (WVPTFP) 150 (0.30%) Nigel Knowles (Lab)
350 LANCASTER & FLEETWOOD Ade Adeyemo (LD)
Eric Ollerenshaw (C) Max Mcloughlin (Green)
*Cat Smith (Lab) Andrew Garcarz (UKIP)
Robin Long (LD) 2015: C maj 12,902 (23.55%) – Turnout 54,779 (70.91%)
Rebecca Novell (Green) Knight (C) 26,956 (49.21%); Burt (LD) 14,054 (25.66%); Henrick (UKIP)
2015: Lab maj 1,265 (3.03%) – Turnout 41,738 (68.55%) 6,361 (11.61%); Knowles (Lab) 5,693 (10.39%); Allen (Green) 1,632
Smith (Lab) 17,643 (42.27%); Ollerenshaw (C) 16,378 (39.24%); Atkins (2.98%); Nattrass (IE) 50 (0.09%); Ward (DP) 33 (0.06%)
(UKIP) 4,060 (9.73%); Coates (Green) 2,093 (5.01%); Long (LD) 1,390 517 SOMERSET NORTH
(3.33%); Elletson (Northern) 174 (0.42%) *Dr Liam Fox (C)
351 LEEDS CENTRAL Greg Chambers (Lab)
Gareth Davies (C) Richard Foord (LD)
*Hilary Benn (Lab) Charley Pattison (Green)
Andy Nash (LD) Donald Davies (Ind)
Ed Carlisle (Green) 2015: C maj 23,099 (39.19%) – Turnout 58,942 (73.57%)
Bill Palfreman (UKIP) Fox (C) 31,540 (53.51%); Chambers (Lab) 8,441 (14.32%); Kealey (UKIP)
Alex Coetzee (CPA) 7,669 (13.01%); Kravis (LD) 7,486 (12.70%); Derbyshire (Green) 3,806
2015: Lab maj 16,967 (37.66%) – Turnout 45,048 (55.07%) -6.46%
Benn (Lab) 24,758 (54.96%); Wilson (C) 7,791 (17.29%); Senior (UKIP) 518 SOMERSET NORTH EAST
7,082 (15.72%); Hayton (Green) 3,558 (7.90%); Spriggs (LD) 1,529 Jacob Rees-Mogg (C)
(3.39%); Kitching (TUSC) 330 (0.73%) Robin Moss (Lab)
352 LEEDS EAST Manda Rigby (LD)
Matthew Robinson (C) Sally Calverley (Green)
*Richard Burgon (Lab) Shaun Hughes (Ind)
Ed Sanderson (LD) 2015: C maj 12,749 (24.94%) – Turnout 51,110 (73.67%)
Jaimes Moran (Green) Rees-Mogg (C) 25,439 (49.77%); Foreman (Lab) 12,690 (24.83%); Blaber
Paul Spivey (UKIP) (UKIP) 6,150 (12.03%); Hobhouse (LD) 4,029 (7.88%); Boyce (Green)
John Otley (Yorkshire) 2,802 (5.48%)
2015: Lab maj 12,533 (32.81%) – Turnout 38,196 (58.99%) 519 SOMERTON & FROME
Burgon (Lab) 20,530 (53.75%); Stephenson (C) 7,997 (20.94%); Maniatt *David Warburton (C)
(UKIP) 7,256 (19.00%); Sanderson (LD) 1,296 (3.39%); Bisson (Green) Sean Dromgoole (Lab)
1,117 (2.92%) Mark Blackburn (LD)
353 LEEDS NORTH EAST Theo Simon (Green)
Ryan Stephenson (C) Richard Hadwin (Ind)
*Fabian Hamilton (Lab) 2015: C maj 20,268 (33.61%) – Turnout 60,309 (72.20%)
Jon Hannah (LD) Warburton (C) 31,960 (52.99%); Rendel (LD) 11,692 (19.39%); Dimmick
Ann Forsaith (Green) (UKIP) 6,439 (10.68%); Simon (Green) 5,434 (9.01%); Oakensen (Lab)
Tim Mutamiri (CPA) 4,419 (7.33%); Angell (Ind) 365 (0.61%)
Celia Foote (Green Soc) 520 SOUTH HOLLAND & THE DEEPINGS
Tess Sedon (Yorkshire) *John Hayes (C)
2015: Lab maj 7,250 (15.01%) – Turnout 48,291 (69.89%) Voyteck Kowalewski (Lab)
Hamilton (Lab) 23,137 (47.91%); Wilson (C) 15,887 (32.90%); Hendon Julia Cambridge (LD)
(UKIP) 3,706 (7.67%); Choudhry (LD) 2,569 (5.32%); Carter (Green) Daniel Wilshire (Green)
2,541 (5.26%); Foote (Green Soc) 451 (0.93%) Nicola Smith (UKIP)
354 LEEDS NORTH WEST Rick Stringer (Ind)
Alan Lamb (C) 2015: C maj 18,567 (37.73%) – Turnout 49,207 (63.89%)
Alex Sobel (Lab Co-op) Hayes (C) 29,303 (59.55%); Parsons (UKIP) 10,736 (21.82%); Mahabadi
*Greg Mulholland (LD) (Lab) 6,122 (12.44%); Wilshire (Green) 1,580 (3.21%); Smid (LD) 1,466
Martin Hemingway (Green) -2.98%
2015: LD maj 2,907 (6.70%) – Turnout 43,357 (69.96%) 521 SOUTH RIBBLE
Mulholland (LD) 15,948 (36.78%); Sobel (Lab) 13,041 (30.08%); Story *Seema Kennedy (C)
(C) 8,083 (18.64%); Goodall (Green) 3,042 (7.02%); Metcalfe (UKIP) Julie Gibson (Lab)
2,997 (6.91%); Buxton (Yorks) 143 (0.33%); Davies (Green Soc) 79 John Wright (LD)
(0.18%); Flanagan (Above) 24 (0.06%) Andrew Wight (Green)
355 LEEDS WEST Mark Smith (UKIP)
Zoe Metcalfe (C) Mark Jarnell (NHAP)
*Rachel Reeves (Lab) 2015: C maj 5,945 (11.35%) – Turnout 52,370 (68.47%)
Alisdair McGregor (LD) Kennedy (C) 24,313 (46.43%); Bennett (Lab) 18,368 (35.07%); Gallagher
Andrew Pointon (Green) (UKIP) 7,377 (14.09%); McGuire (LD) 2,312 (4.41%)
Mark Thackray (UKIP) 522 SOUTH SHIELDS
Mike Davies (Green Soc) Felicity Buchan (C)
Ed Jones (Yorkshire) *Emma Lewell-Buck (Lab)
2015: Lab maj 10,727 (27.92%) – Turnout 38,423 (59.16%) Gita Gordon (LD)
Reeves (Lab) 18,456 (48.03%); Pierre-Traves (C) 7,729 (20.12%); Shirley Ford (Green)
Murgatroyd (UKIP) 7,104 (18.49%); Pointon (Green) 3,217 (8.37%); Richard Elvin (UKIP)
Coyle (LD) 1,495 (3.89%); West (CSA) 217 (0.56%); Mayor (TUSC) 205 2015: Lab maj 10,614 (29.27%) – Turnout 36,265 (57.81%)
-0.53% Lewell-Buck (Lab) 18,589 (51.26%); Dennis (UKIP) 7,975 (21.99%);
356 LEICESTER EAST Oliver (C) 6,021 (16.60%); Ford (Green) 1,614 (4.45%); Nightingale
Edward He (C) (Ind) 1,427 (3.93%); Gordon (LD) 639 (1.76%)
*Keith Vaz (Lab) 523 SOUTHAMPTON ITCHEN
Nitesh Dave (LD) *Royston Smith (C)
Melanie Wakley (Green) Simon Letts (Lab)
Sujata Barot (Ind) Eleanor Bell (LD)
Ian Fox (Ind) Rosie Pearce (Green)
2015: Lab maj 18,352 (38.18%) – Turnout 48,068 (63.73%) Kim Rose (UKIP)
Vaz (Lab) 29,386 (61.13%); Devani (C) 11,034 (22.95%); Steptoe (UKIP) 2015: C maj 2,316 (5.18%) – Turnout 44,710 (61.83%)
4,290 (8.92%); Jethwa (Green) 1,468 (3.05%); Raval (LD) 1,233 Smith (C) 18,656 (41.73%); Davis (Lab Co-op) 16,340 (36.55%); Rose
