Australia Election Result Division/State Wise Candidates list Opinion Poll 2016, Australia House Representatives election Results, Australia Division/State Wise Past election Results, Australia Election Updates Exit Poll Schedule/Dates, Who will win in Australia, Australia House Representatives election

Last Modified: July 9, 2016 at 2:18 pm

Australian federal election 2016Australia Election Result Division/State Wise Candidates list Opinion Poll 2016, Australia House Representatives election Results, Australia Division/State Wise Past election Results,  Australia Election Updates Exit Poll Schedule/Dates, Who will win in  Australia, Australia House Representatives election

We have extracted Election results data from Australian official website for the year 2013, 2010 and 2007 and then we have calculated the margins/Swings for vote base from the year 2010 to 2013. 

How the Voting pattern has changed for two party preferred voting. If a particular party has a party swing or a negative one in a particular division.

Live Australia Federal Election Results 2016

  1. Australia Opinion Poll 
  2. Australia Election Schedule
  3. List of Australia Prime Ministers
  4. Australia federal election schedule/timeline/Dates 
  5. Australian federal election 2016 Candidates List 
Australia Election Result Division State Wise
Adelaide Cook Goldstein Longman Parramatta
Aston Corangamite Gorton Lyne Paterson
Ballarat Corio Grayndler Lyons Pearce
Banks Cowan Greenway Macarthur Perth
Barker Cowper Grey Mackellar Petrie
Barton Cunningham Griffith Macquarie Port-Adelaide
Bass Curtin Groom Makin Rankin
Batman Dawson Hasluck Mallee Reid
Bendigo Deakin Herbert Maranoa Richmond
Bennelong Denison Higgins Maribyrnong Riverina
Berowra Dickson Hindmarsh Mayo Robertson
Blair Dobell Hinkler McEwen Ryan
Blaxland Dunkley Holt McMahon Scullin
Bonner Durack Hotham McMillan Shortland
Boothby Eden-Monaro Hughes McPherson Solomon
Bowman Fadden Hume Melbourne Stirling
Braddon Fairfax Hunter Melbourne-Ports Sturt
Bradfield Farrer Indi Menzies Swan
Brand Fisher Isaacs Mitchell Sydney
Brisbane Flinders Jagajaga Moncrieff Tangney
Bruce Flynn Kennedy Moore Throsby
Calare Forde Kingsford-Smith Moreton Wakefield
Calwell Forrest Kingston Murray Wannon
Canberra Fowler Kooyong New-England Warringah
Canning Franklin La-Trobe Newcastle Watson
Capricornia Fraser Lalor North-Sydney Wentworth
Casey Fremantle Leichhardt O'Connor Werriwa
Charlton Gellibrand Lilley Oxley Wide-Bay
Chifley Gilmore Lindsay Page Wills
Chisholm Gippsland Lingiari Parkes Wright
About

Translate »