(2.57%); Barker (TUSC) 540 (1.12%); Darwood (ND) 117 (0.24%) (UKIP) 6,010 (13.44%); Spottiswoode (Green) 1,876 (4.20%); Bell (LD)
357 LEICESTER SOUTH 1,595 (3.57%); Atkins (TUSC) 233 (0.52%)
Meera Sonecha (C) 524 SOUTHAMPTON TEST
*Jon Ashworth (Lab Co-op) Paul Holmes (C)
Harrish Bisnauthsing (LD) *Alan Whitehead (Lab)
Mags Lewis (Green) Thomas Gravatt (LD)
2015: Lab Co-op maj 17,865 (38.87%) – Turnout 45,962 (62.52%) Keith Morrell (Ind)
Ashworth (Lab Co-op) 27,493 (59.82%); Hadji-Nikolaou (C) 9,628 Andrew Pope (Ind)
(20.95%); Stone (UKIP) 3,832 (8.34%); Garcia (Green) 2,533 (5.51%); 2015: Lab maj 3,810 (8.73%) – Turnout 43,652 (62.11%)
Prabhakar (LD) 2,127 (4.63%); Walton (TUSC) 349 (0.76%) Whitehead (Lab) 18,017 (41.27%); Moulton (C) 14,207 (32.55%);
358 LEICESTER WEST Hingston (UKIP) 5,566 (12.75%); Mawle (Green) 2,568 (5.88%); Ford
Jack Hickey (C) (LD) 2,121 (4.86%); Davis (Ind) 770 (1.76%); Chaffey (TUSC) 403
*Liz Kendall (Lab) -0.92%
Ian Bradwell (LD) 525 SOUTHEND WEST
Mel Gould (Green) *Sir David Amess (C)
Stuart Young (UKIP) Julian Ware-Lane (Lab)
David Bowley (Ind) Lucy Salek (LD)
2015: Lab maj 7,203 (20.86%) – Turnout 34,522 (54.62%) Dominic Ellis (Green)
Kendall (Lab) 16,051 (46.49%); Bessant (C) 8,848 (25.63%); Young John Stansfield (UKIP)
(UKIP) 5,950 (17.24%); Hague (Green) 1,878 (5.44%); Bradwell (LD) Jason Pilley (Ind)
1,507 (4.37%); Rawling (TUSC) 288 (0.83%) Tino Callaghan (Southend)
359 LEICESTERSHIRE NORTH WEST 2015: C maj 14,021 (31.50%) – Turnout 44,509 (66.55%)
*Andrew Bridgen (C) Amess (C) 22,175 (49.82%); Ware-Lane (Lab) 8,154 (18.32%); Otridge
Sean Sheahan (Lab) (UKIP) 7,803 (17.53%); Collins (LD) 4,129 (9.28%); Fuller (Green)
Michael Wyatt (LD) 2,083 (4.68%); Moss (Eng Dem) 165 (0.37%)
Mia Woolley (Green) 526 SOUTHPORT
2015: C maj 11,373 (22.06%) – Turnout 51,548 (71.40%) Damien Moore (C)
Bridgen (C) 25,505 (49.48%); McMahon (Lab Co-op) 14,132 (27.42%); Liz Savage (Lab)
McWilliam (UKIP) 8,704 (16.89%); Argent (LD) 2,033 (3.94%); Sue McGuire (LD)
Gravestock (Green) 1,174 (2.28%) Terry Durrance (UKIP)
360 LEICESTERSHIRE SOUTH 2015: LD maj 1,322 (3.00%) – Turnout 44,101 (65.50%)
*Alberto Costa (C) Pugh (LD) 13,652 (30.96%); Moore (C) 12,330 (27.96%); Savage (Lab)
Shabbir Aslam (Lab) 8,468 (19.20%); Durrance (UKIP) 7,429 (16.85%); Rankin (Green) 1,230
Gregory Webb (LD) (2.79%); Barlow (Southport) 992 (2.25%)
Mary Morgan (Green) 527 SPELTHORNE
Roger Helmer (UKIP) *Kwasi Kwarteng (C)
2015: C maj 16,824 (31.20%) – Turnout 53,926 (70.15%) Rebecca Geach (Lab)
Costa (C) 28,700 (53.22%); Hack (Lab) 11,876 (22.02%); Mahoney (UKIP) Rosamund Shimell (LD)
9,363 (17.36%); Welsh (LD) 3,987 (7.39%) Paul Jacobs (Green)
361 LEIGH Redvers Cunningham (UKIP)
James Grundy (C) 2015: C maj 14,152 (28.84%) – Turnout 49,079 (68.55%)
Joanne Platt (Lab Co-op) Kwarteng (C) 24,386 (49.69%); Cunningham (UKIP) 10,234 (20.85%);
Richard Kilpatrick (LD) Geach (Lab) 9,114 (18.57%); Shimell (LD) 3,163 (6.44%); Jacobs
Mark Bradley (UKIP) (Green) 1,724 (3.51%); Griffith (ND) 230 (0.47%); Couchman (TUSC) 228
2015: Lab maj 14,096 (31.24%) – Turnout 45,123 (59.39%) -0.46%
Burnham (Lab) 24,312 (53.88%); Townson (C) 10,216 (22.64%); Leggett 528 STAFFORD
(UKIP) 8,903 (19.73%); Winlow (LD) 1,150 (2.55%); Hall (TUSC) 542 *Jeremy Lefroy (C)
-1.20% David Williams (Lab)
362 LEWES Christine Tinker (LD)
*Maria Caulfield (C) Tony Pearce (Green)
Daniel Chapman (Lab) 2015: C maj 9,177 (18.82%) – Turnout 48,767 (70.98%)
Kelly-Marie Blundell (LD) Lefroy (C) 23,606 (48.41%); Godfrey (Lab) 14,429 (29.59%); Whitfield
2015: C maj 1,083 (2.14%) – Turnout 50,540 (72.74%) (UKIP) 6,293 (12.90%); Howell (NHAP) 1,701 (3.49%); Shone (Green)
Caulfield (C) 19,206 (38.00%); Baker (LD) 18,123 (35.86%); Finch 1,390 (2.85%); Miller (LD) 1,348 (2.76%)
(UKIP) 5,427 (10.74%); Russell-Moyle (Lab) 5,000 (9.89%); Stirling 529 STAFFORDSHIRE MOORLANDS
(Green) 2,784 (5.51%) *Karen Bradley (C)
363 LEWISHAM DEPTFORD Dave Jones (Lab)
Melanie McLean (C) Henry Jebb (LD)
*Vicky Foxcroft (Lab) Mike Shone (Green)
Bobby Dean (LD) Nicholas Sheldon (ND)
John Coughlin (Green) 2015: C maj 10,174 (23.89%) – Turnout 42,587 (67.49%)
Laura McAnea (AWP) Bradley (C) 21,770 (51.12%); McGuinness (Lab) 11,596 (27.23%);
Malcolm Martin (CPA) Langley-Poole (UKIP) 6,236 (14.64%); Redfern (LD) 1,759 (4.13%);
Jane Lawrence (Realist) Smith (Green) 1,226 (2.88%)
2015: Lab maj 21,516 (45.37%) – Turnout 47,426 (64.59%) 530 STAFFORDSHIRE SOUTH
Foxcroft (Lab) 28,572 (60.25%); Afolami (C) 7,056 (14.88%); Coughlin *Gavin Williamson (C)
(Green) 5,932 (12.51%); Bukola (LD) 2,497 (5.27%); Dimambro (UKIP) Adam Freeman (Lab)
2,013 (4.24%); Mercer (PBP) 666 (1.40%); Martin (CPA) 300 (0.63%); Hilary Myers (LD)
Flood (TUSC) 286 (0.60%); Badger (Dem Ref) 74 (0.16%); Harvey (ND) Claire McIlvenna (Green)
30 (0.06%) 2015: C maj 20,371 (41.07%) – Turnout 49,598 (58.87%)
364 LEWISHAM EAST Williamson (C) 29,478 (59.43%); McElduff (Lab) 9,107 (18.36%); Jones
Peter Fortune (C) (UKIP) 8,267 (16.67%); Woodthorpe Browne (LD) 1,448 (2.92%);
*Heidi Alexander (Lab) McIlvenna (Green) 1,298 (2.62%)
Emily Frith (LD) 531 STALYBRIDGE & HYDE
Storm Poorun (Green) Tom Dowse (C)
Keith Forster (UKIP) *Jonathan Reynolds (Lab Co-op)
Maureen Martin (CPA) Paul Ankers (LD)
Willow Winston (Ind) Julie Wood (Green)
2015: Lab maj 14,333 (33.39%) – Turnout 42,923 (58.46%) 2015: Lab Co-op maj 6,686 (16.29%) – Turnout 41,034 (59.40%)
Alexander (Lab) 23,907 (55.70%); Fortune (C) 9,574 (22.31%); Waters Reynolds (Lab Co-op) 18,447 (44.96%); Riley (C) 11,761 (28.66%);
(UKIP) 3,886 (9.05%); Fletcher (LD) 2,455 (5.72%); Poorun (Green) McManus (UKIP) 7,720 (18.81%); Ross (Green) 1,850 (4.51%); Flynn (LD)
2,429 (5.66%); Long (PBP) 390 (0.91%); Martin (CPA) 282 (0.66%) 1,256 (3.06%)
365 LEWISHAM WEST & PENGE 532 STEVENAGE
Shaun Bailey (C) *Stephen McPartland (C)
Ellie Reeves (Lab) Sharon Taylor (Lab Co-op)
John Russell (LD) Barbara Gibson (LD)
Karen Wheller (Green) Victoria Snelling (Green)
Hoong-Wai Cheah (UKIP) 2015: C maj 4,955 (10.37%) – Turnout 47,799 (67.71%)
Katherine Hortense (CPA) McPartland (C) 21,291 (44.54%); Taylor (Lab Co-op) 16,336 (34.18%);
Russell White (Populist) Collins (UKIP) 6,864 (14.36%); Van De Ven (LD) 1,582 (3.31%); White
2015: Lab maj 12,714 (26.42%) – Turnout 48,125 (66.57%) (Green) 1,369 (2.86%); Palmer (TUSC) 175 (0.37%); Vickers (Eng Dem)
Dowd (Lab) 24,347 (50.59%); Jackson (C) 11,633 (24.17%); Chance 115 (0.24%); Cox (Ind) 67 (0.14%)
(Green) 4,077 (8.47%); Harding (UKIP) 3,764 (7.82%); Feakes (LD) 533 STIRLING
3,709 (7.71%); Powell-Davies (TUSC) 391 (0.81%); Hansom (Ind) 160 Stephen Kerr (C)
(0.33%); Whale (Lib GB) 44 (0.09%) Chris Kane (Lab)
366 LEYTON & WANSTEAD Wendy Chamberlain (LD)
Laura Farris (C) *Steven Paterson (SNP)
*John Cryer (Lab) Kirstein Rummery (Women)
Ben Sims (LD) 2015: SNP maj 10,480 (20.10%) – Turnout 52,135 (77.54%)
Ashley Gunstock (Green) Paterson (SNP) 23,783 (45.62%); Boyd (Lab) 13,303 (25.52%); Kerr (C)
2015: Lab maj 14,919 (36.65%) – Turnout 40,705 (62.87%) 12,051 (23.11%); Ruskell (Green) 1,606 (3.08%); Wilson (LD) 1,392
Cryer (Lab) 23,858 (58.61%); Scott (C) 8,939 (21.96%); Gunstock -2.67%
(Green) 2,974 (7.31%); Beattie (UKIP) 2,341 (5.75%); Quilliam (LD) 534 STOCKPORT
2,304 (5.66%); Aziz (Ind) 289 (0.71%) Daniel Hamilton (C)
367 LICHFIELD *Ann Coffey (Lab)
*Michael Fabricant (C) Daniel Hawthorne (LD)
Chris Worsey (Lab) Gary Lawson (Green)
Paul Ray (LD) John Kelly (UKIP)
Robert Pass (Green) 2015: Lab maj 10,061 (25.38%) – Turnout 39,649 (62.02%)
2015: C maj 18,189 (35.34%) – Turnout 51,467 (61.76%) Coffey (Lab) 19,771 (49.87%); Hamilton (C) 9,710 (24.49%); Woolfe
Fabricant (C) 28,389 (55.16%); Worsey (Lab) 10,200 (19.82%); Rackham (UKIP) 5,206 (13.13%); Hawthorne (LD) 3,034 (7.65%); Lawson (Green)
(UKIP) 8,082 (15.70%); Ray (LD) 2,700 (5.25%); Pass (Green) 1,976 1,753 (4.42%); Pearson (LU) 175 (0.44%)
(3.84%); Bennetts (Class War) 120 (0.23%) 535 STOCKTON NORTH
368 LINCOLN Mark Fletcher (C)
*Karl McCartney (C) *Alex Cunningham (Lab)
Karen Lee (Lab) Sarah Brown (LD)
Caroline Kenyon (LD) Emma Robson (Green)
Benjamin Loryman (Green) Ted Strike (UKIP)
Nick Smith (UKIP) 2015: Lab maj 8,367 (21.14%) – Turnout 39,571 (59.84%)
Phil Gray (Ind) Cunningham (Lab) 19,436 (49.12%); Daniels (C) 11,069 (27.97%);
Iain Scott-Burdon (Ind) Boylett (UKIP) 7,581 (19.16%); Sycamore (LD) 884 (2.23%); Tait (NE
2015: C maj 1,443 (3.08%) – Turnout 46,852 (63.21%) Party) 601 (1.52%)
McCartney (C) 19,976 (42.64%); Rigby (Lab) 18,533 (39.56%); Smith 536 STOCKTON SOUTH
(UKIP) 5,721 (12.21%); Pepper (LD) 1,992 (4.25%); Smith (TUSC) 344 *James Wharton (C)
(0.73%); Powell (Lincs Ind) 286 (0.61%) Paul Williams (Lab)
369 LINLITHGOW & FALKIRK EAST Drew Durning (LD)
Charles Kennedy (C) Jo Fitzgerald (Green)
Joan Coombes (Lab) David Outterside (UKIP)
Sally Pattle (LD) 2015: C maj 5,046 (9.74%) – Turnout 51,797 (68.96%)
*Martyn Day (SNP) Wharton (C) 24,221 (46.76%); Baldock (Lab Co-op) 19,175 (37.02%);
2015: SNP maj 12,934 (21.00%) – Turnout 61,597 (70.84%) Strike (UKIP) 5,480 (10.58%); Durning (LD) 1,366 (2.64%); Lovell
Day (SNP) 32,055 (52.04%); Connarty (Lab) 19,121 (31.04%); Batho (C) (Green) 952 (1.84%); Walmsley (IASI) 603 (1.16%)
7,384 (11.99%); Forrest (UKIP) 1,682 (2.73%); Farthing-Sykes (LD) 537 STOKE-ON-TRENT CENTRAL
1,252 (2.03%); McIvor (NF) 103 (0.17%) Daniel Jellyman (C)
370 LIVERPOOL RIVERSIDE *Gareth Snell (Lab Co-op)
Pamela Hall (C) Peter Andras (LD)
*Louise Ellman (Lab Co-op) Adam Colclough (Green)
Tom Sebire (LD) Mick Harold (UKIP)
Stephanie Pitchers (Green) Barbara Fielding (Ind)
2015: Lab Co-op maj 24,463 (55.27%) – Turnout 44,263 (62.39%) 2015: Lab maj 5,179 (16.66%) – Turnout 31,084 (49.93%)
Ellman (Lab Co-op) 29,835 (67.40%); Dobson (Green) 5,372 (12.14%); Ng Hunt (Lab) 12,220 (39.31%); Harold (UKIP) 7,041 (22.65%); Ascough (C)
(C) 4,245 (9.59%); Chiffers (UKIP) 2,510 (5.67%); Childs (LD) 1,719 7,008 (22.55%); Breeze (Ind) 2,120 (6.82%); Ali (LD) 1,296 (4.17%);
(3.88%); Mulhearn (TUSC) 582 (1.31%) Zablocki (Green) 1,123 (3.61%); Majid (CSA) 244 (0.78%); Toussaint
371 LIVERPOOL WALTON (Ubuntu) 32 (0.10%)
Laura Evans (C) 2017: Lab maj 2,620 (12.38%) – Turnout 21,170 (36.69%)
Dan Carden (Lab) Snell (Lab) 7,853 (37.09%); Nuttall (UKIP) 5,233 (24.72%); Brereton
Kris Brown (LD) (C) 5,154 (24.35%); Ali (LD) 2,083 (9.84%); Colclough (Green) 294
Colm Feeley (Green) (1.39%); Fielding (Ind) 137 (0.65%); Brick (Loony) 127 (0.60%);
Terry May (Ind) Furness (BNP) 124 (0.59%); Davies (CPA) 109 (0.51%); Akram (Ind) 56
2015: Lab maj 27,777 (72.33%) – Turnout 38,403 (61.09%) -0.26%
Rotheram (Lab) 31,222 (81.30%); Flatman (UKIP) 3,445 (8.97%); Bhatti 538 STOKE-ON-TRENT NORTH
(C) 1,802 (4.69%); Clatworthy (Green) 956 (2.49%); Moloney (LD) 899 Ben Adams (C)
(2.34%); Karran (Ind) 56 (0.15%); Dzon (Plural) 23 (0.06%) *Ruth Smeeth (Lab)
372 LIVERPOOL WAVERTREE Richard Whelan (LD)
Denise Haddad (C) Douglas Rouxel (Green)
*Luciana Berger (Lab Co-op) 2015: Lab maj 4,836 (12.51%) – Turnout 38,654 (53.18%)
Richard Kemp (LD) Smeeth (Lab) 15,429 (39.92%); Adams (C) 10,593 (27.40%); Locke (UKIP)
Ted Grant (Green) 9,542 (24.69%); Roberts (LD) 1,137 (2.94%); Adam (Green) 1,091
Adam Heatherington (ND) (2.82%); Millward (Ind) 508 (1.31%); Pond (Ind) 354 (0.92%)
2015: Lab Co-op maj 24,303 (59.31%) – Turnout 40,974 (66.38%) 539 STOKE-ON-TRENT SOUTH
Berger (Lab Co-op) 28,401 (69.31%); Pearson (C) 4,098 (10.00%); Jack Brereton (C)
Heatherington (UKIP) 3,375 (8.24%); Evans (LD) 2,454 (5.99%); Cranie *Rob Flello (Lab)
(Green) 2,140 (5.22%); Walsh (TUSC) 362 (0.88%); McCarthy (Ind) 144 Ian Wilkes (LD)
-0.35% Jan Zablocki (Green)
373 LIVERPOOL WEST DERBY 2015: Lab maj 2,539 (6.49%) – Turnout 39,107 (56.85%)
Paul Richardson (C) Flello (Lab) 15,319 (39.17%); Rich (C) 12,780 (32.68%); Mahmood
*Stephen Twigg (Lab Co-op) (UKIP) 8,298 (21.22%); Andras (LD) 1,309 (3.35%); Bellamy (Green)
Paul Parr (LD) 1,029 (2.63%); Wright (TUSC) 372 (0.95%)
Will Ward (Green) 540 STONE
Graham Hughes (Ind) *Sir Bill Cash (C)
Steve Radford (Lib) Sam Hale (Lab Co-op)
2015: Lab Co-op maj 27,367 (66.70%) – Turnout 41,031 (64.24%) Martin Lewis (LD)
Twigg (Lab Co-op) 30,842 (75.17%); Miney (UKIP) 3,475 (8.47%); Samantha Pancheri (Green)
McRandal (C) 2,710 (6.60%); Radford (Lib) 2,049 (4.99%); Lawson Edward Whitfield (UKIP)
(Green) 996 (2.43%); Twigger (LD) 959 (2.34%) 2015: C maj 16,250 (34.55%) – Turnout 47,031 (69.84%)
374 LIVINGSTON Cash (C) 25,733 (54.71%); Hale (Lab) 9,483 (20.16%); Illsley (UKIP)
Damian Timson (C) 7,620 (16.20%); Lewis (LD) 2,473 (5.26%); Naylon (Green) 1,191
Rhea Wolfson (Lab) (2.53%); Coutouvidis (Ind) 531 (1.13%)
Charles Dundas (LD) 541 STOURBRIDGE
*Hannah Bardell (SNP) *Margot James (C)
2015: SNP maj 16,843 (29.27%) – Turnout 57,547 (69.86%) Pete Lowe (Lab)
Bardell (SNP) 32,736 (56.89%); Morrice (Lab) 15,893 (27.62%); Christoper Bramall (LD)
Donnelly (C) 5,929 (10.30%); Somerville (UKIP) 1,757 (3.05%); Dundas Andi Mohr (Green)
(LD) 1,232 (2.14%) Glen Wilson (UKIP)
375 LLANELLI 2015: C maj 6,694 (14.54%) – Turnout 46,029 (66.63%)
Stephen Davies (C) James (C) 21,195 (46.05%); Lowe (Lab) 14,501 (31.50%); Carver (UKIP)
*Nia Griffith (Lab) 7,774 (16.89%); Bramall (LD) 1,538 (3.34%); Kiever (Green) 1,021
Rory Daniels (LD) -2.22%
Mari Arthur (PC) 542 STRANGFORD
Ken Rees (UKIP) Claire Hiscott (C)
2015: Lab maj 7,095 (18.39%) – Turnout 38,574 (65.03%) Ricky Bamford (Green)
Griffith (Lab) 15,948 (41.34%); Williams (PC) 8,853 (22.95%); Rees Mike Nesbitt (UUP)
(UKIP) 6,269 (16.25%); Saxby (C) 5,534 (14.35%); Phillips (LD) 751 *Jim Shannon (DUP)
(1.95%); Smith (Green) 689 (1.79%); Caiach (PF) 407 (1.06%); Jones Joe Boyle (SDLP)
(TUSC) 123 (0.32%) Carole Murphy (SF)
376 LONDONDERRY EAST Kellie Armstrong (Alliance)
Liz St Clair-Legge (C) 2015: DUP maj 10,185 (30.02%) – Turnout 33,924 (52.77%)
Gregory Campbell (DUP) Shannon (DUP) 15,053 (44.37%); Burgess (UUP) 4,868 (14.35%);
Richard Holmes (UUP) Armstrong (Alliance) 4,687 (13.82%); Boyle (SDLP) 2,335 (6.88%);
Stephanie Quigley (SDLP) Jordan (UKIP) 2,237 (6.59%); Andrews (C) 2,167 (6.39%); Cooper (TUV)
Dermot Nicholl (SF) 1,701 (5.01%); Bailie (SF) 876 (2.58%)
Chris McCaw (Alliance) 543 STRATFORD-ON-AVON
2015: DUP maj 7,804 (22.48%) – Turnout 34,714 (51.87%) *Nadhim Zahawi (C)
Campbell (DUP) 14,663 (42.24%); Archibald (SF) 6,859 (19.76%); Jeff Kenner (Lab)
McCandless (UUP) 5,333 (15.36%); Mullan (SDLP) 4,268 (12.29%); Boyle Elizabeth Adams (LD)
(Alliance) 2,642 (7.61%); Paine (CSA) 527 (1.52%); St Clair-Legge (C) Dominic Giles (Green)
422 (1.22%) Tom Darwood (Ind)
377 LOUGHBOROUGH Jandy Spurway (Ind)
*Nicky Morgan (C) 2015: C maj 22,876 (44.45%) – Turnout 51,459 (72.57%)
Jewel Miah (Lab) Zahawi (C) 29,674 (57.67%); Fila (UKIP) 6,798 (13.21%); Kenner (Lab)
David Walker (LD) 6,677 (12.98%); Adams (LD) 6,182 (12.01%); Giles (Green) 2,128 (4.14%)
Philip Leicester (Green) 544 STREATHAM
Andy McWilliam (UKIP) Kim Caddy (C)
2015: C maj 9,183 (17.65%) – Turnout 52,020 (71.61%) *Chuka Umunna (Lab)
Morgan (C) 25,762 (49.52%); O'Callaghan (Lab) 16,579 (31.87%); Piper Alex Davies (LD)
(UKIP) 5,704 (10.97%); Coltman (LD) 2,130 (4.09%); Sisson (Green) Nicole Griffiths (Green)
1,845 (3.55%) Robert Stephenson (UKIP)
378 LOUTH & HORNCASTLE 2015: Lab maj 13,934 (27.91%) – Turnout 49,933 (63.47%)
*Victoria Atkins (C) Umunna (Lab) 26,474 (53.02%); Caddy (C) 12,540 (25.11%); Ahmad (LD)
Julie Speed (Lab) 4,491 (8.99%); Bartley (Green) 4,421 (8.85%); Machan (UKIP) 1,602
Lisa Gabriel (LD) (3.21%); Beast (CSA) 192 (0.38%); Mirza (TUSC) 164 (0.33%); Gayle
Jonathan Noble (UKIP) (WRP) 49 (0.10%)
The Iconic Arty-Pole (Loony) 545 STRETFORD & URMSTON
2015: C maj 14,977 (29.75%) – Turnout 50,336 (67.77%) Lisa Cooke (C)
Atkins (C) 25,755 (51.17%); Mair (UKIP) 10,778 (21.41%); Brown (Lab) *Kate Green (Lab)
9,077 (18.03%); Gabriel (LD) 2,255 (4.48%); Rayner (Green) 1,549 Anna Fryer (LD)
(3.08%); Simpson (Lincs Ind) 659 (1.31%); Hill (Loony) 263 (0.52%) Michael Ingleson (Green)
379 LUDLOW Andrew Beaumont (UKIP)
*Philip Dunne (C) Rose Doman (CPA)
Julia Buckley (Lab) 2015: Lab maj 11,685 (25.19%) – Turnout 46,386 (66.75%)
Heather Kidd (LD) Green (Lab) 24,601 (53.04%); Cooke (C) 12,916 (27.84%); Chapman
Hilary Wendt (Green) (UKIP) 5,068 (10.93%); Coggins (Green) 2,187 (4.71%); Ankers (LD)
2015: C maj 18,929 (39.38%) – Turnout 48,063 (72.36%) 1,362 (2.94%); Bradley-Law (Whig) 169 (0.36%); Carson (PP UK) 83
Dunne (C) 26,093 (54.29%); Kelly (UKIP) 7,164 (14.91%); Barnes (LD) -0.18%
6,469 (13.46%); Slater (Lab) 5,902 (12.28%); Phillips (Green) 2,435 546 STROUD
-5.07% *Neil Carmichael (C)
380 LUTON NORTH David Drew (Lab Co-op)
Caroline Kerswell (C) Max Wilkinson (LD)
*Kelvin Hopkins (Lab) Sarah Lunnon (Green)
Rabi Martins (LD) Glenville Gogerly (UKIP)
Simon Hall (Green) 2015: C maj 4,866 (8.00%) – Turnout 60,819 (75.53%)
2015: Lab maj 9,504 (22.33%) – Turnout 42,571 (63.98%) Carmichael (C) 27,813 (45.73%); Drew (Lab Co-op) 22,947 (37.73%);
Hopkins (Lab) 22,243 (52.25%); Russell (C) 12,739 (29.92%); White Stephens (UKIP) 4,848 (7.97%); Lunnon (Green) 2,779 (4.57%);
(UKIP) 5,318 (12.49%); Ulzaman (LD) 1,299 (3.05%); Ahmed (Green) 972 Walker-Smith (LD) 2,086 (3.43%); Wilson (Ind) 246 (0.40%); Michael
-2.28% (FPT) 100 (0.16%)
381 LUTON SOUTH 547 SUFFOLK CENTRAL & IPSWICH NORTH
Dean Russell (C) *Dr Dan Poulter (C)
*Gavin Shuker (Lab Co-op) Elizabeth Hughes (Lab)
Andrew Strange (LD) Aidan Van de Weyer (LD)
Marc Scheimann (Green) Regan Scott (Green)
Ujjawal Ub (UKIP) Stephen Searle (UKIP)
Abid Ali (Ind) 2015: C maj 20,144 (37.24%) – Turnout 54,089 (68.66%)
2015: Lab Co-op maj 5,711 (13.53%) – Turnout 42,216 (62.79%) Poulter (C) 30,317 (56.05%); Abbott (Lab) 10,173 (18.81%); Cole
Shuker (Lab Co-op) 18,660 (44.20%); Redmond (C) 12,949 (30.67%); (UKIP) 7,459 (13.79%); Neal (LD) 3,314 (6.13%); Griffiths (Green)
Rehman (UKIP) 5,129 (12.15%); Ahmed (LD) 3,183 (7.54%); Hall (Green) 2,664 (4.93%); Holyoak (Eng Dem) 162 (0.30%)
1,237 (2.93%); Malik (Ind) 900 (2.13%); Weston (Lib GB) 158 (0.37%) 548 SUFFOLK COASTAL
M *Therese Coffey (C)
382 MACCLESFIELD Cameron Matthews (Lab)
*David Rutley (C) James Sandbach (LD)
Neil Puttick (Lab) Eamonn O'Nolan (Green)
Richard Flowers (LD) Philip Young (Ind)
James Booth (Green) 2015: C maj 18,842 (33.89%) – Turnout 55,594 (70.57%)
Mark Johnson (Ind) Coffey (C) 28,855 (51.90%); Whiting (Lab) 10,013 (18.01%); Pitcher
2015: C maj 14,811 (29.86%) – Turnout 49,598 (69.29%) (UKIP) 8,655 (15.57%); Sandbach (LD) 4,777 (8.59%); Smith-Lyte
Rutley (C) 26,063 (52.55%); Roca (Lab) 11,252 (22.69%); Howard (UKIP) (Green) 3,294 (5.93%)
6,037 (12.17%); Christian (LD) 3,842 (7.75%); Plimmer (Green) 2,404 549 SUFFOLK SOUTH
-4.85% *James Cartlidge (C)
383 MAIDENHEAD Emma Bishton (Lab)
*Theresa May (C) Andrew Aalders-Dunthorne (LD)
Pat McDonald (Lab) Robert Lindsay (Green)
Tony Hill (LD) Aidan Powlesland (UKIP)
Derek Wall (Green) 2015: C maj 17,545 (33.80%) – Turnout 51,907 (70.89%)
Gerard Batten (UKIP) Cartlidge (C) 27,546 (53.07%); Basham (Lab) 10,001 (19.27%); Whalley
Andrew Knight (AWP) (UKIP) 7,897 (15.21%); Weaver (LD) 4,044 (7.79%); Lindsay (Green)
Edmonds Victor (CPA) 2,253 (4.34%); Todd (CPA) 166 (0.32%)
Yemi Hailemariam (Ind) 550 SUFFOLK WEST
Grant Smith (Ind) *Matt Hancock (C)
Julian Reid (Just) Michael Jefferys (Lab)
Howling 'Laud' Hope (Loony) Elfreda Tealby-Watson (LD)
Lord Buckethead (ND) Donald Allwright (Green)
Bobby Smith (ND) Julian Flood (UKIP)
2015: C maj 29,059 (53.96%) – Turnout 53,855 (71.84%) 2015: C maj 14,984 (30.44%) – Turnout 49,232 (64.61%)
May (C) 35,453 (65.83%); Smith (Lab) 6,394 (11.87%); Hill (LD) 5,337 Hancock (C) 25,684 (52.17%); Flood (UKIP) 10,700 (21.73%); Jefferys
(9.91%); Crossman (UKIP) 4,539 (8.43%); Blyth (Green) 1,915 (3.56%); (Lab) 8,604 (17.48%); Tealby-Watson (LD) 2,465 (5.01%); Pettitt
Taplin (Ind) 162 (0.30%); Wilcox (Class War) 55 (0.10%) (Green) 1,779 (3.61%)
384 MAIDSTONE & THE WEALD 551 SUNDERLAND CENTRAL
*Helen Grant (C) Robert Oliver (C)
Allen Simpson (Lab) *Julie Elliott (Lab)
Emily Fermor (LD) Niall Hodson (LD)
Stuart Jeffery (Green) Rachel Featherstone (Green)
Pamela Watts (UKIP) Gary Leighton (UKIP)
Yolande Kenward (Ind) Sean Cockburn (Ind)
2015: C maj 10,709 (21.41%) – Turnout 50,010 (68.34%) 2015: Lab maj 11,179 (26.77%) – Turnout 41,762 (57.26%)
Grant (C) 22,745 (45.48%); Gerard (LD) 12,036 (24.07%); Powell (UKIP) Elliott (Lab) 20,959 (50.19%); Townsend (C) 9,780 (23.42%); Foster
7,930 (15.86%); Simpson (Lab) 5,268 (10.53%); Patton (Green) 1,396 (UKIP) 7,997 (19.15%); Featherstone (Green) 1,706 (4.09%); Page (LD)
(2.79%); Hobday (NHAP) 583 (1.17%); Kinrade (Ind) 52 (0.10%) 1,105 (2.65%); Young (ND) 215 (0.51%)
385 MAKERFIELD 552 SURREY EAST
Adam Carney (C) *Sam Gyimah (C)
*Yvonne Fovargue (Lab) Hitesh Tailor (Lab)
John Skipworth (LD) David Lee (LD)
Bob Brierley (Ind) Benedict Southworth (Green)
2015: Lab maj 13,155 (29.37%) – Turnout 44,788 (60.22%) Helena Windsor (UKIP)
Fovargue (Lab) 23,208 (51.82%); Collinson (UKIP) 10,053 (22.45%); Andy Parr (Ind)
Zaidi (C) 8,752 (19.54%); Skipworth (LD) 1,639 (3.66%); Mitchell 2015: C maj 22,658 (40.39%) – Turnout 56,103 (70.43%)
(Green) 1,136 (2.54%) Gyimah (C) 32,211 (57.41%); Windsor (UKIP) 9,553 (17.03%); Wilson
386 MALDON (Lab) 6,627 (11.81%); Lee (LD) 5,189 (9.25%); Dodgson (Green) 2,159
*John Whittingdale (C) (3.85%); Pratt (Ind) 364 (0.65%)
Peter Edwards (Lab) 553 SURREY HEATH
Zoe O'Connell (LD) *Michael Gove (C)
Steven Betteridge (Green) Laween Atroshi (Lab)
Jesse Pryke (UKIP) Anne-Marie Barker (LD)
Richard Perry (BNP) Sharon Galliford (Green)
2015: C maj 22,070 (45.94%) – Turnout 48,045 (69.17%) 2015: C maj 24,804 (45.57%) – Turnout 54,431 (68.45%)
Whittingdale (C) 29,112 (60.59%); Acevedo (UKIP) 7,042 (14.66%); Gove (C) 32,582 (59.86%); Chapman (UKIP) 7,778 (14.29%); Atroshi
Edwards (Lab) 5,690 (11.84%); Martin (Ind) 2,424 (5.05%); O'Connell (Lab) 6,100 (11.21%); Barker (LD) 4,937 (9.07%); Lawson (Green) 2,400
(LD) 2,157 (4.49%); Graves (Green) 1,504 (3.13%); Marett (TSPP) 116 (4.41%); Brimicombe (Christian) 361 (0.66%); Smith (Ind) 273 (0.50%)
-0.24% 554 SURREY SOUTH WEST
387 MANCHESTER CENTRAL *Jeremy Hunt (C)
Xingang Wang (C) David Black (Lab)
*Lucy Powell (Lab Co-op) Ollie Purkiss (LD)
John Bridges (LD) Mark Webber (UKIP)
Rachael Shah (Green) Louise Irvine (NHAP)
Kelvin Chapman (UKIP) 2015: C maj 28,556 (49.99%) – Turnout 57,119 (74.13%)
Neil Blackburn (Pirate) Hunt (C) 34,199 (59.87%); Webber (UKIP) 5,643 (9.88%); Kaye (Lab)
2015: Lab Co-op maj 21,639 (47.74%) – Turnout 45,331 (46.05%) 5,415 (9.48%); Irvine (NHAP) 4,851 (8.49%); Haveron (LD) 3,586
Powell (Lab Co-op) 27,772 (61.26%); Wang (C) 6,133 (13.53%); Power (6.28%); Ryland (Green) 3,105 (5.44%); Robinson (S New) 320 (0.56%)
(UKIP) 5,033 (11.10%); Turner-Dave (Green) 3,838 (8.47%); Reid (LD) 555 SUSSEX MID
1,867 (4.12%); Kaye (Pirate) 346 (0.76%); Davidson (TUSC) 270 *Nicholas Soames (C)
(0.60%); Davies (Comm Lge) 72 (0.16%) Greg Mountain (Lab)
388 MANCHESTER GORTON Sarah Osborne (LD)
Shaden Jaradat (C) Chris Jerrey (Green)
Mohammed Khan (Lab) Toby Brothers (UKIP)
Jackie Pearcey (LD) Baron Von Thunderclap (Loony)
Jess Mayo (Green) 2015: C maj 24,286 (42.24%) – Turnout 57,492 (72.30%)
Phil Eckersley (UKIP) Soames (C) 32,268 (56.13%); Mountain (Lab) 7,982 (13.88%); Brothers
Peter Clifford (Comm Lge) (UKIP) 6,898 (12.00%); Cooper (LD) 6,604 (11.49%); Diboll (Green)
Kemi Abidogun (CPA) 2,453 (4.27%); Adam (Ind) 958 (1.67%); Von Thunderclap (Loony) 329
George Galloway (Ind) -0.57%
David Hopkins (Ind) 556 SUTTON & CHEAM
2015: Lab maj 24,079 (57.31%) – Turnout 42,019 (57.59%) *Paul Scully (C)
Kaufman (Lab) 28,187 (67.08%); Bannister (Green) 4,108 (9.78%); Afzal Bonnie Craven (Lab)
(C) 4,063 (9.67%); Eckersley (UKIP) 3,434 (8.17%); Page (LD) 1,782 Amna Ahmad (LD)
(4.24%); Hickman (TUSC) 264 (0.63%); Chesha (Pirate) 181 (0.43%) Claire Jackson-Prior (Green)
389 MANCHESTER WITHINGTON 2015: C maj 3,921 (7.86%) – Turnout 49,905 (72.16%)
Sarah Heald (C) Scully (C) 20,732 (41.54%); Burstow (LD) 16,811 (33.69%); Brothers
*Jeff Smith (Lab) (Lab) 5,546 (11.11%); Dalgleish (UKIP) 5,341 (10.70%); Tomlinson
John Leech (LD) (Green) 1,051 (2.11%); Ash (NHAP) 345 (0.69%); Gorman (TUSC) 79
Laura Bannister (Green) -0.16%
Sally Carr (Women) 557 SUTTON COLDFIELD
2015: Lab maj 14,873 (29.77%) – Turnout 49,966 (62.00%) *Andrew Mitchell (C)
Smith (Lab) 26,843 (53.72%); Leech (LD) 11,970 (23.96%); Manning (C) Rob Pocock (Lab)
4,872 (9.75%); Bannister (Green) 4,048 (8.10%); Davies (UKIP) 2,172 Jennifer Wilkinson (LD)
(4.35%); Farmer (Ind) 61 (0.12%) David Ratcliff (Green)
390 MANSFIELD Hannah Sophia (ND)
Ben Bradley (C) 2015: C maj 16,417 (32.28%) – Turnout 50,854 (67.85%)
*Alan Meale (Lab) Mitchell (C) 27,782 (54.63%); Pocock (Lab) 11,365 (22.35%); Brown
Anita Prabhakar (LD) (UKIP) 7,489 (14.73%); Brighton-Knight (LD) 2,627 (5.17%); Ratcliff
Sid Pepper (UKIP) (Green) 1,426 (2.80%); Sleigh (Ubuntu) 165 (0.32%)
Philip Shields (Ind) 558 SWANSEA EAST
2015: Lab maj 5,315 (11.26%) – Turnout 47,193 (60.87%) Dan Boucher (C)
Meale (Lab) 18,603 (39.42%); Clarke (C) 13,288 (28.16%); Pepper *Carolyn Harris (Lab)
(UKIP) 11,850 (25.11%); Rogers (LD) 1,642 (3.48%); Frost (Green) Charley Hasted (LD)
1,486 (3.15%); Seymour (TUSC) 324 (0.69%) Steffan Phillips (PC)
391 MEON VALLEY Chris Evans (Green)
*George Hollingbery (C) Clifford Johnson (UKIP)
Sheena King (Lab) 2015: Lab maj 12,028 (35.78%) – Turnout 33,618 (57.95%)
Martin Tod (LD) Harris (Lab) 17,807 (52.97%); Johnson (UKIP) 5,779 (17.19%); Hussain
Andrew Hayward (Green) (C) 5,142 (15.30%); Jones (PC) 3,498 (10.41%); Jamal (LD) 1,392
Paul Bailey (UKIP) -4.14%
2015: C maj 23,913 (46.24%) – Turnout 51,717 (71.10%) 559 SWANSEA WEST
Hollingbery (C) 31,578 (61.06%); Alexander (UKIP) 7,665 (14.82%); Craig Lawton (C)
McKenna (Lab) 5,656 (10.94%); Carrigan (LD) 4,987 (9.64%); Korchien *Geraint Davies (Lab Co-op)
(Green) 1,831 (3.54%) Michael O'Carroll (LD)
392 MERIDEN Rhydian Fitter (PC)
*Caroline Spelman (C) Mike Whittall (Green)
Tom McNeil (Lab) Brian Johnson (SPGB)
Antony Rogers (LD) 2015: Lab Co-op maj 7,036 (20.01%) – Turnout 35,156 (59.81%)
Alison Gavin (Green) Davies (Lab Co-op) 14,967 (42.57%); Lane (C) 7,931 (22.56%); Ford
Leslie Kaye (UKIP) (UKIP) 4,744 (13.49%); Holley (LD) 3,178 (9.04%); Roberts (PC) 2,266
2015: C maj 18,795 (35.73%) – Turnout 52,603 (64.88%) (6.45%); Wakeling (Green) 1,784 (5.07%); Job (TUSC) 159 (0.45%);
Spelman (C) 28,791 (54.73%); McNeil (Lab) 9,996 (19.00%); Gee (UKIP) Rosser (Ind) 78 (0.22%); Johnson (SPGB) 49 (0.14%)
8,908 (16.93%); Adeyemo (LD) 2,638 (5.01%); Gavin (Green) 2,170 560 SWINDON NORTH
(4.13%); Booth (IE) 100 (0.19%) *Justin Tomlinson (C)
393 MERTHYR TYDFIL & RHYMNEY Mark Dempsey (Lab)
Pauline Jorgensen (C) Liz Webster (LD)
*Gerald Jones (Lab) Andy Bentley (Green)
Bob Griffin (LD) Steve Halden (UKIP)
Amy Kitcher (PC) 2015: C maj 11,786 (22.56%) – Turnout 52,242 (64.49%)
David Rowlands (UKIP) Tomlinson (C) 26,295 (50.33%); Dempsey (Lab) 14,509 (27.77%);
2015: Lab maj 11,513 (35.19%) – Turnout 32,715 (53.01%) Faulkner (UKIP) 8,011 (15.33%); Hebden-Leeder (Green) 1,723 (3.30%);
Jones (Lab) 17,619 (53.86%); Rowlands (UKIP) 6,106 (18.66%); Rees (C) Ellard (LD) 1,704 (3.26%)
3,292 (10.06%); Mann (PC) 3,099 (9.47%); Griffin (LD) 1,351 (4.13%); 561 SWINDON SOUTH
Parris (Green) 603 (1.84%); Blanche (Ind) 459 (1.40%); Griffiths *Robert Buckland (C)
(Communist) 186 (0.57%) Sarah Church (Lab Co-op)
394 MIDDLESBROUGH Stan Pajak (LD)
Jacob Young (C) Talis Kimberley-Fairbourn (Green)
*Andy McDonald (Lab) Martin Costello (UKIP)
Dawud Islam (LD) 2015: C maj 5,785 (11.74%) – Turnout 49,263 (66.61%)
Carl Martinez (Green) Buckland (C) 22,777 (46.24%); Snelgrove (Lab) 16,992 (34.49%); Short
David Hodgson (UKIP) (UKIP) 5,920 (12.02%); Hooton (LD) 1,817 (3.69%); Kimberley-Fairbourn
Terry Lawton (Ind) (Green) 1,757 (3.57%)
2015: Lab maj 12,477 (38.15%) – Turnout 32,706 (52.86%) T
McDonald (Lab) 18,584 (56.82%); Baker (UKIP) 6,107 (18.67%); Clarke 562 TAMWORTH
(C) 5,388 (16.47%); Graham (Green) 1,407 (4.30%); Kilpatrick (LD) *Christopher Pincher (C)
1,220 (3.73%) Andrew Hammond (Lab)
395 MIDDLESBROUGH SOUTH & CLEVELAND EAST Jenny Pinkett (LD)
Simon Clarke (C) 2015: C maj 11,302 (23.96%) – Turnout 47,174 (65.60%)
Tracy Harvey (Lab) Pincher (C) 23,606 (50.04%); Dean (Lab) 12,304 (26.08%); Higgins
Chris Foote-Wood (LD) (UKIP) 8,727 (18.50%); Pinkett (LD) 1,427 (3.02%); Holmes (Green)
2015: Lab maj 2,268 (4.97%) – Turnout 45,677 (64.20%) 1,110 (2.35%)
Blenkinsop (Lab) 19,193 (42.02%); Goodhand (C) 16,925 (37.05%); 563 TATTON
Turner (UKIP) 6,935 (15.18%); Gibson (LD) 1,564 (3.42%); Brampton Esther McVey (C)
(Green) 1,060 (2.32%) Sam Rushworth (Lab)
396 MIDLOTHIAN Gareth Wilson (LD)
Chris Donnelly (C) Nigel Hennerley (Green)
Danielle Rowley (Lab) Quentin Abel (Ind)
Ross Laird (LD) 2015: C maj 18,241 (40.27%) – Turnout 45,298 (70.22%)
*Owen Thompson (SNP) Osborne (C) 26,552 (58.62%); Pinto-Duschinsky (Lab) 8,311 (18.35%);
2015: SNP maj 9,859 (20.40%) – Turnout 48,331 (71.21%) Hutton (UKIP) 4,871 (10.75%); Wilson (LD) 3,850 (8.50%); Rothery
Thompson (SNP) 24,453 (50.59%); Young (Lab) 14,594 (30.20%); (Green) 1,714 (3.78%)
Ballantyne (C) 5,760 (11.92%); Baxter (Green) 1,219 (2.52%); Norrie 564 TAUNTON DEANE
(UKIP) 1,173 (2.43%); Mir (LD) 1,132 (2.34%) *Rebecca Pow (C)
397 MILTON KEYNES NORTH Martin Jevon (Lab)
*Mark Lancaster (C) Gideon Amos (LD)
Charlynne Pullen (Lab) Clive Martin (Green)
Imogen Shepherd-Dubey (LD) Alan Dimmick (UKIP)
Alan Francis (Green) 2015: C maj 15,491 (26.76%) – Turnout 57,887 (70.74%)
Jeff Wyatt (UKIP) Pow (C) 27,849 (48.11%); Gilmour (LD) 12,358 (21.35%); Bailhache
Venetia Sams (CPA) (UKIP) 6,921 (11.96%); Guild (Lab) 5,347 (9.24%); Martin (Green)
2015: C maj 9,753 (16.91%) – Turnout 57,692 (67.96%) 2,630 (4.54%); Rigby (Ind) 2,568 (4.44%); German (TUSC) 118 (0.20%);
Lancaster (C) 27,244 (47.22%); Darlington (Lab) 17,491 (30.32%); Gauld (Ind) 96 (0.17%)
Reilly (UKIP) 6,852 (11.88%); Graham (LD) 3,575 (6.20%); Marklew 565 TELFORD
(Green) 2,255 (3.91%); Simpson (TUSC) 163 (0.28%); Mortimer (Ind) 112 *Lucy Allan (C)
-0.19% Kuldip Sahota (Lab)
398 MILTON KEYNES SOUTH Susan King (LD)
*Iain Stewart (C) Luke Shirley (Green)
Hannah O'Neill (Lab) 2015: C maj 730 (1.80%) – Turnout 40,645 (61.43%)
Tahir Maher (LD) Allan (C) 16,094 (39.60%); Wright (Lab) 15,364 (37.80%); Allen (UKIP)
Graham Findlay (Green) 7,330 (18.03%); Hawkins (Green) 930 (2.29%); Croll (LD) 927 (2.28%)
Vince Peddle (UKIP) 566 TEWKESBURY
2015: C maj 8,742 (14.81%) – Turnout 59,019 (67.09%) *Laurence Robertson (C)
Stewart (C) 27,671 (46.88%); Pakes (Lab Co-op) 18,929 (32.07%); Manjinder Kang (Lab)
Peddle (UKIP) 7,803 (13.22%); Smith (LD) 2,309 (3.91%); Pancheri Cait Clucas (LD)
(Green) 1,936 (3.28%); Fulton (Ind) 255 (0.43%); Gibson (Real) 116 Cate Cody (Green)
-0.20% Simon Collins (UKIP)
399 MITCHAM & MORDEN 2015: C maj 21,972 (39.70%) – Turnout 55,344 (70.50%)
Alicia Kearns (C) Robertson (C) 30,176 (54.52%); Buxton (Lab) 8,204 (14.82%); Cameron
*Siobhain McDonagh (Lab) (LD) 7,629 (13.78%); Adair (UKIP) 7,128 (12.88%); Clarke (Green)
Claire Mathys (LD) 2,207 (3.99%)
Laura Collins (Green) 567 THANET NORTH
Richard Hilton (UKIP) *Roger Gale (C)
Des Coke (CPA) Frances Rehal (Lab)
2015: Lab maj 16,922 (37.49%) – Turnout 45,142 (65.93%) Martyn Pennington (LD)
McDonagh (Lab) 27,380 (60.65%); Holmes (C) 10,458 (23.17%); Hilton Ed Targett (Green)
(UKIP) 4,287 (9.50%); Redding (Green) 1,422 (3.15%); Coman (LD) 1,378 Clive Egan (UKIP)
(3.05%); Coke (CPA) 217 (0.48%) Iris White (CPA)
400 MOLE VALLEY 2015: C maj 10,948 (23.27%) – Turnout 47,053 (66.74%)
*Sir Paul Beresford (C) Gale (C) 23,045 (48.98%); Wauchope (UKIP) 12,097 (25.71%); Rehal
Marc Green (Lab) (Lab) 8,411 (17.88%); Targett (Green) 1,719 (3.65%); Cunningham (LD)
Paul Kennedy (LD) 1,645 (3.50%); McKenzie (Thanet) 136 (0.29%)
Jacquetta Fewster (Green) 568 THANET SOUTH
Judy Moore (UKIP) *Craig Mackinlay (C)
2015: C maj 25,453 (46.16%) – Turnout 55,140 (74.20%) Raushan Ara (Lab)
Beresford (C) 33,434 (60.63%); Kennedy (LD) 7,981 (14.47%); Oakley Jordan Williams (LD)
(UKIP) 6,181 (11.21%); Amos (Lab) 4,565 (8.28%); Fewster (Green) Trevor Roper (Green)
2,979 (5.40%) Rev Stuart Piper (UKIP)
401 MONMOUTH Faith Fisher (CPA)
*David Davies (C) Tim Garbutt (Ind)
Ruth Jones (Lab) 2015: C maj 2,812 (5.69%) – Turnout 49,401 (70.39%)
Veronica German (LD) Mackinlay (C) 18,838 (38.13%); Farage (UKIP) 16,026 (32.44%); Scobie
Carole Damon (PC) (Lab) 11,740 (23.76%); Driver (Green) 1,076 (2.18%); Timpson (LD) 932
Ian Chandler (Green) (1.89%); Murray (ND) 318 (0.64%); Bailey (Manston) 191 (0.39%); Askew
Roy Neale (UKIP) (Reality) 126 (0.26%); Birchall (Thanet) 63 (0.13%); McCastree (Ind)
2015: C maj 10,982 (23.14%) – Turnout 47,462 (72.23%) 61 (0.12%); Abu-Obadiah (Zeb) 30 (0.06%)
Davies (C) 23,701 (49.94%); Jones (Lab) 12,719 (26.80%); Dunn (UKIP) 569 THIRSK & MALTON
4,942 (10.41%); German (LD) 2,496 (5.26%); Clark (PC) 1,875 (3.95%); *Kevin Hollinrake (C)
Were (Green) 1,629 (3.43%); Morris (Eng Dem) 100 (0.21%) Alan Avery (Lab)
402 MONTGOMERYSHIRE John Clark (LD)
*Glyn Davies (C) Dinah Keal (LD)
Iwan Jones (Lab) Martin Brampton (Green)
Jane Dodds (LD) Toby Horton (UKIP)
Aled Hughes (PC) Philip Tate (Ind)
Richard Chaloner (Green) 2015: C maj 19,456 (37.15%) – Turnout 52,365 (67.61%)
2015: C maj 5,325 (15.77%) – Turnout 33,757 (69.61%) Hollinrake (C) 27,545 (52.60%); Avery (Lab) 8,089 (15.45%); Horton
Davies (C) 15,204 (45.04%); Dodds (LD) 9,879 (29.27%); Parkinson (UKIP) 7,805 (14.90%); Keal (LD) 4,703 (8.98%); Newsam (Green) 2,404
(UKIP) 3,769 (11.17%); Singleton (Lab) 1,900 (5.63%); Griffith (PC) (4.59%); Clark (Lib) 1,127 (2.15%); Tate (Ind) 692 (1.32%)
1,745 (5.17%); Chaloner (Green) 1,260 (3.73%) 570 THORNBURY & YATE
403 MORAY *Luke Hall (C)
Douglas Ross (C) Brian Mead (Lab)
Jo Kirby (Lab) Claire Young (LD)
Alex Linklater (LD) Iain Hamilton (Green)
*Angus Robertson (SNP) 2015: C maj 1,495 (3.08%) – Turnout 48,570 (73.72%)
Anne Glen (Ind) Hall (C) 19,924 (41.02%); Webb (LD) 18,429 (37.94%); Martin (UKIP)
2015: SNP maj 9,065 (18.39%) – Turnout 49,280 (68.75%) 5,126 (10.55%); Roberts (Lab) 3,775 (7.77%); Hamilton (Green) 1,316
Robertson (SNP) 24,384 (49.48%); Ross (C) 15,319 (31.09%); Morton -2.71%
(Lab) 4,898 (9.94%); Scorer (UKIP) 1,939 (3.93%); Paterson (LD) 1,395 571 THURROCK
(2.83%); MacKessack-Leitch (Green) 1,345 (2.73%) *Jackie Doyle-Price (C)
404 MORECAMBE & LUNESDALE John Kent (Lab)
*David Morris (C) Kevin McNamara (LD)
Vikki Singleton (Lab) Tim Aker (UKIP)
Matthew Severn (LD) 2015: C maj 536 (1.08%) – Turnout 49,564 (63.90%)
Cait Sinclair (Green) Doyle-Price (C) 16,692 (33.68%); Billington (Lab) 16,156 (32.60%);
Robert Gillespie (UKIP) Aker (UKIP) 15,718 (31.71%); Jamieson-Ball (LD) 644 (1.30%); Barnes
2015: C maj 4,590 (10.61%) – Turnout 43,242 (65.05%) (CSA) 244 (0.49%); Munyambu (ND) 79 (0.16%); Kristilolu (AP) 31
Morris (C) 19,691 (45.54%); Lone (Lab) 15,101 (34.92%); Ogden (UKIP) -0.06%
5,358 (12.39%); Severn (LD) 1,612 (3.73%); Chandler (Green) 1,395 572 TIVERTON & HONITON
(3.23%); Dawson (ND) 85 (0.20%) *Neil Parish (C)
405 MORLEY & OUTWOOD Caroline Kolek (Lab)
*Andrea Jenkyns (C) Matthew Wilson (LD)
Neil Dawson (Lab Co-op) Gill Westcott (Green)
Craig Dobson (LD) 2015: C maj 20,173 (37.52%) – Turnout 53,763 (70.49%)
2015: C maj 422 (0.87%) – Turnout 48,250 (63.34%) Parish (C) 29,030 (54.00%); Smith (UKIP) 8,857 (16.47%); Kolek (Lab)
Jenkyns (C) 18,776 (38.91%); Balls (Lab Co-op) 18,354 (38.04%); Dews 6,835 (12.71%); Kearney (LD) 5,626 (10.46%); Edwards (Green) 3,415
(UKIP) 7,951 (16.48%); Taylor (LD) 1,426 (2.96%); Hemingway (Green) -6.35%
1,264 (2.62%); Craven (Yorks) 479 (0.99%) 573 TONBRIDGE & MALLING
406 MOTHERWELL & WISHAW *Tom Tugendhat (C)
Meghan Gallacher (C) Dylan Jones (Lab)
Angela Feeney (Lab) Keith Miller (LD)
Yvonne Finlayson (LD) April Clark (Green)
*Marion Fellows (SNP) Colin Bullen (UKIP)
Neil Wilson (UKIP) 2015: C maj 23,734 (44.22%) – Turnout 53,670 (71.68%)
2015: SNP maj 11,898 (24.67%) – Turnout 48,237 (68.65%) Tugendhat (C) 31,887 (59.41%); Izzard (UKIP) 8,153 (15.19%); Leigh
Fellows (SNP) 27,275 (56.54%); Roy (Lab) 15,377 (31.88%); Gallacher (Lab) 7,604 (14.17%); Varrall (LD) 3,660 (6.82%); Porter (Green)
(C) 3,695 (7.66%); Wilson (UKIP) 1,289 (2.67%); Laird (LD) 601 (1.25%) 2,366 (4.41%)

After all 650 constituencies had been declared, the results were

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
About

Translate »